BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2016/2017

Division One Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Hampshire 6 38 25 41 19 16 139 70
2 West Midlands 6 39 20 42 22 12 135 53
3 London 6 36 23 41 18 10 128 45
4 Oxfordshire 6 43 14 37 20 10 124 32
5 Dorset 6 32 19 31 30 7 119 31
6 Cornwall 6 37 18 29 22 7 113 -14
7 Gwent 6 31 22 33 15 8 109 -22
8 County Durham 6 31 18 38 10 4 101 -69
9 Cleveland 6 36 14 28 15 7 100 -62
10 Kent 6 37 7 40 9 4 97 -64
Results of matches played on 11 February 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H County Durham 5 3 7 3 1 19 0
A Gwent 7 3 5 3 1 19 0
                 
H Hampshire 8 3 7 1 3 22 -1
A Dorset 4 3 5 5 0 17 1
                 
H Kent 5 1 4 0 0 10 -30
A West Midlands 7 5 8 6 3 29 30
                 
H London 7 6 11 4 3 31 39
A Cleveland 5 0 1 2 0 8 -39
                 
H Oxfordshire 6 4 7 1 1 19 3
A Cornwall 6 2 5 5 1 19 -3
Highest averages Division One 11/02/2017
A Cleveland 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Scott Chatterton 26.51   Robert Smith 23.50
      Kelly Holdsworth 18.04
A County Durham 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Davy Gill 27.97   Lee Wright 27.68
Jennifer Summerson 25.91   Clare Stewart 17.92
A Cornwall 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Neil Meneer 30.78   Scott Wapshott 25.46
Nikki Furse 21.56   Claire Irons 20.05
A Dorset 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Lee Turle 31.52   Tommy Morris 26.54
Suzanne Trickett 21.78   Samantha Kirton 23.89
A Gwent 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Alan Walker 31.91   Neil Smith 24.99
Chris Savvery 19.27   Hannah Meek 17.10
A Hampshire 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Danny Pitman 28.48   Mike Symes 25.28
Jane Monaghan 22.53   Clare Cheney 20.43
A Kent 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Peter Allen 28.63   Martin Goodin 30.67
Andrea Walker 18.56      
A London 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Conan Whitehead 31.41   Dean Coughlan 29.09
Carly Townsend 23.12   Tammy Mackenzie 20.31
A Oxfordshire 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Stephen Wright 28.10   Terry Wood 27.04
Deta Hedman 21.17   Cath Birch 14.45
A West Midlands 11/02/2017-12/02/2017 B
Shaun Carroll 31.19   Daniel Nicholls 28.36
Debbie Loon 20.35   Claire Hobbs 20.88
Division One Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Oxfordshire 6 5 1 0 43 29 0 43 32
2 West Midlands 6 5 0 1 39 33 0 39 4
3 Hampshire 6 3 1 2 38 34 0 38 8
4 Cornwall 6 2 2 2 37 35 0 37 11
5 Kent 6 2 2 2 37 35 0 37 5
6 London 6 2 1 3 36 36 0 36 11
7 Cleveland 6 1 1 4 36 36 0 36 -10
8 Dorset 6 1 1 4 32 40 0 32 -18
9 County Durham 6 2 1 3 31 41 0 31 -30
10 Gwent 6 1 2 3 31 41 0 31 -13
Division One Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Hampshire 6 5 1 0 25 11 0 25 31
2 London 6 4 1 1 23 13 0 23 22
3 Gwent 6 4 2 0 22 14 0 22 9
4 West Midlands 6 3 1 2 20 16 0 20 10
5 Dorset 6 2 2 2 19 17 0 19 15
6 County Durham 6 2 1 3 18 18 0 18 -2
7 Cornwall 6 1 2 3 18 18 0 18 -13
8 Cleveland 6 2 1 3 14 22 0 14 -17
9 Oxfordshire 6 1 1 4 14 22 0 14 -9
10 Kent 6 0 0 6 7 29 0 7 -46
Division One Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 West Midlands 6 3 1 2 42 30 0 42 28
2 Hampshire 6 4 1 1 41 31 0 41 24
3 London 6 3 1 2 41 31 0 41 8
4 Kent 6 3 2 1 40 32 0 40 20
5 County Durham 6 4 1 1 38 34 0 38 -2
6 Oxfordshire 6 2 2 2 37 35 0 37 9
7 Gwent 6 1 2 3 33 39 0 33 -11
8 Dorset 6 1 2 3 31 41 0 31 -16
9 Cornwall 6 1 1 4 29 43 0 29 -28
10 Cleveland 6 1 1 4 28 44 0 28 -32
Division One Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Dorset 6 6 0 0 30 6 0 30 50
2 West Midlands 6 4 0 2 22 14 0 22 11
3 Cornwall 6 3 1 2 22 14 0 22 16
4 Oxfordshire 6 3 2 1 20 16 0 20 0
5 Hampshire 6 3 1 2 19 17 0 19 7
6 London 6 3 1 2 18 18 0 18 4
7 Cleveland 6 2 0 4 15 21 0 15 -3
8 Gwent 6 1 2 3 15 21 0 15 -7
9 County Durham 6 0 1 5 10 26 0 10 -35
10 Kent 6 1 0 5 9 27 0 9 -43
Division One Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Scott Mitchell Dorset 1 A 6 6 6 29.08 35.08
2 Chas Barstow Hampshire 1 A 6 5 6 29.05 34.05
3 Peter Allen Kent 1 A 6 5 6 27.97 32.97
4 Terry Dunford Kent 1 A 6 5 6 27.57 32.57
5 Nick Fullwell West Midlands 1 A 3 3 6 29.32 32.32
6 Sean Holley Oxfordshire 1 A 6 6 6 26.32 32.32
7 Neil Meneer Cornwall 1 A 5 3 6 29.09 32.09
8 Nick Kenny Gwent 1 A 6 4 6 28.00 32.00
9 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 A 5 5 6 26.90 31.90
10 Nillson Pritchard Hampshire 1 A 3 3 6 28.64 31.64
11 Mike Gillet Hampshire 1 A 6 4 6 27.63 31.63
12 Shaun Carroll West Midlands 1 A 5 4 6 27.49 31.49
13 Kevin Smith Kent 1 A 6 4 6 27.34 31.34
14 Steve Phipps Hampshire 1 A 6 5 6 26.20 31.20
15 Sean Jowers Cleveland 1 A 6 5 6 26.20 31.20
16 Lee Turle Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 27.96 30.96
17 Dean Norman Cleveland 1 A 5 5 6 25.88 30.88
18 Geordie Grant Oxfordshire 1 A 6 6 6 24.85 30.85
19 Davy Gill County Durham 1 A 6 5 6 25.82 30.82
20 Conan Whitehead London 1 A 6 2 6 28.79 30.79
21 Keith Gowland County Durham 1 A 6 4 6 26.70 30.70
22 Gene Hill London 1 A 4 3 6 27.67 30.67
23 Chris Harris Gwent 1 A 5 4 6 26.59 30.59
24 John Mann Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 26.51 30.51
25 Ade Larner Oxfordshire 1 A 6 5 6 25.45 30.45
26 Steven Ferguson London 1 A 6 3 6 27.37 30.37
27 Ian Jones West Midlands 1 A 6 4 6 26.33 30.33
28 Peter Davies Kent 1 A 5 4 6 26.31 30.31
29 Simon Knowles Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 26.29 30.29
30 Gary Stafford Hampshire 1 A 6 4 6 26.25 30.25
31 Jordan Dadd Kent 1 A 6 3 6 27.12 30.12
32 Ashe Khayat West Midlands 1 A 6 5 6 24.99 29.99
33 Andy Mitchell Hampshire 1 A 6 4 6 25.93 29.93
34 Barry Davies Cleveland 1 A 6 4 6 25.80 29.80
35 Sam Rooney Hampshire 1 A 4 3 6 26.76 29.76
36 Mark Grimes Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 26.65 29.65
37 Lee Cocks London 1 A 6 4 6 25.52 29.52
38 Lee Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 6 3 6 26.51 29.51
39 Gareth Watts West Midlands 1 A 6 4 6 25.49 29.49
40 Ryan Hope Kent 1 A 2 2 6 27.48 29.48
41 Robbie Martin Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 25.45 29.45
42 Allan Edwards Cleveland 1 A 6 4 6 25.44 29.44
43 Nigel Fisher Kent 1 A 6 3 6 26.34 29.34
44 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 A 2 2 6 27.33 29.33
45 William Hook Gwent 1 A 6 4 6 25.20 29.20
46 Tommy Sanwell London 1 A 6 3 6 26.19 29.19
47 Matt Yarrow Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 26.16 29.16
48 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 1 A 5 4 6 25.16 29.16
49 Kevin Naunton County Durham 1 A 6 4 6 25.11 29.11
50 Dave Salter Kent 1 A 2 2 6 27.08 29.08
51 Alan Walker Gwent 1 A 5 2 6 27.07 29.07
52 Craig Anderson County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 25.96 28.96
53 Preben Krabben Oxfordshire 1 A 6 4 6 24.86 28.86
54 Kevin Dunstan Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 25.83 28.83
55 Paul Dawkins Kent 1 A 4 2 6 26.83 28.83
56 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 6 4 6 24.79 28.79
57 Thomas Chant Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 25.70 28.70
58 Greg Hambly Cornwall 1 A 5 3 6 25.67 28.67
59 Chris Stevens London 1 A 6 3 6 25.65 28.65
60 Glen McGrandle West Midlands 1 A 2 1 6 27.63 28.63
61 Clive Barden Kent 1 A 5 3 6 25.56 28.56
62 John Dalton County Durham 1 A 6 4 6 24.54 28.54
63 Matthew Knowles Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 25.49 28.49
64 Bradley Kirk Hampshire 1 A 6 2 6 26.44 28.44
65 Jon Jukes Oxfordshire 1 A 4 3 6 25.35 28.35
66 Paddy Lenagh County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 25.33 28.33
67 Danny Pitman Hampshire 1 A 6 2 6 26.27 28.27
68 Matthew Wilson London 1 A 2 2 6 26.25 28.25
69 Diogo Portela London 1 A 4 3 6 25.24 28.24
70 Steve Musson Hampshire 1 A 6 3 6 25.20 28.20
71 Graham Rackstraw London 1 A 6 3 6 25.12 28.12
72 Gavin Baker West Midlands 1 A 5 4 6 23.91 27.91
73 Sam Guest West Midlands 1 A 1 1 6 26.77 27.77
74 Mike Jones Cornwall 1 A 5 3 6 24.60 27.60
75 Gary Stephens Cleveland 1 A 5 2 6 25.60 27.60
76 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 A 5 2 6 25.55 27.55
77 Richard North Hampshire 1 A 5 1 6 26.48 27.48
78 Mark Porter Dorset 1 A 4 2 6 25.41 27.41
79 Michael Baker West Midlands 1 A 6 3 6 24.40 27.40
80 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 A 6 2 6 25.36 27.36
81 Craig Gilchrist Gwent 1 A 4 1 6 26.33 27.33
82 Tom McGurn London 1 A 2 1 6 26.24 27.24
83 Dennis Coleman Cleveland 1 A 3 2 6 25.13 27.13
84 Jonathon Gardner Cleveland 1 A 6 3 6 24.12 27.12
85 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 A 5 3 6 24.00 27.00
86 Keith Allman West Midlands 1 A 3 1 6 25.98 26.98
87 Dale Masterman Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 24.97 26.97
88 John Morris West Midlands 1 A 5 2 6 24.93 26.93
89 Nigel Payne Kent 1 A 6 2 6 24.90 26.90
90 Steve Hayers County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 23.88 26.88
91 Nathan Perry Gwent 1 A 4 3 6 23.78 26.78
92 Spencer Ellis London 1 A 6 3 6 23.64 26.64
93 Jonathan Platt West Midlands 1 A 6 3 6 23.62 26.62
94 Nicky Turner London 1 A 5 2 6 24.56 26.56
95 Mark Craddock West Midlands 1 A 6 2 6 24.54 26.54
96 Glen Durrant Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 26.46 26.46
97 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 A 5 1 6 25.44 26.44
98 Kevin Smith Dorset 1 A 3 1 6 25.43 26.43
99 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 6 25.38 26.38
100 Michael Evans Cleveland 1 A 2 2 6 24.37 26.37
101 Michael Power London 1 A 1 1 6 25.36 26.36
102 Kevin Bray Cornwall 1 A 6 2 6 24.35 26.35
103 Paul Cosslett Gwent 1 A 6 2 6 24.32 26.32
104 Darren Mitchell Cornwall 1 A 3 2 6 24.30 26.30
105 Brendan Kearns Oxfordshire 1 A 2 1 6 25.25 26.25
106 Brian Barnett Cleveland 1 A 3 1 6 25.24 26.24
107 Wayne Brown London 1 A 6 1 6 25.20 26.20
108 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 A 6 2 6 24.14 26.14
109 Peter Frewer Cleveland 1 A 6 1 6 24.97 25.97
110 Paul Clark County Durham 1 A 5 1 6 24.94 25.94
111 Lewis McGurn London 1 A 1 1 6 24.92 25.92
112 Dennis Bryant Cornwall 1 A 2 1 6 24.88 25.88
113 Lewis Venes West Midlands 1 A 4 2 6 23.87 25.87
114 Craige Nixon County Durham 1 A 1 0 6 25.86 25.86
115 Paul Warwick Oxfordshire 1 A 3 0 6 25.63 25.63
116 Daniel May Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 22.60 25.60
117 Lee Edwardson Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 23.54 25.54
118 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 A 2 2 6 23.53 25.53
119 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 A 1 0 6 25.48 25.48
120 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 6 23.38 25.38
121 Harry Lane Kent 1 A 3 0 6 25.37 25.37
122 Michael Bowden Dorset 1 A 3 1 6 24.34 25.34
123 Neil Lewis Gwent 1 A 4 2 6 23.28 25.28
124 John Clark Dorset 1 A 5 1 6 24.17 25.17
125 Leo Middleton County Durham 1 A 2 0 6 25.00 25.00
126 Tony Hamit London 1 A 5 1 6 23.96 24.96
127 Stephen Cake Gwent 1 A 4 1 6 23.90 24.90
128 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 1 1 6 23.88 24.88
129 Graham Chalk Hampshire 1 A 6 1 6 23.67 24.67
130 Mike Symes Hampshire 1 A 1 1 6 23.58 24.58
131 Kevin Wilkins Oxfordshire 1 A 3 0 6 24.58 24.58
132 Stephen Knight County Durham 1 A 1 0 6 24.57 24.57
133 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 A 2 0 6 24.54 24.54
134 Brian Henderson Cleveland 1 A 5 1 6 23.51 24.51
135 Danny Coyle West Midlands 1 A 1 0 6 24.48 24.48
136 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 A 5 1 6 23.40 24.40
137 Glenn Brooksbank Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 24.37 24.37
138 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 A 5 2 6 22.35 24.35
139 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 A 4 0 6 24.34 24.34
140 Kevin Mitchell Cornwall 1 A 3 1 6 23.24 24.24
141 Luke Etherington Cleveland 1 A 3 1 6 23.23 24.23
142 Mark Burns Oxfordshire 1 A 4 0 6 24.22 24.22
143 Vince Walsh Kent 1 A 6 1 6 23.11 24.11
144 Neil Pointon West Midlands 1 A 1 0 6 23.93 23.93
145 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 A 3 0 6 23.76 23.76
146 Chris Hornby Cleveland 1 A 3 0 6 23.74 23.74
147 Collin Foxton Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 23.71 23.71
148 Paul Winter Hampshire 1 A 2 0 6 23.70 23.70
149 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 A 5 1 6 22.69 23.69
150 Micheal Jones Cornwall 1 A 1 1 6 22.66 23.66
Division One Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Deta Hedman Oxfordshire 1 A 6 6 6 24.14 30.14
2 Jane Monaghan Hampshire 1 A 6 6 6 22.27 28.27
3 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 1 A 6 6 6 22.23 28.23
4 Nikki Furse Cornwall 1 A 6 6 6 21.68 27.68
5 Chris Savvery Gwent 1 A 6 6 6 21.44 27.44
6 Sarah Roberts West Midlands 1 A 6 4 6 23.24 27.24
7 Sarah Chick Dorset 1 A 6 5 6 21.74 26.74
8 Steph Stutley London 1 A 6 6 6 20.25 26.25
9 Tara Power - Gillet Hampshire 1 A 6 5 6 20.78 25.78
10 Julie Frampton Dorset 1 A 6 5 6 19.90 24.90
11 Casey Gallagher London 1 A 6 4 6 20.90 24.90
12 Jan Robbins Gwent 1 A 6 5 6 19.28 24.28
13 Wendy Reinstadtler Hampshire 1 A 6 3 6 21.27 24.27
14 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 A 2 2 6 22.24 24.24
15 Leanne Topper London 1 A 6 4 6 19.86 23.86
16 Tracy North Hampshire 1 A 4 3 6 20.70 23.70
17 Debs Watling London 1 A 6 4 6 18.91 22.91
18 Sue Shepherd Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 18.53 22.53
19 Peri-May Yarrow Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 18.44 22.44
20 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 19.32 22.32
21 Margaret Stewart County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 19.19 22.19
22 Zoe Holland Cleveland 1 A 6 3 6 19.16 22.16
23 Nikki Stevens Hampshire 1 A 6 4 6 18.15 22.15
24 Debbie Loon West Midlands 1 A 5 3 6 19.04 22.04
25 Sophie Singh West Midlands 1 A 6 4 6 17.53 21.53
26 Michelle Sturman Cleveland 1 A 5 2 6 19.13 21.13
27 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 1 A 6 3 6 18.07 21.07
28 Gemma Hayter Hampshire 1 A 2 1 6 20.05 21.05
29 Lisa Badger West Midlands 1 A 6 3 6 18.01 21.01
30 Gemma Barrett West Midlands 1 A 6 3 6 17.92 20.92
31 Amanda Rosser Gwent 1 A 6 2 6 18.81 20.81
32 Jackie Holman Kent 1 A 6 3 6 17.76 20.76
33 Kath Jenkins West Midlands 1 A 6 3 6 17.68 20.68
34 Kimberley Walker Gwent 1 A 6 2 6 18.64 20.64
35 Sarah Gill Cornwall 1 A 4 2 6 18.44 20.44
36 Tracey Hickey Gwent 1 A 6 3 6 17.36 20.36
37 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 17.07 20.07
38 Joanne Senior Hampshire 1 A 4 2 6 18.03 20.03
39 Clare Bywaters Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 6 19.93 19.93
40 Lauren Bloomfield Kent 1 A 5 0 6 19.87 19.87
41 Angela Mcdonald County Durham 1 A 4 1 6 18.64 19.64
42 Sandra Cox Oxfordshire 1 A 5 2 6 17.62 19.62
43 Andrea Walker Kent 1 A 6 2 6 17.57 19.57
44 Kimberley Lewis Gwent 1 A 2 2 6 17.53 19.53
45 Stacey Dawkins Kent 1 A 4 0 6 19.18 19.18
46 Carol Smith Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 6 17.11 19.11
47 Lisa Behan Kent 1 A 2 1 6 18.09 19.09
48 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 A 5 1 6 18.09 19.09
49 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 17.02 19.02
50 Trina Perry Dorset 1 A 3 0 6 18.89 18.89
51 Carly Townsend London 1 A 4 1 6 17.88 18.88
52 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 A 4 1 6 17.84 18.84
53 Kirsty Hutchinson County Durham 1 A 2 1 6 17.84 18.84
54 Holly King Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 18.81 18.81
55 Carla Boyes Cleveland 1 A 6 3 6 15.79 18.79
56 Dawn Winn County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 16.76 18.76
57 Allison Wells County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 16.65 18.65
58 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 A 3 2 6 16.50 18.50
59 Ceri Stephens Gwent 1 A 1 0 6 18.31 18.31
60 Tracy Marran Cleveland 1 A 5 1 6 17.09 18.09
61 Donna Mabbatt Dorset 1 A 3 0 6 18.07 18.07
62 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 A 3 2 6 16.00 18.00
63 Emma Little Kent 1 A 6 0 6 17.68 17.68
64 Sandrine Valverde Kent 1 A 2 0 6 17.64 17.64
65 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 A 3 1 6 16.42 17.42
66 Angie Bird Cornwall 1 A 6 2 6 15.35 17.35
67 Shirley Witten Cleveland 1 A 2 1 6 16.31 17.31
68 Jane Biggs London 1 A 3 2 6 15.28 17.28
69 Clare Stewart County Durham 1 A 4 1 6 16.28 17.28
70 Natasha Hancock Cornwall 1 A 2 1 6 16.26 17.26
71 Suzanne Campfield Kent 1 A 1 0 6 17.04 17.04
72 Melissa Stacey Kent 1 A 4 1 6 16.02 17.02
73 Tracey Hancock Cornwall 1 A 4 0 6 16.97 16.97
74 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 1 A 3 1 6 15.63 16.63
75 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 A 3 0 6 16.35 16.35
76 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 6 16.30 16.30
77 Lynne Biondini London 1 A 1 1 6 15.24 16.24
78 Kim Fellows West Midlands 1 A 1 0 6 16.15 16.15
79 Sue Lowther Hampshire 1 A 2 1 6 14.61 15.61
80 Tyrian Jesse Cornwall 1 A 2 0 6 15.52 15.52
81 Melanie Holland Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 15.22 15.22
82 Trina Blackman Oxfordshire 1 A 3 0 6 15.16 15.16
83 Molly Pywell Cleveland 1 A 1 0 6 12.85 12.85
Division One Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Daniel Nicholls West Midlands 1 B 6 5 6 26.09 31.09
2 Martin Goodin Kent 1 B 6 5 6 25.72 30.72
3 John Glendining Kent 1 B 5 4 6 26.17 30.17
4 David Wawrzewski London 1 B 6 5 6 25.17 30.17
5 Scott Baker West Midlands 1 B 4 3 6 27.07 30.07
6 Nillson Pritchard Hampshire 1 B 4 3 6 26.91 29.91
7 Harry Lane Kent 1 B 4 2 6 27.79 29.79
8 Sam Rooney Hampshire 1 B 2 2 6 27.56 29.56
9 Robert Smith West Midlands 1 B 4 2 6 27.47 29.47
10 Ryan Hope Kent 1 B 4 4 6 25.37 29.37
11 Tom Baughan Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 6 26.27 29.27
12 Neil Lewis Gwent 1 B 2 2 6 27.00 29.00
13 Tommy Morris Dorset 1 B 4 3 6 25.95 28.96
14 Martin Farmer County Durham 1 B 6 5 6 23.93 28.93
15 Dean Mills West Midlands 1 B 3 3 6 25.72 28.72
16 Mark Hampton West Midlands 1 B 4 3 6 25.62 28.62
17 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 B 1 1 6 27.58 28.58
18 Dave Salter Kent 1 B 4 4 6 24.45 28.45
19 Steve Stacey Kent 1 B 2 2 6 26.44 28.44
20 Simon Tricker Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 26.43 28.43
21 Robin Hathaway Hampshire 1 B 6 4 6 24.37 28.37
22 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 27.33 28.33
23 Paul Knighton County Durham 1 B 1 1 6 27.28 28.28
24 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 B 5 4 6 24.28 28.28
25 Kevin Mitchell Cornwall 1 B 2 1 6 27.10 28.10
26 Dean Norman Cleveland 1 B 1 1 6 27.06 28.06
27 David Price County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 27.05 28.05
28 Mike Symes Hampshire 1 B 3 3 6 25.05 28.05
29 Glen McGrandle West Midlands 1 B 4 3 6 24.89 27.89
30 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 25.88 27.88
31 Nick Cocks London 1 B 6 4 6 23.84 27.84
32 Rob Edwards London 1 B 4 4 6 23.83 27.83
33 Michael Bowden Dorset 1 B 3 3 6 24.83 27.83
34 Paul Winter Hampshire 1 B 4 3 6 24.82 27.82
35 Craige Nixon County Durham 1 B 4 4 6 23.81 27.81
36 Robby Morris Dorset 1 B 5 5 6 22.79 27.79
37 Michael Evans Cleveland 1 B 4 3 6 24.75 27.75
38 Luke Getty Hampshire 1 B 6 2 6 25.74 27.74
39 Dean Coughlan London 1 B 2 1 6 26.66 27.66
40 Sam Guest West Midlands 1 B 6 4 6 23.58 27.58
41 Dennis Bryant Cornwall 1 B 4 3 6 24.54 27.54
42 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 B 3 2 6 25.48 27.48
43 Tom McGurn London 1 B 3 2 6 25.44 27.44
44 Matt Winzar London 1 B 6 4 6 23.44 27.44
45 Dai Lewis Hampshire 1 B 5 4 6 23.44 27.44
46 Joe Palmer Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 24.43 27.43
47 Michael Street Hampshire 1 B 6 3 6 24.41 27.41
48 Daniel Walker Dorset 1 B 6 4 6 23.41 27.41
49 Conner Bevis Hampshire 1 B 5 3 6 24.35 27.35
50 Chris Jones Gwent 1 B 6 2 6 25.34 27.34
51 John Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 24.33 27.33
52 Danny Faulkner London 1 B 5 3 6 24.33 27.33
53 Robert Smith Cleveland 1 B 5 4 6 23.33 27.33
54 Matthew Dicken West Midlands 1 B 3 3 6 24.30 27.30
55 Ian Cunliffe Kent 1 B 6 4 6 23.29 27.29
56 Dave Saint Kent 1 B 6 4 6 23.22 27.22
57 Matthew Wilson London 1 B 3 3 6 24.15 27.15
58 Michael Power London 1 B 1 1 6 26.13 27.13
59 Timothy Poole Dorset 1 B 6 3 6 24.13 27.13
60 Dave Coffin Hampshire 1 B 3 2 6 25.10 27.10
61 Tyler Reynolds Kent 1 B 6 3 6 24.06 27.06
62 Darren Mitchell Cornwall 1 B 3 3 6 23.98 26.98
63 Mark Rollinson West Midlands 1 B 4 3 6 23.97 26.97
64 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 24.95 26.95
65 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 B 4 3 6 23.95 26.95
66 Steve Jannaway Hampshire 1 B 6 2 6 24.90 26.90
67 Simon Key Oxfordshire 1 B 4 3 6 23.89 26.89
68 Lee Wright County Durham 1 B 6 3 6 23.87 26.87
69 Paul Wells West Midlands 1 B 4 2 6 24.85 26.85
70 Peter Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 23.77 26.77
71 Matthew Finch London 1 B 4 2 6 24.60 26.60
72 Jarrod Powell Gwent 1 B 6 4 6 22.59 26.59
73 Neil Smith Gwent 1 B 4 3 6 23.56 26.56
74 Richard Elms Kent 1 B 4 2 6 24.55 26.55
75 Kevin Wilkins Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 24.47 26.47
76 Scott Wapshott Cornwall 1 B 1 1 6 25.46 26.46
77 Matthew Read Dorset 1 B 6 2 6 24.46 26.46
78 Richie Ford Hampshire 1 B 6 4 6 22.45 26.45
79 Ben Cheeseman London 1 B 2 2 6 24.39 26.39
80 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 B 1 0 6 26.38 26.38
81 Richard Platt West Midlands 1 B 6 3 6 23.23 26.23
82 Chris Howes Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 23.21 26.21
83 Michael Thornhill Cleveland 1 B 6 2 6 24.21 26.21
84 Lewis Venes West Midlands 1 B 1 1 6 25.05 26.05
85 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 25.05 26.05
86 Scott Hudson Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 25.03 26.03
87 Terry Wood Oxfordshire 1 B 4 2 6 23.97 25.97
88 Christopher Holt London 1 B 2 2 6 23.95 25.95
89 Luke Etherington Cleveland 1 B 3 3 6 22.93 25.93
90 Fred Goldsmith Cornwall 1 B 5 3 6 22.91 25.91
91 Paul Warwick Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.89 25.89
92 Michael Artiss London 1 B 4 2 6 23.89 25.89
93 Nathan Treadgold Gwent 1 B 5 2 6 23.83 25.83
94 Steve Douglas London 1 B 2 1 6 24.81 25.81
95 Paul Wratten Kent 1 B 6 3 6 22.75 25.75
96 Graham Palmer Cleveland 1 B 6 2 6 23.72 25.72
97 Dennis Coleman Cleveland 1 B 2 1 6 24.64 25.64
98 David Heath Kent 1 B 6 2 6 23.63 25.63
99 Mike George Gwent 1 B 6 3 6 22.55 25.55
100 Phil Daniels Gwent 1 B 2 1 6 24.53 25.53
101 Jordan Matthews Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 25.52 25.52
102 Mark Gallagher London 1 B 2 1 6 24.52 25.52
103 Mark Odgers Cornwall 1 B 6 3 6 22.51 25.51
104 Dale Riddler Gwent 1 B 3 1 6 24.51 25.51
105 Darren Melderis County Durham 1 B 5 4 6 21.49 25.49
106 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 24.49 25.49
107 Carl Wilson Kent 1 B 1 0 6 25.45 25.45
108 Charlie Jackson Hampshire 1 B 2 2 6 23.44 25.44
109 Paul Price West Midlands 1 B 6 2 6 23.38 25.38
110 Adrian Rees Gwent 1 B 6 2 6 23.27 25.27
111 Patrick Aldoescu Gwent 1 B 2 1 6 24.26 25.26
112 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 B 2 1 6 24.21 25.21
113 Paul Killington London 1 B 5 3 6 22.15 25.15
114 Mark Budd Hampshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.07 25.07
115 Sam Graham Cleveland 1 B 2 0 6 25.06 25.06
116 Dean Scott County Durham 1 B 1 1 6 24.06 25.06
117 Danny Robinson Cornwall 1 B 6 2 6 23.03 25.03
118 John Clark Dorset 1 B 2 0 6 24.99 24.99
119 Dave Robbins West Midlands 1 B 2 1 6 23.94 24.94
120 Keith Bedding Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 6 23.93 24.93
121 Gerry Hall County Durham 1 B 6 2 6 22.90 24.90
122 Andrew Ashcroft Gwent 1 B 3 2 6 22.89 24.89
123 Darren Hammond Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 6 21.77 24.77
124 Shaun Burden Cornwall 1 B 2 0 6 24.75 24.75
125 Andy Miller Gwent 1 B 4 3 6 21.60 24.60
126 Steve West Hampshire 1 B 4 2 6 22.56 24.56
127 John Teal County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 22.50 24.50
128 Leo Middleton County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 23.48 24.48
129 Dean Taskis Cornwall 1 B 2 1 6 23.45 24.45
130 Andrew Allaker County Durham 1 B 4 1 6 23.31 24.31
131 Danny Coyle West Midlands 1 B 2 1 6 23.24 24.24
132 Brian Barnett Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 24.18 24.18
133 Tony Hamit London 1 B 1 1 6 23.16 24.16
134 Neil Pointon West Midlands 1 B 1 1 6 23.15 24.15
135 Chris Nicholls Cornwall 1 B 4 2 6 22.09 24.09
136 Colin Littlecott Dorset 1 B 4 2 6 22.09 24.09
137 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 6 23.01 24.01
138 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 23.94 23.94
139 Mark Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 21.81 23.81
140 Paul Tennant County Durham 1 B 5 2 6 21.76 23.76
141 Mark Muckian Cleveland 1 B 2 1 6 22.67 23.67
142 John Hardman Cleveland 1 B 1 1 6 22.64 23.64
143 Richard Craddock Cornwall 1 B 3 0 6 23.57 23.57
144 Kevin Smith Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 22.56 23.56
145 Justin Dawson Kent 1 B 5 1 6 22.54 23.54
146 David Hunter Cleveland 1 B 5 1 6 22.51 23.51
147 Mark Sheen Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 22.50 23.50
148 Chris Allum County Durham 1 B 5 2 6 21.47 23.47
149 Robert Newland Cornwall 1 B 5 2 6 21.47 23.47
150 John Dennis Cornwall 1 B 1 1 6 22.47 23.47
Division One Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 B 6 6 6 19.11 25.11
2 Claire Irons Cornwall 1 B 2 2 6 21.95 23.95
3 Samantha Kirton Dorset 1 B 3 3 6 20.36 23.36
4 Carol Llewellyn Dorset 1 B 6 6 6 16.55 22.55
5 Sally Old Dorset 1 B 6 5 6 17.51 22.51
6 Jacqueline Maiden West Midlands 1 B 6 5 6 17.06 22.06
7 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 B 6 4 6 17.78 21.78
8 Emma Dow Cornwall 1 B 6 4 6 17.62 21.62
9 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 B 2 2 6 19.45 21.45
10 Clare Cheney Hampshire 1 B 4 3 6 18.09 21.09
11 Karen Helmore Cleveland 1 B 5 4 6 17.02 21.02
12 Shellbie Simmons West Midlands 1 B 6 4 6 16.84 20.84
13 Sue Lowther Hampshire 1 B 4 3 6 17.52 20.52
14 Dee Belcher London 1 B 5 3 6 17.38 20.38
15 Joanne Senior Hampshire 1 B 2 2 6 18.37 20.37
16 Sue Thompson Hampshire 1 B 3 3 6 17.37 20.37
17 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 B 4 3 6 17.23 20.23
18 Sandrine Valverde Kent 1 B 4 3 6 17.21 20.21
19 Su Holt London 1 B 6 4 6 16.04 20.04
20 Kelly Palmer Hampshire 1 B 6 3 6 17.02 20.02
21 Natasha Hancock Cornwall 1 B 4 3 6 16.99 19.99
22 Ceri Stephens Gwent 1 B 5 4 6 15.97 19.97
23 Donna Mabbatt Dorset 1 B 3 3 6 16.82 19.82
24 Jane Biggs London 1 B 3 3 6 16.74 19.74
25 Heather Wright West Midlands 1 B 6 5 6 14.70 19.70
26 Becky Curnow Cornwall 1 B 6 4 6 15.48 19.48
27 Abi Jurd Hampshire 1 B 2 0 6 19.45 19.45
28 Kelly Marie Curran Cleveland 1 B 5 3 6 16.41 19.41
29 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 1 B 2 1 6 18.38 19.38
30 Carly Townsend London 1 B 2 1 6 18.33 19.33
31 Clare Stewart County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 18.28 19.28
32 Dawn Simmonds Hampshire 1 B 6 3 6 16.24 19.24
33 Claire Hobbs West Midlands 1 B 6 3 6 16.16 19.16
34 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 17.16 19.16
35 Jessica Bonner Gwent 1 B 5 3 6 16.08 19.08
36 Tracey Hancock Cornwall 1 B 2 2 6 17.06 19.06
37 Kelly Holdsworth Cleveland 1 B 1 1 6 18.04 19.04
38 Sarah Gill Cornwall 1 B 2 2 6 16.95 18.95
39 Samantha Maiden West Midlands 1 B 6 3 6 15.91 18.91
40 Jacqui Champion Cornwall 1 B 6 3 6 15.86 18.86
41 Valerie Skidmore Cleveland 1 B 5 3 6 15.65 18.65
42 Trina Perry Dorset 1 B 3 3 6 15.60 18.60
43 Rachel Parnell Gwent 1 B 5 3 6 15.56 18.56
44 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 B 3 3 6 15.56 18.56
45 Shannon Hall West Midlands 1 B 3 2 6 16.48 18.48
46 Trina Blackman Oxfordshire 1 B 3 2 6 16.30 18.30
47 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 B 3 2 6 16.27 18.27
48 Lynne Biondini London 1 B 3 1 6 17.11 18.11
49 Holly King Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 18.04 18.04
50 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 B 3 2 6 15.91 17.91
51 Irene Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 3 2 6 15.86 17.86
52 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 5 4 6 13.86 17.86
53 Suzanne Campfield Kent 1 B 5 2 6 15.80 17.80
54 Linda Bellingham Dorset 1 B 3 0 6 17.63 17.63
55 Sue Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 6 2 6 15.56 17.56
56 Jaine Heaton Hampshire 1 B 6 2 6 15.50 17.50
57 Belinda Hall Cornwall 1 B 4 2 6 15.44 17.44
58 Angela Mcdonald County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 16.38 17.38
59 Melanie Holland Cleveland 1 B 5 2 6 15.33 17.33
60 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 14.14 17.14
61 Liz Tait County Durham 1 B 6 2 6 15.10 17.10
62 Natalie Tucker Gwent 1 B 5 2 6 15.09 17.09
63 Tyrian Jesse Cornwall 1 B 2 0 6 17.03 17.03
64 Nikki Patten London 1 B 4 1 6 16.00 17.00
65 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 B 4 1 6 15.98 16.98
66 Kelly Livett London 1 B 5 1 6 15.72 16.72
67 June Stacey Kent 1 B 6 2 6 14.32 16.32
68 Tracy Marran Cleveland 1 B 1 1 6 15.18 16.18
69 Sharon Charles Kent 1 B 2 0 6 16.04 16.04
70 Anita Daly-Warwick Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 15.99 15.99
71 Melissa Stacey Kent 1 B 2 1 6 14.87 15.87
72 Liz Atthis Hampshire 1 B 3 0 6 15.71 15.71
73 Lisa Dunford London 1 B 3 1 6 14.69 15.69
74 Teresa Baily Cleveland 1 B 4 0 6 15.59 15.59
75 Karol Dagga County Durham 1 B 6 1 6 14.54 15.54
76 Hazel Prowton Oxfordshire 1 B 2 0 6 15.49 15.49
77 Janice Corn Kent 1 B 4 1 6 14.42 15.42
78 Leanne Smith Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 15.40 15.40
79 Steff Duchesne Kent 1 B 3 0 6 15.34 15.34
80 Jackie Norman Gwent 1 B 2 0 6 15.31 15.31
81 Emma Martin Kent 1 B 4 0 6 15.19 15.19
82 Vanessa Dickinson Cleveland 1 B 2 0 6 15.12 15.12
83 Barbara Smith County Durham 1 B 6 1 6 14.05 15.05
84 Kirsty Shaughnessy West Midlands 1 B 3 0 6 14.97 14.97
85 Kelly Westlake Kent 1 B 6 0 6 14.95 14.95
86 Tracey Radburn Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 14.93 14.93
87 Stephanie James Gwent 1 B 5 0 6 14.84 14.84
88 Shaz Deboo Costello London 1 B 1 0 6 14.69 14.69
89 Tania Weldon County Durham 1 B 1 0 6 14.51 14.51
90 Kate Livermore Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 14.48 14.48
91 Sandra Cairns County Durham 1 B 6 1 6 13.42 14.42
92 Molly Pywell Cleveland 1 B 2 0 6 14.22 14.22
93 Kerry Beynon Gwent 1 B 2 0 6 13.70 13.70
94 Rosie Gaffney London 1 B 2 1 6 12.69 13.69
95 Elizabeth Knowles Cleveland 1 B 1 0 6 13.65 13.65
96 Julie James County Durham 1 B 3 0 6 13.37 13.37
97 Karen Hill Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 13.30 13.30
98 Tanya Edwards Cornwall 1 B 2 0 6 12.79 12.79
99 Paulette Guy Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 11.77 11.77

This page is maintained by Vic Sexton for the B.D.O.