BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Division One Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-  
1 Gwent 6 39 17 40 24 13 133 55  
2 Cornwall 6 42 25 35 21 10 133 73  
3 Essex 6 41 19 47 14 9 130 63  
4 Northamptonshire 6 37 17 37 25 12 128 21  
5 Oxfordshire 6 36 19 44 17 11 127 46  
6 London 6 37 17 33 21 7 115 9  
7 Dorset 6 37 18 27 19 10 111 -16  
8 Nottinghamshire 6 35 16 34 17 6 108 -33  
9 Surrey 6 34 15 28 13 6 96 -73  
10 County Durham 6 22 17 35 9 2 85 -145  
Results of matches played on 10 February 2018
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Cornwall 8 3 1 6 1 19 6
A Oxfordshire 4 3 11 0 1 19 -6
                 
H Dorset 6 4 4 5 3 22 3
A Essex 6 2 8 1 0 17 -3
                 
H Gwent 10 3 7 5 3 28 37
A County Durham 2 3 5 1 0 11 -37
                 
H Nottinghamshire 4 4 4 1 0 13 -18
A Northamptonshire 8 2 8 5 3 26 18
                 
H Surrey 2 2 5 2 0 11 -32
A London 10 4 7 4 3 28 32
Highest averages Division One 10/02/2018
A County Durham 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Robert Douthwaite 26.37   Shaun Matthews 24.64
Linda Ithurralde 19.49   Kelly-Louise Eddy 14.74
A Cornwall 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Micheal Jones 28.32   Paul Ellis 26.26
Katherine Gill 17.56   Claire Irons 20.14
A Dorset 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Scott Mitchell 30.13   Samuel Ward 26.27
Samantha Kirton 23.12   Suzanne Trickett 22.77
A Essex 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Daniel Day 28.58   Andrew Kateley 27.33
Sue Baker 22.77   Pauline Donat 18.41
A Gwent 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Nick Kenny 29.47   Patrick Aldoescu 30.06
Chris Savvery 19.03   Jade Hickey 19.03
A London 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Conan Whitehead 28.42   Mathew Wood 25.91
Leanne Topper 20.34   Su Holt 21.17
A Northamptonshire 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Dave Walker 33.97   Stephen Tompkins 25.05
Rebecca Barrow 22.77   Faye Mason 21.57
A Nottinghamshire 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Paul Harvey 33.40   Robert Riley
Mark Wilson
25.47
25.47
Joanne Oldershaw 20.04   Nicola McNamara 18.78
A Oxfordshire 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Michael Kearns 27.16   Shane Turner 31.31
Deta Hedman 26.05      
A Surrey 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Dave Parletti 30.88   Aaron Turner 25.57
Laura Turner 25.84   Laura Hewitt 18.79
Division One Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cornwall 6 4 1 1 42 30 0 42 28
2 Essex 6 4 1 1 41 31 0 41 31
3 Gwent 6 2 3 1 39 33 0 39 18
4 London 6 3 0 3 37 35 0 37 7
5 Dorset 6 2 2 2 37 35 0 37 4
6 Northamptonshire 6 2 2 2 37 35 0 37 2
7 Oxfordshire 6 2 1 3 36 36 0 36 5
8 Nottinghamshire 6 2 1 3 35 37 0 35 -14
9 Surrey 6 3 0 3 34 38 0 34 -4
10 County Durham 6 0 1 5 22 50 0 22 -77
Division One Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cornwall 6 4 2 0 25 11 0 25 28
2 Essex 6 3 1 2 19 17 0 19 13
3 Oxfordshire 6 2 2 2 19 17 0 19 3
4 Dorset 6 2 3 1 18 18 0 18 2
5 Northamptonshire 6 2 1 3 17 19 0 17 1
6 London 6 2 1 3 17 19 0 17 -11
7 Gwent 6 1 3 2 17 19 0 17 -7
8 County Durham 6 1 3 2 17 19 0 17 -13
9 Nottinghamshire 6 1 3 2 16 20 0 16 -8
10 Surrey 6 2 1 3 15 21 0 15 -8
Division One Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Essex 6 5 0 1 47 25 0 47 34
2 Oxfordshire 6 5 0 1 44 28 0 44 40
3 Gwent 6 3 2 1 40 32 0 40 17
4 Northamptonshire 6 3 1 2 37 35 0 37 -4
5 County Durham 6 3 0 3 35 37 0 35 -14
6 Cornwall 6 2 2 2 35 37 0 35 1
7 Nottinghamshire 6 2 1 3 34 38 0 34 -5
8 London 6 2 0 4 33 39 0 33 -1
9 Surrey 6 0 1 5 28 44 0 28 -39
10 Dorset 6 1 1 4 27 45 0 27 -29
Division One Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Northamptonshire 6 3 3 0 25 11 0 25 22
2 Gwent 6 3 3 0 24 12 0 24 27
3 London 6 2 4 0 21 15 0 21 14
4 Cornwall 6 2 3 1 21 15 0 21 16
5 Dorset 6 3 1 2 19 17 0 19 7
6 Oxfordshire 6 3 1 2 17 19 0 17 -2
7 Nottinghamshire 6 1 3 2 17 19 0 17 -6
8 Essex 6 1 2 3 14 22 0 14 -15
9 Surrey 6 2 0 4 13 23 0 13 -22
10 County Durham 6 0 0 6 9 27 0 9 -41
Division One Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Scott Mitchell Dorset 1 A 6 6 6 30.15 36.15
2 Dave Parletti Surrey 1 A 4 4 6 30.79 34.79
3 Aden Kirk Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 4 6 29.46 33.46
4 Daniel Day Essex 1 A 5 4 6 29.18 33.18
5 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 3 6 29.37 32.37
6 Kevin McDine Northamptonshire 1 A 4 3 6 29.30 32.30
7 Wayne Bloomfield Essex 1 A 6 5 6 27.24 32.24
8 Darren Peetoom Essex 1 A 6 5 6 27.18 32.18
9 Tommy Morris Dorset 1 A 6 6 6 26.04 32.04
10 Nick Kenny Gwent 1 A 6 5 6 26.72 31.73
11 Mark Grimes Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 27.60 31.60
12 Ade Larner Oxfordshire 1 A 6 5 6 26.52 31.52
13 Chris Harris Gwent 1 A 6 5 6 26.15 31.15
14 Lee Cocks London 1 A 6 3 6 28.08 31.09
15 Micheal Jones Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 27.00 31.00
16 Ricky Evans Northamptonshire 1 A 3 3 6 27.94 30.94
17 Diogo Portela London 1 A 2 2 6 28.92 30.92
18 Kevin Mills Gwent 1 A 4 4 6 26.88 30.88
19 Conan Whitehead London 1 A 3 3 6 27.74 30.74
20 Steven Ferguson London 1 A 5 3 6 27.70 30.70
21 Paddy Lenagh County Durham 1 A 6 5 6 25.49 30.49
22 John Mann Cornwall 1 A 4 4 6 26.48 30.48
23 Geordie Grant Oxfordshire 1 A 6 4 6 26.40 30.40
24 Luke Smith Northamptonshire 1 A 6 5 6 25.36 30.36
25 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 A 6 5 6 25.27 30.27
26 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 A 1 0 6 30.23 30.23
27 Tony Littleton Northamptonshire 1 A 6 3 6 27.16 30.16
28 Simon Knowles Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 26.16 30.16
29 Gene Hill London 1 A 4 2 6 28.12 30.12
30 Dave Walker Northamptonshire 1 A 6 3 6 27.09 30.09
31 Steve Johnson Essex 1 A 6 4 6 26.04 30.04
32 Darron Brown Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 5 6 25.01 30.01
33 Craig Vickers Essex 1 A 6 5 6 24.95 29.95
34 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 5 4 6 25.91 29.91
35 Nathan Perry Gwent 1 A 6 4 6 25.90 29.90
36 Kevin Dunstan Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 25.86 29.86
37 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 A 6 4 6 25.83 29.83
38 Robbie Martin Dorset 1 A 6 3 6 26.71 29.71
39 George Killington London 1 A 2 2 6 27.69 29.69
40 Wayne Brown London 1 A 4 3 6 26.57 29.57
41 Michael Power London 1 A 4 3 6 26.53 29.53
42 Neil Meneer Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 26.43 29.43
43 Graham Rackstraw London 1 A 6 3 6 26.42 29.42
44 Dennis Bryant Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 25.40 29.40
45 Paul Marsh Essex 1 A 6 3 6 26.39 29.39
46 Paul Cosslett Gwent 1 A 6 4 6 25.25 29.25
47 Kevin Bray Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 25.17 29.17
48 Lee Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 6 3 6 26.13 29.13
49 Richard Wright Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 25.04 29.04
50 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 3 6 26.03 29.03
51 Tommy Sanwell London 1 A 4 4 6 24.95 28.95
52 Kurtis Atkins Surrey 1 A 6 3 6 25.88 28.88
53 Jon Jukes Oxfordshire 1 A 4 3 6 25.86 28.86
54 Gareth Griffiths Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 25.81 28.81
55 Darryl Pilgrim Surrey 1 A 6 3 6 25.80 28.80
56 Micky Stocks Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 2 6 26.79 28.79
57 Aaron Turner Surrey 1 A 4 3 6 25.75 28.75
58 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 A 3 3 6 25.74 28.74
59 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 A 4 2 6 26.70 28.70
60 Andrew Foster Surrey 1 A 4 2 6 26.66 28.66
61 Matthew Knowles Cornwall 1 A 6 4 6 24.64 28.64
62 Danny Faulkner London 1 A 6 3 6 25.64 28.64
63 Tony Osborne Essex 1 A 6 4 6 24.61 28.61
64 Peter Johns Gwent 1 A 2 2 6 26.57 28.57
65 Matt Padgett Nottinghamshire 1 A 2 2 6 26.51 28.51
66 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire 1 A 6 2 6 26.40 28.40
67 Mark Porter Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 24.38 28.38
68 Tom Baughan Oxfordshire 1 A 6 3 6 25.35 28.35
69 Robert Douthwaite County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 26.28 28.28
70 Jason Kelly Surrey 1 A 4 3 6 25.28 28.28
71 Andrew Ashcroft Gwent 1 A 4 3 6 25.25 28.25
72 Dave Copplestone Cornwall 1 A 2 2 6 26.24 28.24
73 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 3 6 25.21 28.21
74 Sean Holley Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 6 26.14 28.14
75 Andy Tee Northamptonshire 1 A 5 2 6 26.04 28.04
76 Dave Webb Surrey 1 A 5 4 6 23.91 27.91
77 Peter McConville Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 2 6 25.71 27.71
78 Liam Fox Northamptonshire 1 A 2 2 6 25.67 27.67
79 Tom Allies Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 3 6 24.57 27.57
80 Kevin Naunton County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 24.50 27.50
81 Stephen Knight County Durham 1 A 5 2 6 25.44 27.44
82 Chris Jones Northamptonshire 1 A 6 2 6 25.31 27.31
83 Christian Shipley Northamptonshire 1 A 5 3 6 24.17 27.17
84 Lee Edwardson Dorset 1 A 5 2 6 25.11 27.11
85 Richie Howson Essex 1 A 4 2 6 25.10 27.10
86 Thomas Chant Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 25.06 27.06
87 Stephen Lovett Surrey 1 A 6 1 6 26.06 27.06
88 Wayne Gleed Essex 1 A 6 2 6 24.97 26.97
89 Danny Pearce Dorset 1 A 2 1 6 25.89 26.89
90 Tommy Wilson Essex 1 A 2 2 6 24.88 26.88
91 David Wawrzewski London 1 A 6 2 6 24.85 26.85
92 Andy Bridgman Surrey 1 A 6 4 6 22.85 26.85
93 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 1 A 1 1 6 25.74 26.74
94 Tom McGurn London 1 A 6 2 6 24.69 26.69
95 Liam Meek Gwent 1 A 2 1 6 25.65 26.65
96 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 A 5 1 6 25.54 26.54
97 Phil Halls Essex 1 A 6 2 6 24.53 26.53
98 Craig Anderson County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 24.53 26.53
99 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 A 4 1 6 25.49 26.49
100 Preben Krabben Oxfordshire 1 A 5 2 6 24.48 26.48
101 Henry Cooper Dorset 1 A 1 1 6 25.42 26.42
102 Andy McCracken Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 2 6 24.31 26.31
103 Martin Biggs Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 6 24.24 26.24
104 Alan Walker Gwent 1 A 5 1 6 25.22 26.22
105 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 A 5 2 6 24.08 26.08
106 Connor Scutt Surrey 1 A 2 1 6 25.06 26.06
107 Greg Hambly Cornwall 1 A 6 2 6 24.04 26.04
108 Kieran Smith Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 6 23.94 25.94
109 Keith Bedding Oxfordshire 1 A 2 1 6 24.93 25.93
110 John Teal County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 23.91 25.91
111 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 A 4 0 6 25.89 25.89
112 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 6 23.86 25.86
113 Dale Ridler Gwent 1 A 3 1 6 24.79 25.79
114 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire 1 A 5 1 6 24.73 25.73
115 Dan Cole Gwent 1 A 4 1 6 24.67 25.67
116 John Regan Northamptonshire 1 A 4 2 6 23.62 25.62
117 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 23.59 25.59
118 Nicky Turner London 1 A 4 2 6 23.57 25.57
119 Reece Spurr Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 2 6 23.57 25.57
120 Phillip Weeks Dorset 1 A 5 1 6 24.56 25.56
121 Melvyn Hopkins Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 0 6 25.52 25.52
122 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 A 2 1 6 24.49 25.49
123 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 A 2 1 6 24.45 25.45
124 Alan Collins Essex 1 A 6 3 6 22.43 25.43
125 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 A 3 2 6 23.36 25.36
126 Mark Hadwick Surrey 1 A 2 0 6 25.12 25.12
127 Craig Lewis Gwent 1 A 2 0 6 25.12 25.12
128 Phil Brewster Essex 1 A 4 0 6 24.99 24.99
129 David Price County Durham 1 A 5 0 6 24.98 24.98
130 James Peetoom Essex 1 A 1 0 6 24.96 24.96
131 Tony Hammond Surrey 1 A 2 1 6 23.79 24.79
132 Gary Trodd Surrey 1 A 6 2 6 22.77 24.77
133 Darren Bryant Surrey 1 A 6 1 6 23.61 24.61
134 Eddie White Dorset 1 A 4 1 6 23.55 24.55
135 Wes Deane Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 1 6 23.51 24.51
136 James Thompson Northamptonshire 1 A 4 1 6 23.47 24.47
137 Gary Miller County Durham 1 A 6 2 6 22.34 24.34
138 Dale Masterman Dorset 1 A 4 0 6 24.31 24.31
139 John Dalton County Durham 1 A 6 1 6 23.30 24.30
140 Nick Cocks London 1 A 2 0 6 24.29 24.29
141 Gary Creamer Surrey 1 A 6 1 6 23.22 24.22
142 Lewis McGurn London 1 A 3 0 6 24.16 24.16
143 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 A 5 0 6 24.12 24.12
144 Matt Garrett Essex 1 A 1 0 6 24.09 24.09
145 William Hook Gwent 1 A 2 0 6 24.06 24.06
146 John Costigan Essex 1 A 1 0 6 23.88 23.88
147 Simon Tricker Oxfordshire 1 A 2 0 6 23.84 23.84
148 Lee Clifford London 1 A 1 0 6 23.83 23.83
149 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 1 6 22.82 23.82
150 Marc Dewsbury Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 0 6 23.80 23.80
Division One Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Deta Hedman Oxfordshire 1 A 5 5 6 25.71 30.71
2 Samantha Kirton Dorset 1 A 6 6 6 24.15 30.15
3 Laura Turner Surrey 1 A 6 5 6 22.53 27.53
4 Katherine Gill Cornwall 1 A 6 6 6 21.19 27.19
5 Stacey Ellis Essex 1 A 6 5 6 22.02 27.02
6 Rebecca Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 6 5 6 21.34 26.34
7 Chris Savvery Gwent 1 A 6 5 6 20.93 25.93
8 Shaz Deboo Costello London 1 A 6 5 6 20.54 25.54
9 Donna Gleed Essex 1 A 6 5 6 20.52 25.52
10 Leanne Jennings Oxfordshire 1 A 4 4 6 20.99 24.99
11 Tricia Wright Surrey 1 A 6 3 6 21.76 24.76
12 Julie Frampton Dorset 1 A 6 4 6 20.24 24.24
13 Linda Ithurralde County Durham 1 A 6 3 6 21.19 24.19
14 Tracey Johnson Nottinghamshire 1 A 6 5 6 18.71 23.71
15 Apylee Jones Surrey 1 A 6 4 6 19.67 23.67
16 Sarah Gill Cornwall 1 A 6 5 6 18.63 23.63
17 Nikki Furse Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 20.55 23.55
18 Tracey Hancock Cornwall 1 A 6 5 6 18.53 23.53
19 Steph Stutley London 1 A 6 5 6 18.43 23.43
20 Angela Mcdonald County Durham 1 A 6 5 6 18.17 23.17
21 Sue Shepherd Cornwall 1 A 6 3 6 19.67 22.67
22 Kimberley Walker Gwent 1 A 6 3 6 19.59 22.59
23 Angela Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 6 5 6 17.34 22.34
24 Rebecca Barrow Northamptonshire 1 A 6 3 6 19.31 22.31
25 Peri-May Yarrow Dorset 1 A 3 2 6 20.30 22.30
26 Sue Baker Essex 1 A 6 3 6 19.00 22.00
27 Leanne Topper London 1 A 5 1 6 20.74 21.74
28 Jan Robbins Gwent 1 A 6 3 6 18.65 21.65
29 Gina Casey Surrey 1 A 1 0 6 21.53 21.53
30 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 2 6 19.40 21.40
31 Mandy Solomons London 1 A 2 2 6 19.38 21.38
32 Amanda Rosser Gwent 1 A 5 3 6 18.06 21.06
33 Julie Pitchford Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 1 6 19.95 20.95
34 Leanne Peetoom Essex 1 A 6 3 6 17.49 20.49
35 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire 1 A 3 1 6 19.42 20.42
36 Trina Perry Dorset 1 A 6 2 6 18.38 20.38
37 Sara Rose Northamptonshire 1 A 6 2 6 18.31 20.31
38 Sharon Godbeer Surrey 1 A 1 0 6 20.22 20.22
39 Tracey Hickey Gwent 1 A 6 2 6 18.11 20.11
40 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 A 5 1 6 19.10 20.10
41 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 2 6 18.09 20.09
42 Lynn Kelly Essex 1 A 6 2 6 18.03 20.03
43 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 A 1 0 6 19.85 19.85
44 Kirsty Howitt Surrey 1 A 5 2 6 17.71 19.71
45 Carly Townsend London 1 A 3 2 6 17.69 19.69
46 Karen Breen Essex 1 A 4 1 6 18.63 19.63
47 Claire Mabey Dorset 1 A 1 1 6 18.59 19.59
48 Sandra Cox Oxfordshire 1 A 4 3 6 16.49 19.49
49 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 A 4 2 6 17.44 19.44
50 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 A 2 1 6 18.41 19.41
51 Karen Sheridan Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 6 19.36 19.36
52 Dawn Winn County Durham 1 A 4 2 6 17.23 19.23
53 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 A 3 1 6 18.16 19.16
54 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 A 5 1 6 18.14 19.14
55 Allison Wells County Durham 1 A 5 3 6 16.02 19.02
56 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire 1 A 5 1 6 18.01 19.01
57 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire 1 A 5 2 6 16.86 18.86
58 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 A 1 1 6 17.70 18.70
59 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 A 4 1 6 17.68 18.68
60 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire 1 A 5 1 6 17.57 18.57
61 Jaine Telling Oxfordshire 1 A 6 2 6 16.57 18.57
62 Emma Dow Cornwall 1 A 3 2 6 16.49 18.49
63 Kirsty Handford Nottinghamshire 1 A 2 1 6 17.46 18.46
64 Debs Watling London 1 A 4 1 6 17.45 18.45
65 Clare Stewart County Durham 1 A 6 1 6 17.44 18.44
66 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 A 4 1 6 17.22 18.22
67 Nikki Patten London 1 A 2 0 6 18.20 18.20
68 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 A 2 1 6 16.91 17.91
69 Su Holt London 1 A 2 0 6 17.76 17.76
70 Carly Townend London 1 A 2 0 6 17.67 17.67
71 Margaret Stewart County Durham 1 A 5 1 6 16.56 17.56
72 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 0 6 17.44 17.44
73 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire 1 A 1 1 6 16.12 17.12
74 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 3 1 6 15.93 16.93
75 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 A 4 1 6 15.85 16.85
76 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 A 4 1 6 15.80 16.80
77 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 6 16.56 16.56
78 Jennie Gilbert Surrey 1 A 1 0 6 16.56 16.56
79 Emma Andrews Surrey 1 A 5 1 6 15.53 16.53
80 Sarah Emsley Surrey 1 A 5 0 6 16.27 16.27
81 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 A 5 0 6 16.03 16.03
82 Abigail Northover Dorset 1 A 2 0 6 15.70 15.70
83 Steph Hewson Essex 1 A 2 0 6 15.51 15.51
84 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire 1 A 1 0 6 14.84 14.84
85 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 1 A 1 0 6 14.01 14.01
86 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 A 1 0 6 13.00 13.00
Division One Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Andrew Kateley Essex 1 B 6 6 6 27.23 33.23
2 Liam Fox Northamptonshire 1 B 4 3 6 29.57 32.57
3 Patrick Aldoescu Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 30.06 31.06
4 Tommy Wilson Essex 1 B 1 1 6 29.43 30.43
5 Carl Hamilton County Durham 1 B 2 2 6 27.96 29.96
6 Neal Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 27.85 29.85
7 Joe Russell Essex 1 B 6 5 6 24.54 29.54
8 Simon Tricker Oxfordshire 1 B 4 4 6 25.46 29.46
9 Tony Hamit London 1 B 4 4 6 25.03 29.03
10 John Costigan Essex 1 B 5 4 6 24.98 28.98
11 Shane Turner Oxfordshire 1 B 3 3 6 25.80 28.80
12 Paul Ellis Cornwall 1 B 6 5 6 23.69 28.69
13 Peter Johns Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 27.61 28.61
14 Ben Cheeseman London 1 B 6 4 6 24.61 28.61
15 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 B 4 4 6 24.54 28.54
16 Danny Pearce Dorset 1 B 4 2 6 26.54 28.54
17 Bryan Margerison Essex 1 B 5 3 6 25.48 28.48
18 James Peetoom Essex 1 B 5 5 6 23.42 28.42
19 Matt Garrett Essex 1 B 5 4 6 24.32 28.32
20 Dan Cole Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 27.31 28.31
21 Eddie Gosling Essex 1 B 5 4 6 24.27 28.27
22 Stuart Gilmour Northamptonshire 1 B 5 5 6 23.27 28.27
23 Mark Hadwick Surrey 1 B 3 2 6 26.20 28.20
24 Liam Meek Gwent 1 B 2 2 6 26.16 28.16
25 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 6 26.15 28.15
26 Josh McCarthy Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 25.93 27.93
27 Marc Dewsbury Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 3 6 24.91 27.91
28 Tony Hammond Surrey 1 B 4 4 6 23.91 27.91
29 Henry Cooper Dorset 1 B 1 1 6 26.84 27.84
30 Daniel Wheatley Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 6 26.82 27.82
31 Robert Riley Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 3 6 24.78 27.78
32 Keith Bedding Oxfordshire 1 B 3 3 6 24.74 27.74
33 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 1 B 5 4 6 23.74 27.74
34 Dave Copplestone Cornwall 1 B 2 2 6 25.71 27.71
35 Robert Ruberry Cornwall 1 B 3 3 6 24.49 27.49
36 Raymond Hardwick Gwent 1 B 3 2 6 25.41 27.41
37 Chris Bird Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 6 26.37 27.37
38 Dale Ridler Gwent 1 B 3 3 6 24.32 27.32
39 Jez Campe Cornwall 1 B 4 3 6 24.28 27.28
40 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 6 3 6 24.23 27.23
41 Darren Breedon Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 6 25.20 27.20
42 Samuel Ward Dorset 1 B 4 3 6 24.20 27.20
43 Lyndon Gore Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 26.20 27.20
44 Adrian Jones Gwent 1 B 5 4 6 23.20 27.20
45 Matthew Barnard Essex 1 B 5 3 6 24.16 27.16
46 Fred Goldsmith Cornwall 1 B 6 3 6 24.01 27.01
47 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 B 5 3 6 24.01 27.01
48 Mathew Wood London 1 B 1 1 6 25.91 26.91
49 Alan Walker Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 25.91 26.91
50 Dan Martin London 1 B 1 1 6 25.91 26.91
51 Aaron Stevens Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 24.76 26.76
52 Michael Hancocks Essex 1 B 6 3 6 23.72 26.72
53 David Mills Cornwall 1 B 6 3 6 23.68 26.68
54 Terry Wood Oxfordshire 1 B 4 2 6 24.65 26.65
55 Lee Clifford London 1 B 4 2 6 24.60 26.60
56 Mick McCombe Essex 1 B 6 3 6 23.59 26.59
57 Robert Howe County Durham 1 B 5 3 6 23.58 26.58
58 Aaron Turner Surrey 1 B 1 1 6 25.57 26.57
59 Neville Wright Surrey 1 B 5 3 6 23.56 26.56
60 Dean Scott County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 24.54 26.54
61 Dale Gadsby Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 6 24.50 26.50
62 Jarrod Powell Gwent 1 B 6 3 6 23.48 26.48
63 Kevin Mills Gwent 1 B 2 2 6 24.44 26.44
64 Daniel Adams Dorset 1 B 3 2 6 24.37 26.37
65 Scott Hunt County Durham 1 B 3 1 6 25.37 26.37
66 Daryl Reino Surrey 1 B 6 3 6 23.36 26.36
67 Robert Lewis Gwent 1 B 5 3 6 23.36 26.36
68 Cameron Anderson County Durham 1 B 2 2 6 24.29 26.29
69 Steve Dennett Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 24.28 26.28
70 Steven Challenger Gwent 1 B 3 3 6 23.23 26.23
71 Stuart Barrowcliffe Nottinghamshire 1 B 5 3 6 23.17 26.17
72 Scott Hudson Dorset 1 B 4 3 6 23.17 26.17
73 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 B 6 3 6 23.15 26.15
74 Peter Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 6 4 6 22.09 26.09
75 Wayne Brown London 1 B 1 1 6 25.04 26.04
76 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 24.03 26.03
77 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 2 6 23.95 25.95
78 George Davison County Durham 1 B 6 4 6 21.92 25.92
79 Brandon Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 23.92 25.92
80 John Dennis Cornwall 1 B 6 4 6 21.92 25.92
81 Simon Beagle Surrey 1 B 6 3 6 22.90 25.90
82 Mark Odgers Cornwall 1 B 5 3 6 22.84 25.84
83 Jason Gallagher London 1 B 3 1 6 24.82 25.82
84 Nick Cocks London 1 B 4 1 6 24.79 25.79
85 Shane Wilson London 1 B 4 3 6 22.78 25.78
86 Andrew Quinn Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.74 25.74
87 Robert Turner Essex 1 B 3 1 6 24.73 25.73
88 Carl Beattie Dorset 1 B 5 3 6 22.70 25.70
89 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.66 25.66
90 Tony Dunning Dorset 1 B 6 2 6 23.65 25.65
91 Ian Bisland Northamptonshire 1 B 5 3 6 22.64 25.64
92 Trev Ellis Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 3 6 22.59 25.59
93 Shaun Matthews County Durham 1 B 4 2 6 23.56 25.56
94 Michael Kearns Oxfordshire 1 B 1 1 6 24.54 25.54
95 Raymond Foreman County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 24.51 25.51
96 Richard Ryan London 1 B 2 2 6 23.49 25.49
97 Scott Collingwood County Durham 1 B 1 0 6 25.44 25.44
98 Simon Key Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 6 22.44 25.44
99 Robert Wild County Durham 1 B 6 3 6 22.43 25.43
100 Daniel Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.41 25.41
101 Matty Finch London 1 B 5 2 6 23.40 25.40
102 Dan Lee County Durham 1 B 3 3 6 22.32 25.32
103 Colin Gray Northamptonshire 1 B 4 2 6 23.31 25.31
104 Paul Tennant County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 23.28 25.28
105 Lewis McGurn London 1 B 1 1 6 24.27 25.27
106 Andy Tee Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 6 24.24 25.24
107 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 1 B 2 1 6 24.17 25.17
108 Douglas Harwood Surrey 1 B 3 2 6 23.14 25.14
109 Will Blackwell London 1 B 4 2 6 23.05 25.05
110 James Thompson Northamptonshire 1 B 2 2 6 22.99 24.99
111 Michael Power London 1 B 2 1 6 23.98 24.98
112 Matt Winzar London 1 B 6 2 6 22.98 24.98
113 Nick Barton Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 2 6 22.97 24.97
114 Phil Coward Northamptonshire 1 B 5 2 6 22.96 24.96
115 Neil Lewis Gwent 1 B 4 2 6 22.95 24.95
116 Robby Morris Dorset 1 B 3 1 6 23.95 24.95
117 Graham Inniss Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 23.87 24.87
118 John Regan Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 6 23.86 24.86
119 Antony Hayman Cornwall 1 B 1 1 6 23.86 24.86
120 Mark Stanley Northamptonshire 1 B 3 2 6 22.85 24.85
121 Lee Edwardson Dorset 1 B 1 0 6 24.82 24.82
122 Tyler Radlett Surrey 1 B 6 2 6 22.75 24.75
123 Nathan Tredgold Gwent 1 B 1 0 6 24.74 24.74
124 Phil Brewster Essex 1 B 3 1 6 23.71 24.71
125 Mark Chapman Essex 1 B 3 2 6 22.70 24.70
126 lol Chadfield Northamptonshire 1 B 4 2 6 22.63 24.63
127 Lewis Venes London 1 B 2 1 6 23.56 24.56
128 Mark Low County Durham 1 B 3 2 6 22.53 24.53
129 Andrew Ashcroft Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 23.53 24.53
130 Jamie Robinson Oxfordshire 1 B 4 1 6 23.51 24.51
131 Ryan Mabey Dorset 1 B 6 2 6 22.35 24.35
132 Dave Mann Surrey 1 B 4 2 6 22.34 24.34
133 Kevin Mitchell Cornwall 1 B 2 1 6 23.33 24.33
134 Nigel Crane Northamptonshire 1 B 6 1 6 23.32 24.32
135 William Hook Gwent 1 B 3 1 6 23.19 24.19
136 Roger Dernie Nottinghamshire 1 B 5 1 6 23.18 24.18
137 Dean Coughlan London 1 B 2 0 6 24.05 24.05
138 Ben Baldwin Northamptonshire 1 B 5 1 6 23.03 24.03
139 Mike Beard Cornwall 1 B 1 0 6 24.02 24.02
140 Andy Thomas Oxfordshire 1 B 3 2 6 21.98 23.98
141 John Clark Dorset 1 B 6 2 6 21.89 23.89
142 Phillip Weeks Dorset 1 B 1 1 6 22.81 23.81
143 Andrew Allaker County Durham 1 B 6 3 6 20.81 23.81
144 Michael Artiss London 1 B 4 1 6 22.78 23.78
145 Carl Jeffery Cornwall 1 B 1 0 6 23.74 23.74
146 Chris Howse Oxfordshire 1 B 1 0 6 23.73 23.73
147 John Russell Oxfordshire 1 B 3 1 6 22.69 23.69
148 Declan Harris Dorset 1 B 4 0 6 23.69 23.69
149 Paul Barham Essex 1 B 1 1 6 22.59 23.59
150 Darren Bryant Surrey 1 B 1 1 6 22.57 23.57
Division One Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kimberley Lewis Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 23.86 24.86
2 Claire Irons Cornwall 1 B 6 6 6 18.12 24.12
3 Suzanne Trickett Dorset 1 B 1 1 6 22.77 23.77
4 Teresa Brookshaw Cornwall 1 B 6 4 6 19.02 23.02
5 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire 1 B 6 5 6 17.77 22.77
6 Pauline Donat Essex 1 B 6 5 6 17.36 22.36
7 Su Holt London 1 B 4 4 6 18.23 22.23
8 Cathryn Campbell Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 21.00 22.00
9 Hannah Meek Gwent 1 B 4 3 6 18.83 21.83
10 Natalie Tucker Gwent 1 B 3 3 6 18.73 21.73
11 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 2 6 19.59 21.59
12 Kim Ledbury Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 19.44 21.44
13 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 6 20.31 21.31
14 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire 1 B 5 5 6 16.29 21.29
15 Ceri Stephens Gwent 1 B 6 4 6 17.01 21.01
16 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire 1 B 2 1 6 20.01 21.01
17 Leanne Topper London 1 B 1 1 6 19.99 20.99
18 Jacqui Champion Cornwall 1 B 6 4 6 16.93 20.93
19 Sharon Godbeer Surrey 1 B 5 3 6 17.88 20.88
20 Dee Belcher London 1 B 6 4 6 16.86 20.86
21 Steph Hewson Essex 1 B 4 3 6 17.60 20.60
22 Jade Hickey Gwent 1 B 5 3 6 17.57 20.57
23 Mandy Solomons London 1 B 4 4 6 16.38 20.38
24 Wendy Reader Essex 1 B 6 3 6 17.15 20.15
25 Lorraine Woodrow Dorset 1 B 6 4 6 16.10 20.10
26 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire 1 B 1 1 6 19.07 20.07
27 Katie Mitchell Dorset 1 B 5 3 6 16.93 19.93
28 Sandra Simmonds Northamptonshire 1 B 6 4 6 15.89 19.89
29 Claire Mabey Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 18.84 19.84
30 Kelly Stroud Dorset 1 B 5 4 6 15.80 19.80
31 Laura Hewitt Surrey 1 B 1 1 6 18.79 19.79
32 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 3 6 16.78 19.78
33 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 6 18.78 19.78
34 Jacky White Northamptonshire 1 B 6 2 6 17.75 19.75
35 Carol Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 5 3 6 16.67 19.67
36 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 3 6 16.62 19.62
37 Nikki Patten London 1 B 3 2 6 17.49 19.49
38 Natasha Hancock Cornwall 1 B 6 3 6 16.42 19.42
39 Tammy Mackenzie London 1 B 2 1 6 18.34 19.34
40 Hayley Martin-Underwood Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 1 6 18.23 19.23
41 Faye Mason Northamptonshire 1 B 6 3 6 16.09 19.09
42 Jennie Gilbert Surrey 1 B 5 2 6 17.09 19.09
43 Rachel Parnell Gwent 1 B 5 4 6 15.08 19.08
44 Sandra Allen Cornwall 1 B 2 1 6 18.06 19.06
45 Abigail Northover Dorset 1 B 4 2 6 16.65 18.65
46 Gina Casey Surrey 1 B 2 2 6 16.65 18.65
47 Carly Townsend London 1 B 1 1 6 17.59 18.59
48 Jennifer Summerson County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 17.58 18.58
49 Laura Ross Oxfordshire 1 B 4 4 6 14.47 18.47
50 Karen Staton Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 3 6 15.42 18.42
51 Michelle Downs County Durham 1 B 2 1 6 17.06 18.06
52 Becky Curnow Cornwall 1 B 2 1 6 17.00 18.00
53 Gina Freshwater Oxfordshire 1 B 2 2 6 15.94 17.94
54 Sue Condon London 1 B 2 1 6 16.88 17.88
55 Irene Richardson Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 6 14.82 17.82
56 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire 1 B 4 1 6 16.82 17.82
57 Dawn Chappell Northamptonshire 1 B 5 4 6 13.77 17.77
58 Karen Breen Essex 1 B 2 1 6 16.76 17.76
59 Lynne Biondini London 1 B 6 2 6 15.67 17.67
60 Sue Burns Oxfordshire 1 B 3 0 6 17.63 17.63
61 Carol Llewelyn Dorset 1 B 4 1 6 16.62 17.62
62 Sarah Emsley Surrey 1 B 1 0 6 17.61 17.61
63 Suzanne Smith Oxfordshire 1 B 2 1 6 16.03 17.03
64 Tyrian Jesse Cornwall 1 B 4 1 6 15.92 16.92
65 Jessica Bonner Gwent 1 B 4 2 6 14.90 16.90
66 Julie Boggust Dorset 1 B 1 0 6 16.89 16.89
67 Kirsty Howitt Surrey 1 B 1 0 6 16.86 16.86
68 Pauline Mead Cornwall 1 B 4 1 6 15.81 16.81
69 Mandy Pawley Surrey 1 B 3 1 6 15.67 16.67
70 Joanne Deamer London 1 B 1 1 6 15.65 16.65
71 Mandy Cosslett Gwent 1 B 4 1 6 15.64 16.64
72 Debbie Ham Gwent 1 B 3 2 6 14.63 16.63
73 Lisa Dunford London 1 B 3 0 6 16.62 16.62
74 Emma Everett Oxfordshire 1 B 2 0 6 16.28 16.28
75 Cath Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 4 1 6 15.28 16.28
76 Angela Oliver Surrey 1 B 3 1 6 15.24 16.24
77 Kelly-Louise Eddy County Durham 1 B 4 2 6 14.23 16.23
78 Sue Shepley County Durham 1 B 6 2 6 14.16 16.16
79 Zara Rose Essex 1 B 5 1 6 15.10 16.10
80 Nicky Bewick Essex 1 B 4 0 6 15.86 15.86
81 Paula Munro Surrey 1 B 4 2 6 13.86 15.86
82 Elizabeth Tait County Durham 1 B 4 2 6 13.82 15.82
83 Gina Guest Nottinghamshire 1 B 6 1 6 14.67 15.67
84 Sandra Cairns County Durham 1 B 6 1 6 14.61 15.61
85 Sally Old Dorset 1 B 4 1 6 14.58 15.58
86 Marie Barthrop Surrey 1 B 5 1 6 14.47 15.47
87 Dawn Kennedy Essex 1 B 2 0 6 15.32 15.32
88 Ann Farmer Essex 1 B 4 0 6 15.32 15.32
89 Trina Blackman Oxfordshire 1 B 4 1 6 14.18 15.18
90 Billie Auzins Surrey 1 B 3 0 6 15.01 15.01
91 Sharon Wakeling Essex 1 B 3 1 6 13.95 14.95
92 LOU LAW Nottinghamshire 1 B 3 1 6 13.71 14.71
93 Linda Delpinto Dorset 1 B 2 1 6 13.50 14.50
94 Susan Bailey Gwent 1 B 1 1 6 13.18 14.18
95 Jane Biggs London 1 B 3 0 6 14.01 14.01
96 Cali Birch Oxfordshire 1 B 2 0 6 13.95 13.95
97 Ali Schofield County Durham 1 B 3 0 6 13.85 13.85
98 Tania Weldon County Durham 1 B 2 0 6 12.87 12.87
99 Karol Dagga County Durham 1 B 3 0 6 12.68 12.68
100 Lauren Tomkins Surrey 1 B 3 0 6 12.57 12.57
101 Barbara Smith County Durham 1 B 3 0 6 12.53 12.53
102 Wendy Chick Nottinghamshire 1 B 1 0 6 11.65 11.65
103 Julie James County Durham 1 B 1 0 6 10.73 10.73

This page is maintained by Vic Sexton for the B.D.O.