BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018/2019

Division Three Promotion Table
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-  
1 Somerset 8 47 27 60 27 18 *177 78  
2 Buckinghamshire 8 55 31 49 25 16 176 99  
3 Cleveland 8 47 29 52 26 21 175 47  
4 Merseyside 8 44 25 56 28 12 165 43  
5 Norfolk 8 51 29 43 29 11 163 65  
6 Derbyshire 8 52 21 54 22 13 162 24  
7 Wiltshire 8 45 19 45 30 10 *147 -30  
8 Montgomery & Radnor 8 53 25 38 18 8 142 -54  
9 Gloucestershire 8 43 27 48 17 3 138 -44  
10 Northumberland 8 43 7 35 18 3 *104 -228  
* Penalty points deducted
Results of matches played on 30 March 2019
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Derbyshire 6 2 5 4 0 17 0
A Buckinghamshire 6 4 7 2 3 22 0
                 
H Gloucestershire 7 3 4 2 0 16 0
A Wiltshire 5 3 8 4 3 23 0
                 
H Merseyside 4 3 6 3 0 16 -12
A Cleveland 8 3 6 3 3 23 12
                 
H Norfolk 8 4 10 3 3 28 37
A Montgomery & Radnor 4 2 2 3 0 11 -37
                 
H Northumberland 7 0 5 4 0 16 -18
A Somerset 5 6 7 2 3 23 18
Highest averages Division Three 30/03/2019
A Buckinghamshire 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Adam Mould 28.64   John Tarbox 25.63
Fallon Sherrock 27.83   Janet Weedon 17.13
A Cleveland 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Allan Edwards 32.12   Andrew Kelly 27.72
Ann Marie Potts 19.52   Zoe Holland 22.66
A Derbyshire 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Stephen Paling 27.02   Matt Faulkner 25.25
Jane Densley 23.86   Rachel Bird 21.47
A Gloucestershire 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Harry Williams 29.69   Mark Turley 25.47
Maria Lock 20.59   Sharon Brewer 16.42
A Merseyside 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Brad Fleming 26.55   Joseph Palfreyman 30.95
Laura Thompson 21.78   Emma Barlow 16.16
A Montgomery & Radnor 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Jim Williams 31.79   Roger Williams 23.63
Katie Bellerby 23.12   Sally Urwin 14.77
A Norfolk 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Steve Carrett 27.75   Shaun Bitson 28.90
Marie Stopher 19.45   Kerry Jobson 18.56
A Northumberland 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Simon Ward 29.01   Phill Tanney 24.64
      Joy Wanless 16.70
A Somerset 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Justin Hood 27.45   Dean Baker 26.84
Donna Gullock 20.58   Kay Bisset 16.70
A Wiltshire 30/03/2019-31/03/2019 B
Roger Crook 27.80   Roger Crook 31.31
Joanna Hooke 18.17   Tasha Borton 17.38
Division Three Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 8 5 1 2 55 41 0 55 48
2 Montgomery & Radnor 8 5 1 2 53 43 0 53 12
3 Derbyshire 8 3 2 3 52 44 0 52 28
4 Norfolk 8 4 2 2 51 45 0 51 22
5 Somerset 8 4 1 3 47 49 0 47 3
6 Cleveland 8 1 5 2 47 49 0 47 12
7 Wiltshire 8 2 1 5 45 51 0 45 -12
8 Merseyside 8 2 3 3 44 52 0 44 -22
9 Gloucestershire 8 2 2 4 43 53 0 43 -23
10 Northumberland 8 2 2 4 43 53 0 43 -68
Division Three Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Buckinghamshire 8 6 1 1 31 17 0 31 38
2 Norfolk 8 5 3 0 29 19 0 29 29
3 Cleveland 8 4 3 1 29 19 0 29 27
4 Gloucestershire 8 3 3 2 27 21 0 27 8
5 Somerset 8 2 4 2 27 21 0 27 18
6 Montgomery & Radnor 8 4 2 2 25 23 0 25 11
7 Merseyside 8 2 3 3 25 23 0 25 1
8 Derbyshire 8 1 3 4 21 27 0 21 -14
9 Wiltshire 8 1 2 5 19 29 0 19 -35
10 Northumberland 8 0 0 8 7 41 0 7 -83
Division Three Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Somerset 8 6 2 0 60 36 0 60 45
2 Merseyside 8 2 6 0 56 40 0 56 43
3 Derbyshire 8 4 1 3 54 42 0 54 19
4 Cleveland 8 4 3 1 52 44 0 52 5
5 Buckinghamshire 8 3 2 3 49 47 0 49 13
6 Gloucestershire 8 3 2 3 48 48 0 48 -7
7 Wiltshire 8 4 0 4 45 51 0 45 -6
8 Norfolk 8 2 1 5 43 53 0 43 -11
9 Montgomery & Radnor 8 2 0 6 38 58 0 38 -48
10 Northumberland 8 1 1 6 35 61 0 35 -53
Division Three Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Wiltshire 8 6 1 1 30 18 0 30 23
2 Norfolk 8 3 4 1 29 19 0 29 25
3 Merseyside 8 5 2 1 28 20 0 28 21
4 Somerset 8 5 1 2 27 21 0 27 12
5 Cleveland 8 3 3 2 26 22 0 26 3
6 Buckinghamshire 8 3 1 4 25 23 0 25 0
7 Derbyshire 8 3 2 3 22 26 0 22 -9
8 Northumberland 8 1 2 5 18 30 0 18 -24
9 Montgomery & Radnor 8 1 2 5 18 30 0 18 -29
10 Gloucestershire 8 1 0 7 17 31 0 17 -22
Division Three Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 7 7 8 29.49 36.49
2 Allan Edwards Cleveland 3 A 8 7 8 27.08 34.08
3 Wayne Wall Norfolk 3 A 8 8 8 25.85 33.85
4 Scott Dockerty Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 7 8 26.42 33.42
5 Simon Tate Northumberland 3 A 7 7 8 26.29 33.29
6 Dave Wicks Wiltshire 3 A 8 7 8 26.24 33.24
7 John Williams-Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 6 8 27.01 33.01
8 Luke Humphries Wiltshire 3 A 4 4 8 28.92 32.92
9 Justin Hood Somerset 3 A 6 5 8 27.69 32.69
10 Adam Mould Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 6 8 26.69 32.69
11 Mitchell Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 7 8 25.34 32.34
12 Michael Burgoine Buckinghamshire 3 A 5 5 8 27.26 32.26
13 Oliver King Norfolk 3 A 8 7 8 24.87 31.87
14 Ryan Palmer Somerset 3 A 5 5 8 26.75 31.75
15 Steve Gow Merseyside 3 A 8 5 8 26.52 31.52
16 Brad Fleming Merseyside 3 A 7 7 8 24.51 31.51
17 Jon Woodbridge Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 6 8 25.33 31.33
18 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 3 A 8 6 8 25.24 31.24
19 Steve Carrett Norfolk 3 A 6 5 8 26.20 31.20
20 Barry Davies Cleveland 3 A 7 5 8 25.96 30.96
21 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 A 5 5 8 25.87 30.87
22 Lee Evans Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 8 27.82 30.82
23 Michael Ryall Derbyshire 3 A 6 5 8 25.61 30.61
24 Simon Ward Northumberland 3 A 1 1 8 29.01 30.01
25 Joe Griffiths Gloucestershire 3 A 8 5 8 24.99 29.99
26 Luke Yates Wiltshire 3 A 8 5 8 24.97 29.97
27 James Clifton Wiltshire 3 A 8 5 8 24.78 29.78
28 Andy Baugh Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 5 8 24.70 29.70
29 Andy Poole Gloucestershire 3 A 8 5 8 24.58 29.58
30 Sean Jowers Cleveland 3 A 7 6 8 23.56 29.56
31 James Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 A 5 3 8 26.50 29.50
32 Gary Stephens Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 25.46 29.46
33 Tom Lonsdale Somerset 3 A 5 4 8 25.45 29.45
34 Robert Hawker Derbyshire 3 A 6 3 8 26.40 29.40
35 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 A 5 3 8 26.35 29.35
36 Mark Boardman Buckinghamshire 3 A 6 4 8 24.96 28.96
37 George Gardner Somerset 3 A 5 4 8 24.95 28.95
38 Sam Ridgway Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 5 8 23.94 28.94
39 Tim Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 7 4 8 24.89 28.89
40 Mark Johncock Gloucestershire 3 A 7 4 8 24.85 28.85
41 Jon Mansell Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 4 8 24.84 28.84
42 Rikki Oversby Northumberland 3 A 3 3 8 25.83 28.83
43 Roger Crook Wiltshire 3 A 1 1 8 27.80 28.80
44 Micky Ord Northumberland 3 A 6 5 8 23.74 28.74
45 Richard Gerry Northumberland 3 A 8 5 8 23.71 28.71
46 Tony Snook Somerset 3 A 8 5 8 23.71 28.71
47 Stuart Dutton Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 3 8 25.70 28.70
48 Nathan Potter Norfolk 3 A 1 0 8 28.69 28.69
49 James Hubbard Norfolk 3 A 4 3 8 25.67 28.67
50 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 A 7 4 8 24.63 28.63
51 Steven Soar Derbyshire 3 A 6 3 8 25.53 28.53
52 Ashley Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 A 7 4 8 24.51 28.51
53 Christopher Harvey Northumberland 3 A 7 4 8 24.50 28.50
54 Mark Bosuttil Cleveland 3 A 4 3 8 25.45 28.45
55 Gary Court Wiltshire 3 A 6 4 8 24.43 28.43
56 Brian Henderson Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 24.41 28.41
57 Kieran Smith Gloucestershire 3 A 8 4 8 24.33 28.33
58 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 A 8 5 8 23.32 28.32
59 Dave Richards Merseyside 3 A 7 4 8 24.29 28.29
60 David Hunter Cleveland 3 A 7 4 8 24.25 28.25
61 Ian Dawson Northumberland 3 A 4 2 8 26.15 28.15
62 Mervyn Adams Somerset 3 A 8 5 8 23.14 28.14
63 Shaun Hughes Gloucestershire 3 A 8 4 8 24.11 28.11
64 Clive Wilford Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 4 8 24.10 28.10
65 Glenn West Norfolk 3 A 4 1 8 27.02 28.02
66 Leigh Taylor Somerset 3 A 6 4 8 23.94 27.94
67 Jamie Major Buckinghamshire 3 A 5 4 8 23.91 27.91
68 Stephen Reed Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 4 8 23.83 27.83
69 Vinny Mudd Norfolk 3 A 8 3 8 24.80 27.80
70 Peter Frewer Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 23.73 27.73
71 Mat Caste Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 5 8 22.70 27.70
72 Terry Davis Buckinghamshire 3 A 7 4 8 23.68 27.68
73 Anthony Hitchmough Merseyside 3 A 2 1 8 26.66 27.66
74 Damien Fyffe Buckinghamshire 3 A 5 2 8 25.62 27.62
75 Stephen Paling Derbyshire 3 A 6 4 8 23.55 27.55
76 Robbie Ellis Norfolk 3 A 5 3 8 24.55 27.55
77 Henry Coates Derbyshire 3 A 3 3 8 24.50 27.50
78 Ian Greenaway Wiltshire 3 A 1 1 8 26.48 27.48
79 David Harnick Merseyside 3 A 8 4 8 23.43 27.43
80 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 3 A 7 3 8 24.42 27.42
81 Connor Hughes Wiltshire 3 A 6 3 8 24.31 27.31
82 Chris Hartrey Somerset 3 A 5 2 8 25.30 27.30
83 Kevin Lloyd Merseyside 3 A 8 4 8 23.29 27.29
84 Nigel Daniels Derbyshire 3 A 2 1 8 26.25 27.25
85 Ben Green Gloucestershire 3 A 5 2 8 25.12 27.12
86 Adi Acott Somerset 3 A 4 3 8 24.07 27.07
87 Gary Broadhead Northumberland 3 A 1 1 8 26.05 27.05
88 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 A 5 2 8 25.03 27.03
89 Kev McGrath Merseyside 3 A 8 4 8 22.94 26.94
90 Lee Harris Gloucestershire 3 A 4 3 8 23.91 26.91
91 Richard Hanson Derbyshire 3 A 7 2 8 24.89 26.89
92 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 3 A 8 4 8 22.71 26.71
93 Dan Nuttie Merseyside 3 A 8 4 8 22.69 26.69
94 Jon Sharp Norfolk 3 A 8 3 8 23.68 26.68
95 Jason Lovett Norfolk 3 A 2 1 8 25.65 26.65
96 Josh Lewis Gloucestershire 3 A 3 1 8 25.64 26.64
97 Russell Lippett Somerset 3 A 2 1 8 25.60 26.60
98 Christopher Earll Norfolk 3 A 4 2 8 24.56 26.56
99 Steven Ritchie Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 3 8 23.49 26.49
100 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 4 2 8 24.49 26.49
101 Hamish Varnon Norfolk 3 A 8 4 8 22.47 26.47
102 Matt Harris Wiltshire 3 A 5 3 8 23.40 26.40
103 Ray Hutchinson Cleveland 3 A 3 1 8 25.35 26.35
104 Tony Clark Wiltshire 3 A 4 2 8 24.31 26.31
105 Daniel Anstiss Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 1 8 24.96 25.96
106 Craig Cox Buckinghamshire 3 A 6 2 8 23.85 25.85
107 Sean Lambert Derbyshire 3 A 5 2 8 23.80 25.80
108 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 3 A 8 3 8 22.76 25.76
109 Luke Etherington Cleveland 3 A 6 2 8 23.75 25.75
110 Mark Stock Somerset 3 A 4 1 8 24.74 25.74
111 Mark Turley Gloucestershire 3 A 6 3 8 22.72 25.72
112 Chris Wood Northumberland 3 A 3 1 8 24.48 25.48
113 Harry Williams Gloucestershire 3 A 4 1 8 24.47 25.47
114 Mat Prosser Somerset 3 A 1 0 8 25.40 25.40
115 Neil Raikes Somerset 3 A 3 1 8 24.35 25.35
116 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 1 8 24.28 25.28
117 Evan Wilson Norfolk 3 A 8 2 8 23.24 25.24
118 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 3 A 2 1 8 24.10 25.11
119 Robert Gorst Merseyside 3 A 2 0 8 25.09 25.09
120 Paul Boulton Wiltshire 3 A 6 3 8 22.07 25.07
121 Jonny Gardner Cleveland 3 A 4 1 8 24.04 25.04
122 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 A 6 2 8 23.04 25.04
123 Tony Moulden Wiltshire 3 A 4 1 8 23.99 24.99
124 Dean Baker Somerset 3 A 7 1 8 23.90 24.90
125 Darren Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 8 3 8 21.86 24.86
126 Dean Lewer Somerset 3 A 5 1 8 23.80 24.80
127 Steve Poulter Gloucestershire 3 A 1 1 8 23.72 24.72
128 Mike Callaghan Merseyside 3 A 5 2 8 22.71 24.71
129 Craig Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 0 8 24.71 24.71
130 Andy Reid Gloucestershire 3 A 4 1 8 23.64 24.64
131 Gareth Holt Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 1 8 23.56 24.56
132 Juan Hopkins Wiltshire 3 A 6 0 8 24.52 24.52
133 Robin Shingler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 2 1 8 23.49 24.49
134 Mark Muckian Cleveland 3 A 6 1 8 23.48 24.48
135 Ian Clarke Derbyshire 3 A 3 2 8 22.46 24.46
136 Mark Wellington Gloucestershire 3 A 2 1 8 23.45 24.45
137 Alan Syphas Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 8 24.35 24.35
138 Jack Neary Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 8 24.29 24.29
139 Luke Dubois Gloucestershire 3 A 1 0 8 24.29 24.29
140 Sam Gibson Northumberland 3 A 1 0 8 24.19 24.19
141 Adam McNally Somerset 3 A 4 1 8 23.13 24.13
142 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 A 6 1 8 23.13 24.13
143 Connor Hodgkinson Derbyshire 3 A 4 2 8 21.99 23.99
144 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 5 2 8 21.90 23.90
145 Alan Magee Merseyside 3 A 4 1 8 22.88 23.88
146 Shaun Brown Northumberland 3 A 7 2 8 21.87 23.87
147 Andy Brown Buckinghamshire 3 A 1 0 8 23.87 23.87
148 Liam Devries Gloucestershire 3 A 3 1 8 22.80 23.80
149 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 8 23.76 23.76
150 Rob Lovell Somerset 3 A 3 1 8 22.67 23.67
Division Three Ladies A Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Fallon Sherrock Buckinghamshire 3 A 6 6 8 26.96 32.96
2 Ann Marie Potts Cleveland 3 A 8 7 8 22.02 29.02
3 Katie Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 7 8 21.85 28.85
4 Kirsty Gibbs Buckinghamshire 3 A 7 6 8 22.05 28.05
5 Evonne Taylor Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 7 8 20.38 27.38
6 Claire Stainsby Cleveland 3 A 8 8 8 19.25 27.25
7 Stephanie Mudd Norfolk 3 A 8 7 8 19.82 26.82
8 Kate Hulme Somerset 3 A 7 7 8 19.56 26.56
9 Nikki Goldsmith Norfolk 3 A 8 7 8 19.47 26.47
10 Vicki Evans Merseyside 3 A 8 7 8 17.85 24.85
11 Rebecca Hoyland Derbyshire 3 A 8 5 8 19.02 24.02
12 Sarah Louise Mallott Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 5 8 18.45 23.45
13 Mandy Gray Norfolk 3 A 8 6 8 17.38 23.38
14 Vicky Fairbrother Gloucestershire 3 A 8 6 8 17.29 23.29
15 Donna Gullock Somerset 3 A 8 4 8 19.28 23.28
16 Elaine Powell Gloucestershire 3 A 7 5 8 18.23 23.23
17 Jane Densley Derbyshire 3 A 3 3 8 20.17 23.17
18 Karen Littler Somerset 3 A 8 4 8 19.13 23.13
19 Maria Lock Gloucestershire 3 A 6 5 8 18.01 23.01
20 Amy Thomas Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 18.90 22.90
21 Laura Thompson Merseyside 3 A 1 1 8 21.78 22.78
22 Becky Taylor Somerset 3 A 8 5 8 17.51 22.51
23 Carla Boyes Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 18.11 22.11
24 Karen Leather Buckinghamshire 3 A 7 6 8 16.09 22.09
25 Shirley Castle Wiltshire 3 A 6 2 8 19.40 21.40
26 Jackie Sweet Derbyshire 3 A 8 4 8 17.29 21.29
27 Claire New Merseyside 3 A 8 5 8 16.18 21.18
28 Mandy Stephens Cleveland 3 A 8 4 8 17.08 21.08
29 Jane Sobey Buckinghamshire 3 A 5 4 8 17.02 21.02
30 Stacey Day Wiltshire 3 A 8 5 8 15.86 20.86
31 Joanna Hooke Wiltshire 3 A 8 4 8 16.84 20.84
32 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 A 4 3 8 17.84 20.84
33 Sammie Marshall Derbyshire 3 A 8 5 8 15.81 20.81
34 Roz Bulmer Norfolk 3 A 3 2 8 18.38 20.38
35 Marie Stopher Norfolk 3 A 8 3 8 17.29 20.29
36 Eluned Wright Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 4 8 16.18 20.18
37 Racheal Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 6 3 8 17.11 20.11
38 Louise Hall Gloucestershire 3 A 7 3 8 17.09 20.09
39 Sandra James Merseyside 3 A 6 3 8 17.08 20.08
40 Louise Rawson Derbyshire 3 A 8 3 8 16.93 19.93
41 Wendy Booth Gloucestershire 3 A 7 3 8 16.92 19.92
42 Sally Dart Somerset 3 A 6 3 8 16.83 19.83
43 Jane Price Gloucestershire 3 A 8 3 8 16.80 19.80
44 Tonilee Bowstead Cleveland 3 A 8 2 8 17.47 19.47
45 Jan Ashton Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 2 8 17.46 19.46
46 Sandra Page Norfolk 3 A 8 3 8 16.39 19.39
47 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 A 4 2 8 17.21 19.21
48 Tracey Stiling Somerset 3 A 8 3 8 16.17 19.17
49 Louise George Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 8 2 8 17.14 19.14
50 Felicia Blay Buckinghamshire 3 A 2 1 8 18.07 19.07
51 Ann Wakefield Buckinghamshire 3 A 6 2 8 16.96 18.96
52 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 A 7 3 8 15.92 18.92
53 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 A 4 1 8 17.74 18.74
54 Dawn Longstaff Northumberland 3 A 7 2 8 16.70 18.70
55 Nipaporn Smith Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 8 18.23 18.23
56 Karen Brown Gloucestershire 3 A 3 2 8 16.18 18.18
57 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 A 3 0 8 18.16 18.16
58 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 A 6 1 8 17.09 18.09
59 Julie Newman Wiltshire 3 A 7 1 8 16.80 17.80
60 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 A 7 2 8 15.64 17.64
61 Debbie Hughes Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 8 16.56 17.56
62 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 A 5 1 8 16.56 17.56
63 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 A 5 2 8 15.40 17.40
64 Joy Wanless Northumberland 3 A 7 2 8 15.32 17.32
65 Janet Weedon Buckinghamshire 3 A 3 0 8 17.27 17.27
66 Barbara Legge Buckinghamshire 3 A 4 1 8 16.08 17.08
67 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 A 5 1 8 16.03 17.03
68 Sara-Jayne Gowens Northumberland 3 A 3 0 8 17.01 17.01
69 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 A 3 1 8 15.77 16.77
70 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 8 16.71 16.71
71 Ashley Halliday Northumberland 3 A 6 1 8 15.54 16.54
72 Kay Bisset Somerset 3 A 3 1 8 15.45 16.45
73 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 3 A 7 1 8 15.36 16.36
74 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 8 16.23 16.23
75 Marie Silk Northumberland 3 A 5 1 8 14.91 15.91
76 Dawn Buckley Derbyshire 3 A 1 0 8 15.88 15.88
77 Angela Best Northumberland 3 A 6 0 8 15.87 15.87
78 Sharon Brewer Gloucestershire 3 A 2 0 8 15.20 15.20
79 April Polden Wiltshire 3 A 1 0 8 14.89 14.89
80 Carol Western Derbyshire 3 A 2 0 8 14.67 14.67
81 Christine Caldow Northumberland 3 A 1 0 8 14.20 14.20
82 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 1 0 8 14.19 14.19
83 Gemma Slipper Northumberland 3 A 3 0 8 13.69 13.69
84 Louise Kidd Northumberland 3 A 2 0 8 13.39 13.39
85 Linda Smith Northumberland 3 A 1 0 8 13.17 13.17
Division Three Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Glenn West Norfolk 3 B 2 2 8 30.06 32.06
2 Josh Lewis Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 8 30.67 31.67
3 James Hubbard Norfolk 3 B 2 2 8 29.37 31.37
4 Roger Crook Wiltshire 3 B 4 4 8 27.00 31.00
5 Stephen Wray Cleveland 3 B 8 6 8 23.09 29.09
6 Justin Hood Somerset 3 B 2 2 8 27.03 29.03
7 Adam McNally Somerset 3 B 7 5 8 23.98 28.98
8 Alan Magee Merseyside 3 B 3 2 8 26.91 28.91
9 Marcus Knapman Somerset 3 B 4 3 8 25.75 28.75
10 Anthony Hitchmough Merseyside 3 B 4 3 8 25.70 28.70
11 Robert Hawker Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 8 26.67 28.67
12 Gareth Holt Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 3 8 25.60 28.60
13 Gary Carvell Merseyside 3 B 6 5 8 23.50 28.50
14 Luke Etherington Cleveland 3 B 2 2 8 26.44 28.44
15 Craig Winstanley Merseyside 3 B 2 2 8 26.37 28.37
16 Mark Stock Somerset 3 B 2 2 8 26.36 28.36
17 Jack Neary Buckinghamshire 3 B 6 4 8 24.36 28.36
18 Martyn Loaring Somerset 3 B 6 6 8 22.15 28.15
19 Clive Rule Merseyside 3 B 2 2 8 26.09 28.09
20 Andrew Kelly Cleveland 3 B 7 5 8 22.92 27.92
21 James Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 B 3 3 8 24.92 27.92
22 Stuart Clarke Wiltshire 3 B 4 3 8 24.84 27.84
23 Lee Burnham Somerset 3 B 8 4 8 23.84 27.84
24 Steve Carrett Norfolk 3 B 2 1 8 26.75 27.75
25 Dean Baker Somerset 3 B 2 2 8 25.69 27.69
26 Benjamin Holmes Derbyshire 3 B 6 5 8 22.57 27.57
27 John Gray Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 8 26.54 27.54
28 Michael Evans Cleveland 3 B 6 5 8 22.52 27.52
29 Andrew Gillott Derbyshire 3 B 7 4 8 23.45 27.45
30 Ian Greenaway Wiltshire 3 B 3 3 8 24.44 27.44
31 Craig Venman Norfolk 3 B 1 1 8 26.38 27.38
32 Luke Dubois Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 8 26.33 27.33
33 Peter Burgoyne Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 8 25.32 27.32
34 Connor Hodgkinson Derbyshire 3 B 4 3 8 24.30 27.30
35 Joseph Palfreyman Merseyside 3 B 4 4 8 23.30 27.30
36 Steve Easton Gloucestershire 3 B 7 4 8 23.24 27.24
37 Dion Newman Wiltshire 3 B 3 3 8 24.22 27.22
38 Steve Hoddinott Somerset 3 B 7 5 8 22.21 27.21
39 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 5 4 8 23.15 27.15
40 Kyle Crook Merseyside 3 B 2 1 8 26.15 27.15
41 George Gardner Somerset 3 B 2 2 8 25.14 27.14
42 Paul Godding Wiltshire 3 B 4 3 8 24.08 27.08
43 Chris Hartrey Somerset 3 B 2 1 8 26.06 27.06
44 Adi Acott Somerset 3 B 4 4 8 23.02 27.02
45 Leigh Taylor Somerset 3 B 2 2 8 24.74 26.74
46 Ben Green Gloucestershire 3 B 3 3 8 23.74 26.74
47 Nathan Potter Norfolk 3 B 7 4 8 22.72 26.72
48 Micky Ord Northumberland 3 B 2 2 8 24.72 26.72
49 Mark Wellington Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 8 24.60 26.60
50 Mike Whiteside Merseyside 3 B 6 4 8 22.53 26.53
51 Ian Allcock Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 8 25.53 26.53
52 Gary Broadhead Northumberland 3 B 1 1 8 25.50 26.50
53 Jody Matthews Somerset 3 B 4 3 8 23.43 26.43
54 David Wilson Norfolk 3 B 8 5 8 21.43 26.43
55 Mark Bellerby Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 3 8 23.42 26.42
56 Mark Peasland Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 2 8 24.38 26.38
57 Darren Webster Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 8 25.35 26.35
58 Ron Grant Buckinghamshire 3 B 8 6 8 20.33 26.33
59 David Fritchley Derbyshire 3 B 5 4 8 22.30 26.30
60 Matt Faulkner Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 8 25.25 26.25
61 Rikki Oversby Northumberland 3 B 2 2 8 24.21 26.21
62 Pete Keen Wiltshire 3 B 6 4 8 22.20 26.20
63 John Prescott Merseyside 3 B 6 4 8 22.17 26.17
64 Steven McLeod Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 3 8 23.12 26.12
65 Ashley Hurrell Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 8 25.05 26.05
66 Adam Joseph Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 8 24.03 26.03
67 Dean Allsopp Derbyshire 3 B 1 0 8 26.00 26.00
68 Robbie Ellis Norfolk 3 B 4 3 8 22.97 25.97
69 Steve Scaife Cleveland 3 B 6 5 8 20.94 25.94
70 Steve Rowlands Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 4 8 21.92 25.92
71 David Bell Cleveland 3 B 5 2 8 23.92 25.92
72 Gary Ewington Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 4 8 21.90 25.90
73 Elliot Seddon Gloucestershire 3 B 4 3 8 22.80 25.80
74 John Tarbox Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 3 8 22.72 25.72
75 Russell Lippett Somerset 3 B 6 4 8 21.69 25.69
76 George Bell Merseyside 3 B 8 4 8 21.68 25.68
77 Ben Amos Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 2 8 23.63 25.63
78 Paul Williams Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 8 23.62 25.62
79 Martin O'Boyle Merseyside 3 B 2 2 8 23.51 25.51
80 Andy Jones Wiltshire 3 B 3 3 8 22.48 25.48
81 Mark Bosuttil Cleveland 3 B 2 2 8 23.47 25.47
82 Robert Needham Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 8 23.46 25.46
83 Ewan Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 1 8 24.45 25.45
84 Chris Wood Northumberland 3 B 3 2 8 23.43 25.43
85 Robert Gorst Merseyside 3 B 3 1 8 24.41 25.41
86 Connor Hughes Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 8 24.37 25.37
87 Nick Stephenson Northumberland 3 B 6 3 8 22.36 25.36
88 Seb Parker Wiltshire 3 B 3 2 8 23.34 25.34
89 Shaun Bitson Norfolk 3 B 2 1 8 24.33 25.33
90 John Raynsford Gloucestershire 3 B 5 3 8 22.30 25.30
91 Tony Moulden Wiltshire 3 B 2 1 8 24.30 25.30
92 Philip Bennett Merseyside 3 B 3 3 8 22.29 25.29
93 Anthony Lupton Cleveland 3 B 8 4 8 21.28 25.28
94 Robert Dell Buckinghamshire 3 B 7 4 8 21.28 25.28
95 Donny Forder Norfolk 3 B 8 2 8 23.26 25.26
96 John Watson Cleveland 3 B 8 3 8 22.23 25.23
97 Sean Spayne Cleveland 3 B 7 4 8 21.15 25.15
98 Joseph Reed Northumberland 3 B 6 3 8 22.12 25.12
99 Sean Lambert Derbyshire 3 B 3 3 8 22.07 25.07
100 Dean Thomas Gloucestershire 3 B 6 4 8 21.03 25.03
101 Rob Long Gloucestershire 3 B 7 2 8 23.03 25.03
102 Robin Shingler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 2 8 23.01 25.01
103 Mark Turley Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 8 22.99 24.99
104 Kevin Rudling Norfolk 3 B 5 3 8 21.99 24.99
105 Keith Lawrence Gloucestershire 3 B 4 2 8 22.98 24.98
106 Adrian Siddle Norfolk 3 B 8 4 8 20.96 24.96
107 Derek (Del Boy) Pratley Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 2 8 22.96 24.96
108 Kev Kershaw Merseyside 3 B 6 2 8 22.96 24.96
109 Dean Lewer Somerset 3 B 3 1 8 23.87 24.87
110 Rob Lovell Somerset 3 B 5 2 8 22.86 24.86
111 Andrew Skaife Merseyside 3 B 6 3 8 21.86 24.86
112 Andy Reid Gloucestershire 3 B 4 2 8 22.85 24.85
113 Paul Tubb Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 2 8 22.85 24.85
114 Roger Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 8 4 8 20.85 24.85
115 Steve Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 5 3 8 21.83 24.83
116 Henry Reddin Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 2 8 22.83 24.83
117 David Dearing Norfolk 3 B 8 3 8 21.82 24.82
118 Josh McCarthy Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 8 22.75 24.75
119 Paul Allen Cleveland 3 B 3 1 8 23.73 24.73
120 Karl Deacon Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 3 8 21.73 24.73
121 Graham Palmer Cleveland 3 B 2 1 8 23.73 24.73
122 Anthony Liddell Cleveland 3 B 8 3 8 21.72 24.72
123 Liam Maughan Buckinghamshire 3 B 7 2 8 22.71 24.71
124 Leslie Street Merseyside 3 B 6 2 8 22.61 24.61
125 Ricky Mileham Norfolk 3 B 2 2 8 22.60 24.60
126 Jamie Major Buckinghamshire 3 B 1 1 8 23.60 24.60
127 Mike Steele Merseyside 3 B 2 1 8 23.56 24.56
128 Steven Johnson Somerset 3 B 4 2 8 22.56 24.56
129 Gav Kennedy Northumberland 3 B 2 2 8 22.54 24.54
130 Timothy Rippon Derbyshire 3 B 6 3 8 21.42 24.42
131 Ray Hutchinson Cleveland 3 B 1 1 8 23.39 24.39
132 Doug Thoburn Northumberland 3 B 1 1 8 23.36 24.36
133 Lee Harrison Northumberland 3 B 3 2 8 22.32 24.32
134 Darren Newton Somerset 3 B 7 2 8 22.32 24.32
135 Nigel Daniels Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 8 22.28 24.28
136 Michael Ryall Derbyshire 3 B 3 1 8 23.27 24.27
137 Ben Bevan Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 3 2 8 22.26 24.26
138 David Wilson Northumberland 3 B 2 1 8 23.24 24.24
139 Ian Beasley Gloucestershire 3 B 6 3 8 21.23 24.23
140 Russell Joyner Somerset 3 B 3 1 8 23.20 24.20
141 Garry Harris Merseyside 3 B 4 2 8 22.18 24.18
142 Jonny Gardner Cleveland 3 B 3 0 8 24.17 24.17
143 Mike Callaghan Merseyside 3 B 2 2 8 22.14 24.14
144 Mark Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 3 8 21.13 24.13
145 James Parkin Derbyshire 3 B 4 2 8 22.08 24.08
146 David Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 4 2 8 22.07 24.07
147 Harry Williams Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 8 23.06 24.06
148 Matty Price Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 1 0 8 23.98 23.98
149 Ashley Sandon-James Somerset 3 B 1 1 8 22.93 23.93
150 Paul Orchard Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 2 8 21.92 23.92
Division Three Ladies B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kara Gunter Somerset 3 B 8 6 8 17.80 23.80
2 April Polden Wiltshire 3 B 7 6 8 17.61 23.61
3 Zoe Holland Cleveland 3 B 8 6 8 17.48 23.48
4 Laura Thompson Merseyside 3 B 5 5 8 18.30 23.30
5 Vicky Pickford Somerset 3 B 7 6 8 16.83 22.83
6 Kerry Jobson Norfolk 3 B 8 7 8 15.57 22.57
7 Sue Lane Wiltshire 3 B 8 6 8 16.56 22.56
8 Rachel Bird Derbyshire 3 B 1 1 8 21.47 22.47
9 Sarah Sharp Norfolk 3 B 8 6 8 15.81 21.81
10 Jennifer McCormick Derbyshire 3 B 8 5 8 15.68 20.68
11 Tracy Morrison Merseyside 3 B 4 3 8 17.64 20.64
12 Tina Rowlands Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 8 19.62 20.62
13 Dawn Seaman Buckinghamshire 3 B 7 4 8 16.53 20.53
14 Shirley Witten Cleveland 3 B 8 5 8 15.41 20.41
15 Karen Jones Cleveland 3 B 5 5 8 15.31 20.31
16 Sue Brittain Norfolk 3 B 8 6 8 14.22 20.22
17 Rachel Ayres Derbyshire 3 B 2 2 8 18.22 20.22
18 Natalie Wadham Somerset 3 B 7 4 8 15.99 19.99
19 Sarah Louise Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 4 8 15.99 19.99
20 Kelly Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 8 5 8 14.98 19.98
21 Rose Mort Derbyshire 3 B 3 2 8 17.77 19.77
22 Debbie Hughes Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 8 18.72 19.72
23 Emma Barlow Merseyside 3 B 4 3 8 16.72 19.72
24 Kay Bisset Somerset 3 B 4 4 8 15.71 19.71
25 Maria Lock Gloucestershire 3 B 2 2 8 17.65 19.65
26 Sally Urwin Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 8 5 8 14.60 19.60
27 Claire Broom Norfolk 3 B 5 4 8 15.59 19.59
28 Nipaporn Smith Wiltshire 3 B 6 3 8 16.56 19.56
29 Janet Weedon Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 3 8 16.45 19.45
30 Tasha Borton Wiltshire 3 B 2 2 8 17.44 19.44
31 Sarah Kershaw Merseyside 3 B 3 2 8 17.19 19.19
32 Gemma Slipper Northumberland 3 B 5 3 8 16.06 19.06
33 Sara-Jane Harrison Derbyshire 3 B 6 5 8 14.03 19.03
34 Sara-Jayne Gowens Northumberland 3 B 3 2 8 17.00 19.00
35 Geraldine Johnson Buckinghamshire 3 B 6 3 8 15.99 18.99
36 Ang Turnbull Northumberland 3 B 1 0 8 18.95 18.95
37 Julie Whelan Merseyside 3 B 3 3 8 15.62 18.62
38 Ann Wakefield Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 2 8 16.54 18.54
39 Ginny Whittaker Cleveland 3 B 6 3 8 15.51 18.51
40 Wendy Booth Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 8 17.48 18.48
41 Barbara Dyke Somerset 3 B 8 3 8 15.47 18.47
42 Sandra James Merseyside 3 B 2 2 8 16.32 18.32
43 Kerry O'Connor Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 3 8 15.31 18.31
44 Carol Western Derbyshire 3 B 6 3 8 15.08 18.08
45 Melanie Holland Cleveland 3 B 6 2 8 15.97 17.97
46 Casey Stephenson Northumberland 3 B 6 3 8 14.80 17.80
47 Marie Silk Northumberland 3 B 3 1 8 16.78 17.78
48 Joy Wanless Northumberland 3 B 1 1 8 16.70 17.70
49 Sandra Jacks Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 8 3 8 14.66 17.66
50 Jill Little Wiltshire 3 B 4 2 8 15.59 17.59
51 Felicia Blay Buckinghamshire 3 B 4 2 8 15.57 17.57
52 Hollie Whiteman Somerset 3 B 6 2 8 15.53 17.53
53 Terri Bellamy Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 8 16.50 17.50
54 Lynsey Childs Norfolk 3 B 3 2 8 15.37 17.37
55 Debbie McGauley Gloucestershire 3 B 5 3 8 14.31 17.31
56 Sharon Brewer Gloucestershire 3 B 5 2 8 15.30 17.30
57 Jane Sobey Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 3 8 14.23 17.23
58 Emma Clutterbuck Gloucestershire 3 B 6 3 8 14.22 17.22
59 Dee Fenn Derbyshire 3 B 6 1 8 16.10 17.10
60 Stephanie Lees Wiltshire 3 B 3 3 8 14.09 17.09
61 Karen Leather Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 0 8 17.08 17.08
62 Karen Brown Gloucestershire 3 B 2 1 8 15.88 16.88
63 Pat Moody Merseyside 3 B 6 3 8 13.79 16.79
64 Julie Newman Wiltshire 3 B 1 1 8 15.66 16.66
65 Erica Hartnett Wiltshire 3 B 3 1 8 15.61 16.61
66 Lorraine Hodges Buckinghamshire 3 B 5 2 8 14.56 16.56
67 Kirsty Dixon Gloucestershire 3 B 7 2 8 14.51 16.51
68 Linzi Holton Wiltshire 3 B 7 3 8 13.50 16.50
69 Louise Hall Gloucestershire 3 B 1 1 8 15.49 16.49
70 Linda Smith Northumberland 3 B 3 2 8 14.47 16.47
71 Dawn Standley Norfolk 3 B 8 2 8 14.47 16.47
72 Sandra Rule Merseyside 3 B 4 2 8 14.46 16.46
73 Christine Caldow Northumberland 3 B 4 2 8 14.36 16.36
74 Janet Hardman Merseyside 3 B 1 1 8 15.03 16.03
75 Dawn Buckley Derbyshire 3 B 2 1 8 15.01 16.01
76 Adele Mulligan Merseyside 3 B 6 2 8 13.68 15.68
77 Viv Cullimore Merseyside 3 B 5 1 8 14.64 15.64
78 Katrina McAleney Derbyshire 3 B 4 1 8 14.45 15.45
79 Angela Best Northumberland 3 B 2 2 8 13.44 15.44
80 Sue Bonner Merseyside 3 B 2 0 8 15.44 15.44
81 Amanda Moore Norfolk 3 B 3 1 8 14.41 15.41
82 Sally Dart Somerset 3 B 1 0 8 15.36 15.36
83 Christine Marsh Gloucestershire 3 B 4 1 8 14.30 15.30
84 Gill Jones Merseyside 3 B 3 1 8 14.29 15.29
85 Louise Davies Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 7 1 8 14.16 15.16
86 Rachel Pritchard Wiltshire 3 B 3 1 8 14.12 15.12
87 Freda Squires Wiltshire 3 B 2 0 8 15.12 15.12
88 Rachel Bulmer Cleveland 3 B 2 1 8 14.03 15.03
89 Amanda Charles Northumberland 3 B 3 0 8 14.94 14.94
90 Teresa Felgate Norfolk 3 B 2 1 8 13.87 14.87
91 Courtney Amos Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 0 8 14.83 14.83
92 Shirley Carrett Norfolk 3 B 3 0 8 14.66 14.66
93 Lindsey Hawkins Gloucestershire 3 B 3 0 8 14.63 14.63
94 Lin Smith Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 8 14.59 14.59
95 Sharon Nyland Gloucestershire 3 B 2 0 8 14.56 14.56
96 Barbara Legge Buckinghamshire 3 B 2 1 8 13.55 14.55
97 Holly Wright Derbyshire 3 B 2 0 8 14.50 14.50
98 Jo Goodwin Gloucestershire 3 B 4 1 8 13.46 14.46
99 Lesley Gibbs Buckinghamshire 3 B 3 1 8 13.43 14.43
100 Jane Jones Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 6 0 8 14.43 14.43

This page is maintained by John Williams for the B.D.O.