BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018/2019

Premier Division
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 4 32 13 35 14 12 106 149
2 Lancashire 4 32 11 36 15 12 106 112
3 Glamorgan 4 29 11 25 15 9 89 57
4 Warwickshire 4 29 10 29 10 6 84 25
5 Hampshire 4 17 13 21 17 6 74 -49
6 Northamptonshire 4 24 15 21 7 6 73 -39
7 Lincolnshire 4 19 18 20 8 6 71 -58
8 West Midlands 4 22 6 22 13 3 66 -30
9 Cheshire 4 20 12 13 11 0 56 -73
10 Essex 4 16 11 18 10 0 55 -94
Results of matches played 1 December 2018-9 December 2018
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Glamorgan 5 3 2 4 0 14 -19
A Lancashire 7 3 10 2 3 25 19
                 
H Hampshire 2 1 4 5 0 12 -34
A Yorkshire 10 5 8 1 3 27 34
                 
H Northamptonshire 5 4 8 3 3 23 18
A Cheshire 7 2 4 3 0 16 -18
                 
H Warwickshire 9 1 4 3 0 17 6
A Lincolnshire 3 5 8 3 3 22 -6
                 
H West Midlands 7 1 7 4 3 22 5
A Essex 5 5 5 2 0 17 -5
Highest averages Premier Division 01/12/2018-08/12/2018
A Cheshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
David Smith 30.36   Joe Rowland 25.37
Emma Pearce 21.11   Adele Probin 17.00
A Essex 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Daniel Day 29.47   Richie Howson 27.66
Sue Baker 21.17   Nicky Bewick 17.54
A Glamorgan 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Jeff Bass 31.31   James Richards 27.92
Rhian O'Sullivan 30.06   Michelle Jones 24.64
A Hampshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Chas Barstow 32.85   Richard North 32.85
Sue Lowther 16.16   Maria Agozzino 17.82
A Lancashire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Dave Evans 30.50   Ian Lever 28.23
Sue Cusick 22.29   Audrey Underwood 17.03
A Lincolnshire 08/12/2018-09/12/2018 B
Anthony Hill 29.56   Gary Blades 28.61
Trina Gulliver MBE 25.47   Dawn Armstrong 19.72
A Northamptonshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Ricky Evans 33.97   David Pallett 29.85
Rebecca Rose 24.24   Suzanne Smith 21.47
A Warwickshire 08/12/2018-09/12/2018 B
Jamie Hughes 31.46   James Hykin 27.08
Natalie Gilbert 22.41   Donna Pinch 19.61
A West Midlands 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
Shaun Carroll 29.58   Paul Wells 25.79
Gemma Barrett 14.87   Jacqueline Maiden 17.98
A Yorkshire 01/12/2018-02/12/2018 B
James Barton 31.31   Tony Darlow 31.81
Giffy Khaosoi 22.77   Sally Whiting 18.02
Premier Division Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 4 4 0 0 32 16 0 32 55
2 Lancashire 4 4 0 0 32 16 0 32 32
3 Glamorgan 4 3 0 1 29 19 0 29 30
4 Warwickshire 4 3 0 1 29 19 0 29 16
5 Northamptonshire 4 1 1 2 24 24 0 24 -10
6 West Midlands 4 2 0 2 22 26 0 22 -5
7 Cheshire 4 1 0 3 20 28 0 20 -11
8 Lincolnshire 4 1 0 3 19 29 0 19 -22
9 Hampshire 4 0 1 3 17 31 0 17 -42
10 Essex 4 0 0 4 16 32 0 16 -43
Premier Division Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Lincolnshire 4 4 0 0 18 6 0 18 22
2 Northamptonshire 4 2 2 0 15 9 0 15 14
3 Hampshire 4 2 1 1 13 11 0 13 1
4 Yorkshire 4 1 2 1 13 11 0 13 12
5 Cheshire 4 1 2 1 12 12 0 12 3
6 Lancashire 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -7
7 Essex 4 1 1 2 11 13 0 11 -8
8 Glamorgan 4 0 3 1 11 13 0 11 0
9 Warwickshire 4 0 3 1 10 14 0 10 -10
10 West Midlands 4 0 1 3 6 18 0 6 -27
Premier Division Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Lancashire 4 4 0 0 36 12 0 36 73
2 Yorkshire 4 3 0 1 35 13 0 35 71
3 Warwickshire 4 3 0 1 29 19 0 29 30
4 Glamorgan 4 3 0 1 25 23 0 25 14
5 West Midlands 4 2 0 2 22 26 0 22 -3
6 Northamptonshire 4 2 0 2 21 27 0 21 -22
7 Hampshire 4 1 0 3 21 27 0 21 -30
8 Lincolnshire 4 2 0 2 20 28 0 20 -42
9 Essex 4 0 0 4 18 30 0 18 -31
10 Cheshire 4 0 0 4 13 35 0 13 -60
Premier Division Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Hampshire 4 3 1 0 17 7 0 17 22
2 Glamorgan 4 2 2 0 15 9 0 15 13
3 Lancashire 4 2 1 1 15 9 0 15 14
4 Yorkshire 4 2 1 1 14 10 0 14 11
5 West Midlands 4 2 1 1 13 11 0 13 5
6 Cheshire 4 1 2 1 11 13 0 11 -5
7 Essex 4 1 1 2 10 14 0 10 -12
8 Warwickshire 4 0 2 2 10 14 0 10 -11
9 Lincolnshire 4 0 1 3 8 16 0 8 -16
10 Northamptonshire 4 0 2 2 7 17 0 7 -21
Premier Division Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Edward Evetts Warwickshire P A 3 3 4 33.05 36.05
2 Richard North Hampshire P A 1 1 4 32.79 33.79
3 Nigel Heydon Warwickshire P A 4 4 4 29.65 33.65
4 Simon Preston Lancashire P A 3 3 4 30.48 33.48
5 Jamie Hughes Warwickshire P A 2 2 4 30.93 32.93
6 Chas Barstow Hampshire P A 4 4 4 28.93 32.93
7 James Barton Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 28.69 32.69
8 Glen Durrant Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 31.53 32.53
9 Martin Atkins Lancashire P A 4 3 4 29.06 32.06
10 Mick Haynes Cheshire P A 4 4 4 27.88 31.88
11 Ricky Evans Northamptonshire P A 2 2 4 29.79 31.79
12 Gavin Baker West Midlands P A 4 4 4 27.52 31.52
13 John Walton Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 27.46 31.46
14 Andrew Kateley Essex P A 4 3 4 28.41 31.41
15 Martin C Atkins Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 28.34 31.34
16 Kev Garcia Lancashire P A 1 1 4 30.23 31.23
17 Scott Baker West Midlands P A 4 3 4 28.19 31.19
18 Bradley Brooks Lancashire P A 3 2 4 28.97 30.97
19 Dave Evans Lancashire P A 3 3 4 27.92 30.92
20 Clive Langford Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 27.86 30.86
21 Barrie Bates Glamorgan P A 2 2 4 28.72 30.72
22 Nick Fulwell West Midlands P A 3 3 4 27.61 30.61
23 Liam Fox Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 27.61 30.61
24 Adam Beck Lincolnshire P A 3 3 4 27.56 30.56
25 Mark McGeeney Yorkshire P A 3 2 4 28.44 30.44
26 Matt Clark Lancashire P A 2 1 4 29.37 30.37
27 Rob Smith West Midlands P A 1 0 4 30.29 30.29
28 Carl Sneyd Lancashire P A 3 2 4 28.21 30.21
29 Robert Rickwood Lancashire P A 4 4 4 26.14 30.14
30 Ian McFarlane Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 27.04 30.04
31 Carl Wilkinson Yorkshire P A 3 3 4 26.96 29.96
32 Kevin Dowling Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 27.96 29.96
33 Wayne Davies Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 27.95 29.95
34 Dave Airey Lancashire P A 4 3 4 26.92 29.92
35 Tony Littleton Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 26.88 29.88
36 Peter Jacques Yorkshire P A 4 2 4 27.80 29.80
37 Shaun Carroll West Midlands P A 2 1 4 28.72 29.72
38 Richie Edwards Glamorgan P A 4 4 4 25.71 29.71
39 Patrick Lynskey Cheshire P A 4 2 4 27.68 29.68
40 Micky Taylor Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 28.68 29.68
41 Jeff Bass Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 26.59 29.59
42 Wez Newton Lancashire P A 4 2 4 27.53 29.53
43 Lloyd Pennell Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 27.52 29.52
44 Thomas Atkinson Lincolnshire P A 3 2 4 27.43 29.43
45 Lloyd Browning Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 26.40 29.40
46 Paul Phillips Cheshire P A 3 2 4 27.36 29.36
47 Andrew Johnson Lancashire P A 1 1 4 28.32 29.32
48 David Smith Cheshire P A 4 1 4 28.32 29.32
49 Tim Jones Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 27.30 29.30
50 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire P A 4 2 4 27.20 29.20
51 Andy Tee Northamptonshire P A 4 4 4 25.09 29.09
52 Dale Hughes Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 26.00 29.00
53 Tony Hull Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 25.90 28.90
54 Tommy Aldridge Warwickshire P A 3 2 4 26.75 28.75
55 Daniel Wheatley Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 25.75 28.75
56 Adam Edgar West Midlands P A 4 2 4 26.71 28.71
57 Paul Brown Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 26.68 28.68
58 Mick Oversby Lancashire P A 4 2 4 26.65 28.65
59 Andy Cope Cheshire P A 3 2 4 26.63 28.63
60 Dean Stewart Warwickshire P A 3 2 4 26.60 28.60
61 Paul Wells West Midlands P A 1 0 4 28.57 28.57
62 Phil Halls Essex P A 4 2 4 26.50 28.50
63 Anthony Hill Lincolnshire P A 2 1 4 27.43 28.43
64 David Rogers Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 26.40 28.40
65 Shaun Dibbs Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 26.37 28.37
66 Steve Johnson Essex P A 4 2 4 26.31 28.31
67 Antony Allen Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 25.29 28.29
68 Glen McGrandle West Midlands P A 4 2 4 26.29 28.29
69 Ross Twell Lincolnshire P A 3 2 4 26.27 28.27
70 John Costigan Essex P A 2 1 4 27.24 28.24
71 Noel Grant Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 26.20 28.20
72 Daniel Nicholls West Midlands P A 2 2 4 26.17 28.17
73 Ash Taylor Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 27.12 28.12
74 Dave Adshead Lancashire P A 4 2 4 26.12 28.12
75 Garry Thompson Yorkshire P A 3 2 4 26.08 28.08
76 Steve Lomas Cheshire P A 4 2 4 26.03 28.03
77 Prakash Jiwa Warwickshire P A 1 1 4 26.90 27.90
78 Carl Dennel Cheshire P A 4 2 4 25.84 27.84
79 Wayne Bloomfield Essex P A 3 1 4 26.81 27.81
80 Brian Dawson Yorkshire P A 3 1 4 26.78 27.78
81 David Walker Northamptonshire P A 3 1 4 26.64 27.64
82 Daniel Day Essex P A 2 2 4 25.55 27.55
83 Steve Haggerty Essex P A 1 0 4 27.55 27.55
84 Andy Mitchell Hampshire P A 4 2 4 25.47 27.47
85 Shane Lowe Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 25.45 27.45
86 Simon Stainton Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 26.44 27.44
87 Luke Getty Hampshire P A 3 1 4 26.39 27.39
88 Neil Pointon West Midlands P A 1 1 4 26.37 27.37
89 Adam Smith-Neale Lincolnshire P A 2 0 4 27.34 27.34
90 Trevor Burkhill Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 26.33 27.33
91 Keirion Carter Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 25.27 27.27
92 Adam Bull Northamptonshire P A 3 2 4 25.25 27.25
93 Mike Symes Hampshire P A 4 2 4 25.10 27.10
94 Paul Winter Hampshire P A 4 1 4 26.07 27.07
95 Mike Gillet Hampshire P A 2 1 4 26.06 27.06
96 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire P A 3 2 4 25.04 27.04
97 Dean Norman Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 26.03 27.03
98 Robert Paine Cheshire P A 1 0 4 26.99 26.99
99 Keith Flint Yorkshire P A 4 2 4 24.98 26.98
100 Charlie Symons Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 25.95 26.95
101 Graham Brooks Glamorgan P A 4 1 4 25.93 26.93
102 Justin Hobson Yorkshire P A 3 1 4 25.88 26.88
103 Lee Shewan Lancashire P A 4 2 4 24.87 26.87
104 Steve Giddings Warwickshire P A 1 1 4 25.87 26.87
105 David Bird Cheshire P A 3 2 4 24.80 26.80
106 Wayne Gleed Essex P A 4 2 4 24.77 26.77
107 Mark Lawrence Yorkshire P A 1 0 4 26.64 26.64
108 Steve Hine Warwickshire P A 2 1 4 25.63 26.63
109 James Caton Lancashire P A 1 0 4 26.54 26.54
110 Gareth Watts West Midlands P A 2 1 4 25.45 26.45
111 Craig Hill Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 25.26 26.26
112 Graham Chalk Hampshire P A 4 1 4 25.20 26.20
113 Craig Vickers Essex P A 4 1 4 25.19 26.19
114 Geoff Heath Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 26.18 26.18
115 Joe Rowland Cheshire P A 1 0 4 26.15 26.15
116 Ian Shaw Warwickshire P A 3 1 4 25.14 26.14
117 Kevin Bambrick West Midlands P A 2 1 4 25.10 26.10
118 Mark Strong Warwickshire P A 2 0 4 26.01 26.01
119 Gary Stafford Hampshire P A 4 2 4 23.98 25.98
120 Tony Richardson Cheshire P A 3 1 4 24.93 25.93
121 Daniel Ayres Cheshire P A 4 0 4 25.93 25.93
122 Jamie Peetoom Essex P A 3 1 4 24.90 25.90
123 Callum Wilson Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 25.88 25.88
124 Matthew Dicken West Midlands P A 3 0 4 25.86 25.86
125 Lee Williams Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 25.70 25.70
126 Ian Jones West Midlands P A 3 1 4 24.66 25.66
127 Kevin Harris West Midlands P A 2 0 4 25.63 25.63
128 Darren Peetoom Essex P A 4 0 4 25.56 25.56
129 Thomas Lovely Lincolnshire P A 2 1 4 24.28 25.28
130 Martin Biggs Northamptonshire P A 4 1 4 24.09 25.09
131 Robert Turner Essex P A 1 0 4 25.08 25.08
132 Peter Boughey Cheshire P A 4 2 4 23.07 25.07
133 Steve Hamill Lincolnshire P A 1 1 4 24.07 25.07
134 Chris Jones Northamptonshire P A 4 0 4 25.02 25.02
135 Paul Barham Essex P A 1 0 4 25.01 25.01
136 Mick Savvery Hampshire P A 3 0 4 24.96 24.96
137 David Copley Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 23.95 24.95
138 Matthew Coleman West Midlands P A 2 1 4 23.88 24.88
139 Phillip Brewster Essex P A 3 0 4 24.86 24.86
140 Stephen Phipps Hampshire P A 4 1 4 23.67 24.67
141 Christian Shipley Northamptonshire P A 3 0 4 24.64 24.64
142 Paul Goodwin Cheshire P A 1 0 4 24.63 24.63
143 Mal Barrow Cheshire P A 3 0 4 24.45 24.45
144 Mark Craddock West Midlands P A 3 0 4 24.45 24.45
145 Paul Marsh Essex P A 4 1 4 23.44 24.44
146 Robin Hathaway Hampshire P A 4 0 4 24.42 24.42
147 Lukey Smith Northamptonshire P A 3 0 4 24.39 24.39
148 Sean Bell Cheshire P A 1 0 4 24.34 24.34
149 Tommy Wilson Essex P A 1 0 4 24.17 24.17
150 Tony Osborne Essex P A 2 0 4 24.15 24.15
Premier Division Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Rhian O'Sullivan Glamorgan P A 4 4 4 25.69 29.69
2 Trina Gulliver MBE Lincolnshire P A 4 4 4 24.84 28.84
3 Anastasia Dobromyslova Cheshire P A 2 2 4 26.71 28.71
4 Lorraine Winstanley Yorkshire P A 2 2 4 25.47 27.47
5 Rebecca Rose Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 21.91 24.91
6 Emma Pearce Cheshire P A 3 3 4 21.89 24.89
7 Chris Savvery Glamorgan P A 3 3 4 21.64 24.64
8 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire P A 4 4 4 20.60 24.60
9 Natalie Gilbert Warwickshire P A 4 4 4 20.48 24.48
10 Beau Greaves Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 21.39 24.39
11 Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire P A 4 4 4 20.17 24.17
12 Stacey Ellis Essex P A 4 3 4 21.17 24.17
13 Ally Smith Lancashire P A 4 1 4 23.04 24.04
14 Sue Cusick Lancashire P A 4 3 4 20.73 23.73
15 Tammy Montgomery Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 20.44 23.44
16 Sue Gulliver Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 21.21 23.21
17 Mandy Smith Cheshire P A 4 2 4 21.01 23.01
18 Nicky Biddick Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 20.88 22.88
19 Angela Barrow Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 19.87 22.87
20 Rebecca Barrow Northamptonshire P A 4 3 4 19.72 22.72
21 Rachel Brooks Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 21.63 22.63
22 Giffy Khaosoi Yorkshire P A 2 2 4 20.59 22.59
23 Shelley Bontoft-Gash Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 19.39 22.39
24 Amy Eden Lancashire P A 3 3 4 19.20 22.20
25 Tracy North Hampshire P A 4 2 4 19.96 21.96
26 Abi Jurd Hampshire P A 4 1 4 20.75 21.75
27 Laura Tye Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 19.64 21.64
28 Sarah Roberts West Midlands P A 4 1 4 20.59 21.59
29 Jane Monaghan Hampshire P A 4 2 4 19.55 21.55
30 Eve Watson Glamorgan P A 2 1 4 20.47 21.47
31 Jo Rolls Hampshire P A 4 2 4 19.29 21.29
32 Jane Stubbs Cheshire P A 3 1 4 20.22 21.22
33 Pauline Donat Essex P A 4 2 4 18.96 20.96
34 Dee Bateman Yorkshire P A 2 1 4 19.90 20.90
35 Donna Gleed Essex P A 4 2 4 18.89 20.89
36 Joanne Senior Hampshire P A 4 3 4 17.77 20.77
37 Jo Clements Lancashire P A 4 1 4 19.59 20.59
38 Andrea Hunt Cheshire P A 2 1 4 19.54 20.54
39 Sue Lowther Hampshire P A 3 3 4 17.40 20.40
40 Adele Probin Cheshire P A 2 1 4 19.31 20.31
41 Ann Chilton Yorkshire P A 3 2 4 18.26 20.26
42 Nina Bolt Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 18.23 20.23
43 Caroline Pike Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 18.09 20.09
44 Maria Ronson Lancashire P A 1 0 4 20.04 20.04
45 Sue Baker Essex P A 4 2 4 18.02 20.02
46 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire P A 3 1 4 18.54 19.54
47 Tracey Cunningham Lancashire P A 4 1 4 18.41 19.41
48 Dawn Armstrong Lincolnshire P A 3 1 4 18.39 19.39
49 Sam Bowen Glamorgan P A 2 1 4 18.32 19.32
50 Jane Robson Cheshire P A 1 0 4 19.22 19.22
51 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire P A 1 0 4 19.15 19.15
52 Ros Davies Cheshire P A 4 1 4 18.14 19.14
53 Paula Burgess Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 18.00 19.00
54 Lisa Badger West Midlands P A 4 1 4 17.90 18.90
55 Sue Corry Lancashire P A 3 2 4 16.69 18.69
56 Jacky White Northamptonshire P A 2 1 4 17.64 18.64
57 Debbie Loon West Midlands P A 4 2 4 16.48 18.48
58 Courtney Hine Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 17.47 18.47
59 Claire Crocombe Glamorgan P A 3 0 4 18.20 18.20
60 Wendy Reader Essex P A 3 1 4 17.03 18.03
61 Gemma Barrett West Midlands P A 4 2 4 16.02 18.02
62 Cheryl Alcock West Midlands P A 4 0 4 17.69 17.69
63 Kathleen Spanswick Warwickshire P A 4 0 4 17.66 17.66
64 Julie Lambie Lincolnshire P A 1 1 4 16.62 17.62
65 Karen Breen Essex P A 4 1 4 16.61 17.61
66 Donna Thomas Glamorgan P A 1 0 4 17.34 17.34
67 Jan Robbins Glamorgan P A 2 0 4 17.02 17.02
68 Kat McLean West Midlands P A 2 0 4 16.94 16.94
69 Wendy Adams Warwickshire P A 4 0 4 16.65 16.65
70 Nikki Stevens Hampshire P A 1 0 4 16.39 16.39
71 Tess Yates Cheshire P A 1 0 4 16.30 16.30
72 Joanne Pugh Glamorgan P A 3 0 4 16.06 16.06
73 Sharon Seed Lancashire P A 1 0 4 15.99 15.99
74 Steph Hewson Essex P A 1 0 4 15.97 15.97
75 Kath Jenkins West Midlands P A 2 0 4 15.91 15.91
76 Chrissie Halliday Cheshire P A 2 1 4 14.45 15.45
77 Louise Stockings Yorkshire P A 2 0 4 14.63 14.63
78 Sara Rose Northamptonshire P A 2 0 4 14.00 14.00
Premier Division Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 David Pallett Northamptonshire P B 3 3 4 30.71 33.71
2 Ady Newsholme Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 29.39 33.39
3 Rob Smith West Midlands P B 1 1 4 32.09 33.09
4 Richard North Hampshire P B 2 2 4 30.96 32.96
5 Tony Darlow Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 27.51 31.51
6 Dave Evans Lancashire P B 2 2 4 28.83 30.83
7 Andrew Johnson Lancashire P B 3 3 4 27.62 30.62
8 James Richards Glamorgan P B 4 4 4 26.54 30.54
9 Carl Hamilton Yorkshire P B 2 2 4 28.23 30.23
10 Dean Norman Yorkshire P B 3 3 4 27.21 30.21
11 Barrie Bates Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 28.16 30.16
12 Tony Molyneux Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 27.10 30.10
13 James Hykin Warwickshire P B 4 4 4 26.07 30.07
14 Hywel Manuel Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 26.69 29.69
15 Gary Jackson Lancashire P B 4 3 4 26.64 29.64
16 Gary Blades Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 28.61 29.61
17 Richie Howson Essex P B 2 2 4 27.40 29.40
18 Michael Ridge Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 26.22 29.22
19 James Caton Lancashire P B 4 3 4 26.15 29.15
20 Neil Pointon West Midlands P B 2 2 4 27.14 29.14
21 Kev Garcia Lancashire P B 3 1 4 28.07 29.07
22 Tony Baker Lancashire P B 3 3 4 25.99 28.99
23 Jack Wareing Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 25.97 28.97
24 Joe Russell Essex P B 3 3 4 25.97 28.97
25 Thomas Atkinson Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 27.92 28.92
26 Leighton Bennett Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 27.68 28.68
27 Adam Bull Northamptonshire P B 1 1 4 27.67 28.67
28 Lee Hayes Cheshire P B 1 1 4 27.63 28.63
29 Shane Price West Midlands P B 4 2 4 26.60 28.60
30 Joe Rowland Cheshire P B 4 3 4 25.54 28.54
31 Tommy Ryan Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 25.22 28.22
32 Bradley Kirk Hampshire P B 2 1 4 27.21 28.21
33 Terry Hey Lancashire P B 3 2 4 26.12 28.12
34 Darren Hebb Lancashire P B 2 2 4 26.10 28.10
35 Linton Hickman Hampshire P B 4 3 4 25.10 28.10
36 Neil Ward Lincolnshire P B 4 2 4 25.96 27.96
37 Tony Richardson Cheshire P B 1 1 4 26.92 27.92
38 Tom Martin Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 24.92 27.92
39 Owen Maiden West Midlands P B 1 0 4 27.91 27.91
40 Simon Birkett Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 25.89 27.89
41 Trevor Brennon West Midlands P B 4 2 4 25.86 27.86
42 Ash Taylor Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 25.85 27.85
43 Michael Sexton Lancashire P B 1 1 4 26.78 27.78
44 Robert Comben Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 24.76 27.76
45 Wayne Bloomfield Essex P B 1 1 4 26.72 27.72
46 Carl Wilkinson Yorkshire P B 1 1 4 26.72 27.72
47 Mark Stanley Northamptonshire P B 4 3 4 24.71 27.71
48 Chris Dale Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 26.69 27.69
49 Paul Wells West Midlands P B 3 2 4 25.68 27.68
50 Leighton Jones Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 24.63 27.63
51 Cavan Phillips Glamorgan P B 3 2 4 25.63 27.63
52 David Hill Warwickshire P B 4 4 4 23.61 27.61
53 Barry Kerfoot Lancashire P B 4 3 4 24.51 27.51
54 Sam Cromwell Lancashire P B 3 3 4 24.42 27.42
55 Derek Lumley Yorkshire P B 3 2 4 25.40 27.40
56 Ian Lever Lancashire P B 4 3 4 24.38 27.38
57 Nillson Pritchard Hampshire P B 3 3 4 24.37 27.37
58 Bryan Margerison Essex P B 4 1 4 26.36 27.36
59 David Bonnett Hampshire P B 4 3 4 24.22 27.22
60 Jock Watt Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 26.19 27.19
61 Colin Gray Northamptonshire P B 3 1 4 26.16 27.16
62 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire P B 4 2 4 25.10 27.10
63 Jeff Fisher Cheshire P B 4 1 4 26.03 27.03
64 Ant West Warwickshire P B 3 1 4 25.97 26.97
65 Steve Musson Hampshire P B 4 1 4 25.88 26.88
66 Jon Platt West Midlands P B 4 2 4 24.83 26.83
67 Mark Strong Warwickshire P B 2 2 4 24.80 26.80
68 Lee Williams Lincolnshire P B 4 3 4 23.80 26.80
69 Steve Stacey Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 23.77 26.77
70 Charlie Jackson Hampshire P B 1 0 4 26.75 26.75
71 Gary Davey Lancashire P B 1 1 4 25.69 26.69
72 Ray Johnson Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 23.68 26.68
73 Darren Barnes Hampshire P B 3 1 4 25.62 26.62
74 Alan Collins Essex P B 4 2 4 24.55 26.55
75 Sean Bell Cheshire P B 2 0 4 26.53 26.53
76 Allan Fitzpatrick Lancashire P B 3 3 4 23.51 26.51
77 Paul Moore Yorkshire P B 3 2 4 24.39 26.39
78 Daniel Thomas Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 23.38 26.38
79 Ashley Hykin Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 24.33 26.33
80 Jordan Crabtree Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 24.28 26.28
81 Matthew Garrett Essex P B 4 1 4 25.23 26.23
82 John Costigan Essex P B 3 1 4 25.14 26.14
83 Dan Warrington Lincolnshire P B 4 2 4 24.08 26.08
84 Michael Hancocks Essex P B 3 1 4 25.04 26.04
85 John Morris West Midlands P B 1 1 4 25.02 26.02
86 Kevin Leadenham Lincolnshire P B 4 2 4 23.97 25.97
87 Andrew John Regan Northamptonshire P B 4 2 4 23.95 25.95
88 Stuart Stubbs Lancashire P B 1 0 4 25.92 25.92
89 Carl Green Warwickshire P B 3 1 4 24.81 25.81
90 Steve Woodside Essex P B 3 0 4 25.78 25.78
91 Rick Afford Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 24.75 25.75
92 Jamie Peetoom Essex P B 1 1 4 24.74 25.74
93 Michael McCombe Essex P B 3 1 4 24.60 25.60
94 Dai Caller Glamorgan P B 2 1 4 24.56 25.56
95 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire P B 4 1 4 24.56 25.56
96 Matthew Dicken West Midlands P B 2 2 4 23.53 25.53
97 Geoff Heath Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 24.52 25.52
98 Christopher Gibson Cheshire P B 4 2 4 23.52 25.52
99 Garreg Thomas Glamorgan P B 3 2 4 23.51 25.51
100 Michael Dawson Yorkshire P B 1 1 4 24.51 25.51
101 Robert Turner Essex P B 2 2 4 23.47 25.47
102 Anthony Hill Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 24.37 25.37
103 David Walker Northamptonshire P B 1 1 4 24.36 25.36
104 Ash Khayat West Midlands P B 1 0 4 25.35 25.35
105 Mick Savvery Hampshire P B 2 2 4 23.34 25.34
106 Mick Street Hampshire P B 4 1 4 24.34 25.34
107 Callum Wilson Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 24.32 25.32
108 Stephen Jones West Midlands P B 3 0 4 25.30 25.30
109 Karl Reynolds Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 23.29 25.29
110 Ron Morgan Glamorgan P B 2 0 4 25.27 25.27
111 Paul Goodwin Cheshire P B 4 2 4 23.25 25.25
112 Kevin Harris West Midlands P B 1 1 4 24.24 25.24
113 Andrew Green Cheshire P B 2 0 4 25.24 25.24
114 Phillip Coward Northamptonshire P B 4 2 4 23.23 25.23
115 Christopher O'Connor Lancashire P B 4 1 4 24.23 25.23
116 Dai Powell Glamorgan P B 4 1 4 24.20 25.20
117 Avtar Singh West Midlands P B 4 2 4 23.14 25.14
118 Tony Clarke Lancashire P B 3 2 4 23.05 25.05
119 Mal Barrow Cheshire P B 1 0 4 25.04 25.04
120 Kevin Bambrick West Midlands P B 1 1 4 23.91 24.91
121 James Nicholson Hampshire P B 2 1 4 23.89 24.89
122 Matthew Coleman West Midlands P B 1 1 4 23.88 24.88
123 John Large Hampshire P B 4 1 4 23.85 24.85
124 Reece Colley West Midlands P B 1 1 4 23.71 24.71
125 Shaun Walshe Cheshire P B 3 1 4 23.70 24.70
126 Mark Craddock West Midlands P B 1 1 4 23.69 24.69
127 Stuart Gilmour Northamptonshire P B 4 1 4 23.66 24.66
128 Lukey Smith Northamptonshire P B 1 0 4 24.61 24.61
129 Lester Thompson Cheshire P B 1 0 4 24.54 24.54
130 Andrew Rose Cheshire P B 3 0 4 24.52 24.52
131 Ross Gilder Jnr Cheshire P B 4 0 4 24.39 24.39
132 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire P B 3 0 4 24.31 24.31
133 Mark Forman Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 23.29 24.29
134 David Coffin Hampshire P B 4 1 4 23.21 24.21
135 Joshua Richardson Northamptonshire P B 2 1 4 23.19 24.19
136 Jeff Thomas Glamorgan P B 1 0 4 24.19 24.19
137 Steve Jannaway Hampshire P B 4 1 4 23.13 24.13
138 Martin Richards Lincolnshire P B 2 0 4 24.03 24.03
139 Tony Osborne Essex P B 2 1 4 22.91 23.91
140 Paul Blythe Cheshire P B 2 0 4 23.88 23.88
141 Robert Paine Cheshire P B 3 1 4 22.82 23.82
142 Andrew Bingham Lincolnshire P B 2 0 4 23.81 23.81
143 Jon Bott Northamptonshire P B 2 1 4 22.78 23.78
144 Graham Harrison Yorkshire P B 2 1 4 22.69 23.69
145 Lawrence Chadfield Northamptonshire P B 2 2 4 21.63 23.63
146 Jonathon Bywater Lincolnshire P B 4 0 4 23.52 23.52
147 John Speed Cheshire P B 1 0 4 23.51 23.51
148 Paddy Murphy Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 22.51 23.51
149 Chris Thomas Glamorgan P B 3 0 4 23.34 23.34
150 Karl Windisch Cheshire P B 4 0 4 23.21 23.21
Premier Division Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Suzanne Smith Northamptonshire P B 1 1 4 21.47 22.47
2 Sue Lowther Hampshire P B 2 2 4 20.18 22.18
3 Maria Agozzino Hampshire P B 4 4 4 17.77 21.77
4 Audrey Underwood Lancashire P B 4 4 4 17.48 21.48
5 Angela Jones Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 18.04 21.04
6 Dawn Armstrong Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 19.72 20.72
7 Sally Whiting Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 17.71 20.71
8 Giffy Khaosoi Yorkshire P B 2 1 4 19.58 20.58
9 Laura Tye Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 19.52 20.52
10 Michelle Jones Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 19.49 20.49
11 Sam Bowen Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 18.49 20.49
12 Shannon Hall West Midlands P B 3 2 4 18.45 20.45
13 Sara Mortimer Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 18.41 20.41
14 Dawn Simmonds Hampshire P B 4 4 4 16.25 20.25
15 Jane Robson Cheshire P B 3 2 4 18.21 20.21
16 Donna Thomas Glamorgan P B 3 3 4 17.12 20.12
17 Claire Crocombe Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 19.10 20.10
18 Anne-Marie Millership Lancashire P B 2 2 4 17.95 19.95
19 Louise Stockings Yorkshire P B 3 3 4 16.92 19.92
20 Sharon Seed Lancashire P B 3 3 4 16.87 19.87
21 Alannah Waters-Evans Glamorgan P B 3 3 4 16.80 19.80
22 Kat McLean West Midlands P B 2 1 4 18.64 19.64
23 Layla Bontoft Lincolnshire P B 3 2 4 17.55 19.55
24 Maria Ronson Lancashire P B 4 2 4 17.54 19.54
25 Shellbie Simmons West Midlands P B 4 3 4 16.54 19.54
26 Wendy Reader Essex P B 1 1 4 18.50 19.50
27 Nikki Stevens Hampshire P B 1 1 4 18.47 19.47
28 Linda Moorhouse Yorkshire P B 3 2 4 17.44 19.44
29 Adele Probin Cheshire P B 2 2 4 17.13 19.13
30 Melanie Jones Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 17.13 19.13
31 Jacqueline Maiden West Midlands P B 4 2 4 17.12 19.12
32 Debbie Baxter Lancashire P B 1 1 4 18.02 19.02
33 Clare Cheney Hampshire P B 4 2 4 16.93 18.93
34 Kelly Palmer Hampshire P B 4 3 4 15.87 18.87
35 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire P B 3 2 4 16.84 18.84
36 Eve Watson Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 16.81 18.81
37 Dawn Kennedy Essex P B 2 1 4 17.61 18.61
38 Sara Rose Northamptonshire P B 3 1 4 17.55 18.55
39 Marie Tuinstra Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 16.49 18.49
40 Danni-Lea Platt Lancashire P B 4 2 4 16.36 18.36
41 Ann Waslin Yorkshire P B 2 1 4 17.26 18.26
42 Beverley Martin Cheshire P B 3 2 4 16.26 18.26
43 Leanne Peetoom Essex P B 4 2 4 16.24 18.24
44 Andrea Hunt Cheshire P B 2 1 4 17.20 18.20
45 Donna Pinch Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 16.14 18.14
46 Sandra Quinn Glamorgan P B 2 1 4 17.09 18.09
47 Marian Conway Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 15.99 17.99
48 Lee Bingham Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 16.89 17.89
49 Joanne Pugh Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 16.77 17.77
50 Pennie Lewis Hampshire P B 4 1 4 16.76 17.76
51 Heather Draper Lincolnshire P B 4 2 4 15.49 17.49
52 Sandra Simmonds Northamptonshire P B 4 1 4 16.48 17.48
53 Chloe McKivett Warwickshire P B 4 1 4 16.48 17.48
54 Lynn Marsden Cheshire P B 2 1 4 16.39 17.39
55 Kat McClean West Midlands P B 1 1 4 16.34 17.34
56 Jacky White Northamptonshire P B 2 1 4 16.21 17.21
57 Sharon Wakeling Essex P B 4 2 4 15.03 17.03
58 Heather Wright West Midlands P B 4 1 4 15.98 16.98
59 Anna Gale Yorkshire P B 1 0 4 16.98 16.98
60 Nicky Bewick Essex P B 4 2 4 14.95 16.95
61 Tracy May Hampshire P B 1 0 4 16.76 16.76
62 Julie Lambie Lincolnshire P B 4 1 4 15.66 16.66
63 Chrissie Halliday Cheshire P B 2 0 4 16.65 16.65
64 Tess Yates Cheshire P B 3 2 4 14.56 16.56
65 Tracey Newman Essex P B 2 1 4 15.56 16.56
66 Denise Keyte Warwickshire P B 1 0 4 16.47 16.47
67 Ged Fielding Lancashire P B 2 1 4 15.46 16.46
68 Heidi Williams Cheshire P B 4 1 4 15.28 16.28
69 Paula Clemett Glamorgan P B 2 0 4 16.24 16.24
70 Elizabeth Arnold West Midlands P B 3 1 4 15.14 16.14
71 Heather Thompson Northamptonshire P B 4 1 4 15.12 16.12
72 Lynn Kelly Essex P B 2 1 4 15.12 16.12
73 Sharon Barnard Lincolnshire P B 4 0 4 15.97 15.97
74 Sophie Singh West Midlands P B 1 1 4 14.94 15.94
75 Jan Robbins Glamorgan P B 1 0 4 15.87 15.87
76 Marie Fitton Lancashire P B 1 0 4 15.72 15.72
77 Gina Jones Lancashire P B 3 0 4 15.69 15.69
78 Iris Powell Glamorgan P B 1 0 4 15.48 15.48
79 Kath Jenkins West Midlands P B 2 1 4 14.41 15.41
80 Faye Mason Northamptonshire P B 4 0 4 15.39 15.39
81 Kerry Mundy Cheshire P B 1 0 4 15.27 15.27
82 Sandra Mc Elroy Essex P B 2 0 4 15.27 15.27
83 Helen Rigg Warwickshire P B 3 0 4 15.21 15.21
84 Amy Chappell Northamptonshire P B 2 0 4 15.10 15.10
85 Ann Farmer Essex P B 3 0 4 14.93 14.93
86 Heather Lodge Lincolnshire P B 4 0 4 14.81 14.81
87 Heather Mowat Glamorgan P B 2 1 4 13.81 14.81
88 Dawn Chappell Northamptonshire P B 1 0 4 13.72 13.72
89 Andrea Dixon Yorkshire P B 1 0 4 13.50 13.50
90 Debbie Davies Cheshire P B 2 0 4 12.86 12.86
91 Sue Powell Glamorgan P B 1 0 4 12.09 12.09

This page is maintained by Sue Williams for the B.D.O.