BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2016/2017

Premier Division
No County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 29 16 36 16 12 109 123
2 Lancashire 29 10 31 13 10 93 68
3 Nottinghamshire 19 14 26 14 6 79 7
4 Cheshire 25 11 24 12 6 78 -8
5 Warwickshire 27 11 22 10 6 76 -22
6 Cambridgeshire 23 18 17 9 5 72 -28
7 Glamorgan 22 10 23 14 3 72 -21
8 Devon 19 12 21 13 3 *66 -50
9 Lincolnshire 21 12 19 11 4 *65 -37
10 Essex 26 6 21 8 1 62 -32
* Penalty points deducted
Results of matches played on 26 November 2016
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Devon 6 3 6 2 0 17 -3
A Cheshire 6 3 6 4 3 22 3
                 
H Essex 5 0 5 2 0 12 -36
A Yorkshire 7 6 7 4 3 27 36
                 
H Glamorgan 7 4 4 3 1 19 6
A Lancashire 5 2 8 3 1 19 -6
                 
H Nottinghamshire 4 2 7 4 0 17 -5
A Cambridgeshire 8 4 5 2 3 22 5
                 
H Warwickshire 6 3 5 3 0 17 -15
A Lincolnshire 6 3 7 3 3 22 15
Highest averages Premier Division 26/11/2016
A Cambridgeshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Ian Withers 30.53   Gary Robertson 29.66
Amanda Abbott 23.12   Amanda Abbott 17.68
A Cheshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Michael Haynes 30.20   Mark Jodrill 28.61
Anastasia Dobromyslova 26.22   Andrea Hunt 18.57
A Devon 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
John Imrie 31.51   Ben Chamberlain 28.59
Merryl Dennis 26.11   Cat Callard 16.50
A Essex 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Phil Halls 29.43   Eddie Gosling 27.08
      Rebecca Farmer 16.54
A Glamorgan 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Wayne Davies 30.41   Tim Jones 28.53
Rhian Edwards 23.12   Joanne Pugh 18.24
A Lancashire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Martin Barratt 29.09   Paul Whitworth 28.38
Danni Platt 19.50   Tracey Cunningham 18.58
A Lincolnshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Craig Hill 29.04   Gary Blades 26.37
Paula Jacklin 20.67   Laura Tye 17.75
A Nottinghamshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Jay Foreman 30.54   Matt Padgett 29.70
Sarah Brent 19.52   Julie Pitchford 22.43
A Warwickshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Ted Evetts 32.41   Anthony West 31.31
Trina Gulliver MBE 25.53   Caroline Pike 18.04
A Yorkshire 26/11/2016-27/11/2016 B
Mark Lawrence 30.06   Charlie Beaumont 29.60
Lorraine Winstanley 26.07   Marie Groves 18.50
Premier Division Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 4 3 1 0 29 19 0 29 39
2 Lancashire 4 3 0 1 29 19 0 29 32
3 Warwickshire 4 1 3 0 27 21 0 27 8
4 Essex 4 2 1 1 26 22 0 26 15
5 Cheshire 4 1 2 1 25 23 0 25 0
6 Cambridgeshire 4 1 2 1 23 25 0 23 -1
7 Glamorgan 4 1 2 1 22 26 0 22 -25
8 Lincolnshire 4 0 2 2 21 27 0 21 -17
9 Nottinghamshire 4 1 0 3 19 29 0 19 -24
10 Devon 4 0 1 3 19 29 0 19 -27
Premier Division Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Cambridgeshire 4 4 0 0 18 6 0 18 28
2 Yorkshire 4 3 0 1 16 8 0 16 16
3 Nottinghamshire 4 2 1 1 14 10 0 14 8
4 Lincolnshire 4 2 1 1 12 12 0 12 3
5 Devon 4 1 1 2 12 12 0 12 0
6 Warwickshire 4 0 3 1 11 13 0 11 -4
7 Cheshire 4 0 3 1 11 13 0 11 -8
8 Glamorgan 4 1 1 2 10 14 0 10 -4
9 Lancashire 4 1 0 3 10 14 0 10 -13
10 Essex 4 1 0 3 6 18 0 6 -26
Premier Division Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 4 4 0 0 36 12 0 36 57
2 Lancashire 4 3 1 0 31 17 0 31 40
3 Nottinghamshire 4 2 1 1 26 22 0 26 9
4 Cheshire 4 1 2 1 24 24 0 24 2
5 Glamorgan 4 1 1 2 23 25 0 23 -5
6 Warwickshire 4 2 0 2 22 26 0 22 -16
7 Devon 4 0 3 1 21 27 0 21 -26
8 Essex 4 0 2 2 21 27 0 21 0
9 Lincolnshire 4 2 0 2 19 29 0 19 -23
10 Cambridgeshire 4 0 0 4 17 31 0 17 -38
Premier Division Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 4 3 1 0 16 8 0 16 11
2 Nottinghamshire 4 3 0 1 14 10 0 14 14
3 Glamorgan 4 2 2 0 14 10 0 14 13
4 Devon 4 2 1 1 13 11 0 13 3
5 Lancashire 4 1 3 0 13 11 0 13 9
6 Cheshire 4 1 2 1 12 12 0 12 -2
7 Lincolnshire 4 1 2 1 11 13 0 11 0
8 Warwickshire 4 0 2 2 10 14 0 10 -10
9 Cambridgeshire 4 0 1 3 9 15 0 9 -17
10 Essex 4 0 0 4 8 16 0 8 -21
Premier Division Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Nigel Heydon Warwickshire P A 2 2 4 32.31 34.31
2 Ted Evetts Warwickshire P A 3 3 4 31.06 34.06
3 David Copley Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 29.76 33.76
4 Dennis Harbour Cambridgeshire P A 4 4 4 29.28 33.28
5 Martin Adams Cambridgeshire P A 3 3 4 30.23 33.23
6 Jamie Hughes Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 30.16 33.16
7 Daniel Day Essex P A 3 2 4 31.00 33.00
8 Mark McGeeney Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 28.46 32.46
9 Michael Haynes Cheshire P A 4 4 4 28.24 32.24
10 Karl Forrington Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 29.09 32.09
11 Robert Rickwood Lancashire P A 4 4 4 27.74 31.74
12 Tony O'Shea Cheshire P A 2 2 4 29.60 31.60
13 John Imrie Devon P A 4 3 4 28.60 31.60
14 Tom Allies Nottinghamshire P A 4 4 4 27.55 31.55
15 Peter Jacques Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 28.55 31.55
16 Noel Grant Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 28.54 31.55
17 Mark Westgarth Warwickshire P A 4 4 4 27.52 31.52
18 Brian Dawson Yorkshire P A 3 3 4 28.49 31.49
19 Mark Lawrence Yorkshire P A 1 1 4 30.06 31.06
20 Adam Beck Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 28.00 31.00
21 Keith Flint Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 27.00 31.00
22 Martin Atkins Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 27.96 30.96
23 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire P A 4 2 4 28.68 30.68
24 Richie Edwards Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 27.63 30.64
25 Mick Oversby Lancashire P A 4 4 4 26.51 30.51
26 Micky Taylor Lincolnshire P A 4 4 4 26.44 30.44
27 Martin Atkins Lancashire P A 4 2 4 28.40 30.40
28 Aden Kirk Nottinghamshire P A 3 2 4 28.39 30.39
29 Paul Milford Devon P A 2 1 4 29.08 30.08
30 Brett Claydon Cambridgeshire P A 3 2 4 28.04 30.04
31 Martin Barratt Lancashire P A 4 3 4 27.00 30.00
32 Wayne Bloomfield Essex P A 4 3 4 26.97 29.97
33 Matthew Dickinson Devon P A 4 2 4 27.97 29.97
34 Simon Stainton Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 26.66 29.66
35 Jeff Bass Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 26.63 29.64
36 Antony Allen Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 26.58 29.59
37 Nathan Aspinall Cheshire P A 1 0 4 29.55 29.55
38 Rob Hewson Lincolnshire P A 3 1 4 28.46 29.46
39 Ian Withers Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 27.45 29.46
40 Jay Foreman Nottinghamshire P A 3 2 4 27.41 29.41
41 Ian Lever Lancashire P A 4 3 4 26.34 29.34
42 Wayne Davies Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 26.34 29.34
43 John Walton Yorkshire P A 4 2 4 27.33 29.33
44 Steve Johnson Essex P A 4 2 4 27.30 29.30
45 David Smith-Hayes Cheshire P A 4 3 4 26.15 29.15
46 Adam Ward Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 27.12 29.12
47 Paul Barham Essex P A 4 4 4 25.11 29.11
48 Dean Stewart Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 26.09 29.09
49 Stuart Ward Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 27.04 29.04
50 Neil Birkin Nottinghamshire P A 3 2 4 27.03 29.03
51 Paul Phillips Cheshire P A 2 1 4 27.97 28.97
52 Peter Boughey Cheshire P A 4 3 4 25.87 28.87
53 Chris Sands-Pearce Cambridgeshire P A 2 2 4 26.73 28.73
54 Dave Bird Cheshire P A 3 2 4 26.66 28.66
55 Patrick Lynskey Cheshire P A 4 2 4 26.64 28.64
56 Clive Langford Glamorgan P A 3 2 4 26.60 28.60
57 Lee Shewan Lancashire P A 4 2 4 26.57 28.57
58 Mark Wilson Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 28.53 28.53
59 Carl Sneyd Lancashire P A 3 2 4 26.52 28.52
60 Shaun Dring Devon P A 4 3 4 25.49 28.49
61 Barry Lynn Essex P A 4 2 4 26.43 28.43
62 Paul Taylor Lancashire P A 4 3 4 25.40 28.40
63 Craig Vickers Essex P A 4 3 4 25.38 28.38
64 Darren Peetoom Essex P A 1 0 4 28.35 28.35
65 David Neads Glamorgan P A 1 0 4 28.29 28.29
66 Keirion Carter Glamorgan P A 4 1 4 27.29 28.29
67 Shaun Dibbs Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 26.25 28.25
68 Stephen Hardy Essex P A 2 1 4 27.23 28.23
69 David Rogers Glamorgan P A 4 3 4 25.20 28.20
70 Tony Bradley Glamorgan P A 2 1 4 27.19 28.19
71 Carl Dennel Cheshire P A 3 2 4 26.17 28.17
72 Micky Stocks Nottinghamshire P A 4 2 4 26.15 28.15
73 Melvyn Hopkins Nottinghamshire P A 4 1 4 27.09 28.09
74 Phil Halls Essex P A 4 2 4 26.05 28.05
75 Mark Foreman Lincolnshire P A 3 1 4 26.98 27.98
76 Trevor Burkhill Yorkshire P A 3 2 4 25.95 27.95
77 Wayne Gleed Essex P A 4 1 4 26.69 27.69
78 Craig Hill Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 26.64 27.64
79 Richard Dennis Devon P A 2 1 4 26.64 27.64
80 Antony Hayman Devon P A 4 2 4 25.63 27.63
81 Dave Adshead Lancashire P A 4 2 4 25.63 27.63
82 Paul Marsh Essex P A 4 2 4 25.61 27.61
83 Steve Maish Lancashire P A 2 1 4 26.61 27.61
84 Simon Preston Cheshire P A 1 1 4 26.60 27.60
85 Brian Hallas Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 26.57 27.57
86 Tommy Aldridge Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 26.57 27.57
87 Mal Barrow Cheshire P A 3 2 4 25.49 27.49
88 Garry Thompson Yorkshire P A 3 1 4 26.42 27.42
89 Bobby Nixon Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 26.42 27.42
90 Andy Cope Cheshire P A 4 1 4 26.38 27.38
91 Lloyd Pennell Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 26.35 27.35
92 Sean Fisher Glamorgan P A 3 1 4 26.33 27.33
93 Robert Turner Essex P A 4 2 4 25.30 27.30
94 Wayne Pepper Nottinghamshire P A 3 0 4 27.18 27.18
95 David Airey Lancashire P A 4 2 4 25.15 27.15
96 Chris Gill Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 26.14 27.14
97 Steve Hine Warwickshire P A 1 1 4 26.04 27.04
98 Bryn Suckley Cheshire P A 3 1 4 26.01 27.01
99 Danny Ayres Cheshire P A 3 1 4 25.95 26.95
100 Alan Collins Essex P A 4 2 4 24.93 26.93
101 Philip Goodwin Devon P A 3 2 4 24.91 26.91
102 Peter McConville Nottinghamshire P A 4 1 4 25.87 26.87
103 Glyn Wells Devon P A 2 0 4 26.53 26.53
104 Andy Johnson Lancashire P A 4 1 4 25.51 26.51
105 Dale Hughes Glamorgan P A 1 1 4 25.46 26.46
106 Michael Peel Essex P A 1 0 4 26.44 26.44
107 Mike Pearce Devon P A 4 2 4 24.39 26.39
108 Lloyd Browning Glamorgan P A 4 1 4 25.37 26.37
109 Chris Fidler Lincolnshire P A 4 1 4 25.37 26.37
110 Mark Carter Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 25.17 26.17
111 Tom Gregory Yorkshire P A 1 0 4 26.15 26.15
112 Phil Carter Cambridgeshire P A 4 1 4 24.99 25.99
113 Mark Graham Cheshire P A 3 0 4 25.98 25.98
114 Tim Jones Glamorgan P A 2 0 4 25.94 25.94
115 Will Harwood Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 23.88 25.88
116 Phil Stewart Devon P A 4 1 4 24.83 25.83
117 Chris O'Connor Lancashire P A 3 0 4 25.79 25.79
118 Neil Ward Nottinghamshire P A 3 1 4 24.78 25.78
119 Taylor Greaves Yorkshire P A 1 0 4 25.74 25.74
120 Simon Fairbrother Warwickshire P A 1 0 4 25.63 25.63
121 Paddy Murphy Glamorgan P A 3 1 4 24.56 25.56
122 Matthew David Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 23.46 25.46
123 Neil Lawton Nottinghamshire P A 4 0 4 25.31 25.31
124 Scott Hutchinson Devon P A 1 1 4 24.22 25.22
125 Paul Wenn Cambridgeshire P A 3 0 4 25.18 25.18
126 Steve Carrett Cambridgeshire P A 4 1 4 24.17 25.17
127 Andy Jones Cambridgeshire P A 2 0 4 25.13 25.13
128 Mike Beal Devon P A 2 1 4 24.10 25.10
129 Mark Strong Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 24.06 25.06
130 Mark Turner Devon P A 4 0 4 25.05 25.05
131 Dickie Foster Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 23.98 24.98
132 Chris Ware Cheshire P A 2 0 4 24.83 24.83
133 Simon Birkett Nottinghamshire P A 3 0 4 24.57 24.57
134 Paul Brown Lincolnshire P A 3 1 4 23.54 24.54
135 Mark Blackwell Lincolnshire P A 2 0 4 24.52 24.52
136 Tony Hull Yorkshire P A 4 0 4 24.42 24.42
137 Barry-John Paget Cambridgeshire P A 2 0 4 24.41 24.41
138 Terry McDermott Devon P A 3 0 4 24.11 24.11
139 John Esam Nottinghamshire P A 2 0 4 24.09 24.09
140 Craig Venman Cambridgeshire P A 3 1 4 23.07 24.07
141 Michael Huntley Glamorgan P A 2 0 4 23.84 23.84
142 Kevin Winter Devon P A 2 0 4 23.80 23.80
143 Gary Blades Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 23.47 23.47
144 Andy McCracken Nottinghamshire P A 2 1 4 22.27 23.27
145 Justin Davies Glamorgan P A 2 0 4 23.17 23.17
146 Mark Vellacott Devon P A 2 0 4 23.01 23.01
147 Shaun Walshe Cheshire P A 2 0 4 22.78 22.78
148 Adam Cousins Cambridgeshire P A 2 1 4 21.77 22.77
149 Mark Dacey Glamorgan P A 1 0 4 22.65 22.65
150 William Naylor Warwickshire P A 1 0 4 22.63 22.63
Premier Division Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Rhian Edwards Glamorgan P A 4 4 4 23.99 27.99
2 Merryl Dennis Devon P A 4 4 4 23.16 27.16
3 Dee Bateman Yorkshire P A 4 4 4 22.24 26.24
4 Juliet Findley Cambridgeshire P A 4 4 4 21.85 25.85
5 Maria O'Brien Devon P A 4 3 4 22.39 25.39
6 Lorraine Winstanley Yorkshire P A 4 2 4 23.25 25.25
7 Beau Greaves Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 22.15 25.15
8 Anastasia Dobromyslova Cheshire P A 3 2 4 22.49 24.49
9 Sarah Brent Nottinghamshire P A 4 4 4 20.47 24.47
10 Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 21.33 24.33
11 Shelley Bontoft-Gash Lincolnshire P A 3 2 4 22.28 24.28
12 Trina Gulliver MBE Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 22.20 24.20
13 Jane Densley Cheshire P A 4 4 4 20.15 24.15
14 Amanda Abbott Cambridgeshire P A 1 1 4 23.12 24.12
15 Rachel Brooks Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 21.11 24.11
16 Tammy Montgomery Lincolnshire P A 4 3 4 20.91 23.91
17 Sue Edwards Lincolnshire P A 4 2 4 21.53 23.53
18 Stacey Ellis Essex P A 4 3 4 20.30 23.30
19 Kirsty Handford Nottinghamshire P A 4 3 4 20.15 23.15
20 Nadine Bentley Cambridgeshire P A 4 3 4 20.15 23.15
21 Sue Cusick Lancashire P A 3 3 4 19.85 22.85
22 Jane Judges Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 20.84 22.84
23 Sandra Greatbatch Cambridgeshire P A 4 2 4 20.47 22.47
24 Michelle Andrews Devon P A 4 2 4 20.44 22.44
25 Barbara Greatbatch Cambridgeshire P A 3 3 4 19.37 22.37
26 Ally Smith Lancashire P A 4 2 4 20.26 22.26
27 Sue Gulliver Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 20.26 22.26
28 Gill O'Shea Cheshire P A 4 3 4 19.21 22.21
29 Giffy Khaosoi Yorkshire P A 4 3 4 19.11 22.11
30 Donna Pinch Warwickshire P A 4 3 4 18.88 21.88
31 Kerry Bambridge Warwickshire P A 4 2 4 19.83 21.83
32 Diane Nash Cambridgeshire P A 4 3 4 18.78 21.78
33 Heather Mowat Glamorgan P A 3 1 4 20.75 21.75
34 Iris Powell Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 19.51 21.51
35 Mandy Smith Cheshire P A 3 0 4 21.17 21.17
36 Gina Jones Lancashire P A 4 2 4 19.13 21.13
37 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire P A 3 2 4 19.01 21.01
38 Sue Baker Essex P A 4 0 4 20.83 20.83
39 Donna Gleed Essex P A 4 1 4 19.76 20.76
40 Anna Johnson Devon P A 4 1 4 19.74 20.74
41 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire P A 1 0 4 20.71 20.71
42 Sharon Seed Lancashire P A 4 2 4 18.66 20.66
43 Lynn Marsden Cheshire P A 1 0 4 20.54 20.54
44 Lisa Hughes Devon P A 4 2 4 18.50 20.50
45 Danni Platt Lancashire P A 1 1 4 19.50 20.50
46 Dawn Armstrong Lincolnshire P A 3 2 4 18.49 20.49
47 Tracey Johnson Nottinghamshire P A 4 2 4 18.09 20.09
48 Alannah Waters Glamorgan P A 4 2 4 18.01 20.01
49 Kelly-Marie Gabriel Devon P A 2 0 4 19.68 19.68
50 Bev Martin Cheshire P A 1 1 4 18.67 19.67
51 Hayley Brant Devon P A 2 0 4 19.62 19.62
52 Louise Stockings Yorkshire P A 4 1 4 18.30 19.30
53 Natalie Gilbert Warwickshire P A 3 1 4 18.21 19.21
54 Laura Tye Lincolnshire P A 1 0 4 18.88 18.88
55 Heather Lodge Lincolnshire P A 3 0 4 18.85 18.85
56 Steph Hewson Essex P A 4 1 4 17.71 18.71
57 Ros Davies Cheshire P A 3 0 4 18.66 18.66
58 Tracey Cunningham Lancashire P A 3 0 4 18.65 18.65
59 Kelly Stevens Nottinghamshire P A 1 1 4 17.33 18.33
60 Julie Pitchford Nottinghamshire P A 3 1 4 17.27 18.27
61 Jo Clements Lancashire P A 4 0 4 18.24 18.24
62 Layla Bontoft Lincolnshire P A 2 0 4 18.24 18.24
63 Wendy Reader Essex P A 4 1 4 16.88 17.88
64 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire P A 3 1 4 16.80 17.80
65 Lynn Kelly Essex P A 2 0 4 17.52 17.52
66 Paula Clemett Glamorgan P A 3 0 4 17.40 17.40
67 Marian Conway Warwickshire P A 1 0 4 17.37 17.37
68 Nicky Bewick Essex P A 2 0 4 17.03 17.03
69 Donna Thomas Glamorgan P A 3 1 4 15.85 16.85
70 Dawn Williams Cheshire P A 3 1 4 15.83 16.83
71 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire P A 1 0 4 16.29 16.29
72 Melanie Hill Warwickshire P A 4 1 4 15.28 16.28
73 Andrea Hunt Cheshire P A 1 0 4 15.74 15.74
74 Jane Stubbs Cheshire P A 1 0 4 15.69 15.69
75 Debbie Baxter Lancashire P A 1 0 4 15.55 15.55
76 Sandra Quinn Glamorgan P A 2 0 4 14.87 14.87
77 Danielle Cabble Glamorgan P A 1 0 4 14.62 14.62
Premier Division Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Matt Padgett Nottinghamshire P B 4 4 4 27.21 31.21
2 Aden Kirk Nottinghamshire P B 1 1 4 29.91 30.91
3 Tony Bradley Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 29.83 30.83
4 Andy Kateley Essex P B 4 4 4 26.76 30.76
5 Steve Stacey Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 26.71 30.71
6 Nathan Aspinall Cheshire P B 1 1 4 29.54 30.54
7 Ady Newsholme Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 26.43 30.43
8 Ashley Coleman Cambridgeshire P B 4 4 4 26.36 30.36
9 Paul Phillips Cheshire P B 1 1 4 29.34 30.34
10 Dave Rawstron Lancashire P B 4 4 4 26.13 30.13
11 Darren Hebb Lancashire P B 4 4 4 26.13 30.13
12 Jaron Esteve Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 27.07 30.07
13 Paul Whitworth Lancashire P B 3 3 4 26.97 29.97
14 Mark Jodrill Cheshire P B 3 3 4 26.97 29.97
15 Mark Lawrence Yorkshire P B 3 3 4 26.91 29.91
16 Anthony West Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 26.84 29.84
17 Ian McFarlane Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 26.83 29.83
18 Clive Langford Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 28.71 29.71
19 Rob Hawker Warwickshire P B 4 3 4 26.57 29.57
20 Tony Martin Cheshire P B 3 1 4 28.44 29.44
21 Matthew Edgar Warwickshire P B 1 1 4 28.43 29.43
22 John Davey Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 26.20 29.20
23 Mark Foreman Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 28.04 29.04
24 Tim Jones Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 26.97 28.97
25 Scott Hutchinson Devon P B 1 1 4 27.87 28.87
26 Michael Ridge Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 25.86 28.86
27 Jim Gordon Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 25.85 28.85
28 Wayne Mills Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 25.75 28.75
29 Robert Riley Nottinghamshire P B 4 4 4 24.54 28.54
30 Carl Dennel Cheshire P B 2 2 4 26.54 28.54
31 Andy Bingham Lincolnshire P B 4 3 4 25.53 28.53
32 James Barton Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 25.46 28.46
33 Daniel Day Essex P B 1 1 4 27.40 28.40
34 Mick Taylor Lancashire P B 4 3 4 25.39 28.39
35 Charlie Beaumont Yorkshire P B 3 2 4 26.35 28.35
36 Glyn Wells Devon P B 2 2 4 26.19 28.19
37 Tony Osborne Essex P B 3 2 4 26.13 28.13
38 Darren Williams Devon P B 4 3 4 25.09 28.09
39 Steve Maish Lancashire P B 2 1 4 27.03 28.03
40 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire P B 4 3 4 24.97 27.97
41 Tony Darlow Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 25.91 27.91
42 Tony Richardson Cheshire P B 3 1 4 26.90 27.90
43 Graham Hall Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 25.80 27.80
44 Danny Ayres Cheshire P B 1 1 4 26.78 27.78
45 Graham Lalor Lancashire P B 3 2 4 25.76 27.76
46 Mangal Singh Warwickshire P B 2 2 4 25.76 27.76
47 Derek Lumley Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 25.72 27.72
48 Simon Power Warwickshire P B 3 2 4 25.69 27.69
49 Steve Plummer Lancashire P B 3 3 4 24.61 27.61
50 Dale Hughes Glamorgan P B 3 2 4 25.53 27.53
51 Mark Graham Cheshire P B 2 2 4 25.46 27.46
52 Simon Preston Cheshire P B 1 1 4 26.37 27.37
53 Gary Blades Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 26.37 27.37
54 Jock Watt Lincolnshire P B 4 1 4 26.33 27.33
55 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire P B 4 2 4 25.33 27.33
56 Kev Leadenham Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 26.32 27.32
57 James Marcroft Lancashire P B 4 2 4 25.29 27.29
58 Robbie Arrowsmith Cheshire P B 4 3 4 24.22 27.22
59 Andy McCracken Nottinghamshire P B 1 0 4 27.12 27.12
60 Barry-John Paget Cambridgeshire P B 2 2 4 25.10 27.10
61 Sean Fisher Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 26.03 27.03
62 Craig Gwynne Yorkshire P B 1 1 4 26.03 27.03
63 Steve Haggerty Essex P B 4 2 4 25.00 27.00
64 Philip Goodwin Devon P B 1 1 4 25.99 26.99
65 Carl Green Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 24.98 26.98
66 Paddy Murphy Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 25.96 26.96
67 Jeff Thomas Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 25.94 26.94
68 Gary Robertson Cambridgeshire P B 4 2 4 24.93 26.93
69 David Place Lancashire P B 3 1 4 25.92 26.92
70 Ben Chamberlain Devon P B 3 1 4 25.90 26.90
71 Shaun Walshe Cheshire P B 1 0 4 26.84 26.84
72 Darren Cotterell Cambridgeshire P B 1 1 4 25.79 26.79
73 Graham Harrison Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 23.79 26.79
74 Bobby Baynham Cheshire P B 3 2 4 24.77 26.77
75 Stuart Harding Lancashire P B 3 1 4 25.73 26.73
76 Justin Davies Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 24.60 26.60
77 Paul Blythe Cheshire P B 1 1 4 25.53 26.53
78 Lester Wilkinson Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 25.53 26.53
79 Andy Jones Cambridgeshire P B 2 1 4 25.49 26.49
80 Paul Woolf Nottinghamshire P B 4 1 4 25.43 26.43
81 Wes Deane Nottinghamshire P B 4 3 4 23.42 26.42
82 Chris Sands-Pearce Cambridgeshire P B 2 1 4 25.38 26.38
83 Dave Bennett Lancashire P B 4 2 4 24.35 26.35
84 John Esam Nottinghamshire P B 3 2 4 24.32 26.32
85 Chris Proctor Lancashire P B 2 2 4 24.26 26.26
86 Joe Twinn Essex P B 3 1 4 25.24 26.24
87 Michael Huntley Glamorgan P B 2 1 4 25.24 26.24
88 Lennie Holmes Essex P B 4 2 4 24.21 26.21
89 Mick Pitchford Nottinghamshire P B 3 1 4 25.18 26.18
90 Tony Clarke Lancashire P B 2 1 4 25.15 26.15
91 Chris Thomas Glamorgan P B 3 0 4 26.15 26.15
92 Darren Gilbert Nottinghamshire P B 4 2 4 24.12 26.12
93 Pete Fuller Cambridgeshire P B 4 2 4 24.08 26.08
94 Daniel Belsten Devon P B 4 3 4 23.03 26.03
95 Phil Brewster Essex P B 3 0 4 26.01 26.01
96 Ashley Pascoe Glamorgan P B 4 2 4 24.00 26.00
97 David Neads Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 24.93 25.93
98 Shaun Walsh Essex P B 4 1 4 24.88 25.88
99 Alexander Topper Cambridgeshire P B 4 2 4 23.81 25.81
100 Neil White Devon P B 4 2 4 23.79 25.79
101 Lee Price Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 24.74 25.74
102 Michael Peel Essex P B 1 1 4 24.74 25.74
103 Andy Jackson Devon P B 1 1 4 24.70 25.70
104 Eddie Gosling Essex P B 3 1 4 24.62 25.62
105 Gary Phillips Devon P B 3 2 4 23.61 25.61
106 Mark Wilson Lincolnshire P B 2 2 4 23.60 25.60
107 Tom Martin Warwickshire P B 2 1 4 24.58 25.58
108 Matt Hunt Cheshire P B 3 1 4 24.57 25.57
109 Gary Flynn Cambridgeshire P B 3 1 4 24.56 25.56
110 Mark Hatherley Devon P B 4 1 4 24.55 25.55
111 Matthew Garrett Essex P B 3 2 4 23.52 25.52
112 Johnny Baker Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 24.52 25.52
113 John Costigan Essex P B 3 1 4 24.44 25.44
114 Wayne (Sid) Davies Glamorgan P B 4 2 4 23.42 25.42
115 Ross Twell Lincolnshire P B 2 0 4 25.40 25.40
116 Jon Bywater Lincolnshire P B 4 2 4 23.38 25.38
117 Thom Humphrey Devon P B 3 1 4 24.29 25.29
118 Bryan Margerison Essex P B 4 2 4 23.28 25.28
119 Luke Kennedy Warwickshire P B 3 1 4 24.23 25.23
120 Terry McDermott Devon P B 1 0 4 25.22 25.22
121 Graham Elvidge Yorkshire P B 1 0 4 25.19 25.19
122 Chris O'Connor Lancashire P B 1 1 4 24.05 25.05
123 Paul Wenn Cambridgeshire P B 1 1 4 24.01 25.01
124 Frazer Hill Cheshire P B 3 0 4 24.94 24.94
125 James Hykin Warwickshire P B 3 1 4 23.93 24.93
126 Mark Vellacott Devon P B 2 0 4 24.88 24.88
127 Robert Paine Cheshire P B 3 1 4 23.83 24.83
128 Shane Lowe Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 23.80 24.80
129 Mick McCombe Essex P B 4 0 4 24.77 24.77
130 Steve Hamill Lincolnshire P B 3 0 4 24.66 24.66
131 Joby Booth Lincolnshire P B 2 0 4 24.66 24.66
132 Dale Pinch Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 23.62 24.62
133 Kelly Corcoran Cambridgeshire P B 3 0 4 24.49 24.49
134 Darren Tilley Devon P B 4 1 4 23.43 24.43
135 Kevin Winter Devon P B 2 0 4 24.24 24.24
136 Joe Rowland Cheshire P B 2 1 4 23.24 24.24
137 Ian Shaw Warwickshire P B 3 0 4 24.21 24.21
138 Thomas Lovely Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 23.14 24.14
139 Paul Kirkham Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 23.03 24.03
140 Thomas Ryan Warwickshire P B 4 1 4 22.97 23.97
141 Anthony Warne Nottinghamshire P B 2 1 4 22.97 23.97
142 Craig Johnson Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 22.91 23.91
143 Alan Potts Lancashire P B 2 0 4 23.81 23.81
144 Stuart Hay Nottinghamshire P B 2 1 4 22.81 23.81
145 Tony Holland Cambridgeshire P B 3 0 4 23.70 23.70
146 Clayton Williams Glamorgan P B 3 0 4 23.69 23.69
147 Mark Dacey Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 22.65 23.65
148 Peter Hughes Warwickshire P B 3 0 4 23.64 23.64
149 John Speed Cheshire P B 4 1 4 22.61 23.61
150 Ron Morgan Glamorgan P B 2 0 4 23.59 23.59
Premier Division Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Shelley Bontoft-Gash Lincolnshire P B 2 2 4 22.36 24.36
2 Donna Thomas Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 23.12 24.12
3 Amanda Abbott Cambridgeshire P B 4 4 4 19.07 23.07
4 Julie Pitchford Nottinghamshire P B 2 2 4 20.55 22.55
5 Nicola McNamara Nottinghamshire P B 2 2 4 20.19 22.19
6 Sharon Seed Lancashire P B 1 1 4 21.17 22.17
7 Paula Burgess Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 17.77 21.77
8 Joanne Oldershaw Nottinghamshire P B 2 1 4 20.59 21.59
9 Margaret Bamford Nottinghamshire P B 2 2 4 19.52 21.52
10 Debbie Baxter Lancashire P B 3 3 4 18.41 21.41
11 Andrea Hunt Cheshire P B 4 4 4 17.17 21.17
12 Hayley Brant Devon P B 2 2 4 18.79 20.79
13 Sarah Brown Devon P B 4 3 4 17.59 20.59
14 Linda Moorhouse Yorkshire P B 4 4 4 16.34 20.34
15 Heather Mowat Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 19.03 20.03
16 Casey Hill Cambridgeshire P B 4 3 4 16.91 19.91
17 Michelle Jones Glamorgan P B 4 3 4 16.76 19.76
18 Layla Bontoft Lincolnshire P B 3 2 4 17.69 19.69
19 Leanne Peetoom Essex P B 3 2 4 17.62 19.62
20 Tracey Cunningham Lancashire P B 1 1 4 18.58 19.58
21 Marie Groves Yorkshire P B 1 1 4 18.50 19.50
22 Cat Callard Devon P B 4 2 4 17.45 19.45
23 Karen Staton Nottinghamshire P B 3 3 4 16.36 19.36
24 Marian Conway Warwickshire P B 3 2 4 17.35 19.35
25 Maria Ronson Lancashire P B 4 2 4 17.31 19.31
26 Rachel Sheard Yorkshire P B 4 2 4 17.31 19.31
27 Joanne Pugh Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 18.24 19.24
28 Sue Corry Lancashire P B 4 2 4 17.16 19.16
29 Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 18.11 19.11
30 Caroline Pike Warwickshire P B 1 1 4 18.04 19.04
31 Ann Waslin Yorkshire P B 4 3 4 15.96 18.96
32 Danni Platt Lancashire P B 3 2 4 16.86 18.86
33 Tracy Ware Devon P B 4 3 4 15.79 18.79
34 Karen Matthews Devon P B 4 3 4 15.72 18.72
35 Mandy Smith Cheshire P B 1 1 4 17.68 18.68
36 Eve Watson Glamorgan P B 4 2 4 16.60 18.60
37 Denise Keyte Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 16.60 18.60
38 Ronnie Johnson Cambridgeshire P B 3 1 4 17.52 18.52
39 Danielle Cabble Glamorgan P B 2 1 4 17.45 18.45
40 Liz Humphries Cambridgeshire P B 4 0 4 18.20 18.20
41 Lynn Marsden Cheshire P B 4 1 4 17.14 18.14
42 Zara Rose Essex P B 2 0 4 18.04 18.04
43 Lyn Horne Yorkshire P B 3 1 4 16.98 17.98
44 Sharon Magan Lincolnshire P B 4 1 4 16.95 17.95
45 Heather Lodge Lincolnshire P B 2 1 4 16.95 17.95
46 Dawn Williams Cheshire P B 2 2 4 15.91 17.91
47 Charlotte Halls Essex P B 4 2 4 15.79 17.79
48 Chloe McKivett Warwickshire P B 1 1 4 16.78 17.78
49 Laura Tye Lincolnshire P B 3 1 4 16.75 17.75
50 Paula Clemett Glamorgan P B 1 1 4 16.70 17.70
51 Lynn Kelly Essex P B 2 2 4 15.61 17.61
52 Rebecca Farmer Essex P B 2 1 4 16.36 17.36
53 Heather Draper Lancashire P B 3 0 4 17.33 17.33
54 Debbie Melton Cambridgeshire P B 1 0 4 17.19 17.19
55 Anne-Marie Swindells Yorkshire P B 2 1 4 16.11 17.11
56 Loll Abley Cheshire P B 4 2 4 15.09 17.09
57 Wendy Ickin Cambridgeshire P B 2 1 4 16.05 17.05
58 Nina Bolt Warwickshire P B 3 2 4 15.04 17.04
59 Ged Fielding Lancashire P B 4 2 4 14.86 16.86
60 Rosie Pilkington Lincolnshire P B 4 1 4 15.85 16.85
61 Rachael Bird Cheshire P B 1 1 4 15.82 16.82
62 Helen Rigg Warwickshire P B 4 2 4 14.79 16.79
63 Sandra Quinn Glamorgan P B 2 2 4 14.74 16.74
64 Sally Evans Cheshire P B 1 0 4 16.60 16.60
65 Lisa Deslandes Warwickshire P B 1 0 4 16.57 16.57
66 Lisa Clyant Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 15.56 16.56
67 Kelly Stevens Nottinghamshire P B 1 1 4 15.49 16.49
68 Helen Harvey Nottinghamshire P B 3 1 4 15.44 16.44
69 Diane Kindred Cheshire P B 1 0 4 16.42 16.42
70 Julie Lambie Lincolnshire P B 4 1 4 15.40 16.40
71 Wendy Adams Warwickshire P B 3 0 4 16.33 16.33
72 Sue Powell Glamorgan P B 3 1 4 15.24 16.24
73 Pauline Donat Essex P B 3 1 4 15.24 16.24
74 Nicky Bradley Essex P B 3 0 4 16.23 16.23
75 Gina Guest Nottinghamshire P B 4 1 4 15.01 16.01
76 Kaylea Riley Nottinghamshire P B 4 1 4 14.87 15.87
77 Dawn Armstrong Lincolnshire P B 1 1 4 14.76 15.76
78 Teresa Goodwin Devon P B 3 0 4 15.59 15.59
79 Angela Jones Warwickshire P B 3 0 4 15.51 15.51
80 Dawn Kennedy Essex P B 2 0 4 15.39 15.39
81 Heidi Williams Cheshire P B 2 0 4 15.33 15.33
82 Lindsey Wingell Cambridgeshire P B 3 0 4 15.31 15.31
83 Julie Wilson Nottinghamshire P B 1 0 4 15.10 15.10
84 Ann Chilton Yorkshire P B 1 0 4 15.04 15.04
85 Tessa Yates Cheshire P B 2 0 4 15.01 15.01
86 Jenny Powell Essex P B 2 0 4 15.01 15.01
87 Claire Crocombe Glamorgan P B 2 0 4 14.96 14.96
88 Trish Hughes Lancashire P B 1 0 4 14.59 14.59
89 Moira Mortimer Devon P B 2 0 4 14.51 14.51
90 Karen Stanhope Cambridgeshire P B 3 0 4 14.48 14.48
91 Sharna Eva Devon P B 1 0 4 14.44 14.44
92 Irene Billington Cheshire P B 2 1 4 13.40 14.40
93 Michelle Binns Yorkshire P B 1 0 4 13.89 13.89
94 Kat Spanswick Warwickshire P B 1 0 4 13.73 13.73
95 Sandra Mc Elroy Essex P B 1 0 4 13.44 13.44

This page is maintained by Sue Williams for the B.D.O.