BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2016/2017

Scotland North
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 55 29 27 22 46 179 242
2 Highland 6 40 18 25 16 33 132 83
3 Angus 6 42 11 21 12 27 113 14
4 Tay Valley 6 31 27 11 16 25 110 -24
5 East Stirlingshire 6 42 8 24 8 21 103 5
6 Fife 6 35 18 16 9 19 97 -15
7 Central 6 28 11 15 7 13 74 -117
8 Perthshire 6 15 22 5 6 8 56 -188
Results of matches played on 4 March 2017
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Angus 9 2 4 3 6 24 17
A Fife 3 4 2 1 2 12 -17
                 
H East Stirlingshire 3 1 2 0 0 6 -38
A Grampian 9 5 4 4 8 30 38
                 
H Highland 8 4 4 4 8 28 35
A Central 4 2 2 0 0 8 -35
                 
H Tay Valley 9 3 5 3 7 27 30
A Perthshire 3 3 1 1 1 9 -30
Highest averages Scotland North 04/03/2017
A Angus 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Alan Soutar 32.63   Craig Johnston 22.61
Fiona Smith 17.54   Debbie Stuart 15.90
A Central 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Jim Russell 26.49   James Elliott 22.05
Jenni Tully 18.49      
A East Stirlingshire 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Jason Norwood 25.70   Nikkie Adamson 23.09
Gemma Kerr 16.93      
A Fife 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Colin Miller 29.91   Ian Paterson 25.47
Stephanie Gilmour 16.52   Izzy Docherty 14.18
A Grampian 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Scott Robertson 32.32   Sean Grogan 25.66
Wendy Mathers 18.17   Caroline Shearer 22.77
A Highland 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Alex Morrison 27.08   Lewis Mackenzie 27.33
Lynn Shearer 17.48   Meganne Shearer 17.58
A Perthshire 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Ross MacDougall 28.25   Nivan Walters 20.54
Michelle Cruickshanks 18.90   Natasha Bird 14.74
A Tay Valley 04/03/2017-05/03/2017 B
Ross Parsons 27.70   Thomas Sangster 20.96
Rone Mollison 18.74   Moira Coughlin 14.52
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 6 0 0 55 17 12 67 106
2 Angus 6 5 0 1 42 30 10 52 34
3 East Stirlingshire 6 4 0 2 42 30 8 50 34
4 Highland 6 4 0 2 40 32 8 48 29
5 Fife 6 2 0 4 35 37 4 39 7
6 Tay Valley 6 1 1 4 31 41 3 34 -36
7 Central 6 1 1 4 28 44 3 31 -51
8 Perthshire 6 0 0 6 15 57 0 15 -123
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 5 1 0 29 7 11 40 58
2 Tay Valley 6 4 2 0 27 9 10 37 45
3 Perthshire 6 3 1 2 22 14 7 29 21
4 Fife 6 3 1 2 18 18 7 25 -8
5 Highland 6 1 4 1 18 18 6 24 1
6 Central 6 1 1 4 11 25 3 14 -34
7 Angus 6 0 2 4 11 25 2 13 -35
8 East Stirlingshire 6 0 2 4 8 28 2 10 -48
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 5 1 0 27 9 11 38 41
2 Highland 6 5 0 1 25 11 10 35 40
3 East Stirlingshire 6 4 0 2 24 12 8 32 34
4 Angus 6 4 0 2 21 15 8 29 13
5 Fife 6 1 2 3 16 20 4 20 -4
6 Central 6 2 0 4 15 21 4 19 -14
7 Tay Valley 6 1 1 4 11 25 3 14 -43
8 Perthshire 6 0 0 6 5 31 0 5 -67
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 6 0 0 22 2 12 34 37
2 Highland 6 4 1 1 16 8 9 25 13
3 Tay Valley 6 4 1 1 16 8 9 25 10
4 Angus 6 3 1 2 12 12 7 19 2
5 Fife 6 1 2 3 9 15 4 13 -10
6 East Stirlingshire 6 1 1 4 8 16 3 11 -15
7 Central 6 1 1 4 7 17 3 10 -18
8 Perthshire 6 0 1 5 6 18 1 7 -19
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 6 6 6 31.53 37.53
2 Scott Campbell Grampian SN A 6 6 6 27.77 33.77
3 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 6 6 6 27.25 33.25
4 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 6 6 6 27.06 33.06
5 Euan Callander Angus SN A 6 6 6 26.95 32.95
6 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 6 5 6 27.50 32.50
7 Jamie Clark Fife SN A 5 5 6 27.44 32.44
8 Colin Miller Fife SN A 6 5 6 27.20 32.20
9 Ross MacDougall Perthshire SN A 6 5 6 26.94 31.94
10 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 6 5 6 26.91 31.91
11 Jamie Bain East Stirlingshire SN A 4 3 6 28.84 31.84
12 Paul Coughlin Tay Valley SN A 6 6 6 25.64 31.64
13 Alex Morrison Highland SN A 6 6 6 25.63 31.63
14 Steven Caie Grampian SN A 6 6 6 25.42 31.42
15 Paul Richardson Grampian SN A 6 6 6 25.35 31.35
16 Ross Parsons Tay Valley SN A 6 4 6 26.26 30.26
17 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 6 4 6 26.05 30.05
18 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 6 4 6 26.00 30.00
19 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 6 5 6 24.81 29.82
20 Steven Mitchell Highland SN A 6 5 6 24.80 29.80
21 Scott Macleod East Stirlingshire SN A 6 5 6 24.77 29.77
22 Jim Russell Central SN A 6 6 6 23.62 29.62
23 Chris Wood Highland SN A 6 4 6 25.59 29.59
24 William Borland East Stirlingshire SN A 6 4 6 25.49 29.49
25 Jordan Soutar Angus SN A 6 4 6 25.44 29.44
26 Sean Ewing Grampian SN A 6 4 6 25.33 29.33
27 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 6 4 6 24.98 28.98
28 Gary Stone East Stirlingshire SN A 4 3 6 25.90 28.90
29 Jason Norwood East Stirlingshire SN A 6 5 6 23.88 28.88
30 Martin Murison Highland SN A 6 3 6 25.59 28.59
31 Glen Parsons Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 25.44 28.44
32 Stevie Plank Central SN A 6 2 6 26.14 28.14
33 Hugh Allison East Stirlingshire SN A 5 5 6 23.00 28.00
34 Steve Taylor Grampian SN A 6 3 6 24.93 27.93
35 Nathan Girvan Angus SN A 6 4 6 23.84 27.84
36 Barry MacLean Highland SN A 6 3 6 24.83 27.83
37 Danny Morrison Central SN A 6 5 6 22.75 27.75
38 Allan Candlish Fife SN A 3 2 6 25.72 27.72
39 Kenny Aiken Grampian SN A 1 1 6 26.51 27.51
40 Sandy Morrison Highland SN A 5 3 6 24.33 27.33
41 Bradley Weston Grampian SN A 3 2 6 25.24 27.24
42 James Fraser Highland SN A 6 2 6 25.08 27.08
43 David King Highland SN A 5 4 6 23.01 27.01
44 Gary Haxton Jnr Tay Valley SN A 3 2 6 24.98 26.98
45 Danny Willox Angus SN A 5 4 6 22.85 26.85
46 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 4 2 6 24.78 26.78
47 John Fleming Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 23.38 26.38
48 Mark Alexander Grampian SN A 3 3 6 23.35 26.35
49 Scott Winder Angus SN A 6 3 6 23.14 26.14
50 Michael Beurskens Fife SN A 6 3 6 23.04 26.04
51 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 5 2 6 23.81 25.81
52 Rab Shaw Fife SN A 6 2 6 23.78 25.78
53 Allan Manzie Tay Valley SN A 4 3 6 22.73 25.73
54 Dean Carr Fife SN A 4 1 6 24.62 25.62
55 Kev Porter Grampian SN A 4 2 6 23.56 25.56
56 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 5 2 6 23.52 25.52
57 John Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 3 1 6 24.49 25.49
58 Andy Wood Angus SN A 4 3 6 22.48 25.48
59 Doug Neary Highland SN A 2 1 6 24.41 25.41
60 Rob Fawcett Fife SN A 3 2 6 23.36 25.36
61 Stevie Mitchell Fife SN A 5 3 6 22.31 25.31
62 Steve Heenan Tay Valley SN A 4 1 6 24.31 25.31
63 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN A 5 2 6 23.27 25.27
64 Dayle Morgan East Stirlingshire SN A 4 1 6 24.20 25.20
65 Mike Murray Grampian SN A 4 3 6 22.19 25.19
66 William Plank Central SN A 1 1 6 24.17 25.17
67 Mark Welsh Central SN A 4 2 6 23.16 25.16
68 Ronnie McGill Angus SN A 6 2 6 23.09 25.09
69 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 5 1 6 24.01 25.01
70 Wayne Law Angus SN A 1 0 6 24.80 24.80
71 Graham Cummings Central SN A 6 3 6 21.78 24.78
72 Tucker Reid Central SN A 6 3 6 21.71 24.71
73 George Main Highland SN A 3 1 6 23.52 24.52
74 Kevin MacGregor Highland SN A 3 1 6 23.40 24.40
75 Scott Guthrie Angus SN A 5 1 6 23.25 24.25
76 Chris Mackie Grampian SN A 1 0 6 24.22 24.22
77 Davie Stein Fife SN A 5 2 6 22.21 24.21
78 Michael Reilly Tay Valley SN A 6 2 6 22.18 24.18
79 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN A 6 2 6 22.15 24.15
80 Bobby Bayne Fife SN A 5 2 6 22.05 24.05
81 Andrew Edwards Tay Valley SN A 5 2 6 22.02 24.02
82 Graham Fyfe Tay Valley SN A 3 0 6 24.00 24.00
83 John Gallazzi Angus SN A 3 1 6 22.96 23.96
84 Liam Mitchell Fife SN A 6 2 6 21.95 23.95
85 Dave Matthew Perthshire SN A 4 2 6 21.67 23.67
86 Kevin O'Hagan Fife SN A 1 0 6 23.48 23.48
87 Jeff Wardlaw Fife SN A 3 1 6 22.45 23.45
88 Michael Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 3 3 6 20.24 23.24
89 Jim Bowman Tay Valley SN A 4 2 6 21.24 23.24
90 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN A 3 1 6 22.21 23.21
91 Brian MacLeod JNR Perthshire SN A 6 1 6 22.16 23.16
92 Gary Pittendreigh Grampian SN A 1 0 6 23.15 23.15
93 Angus Cossans Angus SN A 2 0 6 23.14 23.14
94 John Brown Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 23.11 23.11
95 Craig Johnston Angus SN A 2 1 6 22.05 23.05
96 David Kirwan Central SN A 3 0 6 23.03 23.03
97 Chris Neilson Fife SN A 4 1 6 21.97 22.97
98 Owen O'Neill Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 22.95 22.95
99 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN A 3 0 6 22.83 22.83
100 David Burt Central SN A 4 2 6 20.83 22.83
101 Graham Whyte Grampian SN A 2 0 6 22.64 22.64
102 Gavin Stewart Tay Valley SN A 5 1 6 21.57 22.57
103 Frank McGibbon Perthshire SN A 2 0 6 22.54 22.54
104 Gordon Arneil East Stirlingshire SN A 2 1 6 21.49 22.49
105 Allan Begg Angus SN A 2 0 6 21.99 21.99
106 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 5 1 6 20.94 21.94
107 Tony McVicar Central SN A 1 0 6 21.86 21.86
108 Alan Lillico Tay Valley SN A 4 2 6 19.79 21.79
109 Josh Bauld Central SN A 4 1 6 20.77 21.77
110 Fred Hislop Central SN A 4 0 6 21.77 21.77
111 Gary Anderson Jnr Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 21.71 21.71
112 Nikkie Adamson East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 21.69 21.69
113 Gary Haxton Snr Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 21.68 21.68
114 Gerard Gray Central SN A 5 1 6 20.63 21.63
115 Lewis Plank Central SN A 2 0 6 21.62 21.62
116 Alex Burns Perthshire SN A 2 0 6 21.62 21.62
117 James Elliott Central SN A 1 0 6 21.58 21.58
118 Jim Collington Perthshire SN A 4 1 6 20.56 21.56
119 Mark Fraser Perthshire SN A 4 0 6 21.51 21.51
120 Jamie Fowler Perthshire SN A 2 0 6 21.45 21.45
121 Dave Anderson Central SN A 1 0 6 21.26 21.26
122 Ian Paterson Fife SN A 1 0 6 21.13 21.13
123 Ian Smith Perthshire SN A 3 1 6 20.03 21.03
124 Martyn Cameron Highland SN A 3 0 6 20.92 20.92
125 Ryan Mathieson Perthshire SN A 3 0 6 20.92 20.92
126 Grant Stanners Central SN A 4 1 6 19.78 20.78
127 Alan Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 20.58 20.58
128 Martin Currie Central SN A 4 0 6 20.50 20.50
129 Sean Russell Central SN A 4 1 6 19.36 20.36
130 Atholl MacPherson Perthshire SN A 5 0 6 20.16 20.16
131 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN A 4 0 6 19.96 19.96
132 John Cameron Tay Valley SN A 4 0 6 19.73 19.73
133 Billy Martin East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 19.60 19.60
134 Dean Duncan Perthshire SN A 2 0 6 19.57 19.57
135 Phil Hayes Perthshire SN A 4 1 6 18.56 19.56
136 Andrew McGill Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 19.56 19.56
137 Ewan Mathieson Perthshire SN A 3 0 6 19.30 19.30
138 Darryl Greig East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 19.24 19.24
139 Geoffrey Cox Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 18.85 18.85
140 Kenny McKay Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 18.77 18.77
141 Andy McEwan Angus SN A 1 0 6 18.67 18.67
142 Kevin Wilson Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 18.59 18.59
143 Andie Christie Perthshire SN A 4 0 6 18.51 18.51
144 Jamie Robertson Perthshire SN A 4 0 6 17.96 17.96
145 Willie Graham Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 17.06 17.06
146 Bobby Burns Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 16.80 16.80
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Olive Byamukama Highland SN A 6 6 6 19.12 25.12
2 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 6 5 6 20.02 25.02
3 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 6 6 6 18.26 24.26
4 Kate Smith Tay Valley SN A 6 5 6 18.93 23.93
5 Kelly Thomson Tay Valley SN A 6 5 6 18.20 23.20
6 Rone Mollison Tay Valley SN A 6 5 6 17.71 22.71
7 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN A 6 6 6 16.68 22.68
8 Jenni Tully Central SN A 4 4 6 18.63 22.63
9 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN A 6 6 6 16.48 22.48
10 Chelsea McMahon Fife SN A 6 5 6 17.07 22.07
11 Louise Paterson Grampian SN A 5 4 6 17.89 21.89
12 Karen Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 6 5 6 16.19 21.19
13 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 5 3 6 17.57 20.57
14 Janice Rogers Tay Valley SN A 6 4 6 16.40 20.40
15 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 6 3 6 17.40 20.40
16 Clare Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 6 4 6 16.24 20.24
17 Jenny Whyte Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 16.70 19.70
18 Sarah Christie Perthshire SN A 6 3 6 16.41 19.41
19 Stephanie Gilmour Fife SN A 2 2 6 17.11 19.11
20 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN A 2 1 6 18.10 19.10
21 Angela Thomson Grampian SN A 4 3 6 15.73 18.73
22 Michelle - Louise Rennie Tay Valley SN A 5 4 6 14.71 18.71
23 Sarah Stephen Highland SN A 6 3 6 15.57 18.56
24 Amanda Smith Angus SN A 6 3 6 15.53 18.53
25 Annette Brodie Central SN A 3 2 6 16.23 18.23
26 Jane Orr Perthshire SN A 6 4 6 14.21 18.21
27 Gayle Maxwell Central SN A 3 2 6 16.10 18.10
28 Jane Bassett Fife SN A 6 3 6 15.03 18.03
29 Fiona Smith Angus SN A 6 2 6 15.98 17.98
30 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 5 2 6 15.66 17.66
31 Gemma Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 6 3 6 14.60 17.60
32 Michelle Russell Central SN A 6 2 6 15.60 17.60
33 Jacqui Hill Highland SN A 4 1 6 16.57 17.57
34 Mhairi McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 5 3 6 14.55 17.55
35 Erin McNeill Fife SN A 6 3 6 14.31 17.31
36 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN A 1 1 6 15.99 16.99
37 Linda Littlejohn Perthshire SN A 2 1 6 15.92 16.92
38 Lynn Torrance Fife SN A 3 1 6 15.90 16.90
39 Nikki Campbell Fife SN A 2 1 6 15.72 16.72
40 Toni McLaren Fife SN A 5 1 6 15.31 16.31
41 Vikki Swann East Stirlingshire SN A 4 1 6 15.28 16.28
42 Jackie Dempster Angus SN A 6 3 6 13.24 16.24
43 Tracey Duke Angus SN A 6 2 6 14.05 16.05
44 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 6 1 6 14.93 15.93
45 Marian Ogg Highland SN A 3 1 6 14.88 15.88
46 Robyn Bassett Fife SN A 4 2 6 13.69 15.69
47 Lainy Lewis East Stirlingshire SN A 6 1 6 14.19 15.19
48 Sharon MacFarlane Central SN A 6 0 6 15.01 15.01
49 Louise Milne Grampian SN A 1 0 6 14.96 14.96
50 Mandy Anderson Highland SN A 3 1 6 13.94 14.94
51 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN A 5 0 6 14.66 14.66
52 Irene McInnes East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 14.54 14.54
53 Mo Patterson Angus SN A 1 0 6 14.51 14.51
54 Heather Ross Central SN A 4 0 6 14.50 14.50
55 Gillian Hepplewhite Fife SN A 2 0 6 14.35 14.35
56 Margaret Morrison East Stirlingshire SN A 4 0 6 14.35 14.35
57 Heather MacGregor Central SN A 1 0 6 14.09 14.09
58 Meganne Shearer Highland SN A 1 0 6 14.01 14.01
59 Louise Russell Central SN A 5 1 6 12.54 13.54
60 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN A 3 0 6 13.49 13.49
61 Hollie Smith Highland SN A 2 1 6 11.99 12.99
62 Michelle McLay East Stirlingshire SN A 4 0 6 12.98 12.98
63 Lynn Morrison Central SN A 1 0 6 12.97 12.97
64 Siobhan Falconer East Stirlingshire SN A 6 0 6 12.97 12.97
65 Courtney McBain Highland SN A 1 0 6 12.84 12.84
66 Emma Plank Central SN A 1 0 6 12.62 12.62
67 Sheree Kelly Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 11.86 11.86
68 Janet Quayle Central SN A 2 0 6 11.01 11.01
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Lewis Mackenzie Highland SN B 6 6 6 24.23 30.23
2 Kenny Aiken Grampian SN B 5 5 6 23.22 28.22
3 Sean Grogan Grampian SN B 2 2 6 25.79 27.79
4 Graham Whyte Grampian SN B 4 4 6 23.65 27.65
5 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 3 3 6 24.55 27.55
6 Doug Neary Highland SN B 4 4 6 23.28 27.28
7 Brian Moar Highland SN B 6 5 6 21.64 26.64
8 Mark Alexander Grampian SN B 3 3 6 23.61 26.61
9 Finlay Maciver Highland SN B 6 4 6 22.54 26.54
10 Stuart McGaulley Fife SN B 1 1 6 25.47 26.47
11 Billy Martin East Stirlingshire SN B 4 3 6 23.30 26.30
12 Dean Carr Fife SN B 1 1 6 25.19 26.19
13 Mike Murray Grampian SN B 2 2 6 23.95 25.95
14 Ian Towe Grampian SN B 5 4 6 21.79 25.79
15 Andy Wood Angus SN B 2 1 6 24.78 25.78
16 Wayne Law Angus SN B 4 3 6 22.73 25.73
17 Andy McEwan Angus SN B 2 2 6 23.69 25.69
18 John Gallazzi Angus SN B 4 2 6 23.57 25.57
19 Tony McVicar Central SN B 2 1 6 24.51 25.51
20 Dayle Morgan East Stirlingshire SN B 2 2 6 23.42 25.42
21 Keith Blake Grampian SN B 5 3 6 22.35 25.35
22 Stephen Michie Grampian SN B 1 1 6 24.22 25.22
23 Alistair Ross Highland SN B 5 3 6 22.21 25.21
24 Ian Paterson Fife SN B 4 2 6 23.10 25.10
25 Bobby Bayne Fife SN B 1 0 6 24.63 24.63
26 Alan Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 5 3 6 21.58 24.58
27 Michael Thomson Grampian SN B 6 2 6 22.44 24.44
28 Terry Shepherd Angus SN B 5 3 6 21.31 24.31
29 Fez Ferrier Angus SN B 5 3 6 21.30 24.30
30 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN B 2 2 6 22.19 24.19
31 David Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 6 4 6 20.16 24.16
32 Craig Johnston Angus SN B 3 3 6 21.16 24.16
33 Kevin O'Hagan Fife SN B 1 1 6 22.97 23.97
34 Brandon Nicoll Angus SN B 3 2 6 21.76 23.76
35 Reece Byrne Highland SN B 4 2 6 21.65 23.65
36 Bradley Weston Grampian SN B 2 1 6 22.44 23.44
37 Chris Neilson Fife SN B 1 0 6 23.35 23.35
38 Gordon Blair Central SN B 5 2 6 21.34 23.34
39 Rob Fawcett Fife SN B 3 1 6 22.27 23.27
40 Lewis Plank Central SN B 3 2 6 21.09 23.09
41 Gary Haxton Jnr Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 22.07 23.07
42 Allan Begg Angus SN B 3 2 6 21.01 23.01
43 Gordon Arneil East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 6 20.97 22.97
44 William Plank Central SN B 1 1 6 21.85 22.85
45 Connor Letford Central SN B 6 3 6 19.67 22.67
46 James Elliott Central SN B 6 3 6 19.65 22.65
47 Martin Nicolson Highland SN B 2 0 6 22.62 22.62
48 John Brown Tay Valley SN B 6 2 6 20.58 22.58
49 Gary Anderson Tay Valley SN B 1 0 6 22.56 22.56
50 Owen O'Neill Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 21.33 22.33
51 Martyn Cameron Highland SN B 1 0 6 22.25 22.25
52 Jamie Robertson Perthshire SN B 2 1 6 21.24 22.24
53 Mark Smith Fife SN B 5 2 6 20.19 22.19
54 David Adam Central SN B 1 1 6 21.17 22.17
55 Nikkie Adamson East Stirlingshire SN B 2 2 6 20.09 22.09
56 Kevin Clark Tay Valley SN B 3 2 6 20.06 22.06
57 Thomas Sangster Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 20.96 21.96
58 David Lessels Fife SN B 4 2 6 19.86 21.86
59 Liam Hislop Central SN B 5 2 6 19.84 21.84
60 Raymond Jenkins Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 21.72 21.72
61 Jeff Wardlaw Fife SN B 1 0 6 21.57 21.57
62 David Spence East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 6 20.49 21.49
63 Phil Hayes Perthshire SN B 2 1 6 20.37 21.37
64 John Walker Fife SN B 2 1 6 20.31 21.31
65 Declan Scott East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 6 19.30 21.30
66 Liam Campbell Angus SN B 2 0 6 21.03 21.03
67 Lewis McMahon Fife SN B 3 2 6 18.75 20.75
68 Alan Burnett East Stirlingshire SN B 2 0 6 20.62 20.62
69 Gary Berwick Fife SN B 3 1 6 19.58 20.58
70 Wayne Ridgers Highland SN B 2 1 6 19.47 20.47
71 David Hay Angus SN B 2 0 6 20.36 20.36
72 Stevie Gordon Central SN B 3 0 6 20.35 20.35
73 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN B 2 1 6 19.18 20.18
74 Jamie Headrick Fife SN B 1 0 6 20.04 20.04
75 Martin Currie Central SN B 1 0 6 19.94 19.94
76 Steve Green Angus SN B 1 0 6 19.85 19.85
77 Danny McGowan East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 18.76 19.76
78 Bobby Burns Perthshire SN B 2 1 6 18.29 19.29
79 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 18.27 19.27
80 Ryan Mathieson Perthshire SN B 4 0 6 19.07 19.07
81 Andrew McGill Tay Valley SN B 4 1 6 17.90 18.90
82 Nivan Walters Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 17.84 18.84
83 Ewan Mathieson Perthshire SN B 2 0 6 18.67 18.67
84 Gary Anderson Jnr Tay Valley SN B 3 1 6 17.64 18.64
85 Kenny McKay Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 18.44 18.44
86 Steve Davie Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 18.32 18.32
87 Dean Duncan Perthshire SN B 4 0 6 17.98 17.98
88 Colin Laing Grampian SN B 1 0 6 17.93 17.93
89 Willie Graham Perthshire SN B 3 0 6 17.85 17.85
90 Neil McLaren Central SN B 2 0 6 17.83 17.83
91 Colin McClements Fife SN B 2 0 6 17.09 17.09
92 Forbes Gary Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 16.01 17.01
93 Gary Forbes Tay Valley SN B 1 0 6 16.77 16.77
94 Ross Williams Perthshire SN B 6 0 6 16.51 16.51
95 Dan Selfridge Tay Valley SN B 4 0 6 16.41 16.41
96 Stan Cruickshanks Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 16.12 16.12
97 Lewis Lyle Central SN B 1 0 6 16.01 16.01
98 William Peddie Tay Valley SN B 3 0 6 15.83 15.83
99 Alan Lillico Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 14.74 15.74
100 William Glen Fife SN B 1 0 6 15.33 15.33
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kelly Montgomery Grampian SN B 6 6 6 15.95 21.95
2 Michelle Russell Central SN B 1 1 6 20.04 21.04
3 Lisa Hurhangee Grampian SN B 5 5 6 15.81 20.81
4 Caroline Shearer Grampian SN B 5 4 6 16.76 20.76
5 Lesley Dawson Highland SN B 1 1 6 19.65 20.65
6 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN B 4 4 6 16.44 20.44
7 Meganne Shearer Highland SN B 4 3 6 16.66 19.66
8 Moira Coughlin Tay Valley SN B 5 5 6 14.49 19.49
9 Jacqui Hill Highland SN B 1 1 6 18.22 19.22
10 Burnton Nikki Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 18.22 19.22
11 Roz Brown Angus SN B 2 1 6 17.86 18.86
12 Courtney McBain Highland SN B 5 3 6 15.78 18.78
13 Marian Ogg Highland SN B 3 3 6 15.32 18.32
14 Louise Paterson Grampian SN B 1 1 6 17.28 18.28
15 Elaine Keith Tay Valley SN B 3 3 6 14.99 17.99
16 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 16.16 17.16
17 Hollie Smith Highland SN B 3 2 6 14.74 16.74
18 Mandy Mitchell Fife SN B 6 2 6 14.74 16.74
19 Angela Thomson Grampian SN B 2 1 6 15.54 16.54
20 Debbie Stuart Angus SN B 5 3 6 13.45 16.45
21 Jenni Parsons Tay Valley SN B 6 3 6 13.29 16.29
22 Robyn Bassett Fife SN B 2 2 6 14.04 16.04
23 Sandra Douglas Angus SN B 4 1 6 15.00 16.00
24 Rebecca Graham Angus SN B 3 3 6 12.99 15.99
25 Mo Patterson Angus SN B 3 1 6 14.63 15.63
26 Louise Milne Grampian SN B 1 1 6 14.52 15.52
27 Tracey McGill Angus SN B 4 3 6 12.49 15.49
28 Natasha Bird Perthshire SN B 3 1 6 14.37 15.37
29 Sheree Kelly Perthshire SN B 2 0 6 15.28 15.28
30 Gillian Hepplewhite Fife SN B 2 1 6 14.22 15.22
31 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN B 2 1 6 14.19 15.19
32 Linda Littlejohn Perthshire SN B 1 1 6 14.08 15.08
33 Chantelle Thomson Tay Valley SN B 1 1 6 13.92 14.92
34 Vikki Swann East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 14.73 14.73
35 Margaret Morrison East Stirlingshire SN B 2 0 6 14.66 14.66
36 Pearl Scott Fife SN B 5 2 6 12.66 14.66
37 Nikki Burton Tay Valley SN B 3 2 6 12.55 14.55
38 Dorothy MacGregor Highland SN B 2 1 6 13.43 14.43
39 Norma Garriock Highland SN B 2 1 6 13.33 14.33
40 Paula Povah East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 14.29 14.29
41 Amy Irving Central SN B 2 0 6 14.15 14.15
42 Barbara Quayle Central SN B 2 1 6 13.09 14.09
43 Michelle McLay East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 6 12.05 14.05
44 Hazel Christie Perthshire SN B 3 1 6 13.05 14.05
45 Irene McInnes East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 6 11.99 13.99
46 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN B 1 0 6 13.77 13.77
47 Ashley Paddick Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 12.69 13.69
48 Natasha Paddick Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 13.67 13.67
49 Lynn Morrison Central SN B 2 1 6 12.50 13.50
50 Izzy Docherty Fife SN B 4 1 6 12.49 13.49
51 Lynn Morrison Central SN B 3 2 6 11.29 13.29
52 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 12.19 13.19
53 Amy Whyte East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 6 11.95 12.95
54 Toni McLaren Fife SN B 1 1 6 11.59 12.59
55 Elaine Green Angus SN B 2 0 6 12.56 12.56
56 Carol Dryden East Stirlingshire SN B 2 0 6 12.51 12.51
57 Lorna Fraser Perthshire SN B 3 0 6 12.47 12.47
58 Lauren Torrance Fife SN B 4 0 6 12.21 12.21
59 Kelly Anne Graham East Stirlingshire SN B 4 1 6 11.14 12.14
60 Julie Cameron Central SN B 6 2 6 10.03 12.03
61 Michelle Morton Central SN B 6 0 6 11.98 11.98
62 Jane Lindsay East Stirlingshire SN B 3 0 6 11.84 11.84
63 Jane Maxwell Central SN B 1 0 6 11.42 11.42
64 Claire McCallum East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 9.87 10.87
65 Maria Ross Highland SN B 3 1 6 8.64 9.64
66 Pamela Mawhinney Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 9.32 9.32
67 Bindy Thom Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 9.23 9.23
68 Kim Anderson Central SN B 1 0 6 8.53 8.53
69 Janet Copeland East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 7.37 8.37
70 Leanne Millar Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 8.18 8.18

This page is maintained by Cliff Murray for the B.D.O.