BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017/2018

Scotland North
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 43 22 23 14 35 137 156
2 Fife 5 42 15 15 9 23 104 54
3 East Stirlingshire 5 32 15 17 11 23 98 39
4 Angus 5 34 12 14 7 15 82 8
5 Highland 4 24 14 14 8 17 77 22
6 Tay Valley 4 18 15 8 11 17 69 -45
7 Central 5 19 10 14 7 12 62 -104
8 Perthshire 5 16 11 9 9 10 55 -130
Results of matches played on 10 February 2018
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Angus 10 4 3 1 5 23 22
A Central 2 2 3 3 3 13 -22
                 
H East Stirlingshire 6 3 5 3 6 23 15
A Perthshire 6 3 1 1 2 13 -15
                 
H Highland 4 2 1 2 1 10 -31
A Grampian 8 4 5 2 7 26 31
                 
H Tay Valley 1 2 2 3 2 10 -29
A Fife 11 4 4 1 6 26 29
Highest averages Scotland North 10/02/2018
A Angus 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Ian Jolly 29.91   Mark Wilkie 22.43
Amanda Smith 17.39   Pauline Nicoll 12.94
A Central 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Jim Russell 28.23   Liam Hislop 27.33
Sharon MacFarlane 16.89   Jane Carpenter 17.28
A East Stirlingshire 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Gary Stone 29.80   Rikki Brown 21.47
Sophie McKinlay 18.39   Michelle McLay 14.96
A Fife 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Colin Feeley 28.88   Michael Beurskens 24.30
Erin McNeill 19.03   Mandy Mitchell 11.65
A Grampian 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Chris Mackie 32.32   Sean Ewing 25.91
Emily Davidson 19.03   Wendy Mathers 15.66
A Highland 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Stevie Mitchell 29.61   Alistair Ross 24.15
Lynn Shearer 18.28   Hollie Ridgers 17.42
A Perthshire 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Brian Welsh 30.36   Andie Christie 20.55
Sarah Christie 16.91   Lesley MacLeod 11.39
A Tay Valley 10/02/2018-11/02/2018 B
Paul Coughlin 26.37   John Stewart 21.48
Rone Mollison 18.99   Jenni Parsons 16.97
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 4 1 0 43 17 9 52 70
2 Fife 5 3 2 0 42 18 8 50 55
3 Angus 5 2 2 1 34 26 6 40 41
4 East Stirlingshire 5 2 2 1 32 28 6 38 14
5 Highland 4 1 1 2 24 24 3 27 4
6 Tay Valley 4 1 1 2 18 30 3 21 -49
7 Central 5 1 0 4 19 41 2 21 -63
8 Perthshire 5 0 1 4 16 44 1 17 -72
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 5 0 0 22 8 10 32 32
2 Tay Valley 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 21 13
3 Fife 5 2 1 2 15 15 5 20 2
4 East Stirlingshire 5 1 3 1 15 15 5 20 3
5 Highland 4 2 1 1 14 10 5 19 8
6 Angus 5 1 1 3 12 18 3 15 -14
7 Perthshire 5 1 1 3 11 19 3 14 -17
8 Central 5 0 1 4 10 20 1 11 -27
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 4 1 0 23 7 9 32 39
2 East Stirlingshire 5 2 2 1 17 13 6 23 16
3 Fife 5 2 2 1 15 15 6 21 1
4 Highland 4 2 1 1 14 10 5 19 11
5 Central 5 1 3 1 14 16 5 19 -5
6 Angus 5 1 2 2 14 16 4 18 -7
7 Perthshire 5 0 2 3 9 21 2 11 -37
8 Tay Valley 4 0 1 3 8 16 1 9 -18
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 2 3 0 14 6 7 21 15
2 Tay Valley 4 3 1 0 11 5 7 18 9
3 East Stirlingshire 5 2 2 1 11 9 6 17 6
4 Perthshire 5 2 0 3 9 11 4 13 -4
5 Fife 5 1 2 2 9 11 4 13 -4
6 Highland 4 1 2 1 8 8 4 12 -1
7 Central 5 1 2 2 7 13 4 11 -9
8 Angus 5 0 2 3 7 13 2 9 -12
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 5 5 5 29.09 34.09
2 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 5 5 5 28.92 33.92
3 Gary Stone East Stirlingshire SN A 3 3 5 29.64 32.64
4 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 5 4 5 27.93 31.93
5 William Borland East Stirlingshire SN A 5 3 5 28.62 31.62
6 Paul Richardson Grampian SN A 5 4 5 27.54 31.54
7 Scott Campbell Grampian SN A 5 5 5 26.29 31.29
8 James Gay Fife SN A 5 5 5 26.28 31.28
9 Chris Mackie Grampian SN A 4 4 5 26.97 30.97
10 Stewart Rattray Fife SN A 5 5 5 25.90 30.90
11 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 5 5 5 25.74 30.74
12 Ross MacDougall Perthshire SN A 4 3 5 27.55 30.55
13 Alan Small Fife SN A 5 5 5 25.50 30.50
14 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 4 4 4 26.45 30.45
15 Martin Murison Highland SN A 4 3 4 27.40 30.40
16 Jamie Bain East Stirlingshire SN A 2 2 5 28.26 30.26
17 Colin Miller Fife SN A 5 4 5 26.23 30.23
18 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 3 3 5 27.21 30.21
19 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 5 3 5 27.07 30.07
20 Euan Callander Angus SN A 5 3 5 26.95 29.95
21 Dayle Morgan East Stirlingshire SN A 5 4 5 25.94 29.94
22 Dean Carr Fife SN A 5 4 5 25.70 29.70
23 Danny Willox Angus SN A 4 3 5 26.18 29.18
24 David King Highland SN A 3 3 4 26.02 29.02
25 Sean Grogan Grampian SN A 5 5 5 23.82 28.82
26 Alex Jeffery Fife SN A 4 3 5 25.79 28.79
27 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 5 3 5 25.67 28.67
28 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 5 3 5 25.61 28.61
29 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 4 2 4 26.54 28.54
30 Matthew Goldie Grampian SN A 5 2 5 26.53 28.53
31 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 5 3 5 25.45 28.45
32 Colin Feeley Fife SN A 5 2 5 26.33 28.33
33 Sandy Morrison Highland SN A 4 2 4 26.32 28.32
34 Owen O'Neill Tay Valley SN A 4 3 4 25.24 28.24
35 Andy Wood Angus SN A 5 4 5 24.20 28.20
36 Paul Coughlin Tay Valley SN A 4 3 4 24.83 27.83
37 Brandon Nicoll Angus SN A 5 2 5 25.78 27.78
38 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 4 3 5 24.70 27.70
39 Simon Finn Grampian SN A 3 1 5 26.63 27.63
40 Scott Macleod East Stirlingshire SN A 5 2 5 25.44 27.44
41 Nathan Girvan Angus SN A 5 1 5 26.18 27.18
42 Brian Welsh Perthshire SN A 5 1 5 26.10 27.10
43 Alex Morrison Highland SN A 4 2 4 24.96 26.96
44 Jim Russell Central SN A 5 4 5 22.93 26.93
45 Steven Caie Grampian SN A 5 3 5 23.85 26.85
46 Graham Whyte Grampian SN A 2 2 5 24.67 26.67
47 Michael Jones Angus SN A 5 4 5 22.64 26.64
48 Scott Pirie Perthshire SN A 5 2 5 24.60 26.60
49 Stevie Mitchell Highland SN A 4 1 4 25.51 26.51
50 Kenny Aiken Grampian SN A 1 0 5 26.30 26.30
51 Scott Winder Angus SN A 2 1 5 25.19 26.19
52 Tucker Reid Central SN A 5 2 5 24.15 26.15
53 James Mitchell East Stirlingshire SN A 5 4 5 22.08 26.08
54 Kevin Feeley Fife SN A 4 3 5 23.05 26.05
55 Ronnie McGill Angus SN A 2 1 5 25.05 26.05
56 Robert Hamilton Central SN A 4 1 5 24.98 25.98
57 James Fraser Highland SN A 4 2 4 23.93 25.93
58 Glen Parsons Tay Valley SN A 4 1 4 24.84 25.84
59 Nickie Adamson East Stirlingshire SN A 3 2 5 23.74 25.74
60 Steve Taylor Grampian SN A 3 2 5 23.66 25.66
61 Ross McDougall Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 25.62 25.62
62 Angus Cossans Angus SN A 3 1 5 24.41 25.41
63 Ross Parsons Tay Valley SN A 4 2 4 23.34 25.34
64 Wayne Shepherd Perthshire SN A 5 2 5 23.24 25.24
65 Graham Cummings Central SN A 3 2 5 23.24 25.24
66 Jason Norwood East Stirlingshire SN A 5 2 5 23.17 25.17
67 David Wood Tay Valley SN A 4 1 4 24.17 25.17
68 Danny Morrison Central SN A 4 1 5 24.14 25.14
69 Derek Shields East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 5 25.05 25.05
70 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN A 4 2 5 23.02 25.02
71 William Plank Central SN A 5 3 5 21.98 24.98
72 George Main Highland SN A 4 1 4 23.89 24.89
73 John Fleming Tay Valley SN A 3 1 4 23.85 24.85
74 Graham Fyfe Tay Valley SN A 2 1 4 23.74 24.74
75 John Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 4 2 5 22.71 24.71
76 Fred Hislop Central SN A 3 1 5 23.66 24.66
77 Josh Bauld Central SN A 4 1 5 23.51 24.51
78 Jamie Clark Fife SN A 2 2 5 22.36 24.36
79 Martin Nicolson Highland SN A 4 2 4 22.01 24.01
80 Steven Linklater Highland SN A 2 0 4 23.90 23.90
81 Barry MacLean Highland SN A 1 0 4 23.86 23.86
82 Gordon Arneil East Stirlingshire SN A 4 2 5 21.80 23.80
83 Gary Haxton Jnr Tay Valley SN A 4 2 4 21.79 23.79
84 Lewis Plank Central SN A 1 0 5 23.74 23.74
85 Andie Christie Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 23.71 23.71
86 Jamie McIntosh Angus SN A 1 1 5 22.68 23.68
87 Jamie Fowler Perthshire SN A 2 0 5 23.52 23.52
88 Graeme Low Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 23.33 23.33
89 James Elliott Central SN A 1 0 5 23.30 23.30
90 David Kirwan Central SN A 3 1 5 22.20 23.20
91 Jordan Soutar Angus SN A 3 0 5 23.14 23.14
92 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN A 4 1 5 22.14 23.14
93 Kevin MacGregor Highland SN A 2 1 4 22.12 23.12
94 Michael Reilly Tay Valley SN A 3 1 4 22.09 23.09
95 Thomas Sangster Tay Valley SN A 4 2 4 21.09 23.09
96 Brian MacLeod JNR Perthshire SN A 5 1 5 22.08 23.08
97 Darryl Greig East Stirlingshire SN A 3 1 5 21.95 22.95
98 Martin Coull Angus SN A 2 0 5 22.81 22.81
99 Steve Heenan Tay Valley SN A 2 0 4 22.69 22.69
100 Nivan Walters Perthshire SN A 3 2 5 20.63 22.63
101 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 2 1 5 21.58 22.58
102 Graeme Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 2 0 5 22.56 22.56
103 Bradley Weston Grampian SN A 2 0 5 22.55 22.55
104 Ryan Mathieson Tay Valley SN A 3 1 4 21.54 22.54
105 Davie Stein Fife SN A 4 1 5 21.46 22.46
106 Gary Anderson Tay Valley SN A 3 0 4 22.45 22.45
107 Robert Booth Central SN A 1 0 5 22.21 22.21
108 Mark Welsh Central SN A 2 1 5 21.10 22.10
109 Ian Paterson Fife SN A 3 1 5 21.09 22.09
110 Bobby Burns Perthshire SN A 3 0 5 21.90 21.90
111 Gavin Stewart Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 21.79 21.79
112 David Burt Central SN A 5 1 5 20.77 21.77
113 Josef Honeyman Perthshire SN A 5 0 5 21.45 21.45
114 Grant Stanners Central SN A 4 0 5 21.43 21.43
115 Lewis Mackenzie Highland SN A 3 1 4 20.22 21.22
116 Martin Currie Central SN A 2 0 5 21.21 21.21
117 Gerard Gray Central SN A 5 1 5 20.16 21.16
118 Rob Fawcett Fife SN A 2 2 5 19.07 21.07
119 Garry McFarlane Angus SN A 2 0 5 20.92 20.92
120 Peter Johnstone Central SN A 1 0 5 20.83 20.83
121 Scott Guthrie Angus SN A 1 0 5 20.73 20.73
122 Andrew Edwards Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 20.53 20.53
123 Andy Baillie Perthshire SN A 2 1 5 19.52 20.52
124 Alexander Fraser Highland SN A 1 0 4 20.35 20.35
125 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN A 4 0 5 20.28 20.28
126 Michael Smart Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 20.27 20.27
127 Michael Beurskens Fife SN A 2 0 5 20.22 20.22
128 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 5 20.04 20.04
129 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN A 2 0 5 19.98 19.98
130 Ben Scott Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 19.63 19.63
131 Kevin Clark Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 19.61 19.61
132 Sean Ewing Grampian SN A 1 0 5 19.25 19.25
133 Jim Collington Perthshire SN A 2 0 5 18.84 18.84
134 Phil Hayes Perthshire SN A 3 0 5 18.44 18.44
135 John Cameron Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 18.35 18.35
136 Jamie Robertson Perthshire SN A 1 1 5 17.13 18.13
137 David Anderson Central SN A 2 0 5 18.02 18.02
138 Lewis Coult East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 5 17.82 17.82
139 Brian McGlashen Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 17.18 17.18
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 5 5 5 20.34 25.34
2 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN A 5 5 5 18.52 23.52
3 Stephanie Gilmour Fife SN A 5 5 5 17.69 22.69
4 Kelly Thomson Tay Valley SN A 4 4 4 18.56 22.56
5 Chelsea McMahon Fife SN A 5 4 5 18.09 22.09
6 Rone Mollison Tay Valley SN A 4 4 4 17.77 21.77
7 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN A 5 4 5 17.73 21.73
8 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 4 4 4 17.17 21.17
9 Louise Paterson Grampian SN A 5 5 5 15.98 20.98
10 Chloe O'Brien Perthshire SN A 5 3 5 17.78 20.78
11 Amanda Smith Angus SN A 5 4 5 16.77 20.77
12 Olive Byamukama Highland SN A 4 1 4 19.00 20.00
13 Clare Cruickshanks East Stirlingshire SN A 5 4 5 15.67 19.67
14 Sophie McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 2 2 5 17.45 19.45
15 Sarah Stephen Highland SN A 4 3 4 16.24 19.24
16 Jenny Whyte Tay Valley SN A 4 2 4 16.38 18.38
17 Erin McNeill Fife SN A 5 3 5 15.36 18.36
18 Michelle Russell Central SN A 5 3 5 15.35 18.35
19 Sarah Christie Perthshire SN A 5 3 5 15.24 18.24
20 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN A 4 2 5 16.16 18.16
21 Jackie Dempster Angus SN A 5 3 5 15.10 18.10
22 Gemma Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 5 3 5 14.58 17.58
23 Jane Bassett Fife SN A 4 2 5 15.51 17.51
24 Michelle - Louise Rennie Tay Valley SN A 4 3 4 14.44 17.44
25 Courtney McBain Highland SN A 3 2 4 15.38 17.38
26 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 1 1 5 16.27 17.27
27 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 5 2 5 15.25 17.25
28 Gayle Maxwell Central SN A 5 1 5 16.19 17.19
29 Fiona Smith Angus SN A 5 2 5 15.11 17.11
30 Marian Ogg Highland SN A 4 4 4 13.05 17.05
31 Izzy Docherty Fife SN A 3 1 5 16.01 17.01
32 Sharon MacFarlane Central SN A 5 2 5 14.71 16.71
33 Caroline Shearer Grampian SN A 1 0 5 16.56 16.56
34 Mandy Mitchell Fife SN A 2 0 5 16.54 16.54
35 Angela Thomson Grampian SN A 3 0 5 16.37 16.37
36 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN A 2 0 4 16.23 16.23
37 Denise Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 3 2 5 13.95 15.95
38 Annette Brodie Central SN A 5 2 5 13.87 15.87
39 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 5 2 5 13.85 15.85
40 Moira Coughlin Tay Valley SN A 4 2 4 13.77 15.77
41 Lynn Morrison Central SN A 4 1 5 14.75 15.75
42 Heather Ross Central SN A 3 1 5 14.72 15.72
43 Karen Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 4 0 5 15.54 15.54
44 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN A 2 1 5 14.34 15.34
45 Vikki Swann East Stirlingshire SN A 5 1 5 14.29 15.29
46 Jacqui Hill Highland SN A 3 0 4 15.19 15.19
47 Debbie Stuart Angus SN A 4 1 5 14.03 15.03
48 Emma Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 5 14.93 14.93
49 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN A 3 1 5 13.92 14.92
50 Meganne Shearer Highland SN A 1 0 4 14.65 14.65
51 Louise Milne Grampian SN A 2 1 5 13.53 14.53
52 Avril Patrick Central SN A 1 0 5 14.37 14.37
53 Toni McLaren Fife SN A 4 0 5 14.10 14.10
54 Jane Orr Perthshire SN A 4 0 5 14.08 14.08
55 Roz Brown Angus SN A 3 0 5 14.00 14.00
56 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 1 0 4 14.00 14.00
57 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN A 1 0 5 13.77 13.77
58 Irene McInness East Stirlingshire SN A 2 1 5 12.50 13.50
59 Moe Buchannan Angus SN A 2 0 5 13.11 13.11
60 Robyn Bassett Fife SN A 2 0 5 13.09 13.09
61 Nikki Burton Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 12.94 12.94
62 Lainy Lewis East Stirlingshire SN A 4 1 5 11.94 12.94
63 Susan Gellatly Perthshire SN A 1 0 5 12.78 12.78
64 Siobhan Falconer East Stirlingshire SN A 3 1 5 11.55 12.55
65 Louise Russell Central SN A 1 0 5 11.93 11.93
66 Muriel Watt Tay Valley SN A 1 0 4 11.51 11.51
67 Kim Anderson Central SN A 1 0 5 9.17 9.17
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Chris Mackie Grampian SN B 1 1 5 27.40 28.40
2 Simon Finn Grampian SN B 1 1 5 27.33 28.33
3 Ryan Mathieson Tay Valley SN B 1 1 4 26.08 27.08
4 Kevin MacLean Highland SN B 2 2 4 24.85 26.85
5 Ian Towe Grampian SN B 5 4 5 22.06 26.06
6 Gordon Arneil East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 26.03 26.03
7 Alexander Fraser Highland SN B 3 3 4 23.02 26.02
8 Robert Hamilton Central SN B 1 1 5 24.86 25.86
9 Michael Thomson Grampian SN B 5 3 5 22.73 25.73
10 Alistair Ross Highland SN B 4 3 4 22.63 25.63
11 Graeme Bird East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 5 24.44 25.44
12 Martyn Cameron Highland SN B 2 1 4 24.40 25.40
13 Stephen Michie Grampian SN B 1 1 5 24.32 25.32
14 Michael Beurskens Fife SN B 1 1 5 24.30 25.30
15 Liam Hislop Central SN B 3 1 5 24.26 25.26
16 Jamie Munn Fife SN B 5 4 5 21.07 25.07
17 Mark Alexander Grampian SN B 3 3 5 22.03 25.03
18 Morgan Brock Fife SN B 4 3 5 21.95 24.95
19 Garry McFarlane Angus SN B 3 3 5 21.81 24.81
20 Ian Paterson Fife SN B 1 1 5 23.79 24.79
21 Graham Whyte Grampian SN B 3 2 5 22.59 24.59
22 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 3 3 5 21.53 24.53
23 David Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 5 4 5 20.51 24.51
24 Mike Murray Grampian SN B 3 3 5 21.44 24.44
25 Rob Fawcett Fife SN B 3 1 5 23.43 24.43
26 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN B 2 2 5 22.30 24.30
27 Jamie Fowler Perthshire SN B 2 2 5 22.13 24.13
28 Finlay Maciver Highland SN B 4 3 4 21.13 24.13
29 Sean Ewing Grampian SN B 2 2 5 21.80 23.80
30 Lewis Coult East Stirlingshire SN B 4 2 5 21.78 23.78
31 Josef Honeyman Perthshire SN B 1 0 5 23.75 23.75
32 Kenny Aiken Grampian SN B 1 1 5 22.66 23.66
33 Scott Guthrie Angus SN B 2 1 5 22.50 23.50
34 Lewis Lyle Central SN B 4 3 5 20.48 23.48
35 David Adam Central SN B 5 3 5 20.43 23.43
36 Wayne Ridgers Highland SN B 3 1 4 22.38 23.38
37 Steven Douglas Fife SN B 4 1 5 22.25 23.25
38 Keith Blake Grampian SN B 3 1 5 22.15 23.15
39 Bradley Weston Grampian SN B 2 1 5 22.15 23.15
40 Ronnie McGill Angus SN B 2 1 5 22.15 23.15
41 Rab Shaw Fife SN B 2 2 5 20.89 22.89
42 Gary Steven Central SN B 3 2 5 20.74 22.74
43 Jordan Soutar Angus SN B 1 0 5 22.66 22.66
44 Derek Shields East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 5 20.60 22.60
45 Connor Letford Central SN B 1 1 5 21.55 22.55
46 John Stewart Tay Valley SN B 1 1 4 21.48 22.48
47 Angus Cossans Angus SN B 1 0 5 22.47 22.47
48 Rikki Brown East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 5 21.47 22.47
49 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 5 21.17 22.17
50 Martin Coull Angus SN B 2 1 5 21.02 22.02
51 Gavin Stewart Tay Valley SN B 3 2 4 20.00 22.00
52 Brian Moar Highland SN B 2 1 4 20.98 21.98
53 Mark Wilkie Angus SN B 2 1 5 20.77 21.77
54 Lewis Plank Central SN B 3 2 5 19.61 21.61
55 John Gallazzi Angus SN B 4 2 5 19.47 21.47
56 Robert Booth Central SN B 1 0 5 21.44 21.44
57 Jim Collington Perthshire SN B 1 0 5 21.36 21.36
58 Martin Douthwaite Perthshire SN B 1 1 5 20.33 21.33
59 Gordon Will Angus SN B 2 1 5 20.31 21.31
60 Andie Christie Perthshire SN B 3 1 5 20.16 21.16
61 Kevin Clark Tay Valley SN B 2 2 4 19.16 21.16
62 Ian Smith Perthshire SN B 1 1 5 20.07 21.07
63 James Elliott Central SN B 1 0 5 20.89 20.89
64 Colin Watt Angus SN B 3 2 5 18.81 20.81
65 Colin Stewart Perthshire SN B 4 1 5 19.81 20.81
66 Corey Brunton Fife SN B 2 0 5 20.75 20.75
67 Gordon Davidson Angus SN B 3 2 5 18.59 20.59
68 Jamie Lindsay Angus SN B 2 0 5 20.52 20.52
69 Kieran Bird East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 20.46 20.46
70 Andy Baillie Perthshire SN B 2 0 5 20.43 20.43
71 Raymond Jenkins Tay Valley SN B 1 0 4 20.15 20.15
72 Declan Scott East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 19.96 19.96
73 Brian Johnson Tay Valley SN B 2 1 4 18.87 19.87
74 David Fraser Highland SN B 2 0 4 19.56 19.56
75 Alan Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 4 1 5 18.55 19.55
76 David Anderson Central SN B 2 1 5 18.51 19.51
77 Chris Neilson Fife SN B 3 1 5 18.46 19.46
78 Gary Forbes Tay Valley SN B 2 0 4 19.43 19.43
79 Andy McEwan Angus SN B 3 0 5 19.34 19.34
80 Bobby Bayne Fife SN B 3 1 5 18.30 19.30
81 Bobby Burns Perthshire SN B 2 1 5 18.15 19.15
82 Ryan Bell Central SN B 2 0 5 19.02 19.02
83 Jim MacNeil Highland SN B 2 0 4 18.84 18.84
84 Andrew Edwards Tay Valley SN B 2 1 4 17.78 18.78
85 Steven Mackie Tay Valley SN B 2 0 4 18.67 18.67
86 David Mundie East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 18.61 18.61
87 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 5 17.46 18.46
88 Mark McCann Tay Valley SN B 1 0 4 18.40 18.40
89 John Brown Tay Valley SN B 2 0 4 18.10 18.10
90 Neil McLaren Central SN B 2 0 5 18.10 18.10
91 Jamie Robertson Perthshire SN B 2 0 5 18.03 18.03
92 Gary Haxton Snr Tay Valley SN B 2 0 4 17.92 17.92
93 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 17.91 17.91
94 Grant Fyfe Perthshire SN B 4 0 5 17.89 17.89
95 JON Burnett Perthshire SN B 1 0 5 17.68 17.68
96 Lewis McMahon Fife SN B 2 0 5 17.38 17.38
97 Sean Russell Central SN B 1 0 5 17.31 17.31
98 Dean Duncan Perthshire SN B 2 0 5 17.31 17.31
99 David Spence East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 5 15.76 16.76
100 Martin Currie Central SN B 1 0 5 16.61 16.61
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Louise Milne Grampian SN B 3 3 5 15.68 18.68
2 Nikki Burton Tay Valley SN B 1 1 4 17.61 18.61
3 Angela Thomson Grampian SN B 3 2 5 16.37 18.37
4 Kelly Montgomery Grampian SN B 5 3 5 14.85 17.85
5 Hollie Ridgers Highland SN B 4 3 4 14.63 17.63
6 Debbie Stuart Angus SN B 1 1 5 16.30 17.30
7 Christine Hyde Grampian SN B 4 3 5 14.24 17.24
8 Meganne Shearer Highland SN B 2 2 4 14.99 16.99
9 Robyn Bassett Fife SN B 2 2 5 14.93 16.93
10 Maggie Cook Perthshire SN B 2 1 5 15.91 16.91
11 Chloe O'Brien Perthshire SN B 1 1 5 15.90 16.90
12 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN B 2 2 5 14.89 16.88
13 Bobbie Smith Angus SN B 4 3 5 13.76 16.76
14 Jenni Parsons Tay Valley SN B 3 2 4 14.39 16.39
15 Courtney McBain Highland SN B 1 1 4 15.34 16.34
16 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN B 1 1 4 15.18 16.18
17 Jacqui Hill Highland SN B 1 1 4 15.01 16.01
18 Elaine Green Angus SN B 1 0 5 15.93 15.93
19 Chantelle Thomson Tay Valley SN B 4 4 4 11.91 15.91
20 Denise Bird East Stirlingshire SN B 2 2 5 13.88 15.88
21 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN B 3 2 5 13.80 15.80
22 Izzy Docherty Fife SN B 2 2 5 13.74 15.74
23 Carrie-Marie Duncan Grampian SN B 2 1 5 14.50 15.50
24 Jane Carpenter Central SN B 4 2 5 13.44 15.44
25 Lesley Dawson Highland SN B 2 0 4 15.22 15.22
26 Sophie McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 5 14.10 15.10
27 Sarah Binnie Fife SN B 5 2 5 12.96 14.96
28 Alison Duncan Tay Valley SN B 2 2 4 12.82 14.82
29 Tracey Duke Angus SN B 2 1 5 13.73 14.73
30 Mags Morrison East Stirlingshire SN B 5 3 5 11.68 14.68
31 Linda Hutchison Fife SN B 1 0 5 14.66 14.66
32 Irene McInness East Stirlingshire SN B 2 2 5 12.54 14.54
33 Sandra Bruce Perthshire SN B 2 2 5 12.29 14.29
34 Kim O'Brian Perthshire SN B 5 2 5 12.29 14.29
35 Kim Anderson Central SN B 4 1 5 13.18 14.18
36 Andrea Carr Fife SN B 5 2 5 12.03 14.03
37 Michelle McLay East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 5 13.00 14.00
38 Susan Gellatly Perthshire SN B 2 0 5 13.72 13.72
39 Helen McPherson Angus SN B 3 1 5 12.57 13.57
40 Pammy Langskill Tay Valley SN B 2 1 4 12.53 13.53
41 Rhiannon McLafferty Highland SN B 4 1 4 12.45 13.45
42 Helen Milne Angus SN B 2 0 5 13.45 13.45
43 Emma Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 5 12.31 13.31
44 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN B 2 1 5 11.95 12.95
45 Michelle Morton Central SN B 2 1 5 11.83 12.83
46 Pearl Scott Fife SN B 2 0 5 12.75 12.75
47 Mandy Mitchell Fife SN B 2 1 5 11.62 12.62
48 Sandra Douglas Angus SN B 1 0 5 12.45 12.45
49 Moe Buchannan Angus SN B 2 0 5 12.40 12.40
50 Muriel Watt Tay Valley SN B 1 0 4 12.10 12.10
51 Carrie Smith Fife SN B 1 0 5 12.08 12.08
52 Jane Maxwell Central SN B 3 2 5 9.96 11.96
53 Margaret Ferguson Central SN B 5 1 5 10.86 11.86
54 Lorna Fraser Perthshire SN B 5 1 5 10.84 11.84
55 Caroline Shearer Grampian SN B 1 0 5 11.58 11.58
56 Mo Patterson Angus SN B 2 0 5 11.49 11.49
57 Maria Ross Highland SN B 2 0 4 10.88 10.88
58 Julie Cameron Central SN B 2 0 5 10.66 10.66
59 Kelly Anne Graham East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 5 9.23 10.23
60 Katy Morgan East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 5 9.86 9.86
61 Leanne Millar Tay Valley SN B 2 0 4 9.81 9.81

This page is maintained by Cliff Murray for the B.D.O.