24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
bye
Aksun Sadaoglu-TUR
Darius Khorshidi-IRA
Mark Holmes-ENG
bye
Ali Ghafouri-AUT
bye
Erkut Kotulek-TUR
bye
Sihan Sanli-TUR
Andy Lammens-BEL
Amir Mahdi Amini-IRA
James Parkin-ENG
Anil Kocadogru-TUR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Ahmet Unal-TUR
bye
Ozan Karacaoren-TUR
Shahin Hoseini-IRA
Yilmaz Patlar-TUR
bye
Messi Mesgar-IRA
bye
Alper Gubukgu-TUR
bye
Kenny Lalmant-BEL
bye
Rob Jansma-TUR
Gary Court-ENG
16)Emre Toros-TUR
bye
1
2
20:00
BOARD
18
3
4
5
6
20:00
BOARD
19
7
20:20
BOARD
18
8
9
10
20:20
BOARD
19
11
12
13
14
15
20:40
BOARD
18
16
0
3
0
3
3
0
2
3
1
3
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Darius Khorshidi-IRA
Mark Holmes-ENG
Ali Ghafouri-AUT
Erkut Kotulek-TUR
Andy Lammens-BEL
Amir Mahdi Amini-IRA
Anil Kocadogru-TUR
Ahmet Unal-TUR
Shahin Hoseini-IRA
Yilmaz Patlar-TUR
Messi Mesgar-IRA
Alper Gubukgu-TUR
Kenny Lalmant-BEL
Gary Court-ENG
16)Emre Toros-TUR
129
20:40
BOARD
19
130
21:00
BOARD
18
131
21:00
BOARD
19
132
21:20
BOARD
18
133
21:20
BOARD
19
134
21:40
BOARD
18
135
21:40
BOARD
19
136
22:00
BOARD
18
3
2
2
3
3
2
3
1
0
3
1
3
0
3
3
0
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Ali Ghafouri-AUT
Erkut Kotulek-TUR
Amir Mahdi Amini-IRA
Shahin Hoseini-IRA
Messi Mesgar-IRA
Kenny Lalmant-BEL
Gary Court-ENG
193
22:00
BOARD
19
194
22:20
BOARD
18
195
22:20
BOARD
19
196
22:40
BOARD
18
4
2
3
4
4
0
2
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Amir Mahdi Amini-IRA
Shahin Hoseini-IRA
Gary Court-ENG
225
22:40
BOARD
19
226
23:00
BOARD
18
4
0
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Gary Court-ENG
241
23:00
BOARD
19
2
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Gary Court-ENG
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
bye
Recep Sagir-NCY
Erdem Uyanilc-TUR
Mohammad Cholamali-IRA
bye
Eray Bastanci-TUR
bye
Pete Willis-ENG
bye
Daniel Jensen-DEN
Abolfazl Salehian-IRA
Shaun Rootham-ENG
Amir Cholamali-IRA
Tahir Caltinoglu-CYP
bye
GROUP WINNER
Filip Van Hove-BEL
bye
Jason Bland-ENG
Mansoor Mohajjelin-IRA
Erdem Guvez-TUR
bye
Paul Jenkins-WAL
bye
Cem Kara-NCY
bye
Kieran Goffin-ENG
bye
Majid Rezvanigharab-IRA
Ali Hakimian-IRA
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
bye
17
18
20:00
BOARD
20
19
20
21
22
20:00
BOARD
21
23
20:20
BOARD
20
24
25
26
20:20
BOARD
21
27
28
29
30
31
20:40
BOARD
20
32
2
3
3
0
3
0
0
3
3
1
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
Erdem Uyanilc-TUR
Mohammad Cholamali-IRA
Eray Bastanci-TUR
Pete Willis-ENG
Daniel Jensen-DEN
Shaun Rootham-ENG
Tahir Caltinoglu-CYP
Filip Van Hove-BEL
Mansoor Mohajjelin-IRA
Erdem Guvez-TUR
Paul Jenkins-WAL
Cem Kara-NCY
Kieran Goffin-ENG
Majid Rezvanigharab-IRA
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
137
20:40
BOARD
21
138
21:00
BOARD
20
139
21:00
BOARD
21
140
21:20
BOARD
20
141
21:20
BOARD
21
142
21:40
BOARD
20
143
21:40
BOARD
21
144
22:00
BOARD
20
3
0
0
3
0
3
3
1
0
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
Eray Bastanci-TUR
Daniel Jensen-DEN
Shaun Rootham-ENG
Mansoor Mohajjelin-IRA
Paul Jenkins-WAL
Kieran Goffin-ENG
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
197
22:00
BOARD
21
198
22:20
BOARD
20
199
22:20
BOARD
21
200
22:40
BOARD
20
4
0
4
0
4
2
2
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
Daniel Jensen-DEN
Mansoor Mohajjelin-IRA
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
227
22:40
BOARD
21
228
23:00
BOARD
20
4
1
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
242
23:00
BOARD
21
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Carlo Van Cleef-NL
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
bye
Mokhtar Beheshti-IRA
Lewis McGuigan-ENG
Sherif Mounir-EGY
bye
Paul Whittal-TUR
bye
Tongug Unludalgiger-TUR
bye
Guray Giokkaya-TUR
Brian Oakley-ENG
Can Gencer-TUR
Mick Connerton-ENG
Ali Sabuncuoglu-TUR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Dai Randall-WAL
bye
Shaun Matthews-ENG
John Teal-ENG
Rob Radsma-NL
bye
Osman Barizsener-NCY
bye
Belar Mese-NCY
bye
Safak Demirhan-TUR
bye
Martin Angell-ENG
Mark Carter-ENG
12)Aaron Turner-ENG
bye
33
34
20:00
BOARD
22
35
36
37
38
20:00
BOARD
23
39
20:20
BOARD
22
40
41
42
20:20
BOARD
23
43
44
45
46
47
20:40
BOARD
22
48
3
0
3
1
1
3
3
2
3
2
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Mokhtar Beheshti-IRA
Sherif Mounir-EGY
Paul Whittal-TUR
Tongug Unludalgiger-TUR
Guray Giokkaya-TUR
Mick Connerton-ENG
Ali Sabuncuoglu-TUR
Dai Randall-WAL
Shaun Matthews-ENG
Rob Radsma-NL
Osman Barizsener-NCY
Belar Mese-NCY
Safak Demirhan-TUR
Martin Angell-ENG
12)Aaron Turner-ENG
145
20:40
BOARD
23
146
21:00
BOARD
22
147
21:00
BOARD
23
148
21:20
BOARD
22
149
21:20
BOARD
23
150
21:40
BOARD
22
151
21:40
BOARD
23
152
22:00
BOARD
22
3
1
3
1
0
3
0
3
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Sherif Mounir-EGY
Guray Giokkaya-TUR
Ali Sabuncuoglu-TUR
Shaun Matthews-ENG
Rob Radsma-NL
Safak Demirhan-TUR
Martin Angell-ENG
201
22:00
BOARD
23
202
22:20
BOARD
22
203
22:20
BOARD
23
204
22:40
BOARD
22
4
1
0
4
4
2
1
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Ali Sabuncuoglu-TUR
Shaun Matthews-ENG
Martin Angell-ENG
229
22:40
BOARD
23
230
23:00
BOARD
22
4
2
4
1
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Shaun Matthews-ENG
243
23:00
BOARD
23
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Wouter Vaes-NL
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
13)Wayne Willis-ENG
bye
Hasan Alot-NCY
Amir Rezfian-IRA
Kevin Wragg-ENG
bye
Alper Subashi-TUR
bye
Bernard Martens-BEL
bye
Ryan Sullivan-ENG
Dean Allsopp-ENG
Juraj Vindis-SLO
Pejam Haghighi-IRA
Ege Gonullo-TUR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Mursel Yauuz-TUR
bye
Mehmet Sandikkaya-TUR
Jamie Branton-ENG
Martin Mitchell-WAL
bye
Afshin Abolhasan-IRA
bye
Tsuetan Sekalov-BUL
bye
Hamid Khoddami-IRA
bye
Ramazan Ozdemir-TUR
Zafer Audan-TUR
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
bye
49
50
20:00
BOARD
24
51
52
53
54
20:00
BOARD
25
55
20:20
BOARD
24
56
57
58
20:20
BOARD
25
59
60
61
62
63
20:40
BOARD
24
64
3
0
0
3
2
3
2
3
0
3
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
13)Wayne Willis-ENG
Hasan Alot-NCY
Kevin Wragg-ENG
Alper Subashi-TUR
Bernard Martens-BEL
Dean Allsopp-ENG
Pejam Haghighi-IRA
Ege Gonullo-TUR
Mursel Yauuz-TUR
Jamie Branton-ENG
Martin Mitchell-WAL
Afshin Abolhasan-IRA
Tsuetan Sekalov-BUL
Hamid Khoddami-IRA
Zafer Audan-TUR
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
153
20:40
BOARD
25
154
21:00
BOARD
24
155
21:00
BOARD
25
156
21:20
BOARD
24
157
21:20
BOARD
25
158
21:40
BOARD
24
159
21:40
BOARD
25
160
22:00
BOARD
24
3
1
3
0
0
3
0
3
1
3
3
0
2
3
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
13)Wayne Willis-ENG
Kevin Wragg-ENG
Dean Allsopp-ENG
Ege Gonullo-TUR
Jamie Branton-ENG
Martin Mitchell-WAL
Hamid Khoddami-IRA
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
205
22:00
BOARD
25
206
22:20
BOARD
24
207
22:20
BOARD
25
208
22:40
BOARD
24
4
0
4
0
3
4
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
13)Wayne Willis-ENG
Dean Allsopp-ENG
Martin Mitchell-WAL
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
231
22:40
BOARD
25
232
23:00
BOARD
24
2
4
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Dean Allsopp-ENG
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
244
23:00
BOARD
25
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
bye
Jeremy Eikelenberg-NL
Lee Mac Kay-ENG
Sirri Tugayoglu-TUR
bye
Dave Parkinson-ENG
bye
David Atkinson-ENG
bye
Matthew Belcher-ENG
Ozgurcan Sandikkaya-TUR
Fahri Pelit-TUR
Faith Acar-TUR
Gokham Ulusoy-TUR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Joe Singleton-ENG
bye
Cumhur Bezirci-TUR
Gurhan Gorec-NCY
Johnny Baker-ENG
bye
Selcuk Yazici-TUR
bye
Cem Kireker-TUR
bye
Hakan Durceylan-TUR
bye
Mert Yon-TUR
Osman Sunistoglubri-NCY
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
bye
65
66
20:00
BOARD
26
67
68
69
70
20:00
BOARD
27
71
20:20
BOARD
26
72
73
74
20:20
BOARD
27
75
76
77
78
79
20:40
BOARD
26
80
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
0
1
3
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
Jeremy Eikelenberg-NL
Sirri Tugayoglu-TUR
Dave Parkinson-ENG
David Atkinson-ENG
Matthew Belcher-ENG
Faith Acar-TUR
Gokham Ulusoy-TUR
Joe Singleton-ENG
Cumhur Bezirci-TUR
Johnny Baker-ENG
Selcuk Yazici-TUR
Cem Kireker-TUR
Hakan Durceylan-TUR
Osman Sunistoglubri-NCY
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
161
20:40
BOARD
27
162
21:00
BOARD
26
163
21:00
BOARD
27
164
21:20
BOARD
26
165
21:20
BOARD
27
166
21:40
BOARD
26
167
21:40
BOARD
27
168
22:00
BOARD
26
3
1
0
3
3
2
0
3
3
0
3
0
3
1
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
Dave Parkinson-ENG
David Atkinson-ENG
Gokham Ulusoy-TUR
Joe Singleton-ENG
Johnny Baker-ENG
Cem Kireker-TUR
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
209
22:00
BOARD
27
210
22:20
BOARD
26
211
22:20
BOARD
27
212
22:40
BOARD
26
4
0
2
4
4
0
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
Gokham Ulusoy-TUR
Joe Singleton-ENG
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
233
22:40
BOARD
27
234
23:00
BOARD
26
4
0
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
245
23:00
BOARD
27
4
0
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Willem Mandigers-NL
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
bye
Serkan Geyik-TUR
Richard Line-ENG
Rahim Hashemi-IRA
bye
Eray Tok-NCY
bye
Derya Akbas-TUR
bye
Zafer Onalgn-TUR
Erauw Debney-BEL
Faruk Tahirodiliau-TUR
Lutfi Ozer-TUR
Metin Yeltin-TUR
bye
GROUP WINNER
Sedat Sedatgil-CYP
bye
Majid Zangeneh-IRA
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
Richard Franklin-ENG
bye
Carl South-ENG
bye
Kemal Elmastas-TUR
bye
Kaan Guler-TUR
bye
Richard Selby-ENG
Salsev Peler-CYP
6)Tony O'Shea-ENG
bye
81
82
20:00
BOARD
28
83
84
85
86
20:00
BOARD
29
87
20:20
BOARD
28
88
89
90
20:20
BOARD
29
91
92
93
94
95
20:40
BOARD
28
96
0
3
0
3
1
3
1
3
3
0
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Richard Line-ENG
Rahim Hashemi-IRA
Eray Tok-NCY
Derya Akbas-TUR
Erauw Debney-BEL
Lutfi Ozer-TUR
Metin Yeltin-TUR
Sedat Sedatgil-CYP
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
Richard Franklin-ENG
Carl South-ENG
Kemal Elmastas-TUR
Kaan Guler-TUR
Richard Selby-ENG
6)Tony O'Shea-ENG
169
20:40
BOARD
29
170
21:00
BOARD
28
171
21:00
BOARD
29
172
21:20
BOARD
28
173
21:20
BOARD
29
174
21:40
BOARD
28
175
21:40
BOARD
29
176
22:00
BOARD
28
3
0
3
0
1
3
0
3
0
3
3
0
2
3
2
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Rahim Hashemi-IRA
Erauw Debney-BEL
Metin Yeltin-TUR
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
Richard Franklin-ENG
Kaan Guler-TUR
6)Tony O'Shea-ENG
213
22:00
BOARD
29
214
22:20
BOARD
28
215
22:20
BOARD
29
216
22:40
BOARD
28
4
1
2
4
4
1
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Metin Yeltin-TUR
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
6)Tony O'Shea-ENG
235
22:40
BOARD
29
236
23:00
BOARD
28
4
0
4
2
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
246
23:00
BOARD
29
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
bye
Serdar Unlupinaz-TUR
Erman Nakipoglu-TUR
Ahmet Isik-TUR
bye
Cedrick Ponnet-BEL
bye
Ahmet Kiligkaya-TUR
bye
Alireza Izadi-IRA
Ahmet Yavuaz-TUR
Frantisek Mika-SLO
Ayhan Llyanik-TUR
Saleed Tavakoli-IRA
bye
GROUP WINNER
Luke Peryr-ENG
bye
Baran Ozdemir-TUR
Utku Karaga-TUR
Nikolay Voyvodov-BUL
bye
Callum Goffin-ENG
bye
Mert Aydin-TUR
bye
Ali Gamlibelli-NCY
bye
Siman Golbasi-TUR
Michael Rootham-ENG
10)Mark Layton-WAL
bye
97
98
20:00
BOARD
30
99
100
101
102
20:00
BOARD
31
103
20:20
BOARD
30
104
105
106
20:20
BOARD
31
107
108
109
110
111
20:40
BOARD
30
112
2
3
3
2
3
1
2
3
3
1
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
Erman Nakipoglu-TUR
Ahmet Isik-TUR
Cedrick Ponnet-BEL
Ahmet Kiligkaya-TUR
Alireza Izadi-IRA
Frantisek Mika-SLO
Saleed Tavakoli-IRA
Luke Peryr-ENG
Utku Karaga-TUR
Nikolay Voyvodov-BUL
Callum Goffin-ENG
Mert Aydin-TUR
Ali Gamlibelli-NCY
Siman Golbasi-TUR
10)Mark Layton-WAL
177
20:40
BOARD
31
178
21:00
BOARD
30
179
21:00
BOARD
31
180
21:20
BOARD
30
181
21:20
BOARD
31
182
21:40
BOARD
30
183
21:40
BOARD
31
184
22:00
BOARD
30
3
0
0
3
0
3
3
0
0
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
Cedrick Ponnet-BEL
Alireza Izadi-IRA
Frantisek Mika-SLO
Utku Karaga-TUR
Callum Goffin-ENG
Ali Gamlibelli-NCY
10)Mark Layton-WAL
217
22:00
BOARD
31
218
22:20
BOARD
30
219
22:20
BOARD
31
220
22:40
BOARD
30
4
0
4
0
0
4
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
Alireza Izadi-IRA
Callum Goffin-ENG
10)Mark Layton-WAL
237
22:40
BOARD
31
238
23:00
BOARD
30
4
1
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
10)Mark Layton-WAL
247
23:00
BOARD
31
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
15)Paul Brown-NIR
bye
Nevzat Aksal-NCY
isa Kansel-NCY
Del Tomkinson-ENG
bye
Sadik Ozdemir-TUR
bye
Erkan Uslu-TUR
bye
Alim Okdem-TUR
Emre Gavuzoglu-NCY
Sinan Gatar-TUR
Jack Neary-ENG
Nathan Parkin-ENG
bye
GROUP WINNER
Cemal Kozendoy-NCY
bye
Arjan Ravensbercen-NL
Hossein Arabi-IRA
Chris Dale-ENG
Nicolai Olsen-DEN
Servet Biger-TUR
bye
Faik Kozansay-NCY
bye
Agah Acar-TUR
bye
Stephen Davidson-WAL
Saeed Ghazanfari-IRA
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
bye
113
114
20:00
BOARD
32
115
116
117
118
20:00
BOARD
33
119
20:20
BOARD
32
120
121
122
20:20
BOARD
33
123
20:40
BOARD
32
124
125
126
127
20:40
BOARD
33
128
0
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
3
0
3
1
Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
15)Paul Brown-NIR
isa Kansel-NCY
Del Tomkinson-ENG
Sadik Ozdemir-TUR
Erkan Uslu-TUR
Alim Okdem-TUR
Jack Neary-ENG
Nathan Parkin-ENG
Cemal Kozendoy-NCY
Arjan Ravensbercen-NL
Chris Dale-ENG
Servet Biger-TUR
Faik Kozansay-NCY
Agah Acar-TUR
Stephen Davidson-WAL
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
185
21:00
BOARD
32
186
21:00
BOARD
33
187
21:20
BOARD
32
188
21:20
BOARD
33
189
21:40
BOARD
32
190
21:40
BOARD
33
191
22:00
BOARD
32
192
22:00
BOARD
33
3
0
3
1
3
2
3
0
0
3
3
1
3
2
1
3
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
15)Paul Brown-NIR
Del Tomkinson-ENG
Erkan Uslu-TUR
Jack Neary-ENG
Arjan Ravensbercen-NL
Chris Dale-ENG
Faik Kozansay-NCY
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
221
22:20
BOARD
32
222
22:20
BOARD
33
223
22:40
BOARD
32
224
22:40
BOARD
33
4
1
0
4
4
2
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
15)Paul Brown-NIR
Jack Neary-ENG
Arjan Ravensbercen-NL
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
239
23:00
BOARD
32
240
23:00
BOARD
33
4
1
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
15)Paul Brown-NIR
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
248
23:20
BOARD
32
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Paul Brown-NIR
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5
24/10/2017 18:03:06
Turkish Masters Cat C 2017 - Men's Singles 20/10/2017
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Amir Mahdi Amini-IRA
Shahin Hoseini-IRA
Gary Court-ENG
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
Daniel Jensen-DEN
Mansoor Mohajjelin-IRA
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Ali Sabuncuoglu-TUR
Shaun Matthews-ENG
Martin Angell-ENG
13)Wayne Willis-ENG
Dean Allsopp-ENG
Martin Mitchell-WAL
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
CHAMPION
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
Gokham Ulusoy-TUR
Joe Singleton-ENG
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Metin Yeltin-TUR
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
6)Tony O'Shea-ENG
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
Alireza Izadi-IRA
Callum Goffin-ENG
10)Mark Layton-WAL
15)Paul Brown-NIR
Jack Neary-ENG
Arjan Ravensbercen-NL
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
225
22:40
BOARD
19
226
23:00
BOARD
18
227
22:40
BOARD
21
228
23:00
BOARD
20
229
22:40
BOARD
23
230
23:00
BOARD
22
231
22:40
BOARD
25
232
23:00
BOARD
24
233
22:40
BOARD
27
234
23:00
BOARD
26
235
22:40
BOARD
29
236
23:00
BOARD
28
237
22:40
BOARD
31
238
23:00
BOARD
30
239
23:00
BOARD
32
240
23:00
BOARD
33
4
0
0
4
4
1
0
4
4
2
4
1
2
4
0
4
4
0
2
4
4
0
4
2
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
1)Jamie Hughes-ENG
Gary Court-ENG
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
8)Carl Dennel-ENG
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
Shaun Matthews-ENG
Dean Allsopp-ENG
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
14)Jamie Holmes-ENG
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
Kiasimir Ivanov-BUL
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
10)Mark Layton-WAL
15)Paul Brown-NIR
2)Martin Phillips-WAL
241
23:00
BOARD
19
242
23:00
BOARD
21
243
23:00
BOARD
23
244
23:00
BOARD
25
245
23:00
BOARD
27
246
23:00
BOARD
29
247
23:00
BOARD
31
248
23:20
BOARD
32
2
4
4
2
4
1
0
4
4
0
4
1
4
2
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Gary Court-ENG
9)Carlo Van Cleef-NL
5)Wouter Vaes-NL
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
11)Jeffrey Van Egdom-BEL
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
15)Paul Brown-NIR
249
23.20
BOARD
20
250
23.20
BOARD
22
251
23.20
BOARD
24
252
23.20
BOARD
26
4
3
0
4
4
0
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Gary Court-ENG
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
7)Umit Uygunsozlu-TUR
253
23.40
BOARD
26
254
23.40
BOARD
22
2
5
5
1
Semi-finals - Best of 9 legs
4)Jeffrey Sparidaans-NL
3)Willem Mandigers-NL
255
STAGE
5
6
Final - Best of 11 legs
Willem Mandigers-NL
FINALS
26.81
27.40
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2017
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.5