30/06/2018 20:37:46
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Pairs 30/06/2018
Hancock/Chaffe-Cornwall
bye
Alligan/Neylon-Hertfordshire
Ashton/Pearson-Lancashire
Gore/Phillips-Pembrokeshire
bye
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
bye
Sherrock/Blay-Buckinghamshire
bye
Holland-Martin/Allsop-Staffordshire
bye
Best/Whillis-Northumberland
Curran/Whittaker-Cleveland
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
bye
GROUP WINNER
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
bye
Connor/Webb-West of England
Sheffield/Clough-Leicestershire
Roberts/Maiden-West Midlands
bye
Nash/Humphries-Cambridgeshire
bye
Hayles/Owen-Breconshire
bye
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
bye
Bowers/Webb-Berkshire
Morgan/Jones-Worcestershire
Brant/Johnson-Devon
bye
1
2
15.00
BOARD
41
3
4
5
6
7
15.00
BOARD
42
8
9
10
15.00
BOARD
43
11
12
13
14
15
15.00
BOARD
44
16
1
4
3
4
1
4
2
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Hancock/Chaffe-Cornwall
Ashton/Pearson-Lancashire
Gore/Phillips-Pembrokeshire
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Sherrock/Blay-Buckinghamshire
Holland-Martin/Allsop-Staffordshire
Curran/Whittaker-Cleveland
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Sheffield/Clough-Leicestershire
Roberts/Maiden-West Midlands
Nash/Humphries-Cambridgeshire
Hayles/Owen-Breconshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Morgan/Jones-Worcestershire
Brant/Johnson-Devon
33
15.30
BOARD
41
34
15.30
BOARD
42
35
15.30
BOARD
43
36
15.30
BOARD
44
37
16.00
BOARD
41
38
16.00
BOARD
42
39
16.00
BOARD
43
40
16.00
BOARD
44
0
4
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
0
4
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Ashton/Pearson-Lancashire
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Sherrock/Blay-Buckinghamshire
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Roberts/Maiden-West Midlands
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Brant/Johnson-Devon
49
16.30
BOARD
41
50
16.30
BOARD
42
51
16.30
BOARD
43
52
16.30
BOARD
44
1
4
1
4
4
3
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
57
17.00
BOARD
44
58
17.00
BOARD
42
3
4
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
61
17.30
BOARD
43
0
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:37:46
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Pairs 30/06/2018
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
bye
Scholey/Kerr-Cumbria
Davies/Thomas-Clwyd
Locke/French-Suffolk
bye
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
bye
Minney/King-Bedfordshire
bye
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Urwin/Taylor-Montgomery & Radnor
Powell/Fairbrother-Gloucestershire
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Westlake/Campfield-Kent
bye
GROUP WINNER
Gleed/Reader-Essex
bye
Campbell/Chick-Dorset
Wright/Turner-Surrey
Ayres/Jones-Derbyshire
bye
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
bye
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
bye
Littler/Hulme-Somerset
bye
Savvery/Robbins-Gwent
Lane/Smith-Wiltshire
Ithurralde/Stewart-County Durham
bye
17
18
15.00
BOARD
45
19
20
21
22
15.00
BOARD
46
23
15.00
BOARD
47
24
25
26
15.00
BOARD
48
27
28
29
30
31
15.00
BOARD
49
32
3
4
4
3
0
4
4
0
4
0
4
2
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Davies/Thomas-Clwyd
Locke/French-Suffolk
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Minney/King-Bedfordshire
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Westlake/Campfield-Kent
Gleed/Reader-Essex
Campbell/Chick-Dorset
Ayres/Jones-Derbyshire
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
Littler/Hulme-Somerset
Savvery/Robbins-Gwent
Ithurralde/Stewart-County Durham
41
15.30
BOARD
45
42
15.30
BOARD
46
43
15.30
BOARD
47
44
15.30
BOARD
48
45
16.00
BOARD
45
46
16.00
BOARD
46
47
16.00
BOARD
47
48
16.00
BOARD
48
4
3
3
4
1
4
4
1
0
4
0
4
4
3
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Campbell/Chick-Dorset
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
Ithurralde/Stewart-County Durham
53
16.30
BOARD
45
54
16.30
BOARD
46
55
16.30
BOARD
47
56
16.30
BOARD
48
1
4
1
4
1
4
4
3
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
59
17.00
BOARD
47
60
17.00
BOARD
45
4
2
4
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
62
17.30
BOARD
46
2
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 20:37:46
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Pairs 30/06/2018
Hancock/Chaffe-Cornwall
Ashton/Pearson-Lancashire
Gore/Phillips-Pembrokeshire
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Sherrock/Blay-Buckinghamshire
Holland-Martin/Allsop-Staffordshire
Curran/Whittaker-Cleveland
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Sheffield/Clough-Leicestershire
Roberts/Maiden-West Midlands
Nash/Humphries-Cambridgeshire
Hayles/Owen-Breconshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Morgan/Jones-Worcestershire
Brant/Johnson-Devon
CHAMPION
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Davies/Thomas-Clwyd
Locke/French-Suffolk
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Minney/King-Bedfordshire
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Westlake/Campfield-Kent
Gleed/Reader-Essex
Campbell/Chick-Dorset
Ayres/Jones-Derbyshire
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
Littler/Hulme-Somerset
Savvery/Robbins-Gwent
Ithurralde/Stewart-County Durham
33
15.30
BOARD
41
34
15.30
BOARD
42
35
15.30
BOARD
43
36
15.30
BOARD
44
37
16.00
BOARD
41
38
16.00
BOARD
42
39
16.00
BOARD
43
40
16.00
BOARD
44
41
15.30
BOARD
45
42
15.30
BOARD
46
43
15.30
BOARD
47
44
15.30
BOARD
48
45
16.00
BOARD
45
46
16.00
BOARD
46
47
16.00
BOARD
47
48
16.00
BOARD
48
0
4
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
0
4
2
4
4
3
3
4
1
4
4
1
0
4
0
4
4
3
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Ashton/Pearson-Lancashire
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Sherrock/Blay-Buckinghamshire
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Roberts/Maiden-West Midlands
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Brant/Johnson-Devon
O'Donovan/Quinn-Glamorgan
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Gilbert/Gulliver-Warwickshire
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Campbell/Chick-Dorset
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
Ithurralde/Stewart-County Durham
49
16.30
BOARD
41
50
16.30
BOARD
42
51
16.30
BOARD
43
52
16.30
BOARD
44
53
16.30
BOARD
45
54
16.30
BOARD
46
55
16.30
BOARD
47
56
16.30
BOARD
48
1
4
1
4
4
3
4
2
1
4
1
4
1
4
4
3
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Bulmer/Goldsmith-Norfolk
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Hedman/Jennings-Oxfordshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Brosnan/Stiles-Middlesex
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
Densley/Marsden-Cheshire
57
17.00
BOARD
44
58
17.00
BOARD
42
59
17.00
BOARD
47
60
17.00
BOARD
45
3
4
3
4
4
2
4
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Gulliver/Jacklin-Lincolnshire
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Deboo-Costello/Stutley-London
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
61
17.30
BOARD
43
62
17.30
BOARD
46
0
4
2
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
Barrow/Barrow-Northamptonshire
63
STAGE
4
2
Final - Best of 7 legs
Brooks/Greaves-Yorkshire
FINALS
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10