30/06/2018 16:34:09
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Singles 30/06/2018
Holly Meadwell
bye
Suzanne Campfield
Shaz Deboo-Costello
Louise Hall
bye
Jodie Alligan
bye
Donna Gleed
bye
Jane Jones
Angela Barrow
Gilia Freshwater
Sarah Cope
Angela McDonald
bye
GROUP WINNER
Ros Annetts
bye
Sue Gulliver
Emma Bowles
Amy Grant
bye
Karen Jones
bye
Tracey Davies
bye
Lydia Kerr
bye
Jenny Jones
Glad Davies
Merryl Dennis
bye
1
2
10.00
BOARD
41
3
4
5
6
10.00
BOARD
42
7
10.00
BOARD
43
8
9
10
10.00
BOARD
44
11
12
13
14
15
10.00
BOARD
45
16
1
4
3
4
1
4
4
0
3
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Holly Meadwell
Shaz Deboo-Costello
Louise Hall
Jodie Alligan
Donna Gleed
Angela Barrow
Sarah Cope
Angela McDonald
Ros Annetts
Sue Gulliver
Amy Grant
Karen Jones
Tracey Davies
Lydia Kerr
Glad Davies
Merryl Dennis
65
10.20
BOARD
41
66
10.20
BOARD
42
67
10.20
BOARD
43
68
10.20
BOARD
44
69
10.40
BOARD
41
70
10.40
BOARD
42
71
10.40
BOARD
43
72
10.40
BOARD
44
1
4
2
4
0
4
2
4
3
4
4
1
2
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Shaz Deboo-Costello
Jodie Alligan
Angela Barrow
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
Amy Grant
Tracey Davies
Merryl Dennis
97
11.00
BOARD
41
98
11.00
BOARD
42
99
11.00
BOARD
43
100
11.00
BOARD
44
1
4
2
4
4
1
4
2
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Jodie Alligan
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
Tracey Davies
113
11.20
BOARD
43
114
11.20
BOARD
41
2
4
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
121
11.40
BOARD
42
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Sue Gulliver
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 16:34:09
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Singles 30/06/2018
Debbie Shadwell
bye
Lisa Ashton
Lisa Brosnan
Nikki Furse
bye
Rebecca Hoyland
bye
Natalie Alker
bye
Paula Jacklin
Annmarie Potts
Donna Gullock
Laura Turner
Felicia Blay
bye
GROUP WINNER
Jane Densley
bye
Shirley Castle
Rachel Brooks
Rita Carus
bye
Jan Robbins
bye
Michelle Lloyd
bye
Claire Clough
bye
Katie Finch
Shannon Hall
Rosalyn Bulmer
bye
17
18
10.00
BOARD
46
19
20
21
22
10.00
BOARD
47
23
10.00
BOARD
48
24
25
26
10.00
BOARD
49
27
28
29
30
31
10.00
BOARD
50
32
4
0
3
4
1
4
1
4
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Debbie Shadwell
Lisa Ashton
Nikki Furse
Rebecca Hoyland
Natalie Alker
Annmarie Potts
Laura Turner
Felicia Blay
Jane Densley
Rachel Brooks
Rita Carus
Jan Robbins
Michelle Lloyd
Claire Clough
Shannon Hall
Rosalyn Bulmer
73
10.20
BOARD
46
74
10.20
BOARD
47
75
10.20
BOARD
48
76
10.20
BOARD
49
77
10.40
BOARD
46
78
10.40
BOARD
47
79
10.40
BOARD
48
80
10.40
BOARD
49
2
4
4
0
0
4
4
3
4
1
0
4
1
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Lisa Ashton
Nikki Furse
Annmarie Potts
Laura Turner
Jane Densley
Jan Robbins
Claire Clough
Rosalyn Bulmer
101
11.00
BOARD
46
102
11.00
BOARD
47
103
11.00
BOARD
48
104
11.00
BOARD
49
4
1
3
4
4
2
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Lisa Ashton
Laura Turner
Jane Densley
Rosalyn Bulmer
115
11.20
BOARD
49
116
11.20
BOARD
47
4
2
3
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Lisa Ashton
Rosalyn Bulmer
122
11.40
BOARD
48
4
0
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Lisa Ashton
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 16:34:09
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Singles 30/06/2018
Beau Greaves
bye
Sue Lane
Phonsawan Whillis
Teresa Felgate
bye
Nikki O'Donovan
bye
Lisa Webb
bye
Fallon Sherrock
Krissie Long
Sammi Marshall
Trina Gulliver MBE
Jo Locke
bye
GROUP WINNER
Sarah Roberts
bye
Margaret Sutton
Tracy Morrison
Karen Littler
bye
Julie Gore
bye
Tricia Wright
bye
Allyson Smith
bye
Chris Savvery
Vicky Martin
Natasha Hancock
bye
33
34
10.00
BOARD
51
35
36
37
38
10.00
BOARD
52
39
10.00
BOARD
53
40
41
42
10.00
BOARD
54
43
44
45
46
47
10.00
BOARD
55
48
3
4
4
0
2
4
4
1
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Beau Greaves
Phonsawan Whillis
Teresa Felgate
Nikki O'Donovan
Lisa Webb
Fallon Sherrock
Trina Gulliver MBE
Jo Locke
Sarah Roberts
Margaret Sutton
Karen Littler
Julie Gore
Tricia Wright
Allyson Smith
Chris Savvery
Natasha Hancock
81
10.20
BOARD
51
82
10.20
BOARD
52
83
10.20
BOARD
53
84
10.20
BOARD
54
85
10.40
BOARD
51
86
10.40
BOARD
52
87
10.40
BOARD
53
88
10.40
BOARD
54
4
1
3
4
0
4
4
2
4
2
4
3
3
4
4
2
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Beau Greaves
Nikki O'Donovan
Fallon Sherrock
Trina Gulliver MBE
Sarah Roberts
Karen Littler
Allyson Smith
Chris Savvery
105
11.00
BOARD
51
106
11.00
BOARD
52
107
11.00
BOARD
53
108
11.00
BOARD
54
4
0
4
3
4
3
3
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Beau Greaves
Fallon Sherrock
Sarah Roberts
Chris Savvery
117
11.20
BOARD
53
118
11.20
BOARD
51
2
4
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Fallon Sherrock
Sarah Roberts
123
11.40
BOARD
52
4
3
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Fallon Sherrock
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 16:34:09
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Singles 30/06/2018
Kaye Hales
bye
Lynn Kelly
Rebecca Barrow
Lorraine Parr
bye
Ann Scholey
bye
Deta Hedman
bye
Claire Stainsby
Caroline Pike
Di Holland-Martin
Lucy Connor
Sarah Chick
bye
GROUP WINNER
Zoe Jones
bye
Tina Neylon
Kelly Westlake
Jenny Summerson
bye
Evonne Taylor
bye
Jennifer Thomas
bye
Carly Townsend
bye
Maria O'Brien
Elaine Powell
Liz Humphries
bye
49
50
10.00
BOARD
56
51
52
53
54
10.00
BOARD
57
55
10.00
BOARD
58
56
57
58
10.00
BOARD
59
59
60
61
62
63
10.00
BOARD
60
64
1
4
3
4
4
0
2
4
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
Kaye Hales
Rebecca Barrow
Lorraine Parr
Ann Scholey
Deta Hedman
Caroline Pike
Di Holland-Martin
Sarah Chick
Zoe Jones
Kelly Westlake
Jenny Summerson
Evonne Taylor
Jennifer Thomas
Carly Townsend
Maria O'Brien
Liz Humphries
89
10.20
BOARD
56
90
10.20
BOARD
57
91
10.20
BOARD
58
92
10.20
BOARD
59
93
10.40
BOARD
56
94
10.40
BOARD
57
95
10.40
BOARD
58
96
10.40
BOARD
59
1
4
1
4
4
2
0
4
4
0
1
4
2
4
4
2
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Rebecca Barrow
Ann Scholey
Deta Hedman
Sarah Chick
Zoe Jones
Evonne Taylor
Carly Townsend
Maria O'Brien
109
11.00
BOARD
56
110
11.00
BOARD
57
111
11.00
BOARD
58
112
11.00
BOARD
59
4
0
4
2
4
0
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Rebecca Barrow
Deta Hedman
Zoe Jones
Maria O'Brien
119
11.20
BOARD
59
120
11.20
BOARD
57
4
2
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Rebecca Barrow
Maria O'Brien
124
11.40
BOARD
58
1
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Maria O'Brien
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10
30/06/2018 16:34:09
BDO Gold Cup 2018 - Ladies Singles 30/06/2018
Shaz Deboo-Costello
Jodie Alligan
Angela Barrow
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
Amy Grant
Tracey Davies
Merryl Dennis
Lisa Ashton
Nikki Furse
Annmarie Potts
Laura Turner
Jane Densley
Jan Robbins
Claire Clough
Rosalyn Bulmer
CHAMPION
Beau Greaves
Nikki O'Donovan
Fallon Sherrock
Trina Gulliver MBE
Sarah Roberts
Karen Littler
Allyson Smith
Chris Savvery
Rebecca Barrow
Ann Scholey
Deta Hedman
Sarah Chick
Zoe Jones
Evonne Taylor
Carly Townsend
Maria O'Brien
97
11.00
BOARD
41
98
11.00
BOARD
42
99
11.00
BOARD
43
100
11.00
BOARD
44
101
11.00
BOARD
46
102
11.00
BOARD
47
103
11.00
BOARD
48
104
11.00
BOARD
49
105
11.00
BOARD
51
106
11.00
BOARD
52
107
11.00
BOARD
53
108
11.00
BOARD
54
109
11.00
BOARD
56
110
11.00
BOARD
57
111
11.00
BOARD
58
112
11.00
BOARD
59
1
4
2
4
4
1
4
2
4
1
3
4
4
2
1
4
4
0
4
3
4
3
3
4
4
0
4
2
4
0
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Jodie Alligan
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton
Laura Turner
Jane Densley
Rosalyn Bulmer
Beau Greaves
Fallon Sherrock
Sarah Roberts
Chris Savvery
Rebecca Barrow
Deta Hedman
Zoe Jones
Maria O'Brien
113
11.20
BOARD
43
114
11.20
BOARD
41
115
11.20
BOARD
49
116
11.20
BOARD
47
117
11.20
BOARD
53
118
11.20
BOARD
51
119
11.20
BOARD
59
120
11.20
BOARD
57
2
4
4
1
4
2
3
4
2
4
4
1
4
2
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Angela McDonald
Sue Gulliver
Lisa Ashton
Rosalyn Bulmer
Fallon Sherrock
Sarah Roberts
Rebecca Barrow
Maria O'Brien
121
11.40
BOARD
42
122
11.40
BOARD
48
123
11.40
BOARD
52
124
11.40
BOARD
58
3
4
4
0
4
3
1
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Sue Gulliver
Lisa Ashton
Fallon Sherrock
Maria O'Brien
125
126
0
4
3
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Lisa Ashton
Maria O'Brien
127
5
3
Final - Best of 9 legs
Lisa Ashton
FINALS
23.62
28.63
24.61
24.01
28.16
24.02
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.10