16/03/2018 14:44:58
Torremolinos Festival of Darts 2018 - Men's Singles 15/03/2018
1)Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
bye
Raffiki Garcia-Spain
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
John C Ainsworth-England
Martin Murphy-Republic of Ireland
Joseph Ward-Gibraltar
Connor Greenough-England
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
bye
Bernhard Kauntz-Austria
Tony Osman-Spain
Liam Ridout-England
Jamie Davidson-Spain
Antony Lopez-Gibraltar
bye
GROUP WINNER
Raul Invernon-Catalonia
bye
Adrian Frim-Romania
Jack Cook-England
Jaime Nunez-Spain
Jarvis Bautista-Gibraltar
Palle Madsen-Denmark
bye
George Belton-Spain
bye
Kean Olivero-Gibraltar
Ronnie Sharp-Scotland
Martin Wheawall-England
Andy Munro-England
8)Craig Venman-England
bye
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
4
2
4
0
4
4
3
4
0
4
2
0
4
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
1)Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
Martin Murphy-Republic of Ireland
Connor Greenough-England
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Bernhard Kauntz-Austria
Liam Ridout-England
Antony Lopez-Gibraltar
Raul Invernon-Catalonia
Adrian Frim-Romania
Jaime Nunez-Spain
Palle Madsen-Denmark
George Belton-Spain
Ronnie Sharp-Scotland
Martin Wheawall-England
8)Craig Venman-England
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
3
4
3
4
4
0
0
4
1
4
4
1
2
4
3
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
Connor Greenough-England
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Antony Lopez-Gibraltar
Adrian Frim-Romania
Jaime Nunez-Spain
Ronnie Sharp-Scotland
8)Craig Venman-England
97
98
99
100
4
0
4
2
4
0
0
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Adrian Frim-Romania
8)Craig Venman-England
113
114
2
4
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Adrian Frim-Romania
121
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Adrian Frim-Romania
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.8
16/03/2018 14:44:58
Torremolinos Festival of Darts 2018 - Men's Singles 15/03/2018
5)Brian Lokken-Denmark
bye
Alan Wallace-Northern Ireland
Tony Osborne-England
Paul Francis-England
Jan Frennesen-Denmark
Justin Hewitt-Gibraltar
Per Jan Fagermo-Norway
Darren Laker-Gibraltar
bye
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Antonio Rodrigez-Catalonia
Ola Otterlei-Norway
Jeremy Cruz-Gibraltar
Geoff Rowe-Spain
bye
GROUP WINNER
Gary Tippett-England
bye
Finn Christian Hasfjord-Norway
Clayton Otton-Gibraltar
John Collumb-Scotland
Dan Cross-England
Pat Dix-England
bye
Phil Stockton-Spain
bye
Jim Stevens-England
Dave Eccles-England
Dragos Dumitrescu-Romania
Colin Jeffrey-Spain
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
bye
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
0
4
4
1
4
1
4
3
3
4
0
4
2
4
4
2
3
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
5)Brian Lokken-Denmark
Tony Osborne-England
Paul Francis-England
Justin Hewitt-Gibraltar
Darren Laker-Gibraltar
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Jeremy Cruz-Gibraltar
Geoff Rowe-Spain
Gary Tippett-England
Clayton Otton-Gibraltar
Dan Cross-England
Pat Dix-England
Phil Stockton-Spain
Jim Stevens-England
Colin Jeffrey-Spain
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
3
4
4
1
0
4
4
2
4
3
0
4
4
2
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
Tony Osborne-England
Paul Francis-England
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Jeremy Cruz-Gibraltar
Gary Tippett-England
Pat Dix-England
Phil Stockton-Spain
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
101
102
103
104
4
1
4
3
4
0
1
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Tony Osborne-England
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Gary Tippett-England
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
115
116
0
4
1
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
122
1
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Roger Janssen-Belgium
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.8
16/03/2018 14:44:58
Torremolinos Festival of Darts 2018 - Men's Singles 15/03/2018
3)Carlo Van Cleef-Netherlands
bye
Owen McAvoy-Scotland
Leif Nielsen-Denmark
Dylan Duo-Gibraltar
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
John Magowan-Northern Ireland
Jay Cochrane-England
Vlad Popa-Romania
bye
Odd Leif Naustdal-Norway
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Antonio Munoz-Catalonia
Wullie Burns-Scotland
Tony Gargera-Catalonia
bye
GROUP WINNER
Svein Jonny Skjemstad-Norway
bye
Karl Sene-Gibraltar
Bernd Hebecker-Germany
Bror Aspling-Sweden
Rudolf Larsen-Spain
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
bye
Ketil Skjaervik-Norway
bye
Ady Pascoe-England
Eef Schellevis-Netherlands
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
Christian Tosso-Gibraltar
6)Carl Dennel-England
bye
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
4
0
3
4
4
2
0
4
4
1
3
4
4
3
1
4
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
3)Carlo Van Cleef-Netherlands
Owen McAvoy-Scotland
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
John Magowan-Northern Ireland
Vlad Popa-Romania
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Antonio Munoz-Catalonia
Tony Gargera-Catalonia
Svein Jonny Skjemstad-Norway
Bernd Hebecker-Germany
Bror Aspling-Sweden
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Ketil Skjaervik-Norway
Eef Schellevis-Netherlands
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
6)Carl Dennel-England
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
4
3
4
3
0
4
4
0
0
4
0
4
1
4
4
1
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
3)Carlo Van Cleef-Netherlands
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Antonio Munoz-Catalonia
Bernd Hebecker-Germany
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Eef Schellevis-Netherlands
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
105
106
107
108
2
4
4
1
0
4
3
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
117
118
1
4
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
123
4
2
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.8
16/03/2018 14:44:58
Torremolinos Festival of Darts 2018 - Men's Singles 15/03/2018
7)John Roberts-Wales
bye
Jelle Muller-Netherlands
Brian Bird-England
Allan Carrington-England
Francisco Lucena-Spain
Wayne Harrison-Isle of Man
Alan Collins-England
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
bye
Ibrahim Durhus-Germany
Colin Freer-England
Joseph Sanchez-Gibraltar
George Collumb-Scotland
Robert Kerr-Scotland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Wesley De Laat-Netherlands
bye
Johnny Remorino-Gibraltar
Callum Francis-England
Tony Coomber-England
Desmond Cunningham-Gibraltar
Francis Romorino-Gibraltar
bye
Billy Young-Scotland
bye
Jack Seymour-England
Robert Thornbury-Northern Ireland
Johnnie Martin-Northern Ireland
Wullie Laird-Scotland
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
bye
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
4
3
4
3
1
4
2
4
0
4
0
4
4
0
4
0
2
4
Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
7)John Roberts-Wales
Jelle Muller-Netherlands
Allan Carrington-England
Alan Collins-England
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Colin Freer-England
George Collumb-Scotland
Robert Kerr-Scotland
Wesley De Laat-Netherlands
Callum Francis-England
Tony Coomber-England
Francis Romorino-Gibraltar
Billy Young-Scotland
Jack Seymour-England
Wullie Laird-Scotland
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
4
1
0
4
4
3
3
4
0
4
4
0
1
4
0
4
Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
7)John Roberts-Wales
Alan Collins-England
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Robert Kerr-Scotland
Callum Francis-England
Tony Coomber-England
Jack Seymour-England
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
109
110
111
112
4
0
3
4
4
1
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
7)John Roberts-Wales
Robert Kerr-Scotland
Callum Francis-England
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
119
120
4
1
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
7)John Roberts-Wales
Callum Francis-England
124
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
John Roberts-Wales
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.8
16/03/2018 14:44:58
Torremolinos Festival of Darts 2018 - Men's Singles 15/03/2018
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
Connor Greenough-England
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Antony Lopez-Gibraltar
Adrian Frim-Romania
Jaime Nunez-Spain
Ronnie Sharp-Scotland
8)Craig Venman-England
Tony Osborne-England
Paul Francis-England
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Jeremy Cruz-Gibraltar
Gary Tippett-England
Pat Dix-England
Phil Stockton-Spain
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
CHAMPION
3)Carlo Van Cleef-Netherlands
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Antonio Munoz-Catalonia
Bernd Hebecker-Germany
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Eef Schellevis-Netherlands
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
7)John Roberts-Wales
Alan Collins-England
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Robert Kerr-Scotland
Callum Francis-England
Tony Coomber-England
Jack Seymour-England
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
4
0
4
2
4
0
0
4
4
1
4
3
4
0
1
4
2
4
4
1
0
4
3
4
4
0
3
4
4
1
2
4
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs
Roy Bailie-Northern Ireland
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Adrian Frim-Romania
8)Craig Venman-England
Tony Osborne-England
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
Gary Tippett-England
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
Rick Veugelors-Netherlands
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
Gabriel Pascaru-Romania
7)John Roberts-Wales
Robert Kerr-Scotland
Callum Francis-England
2)Jeffrey Van Egdom-Belgium
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
2
4
4
1
0
4
1
4
1
4
4
2
4
1
4
1
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Manolo Vilerio-Germany
Adrian Frim-Romania
Darren Armstrong-Scotland
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Christian Wilhelmsen-Norway
7)John Roberts-Wales
Callum Francis-England
121
122
123
124
0
4
1
4
4
2
4
1
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Adrian Frim-Romania
4)Roger Janssen-Belgium
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
7)John Roberts-Wales
125
126
4
2
4
2
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Adrian Frim-Romania
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
127
5
4
Final - Best of 9 legs
Adrian Frim-Romania
FINALS
28.89
25.94
27.20
25.88
24.88
26.89
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2018
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.2.8