22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
1)Lisa Ashton-England
bye
Kelly Mckinnon-Scotland
Vicky Pruim-Sweden
Margaret Sutton-England
Kate Livermore-England
Amy Thomas-England
Lorraine Hyde-Scotland
Amber Roberts-England
bye
Christine Readhead-England
Jane Robson-England
Susan Brereton-England
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
Louise Stockings-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Vicky Pruim-Sweden
Margaret Sutton-England
Lorraine Hyde-Scotland
Amber Roberts-England
Christine Readhead-England
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
Louise Stockings-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Margaret Sutton-England
Christine Readhead-England
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
Lisa Ashton-England
1


-
2
11:00
BOARD
1
3
11:20
BOARD
1
4
11:40
BOARD
1
5


-
6
12:00
BOARD
1
7
12:20
BOARD
1
8


-
65
66
13:20
BOARD
1
67
68
14:00
BOARD
1
97
14:20
BOARD
1
98
14:40
BOARD
1
113
15:20
BOARD
1
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
1
0
3
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
0
1
3
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
Mary Horner-England
bye
Cathy Hughes-Wales
Paula Jacklin-England
Leah Wiltshire-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
Kim Fuller-England
Phonsawan Whillis-England
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
bye
Maud Jansson-Sweden
Dorothy Pounder-England
Liz Mcfarland-England
Roz Bulmer-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Mary Horner-England
Cathy Hughes-Wales
Frances Lawson-Scotland
Kim Fuller-England
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
Maud Jansson-Sweden
Roz Bulmer-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
Mary Horner-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
Trina Gulliver Mbe-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
Frances Lawson-Scotland
8)Maria O'brien-England
Maria O'brien-England
9


-
10
11:00
BOARD
2
11
11:20
BOARD
2
12
11:40
BOARD
2
13


-
14
12:00
BOARD
2
15
12:20
BOARD
2
16


-
69
70
13:20
BOARD
2
71
72
14:00
BOARD
2
99
14:20
BOARD
2
100
14:40
BOARD
2
114
15:20
BOARD
2
3
2
0
3
3
1
3
0
1
3
3
0
3
2
3
1
0
3
1
3
1
3
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
bye
Jenny Summerson-England
Lyn Scott-England
Samantha Lewis-England
Rachel Harrison-England
Sandra Page-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Sandra Cairns-England
bye
Margaret Stewart-England
Mandy Smith-England
Tracy Marran-England
Christine Hyde-Scotland
Debbie Mcbride-Scotland
bye
GROUP WINNER
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Jenny Summerson-England
Samantha Lewis-England
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Sandra Cairns-England
Mandy Smith-England
Tracy Marran-England
Debbie Mcbride-Scotland
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Kirsty Hutchinson-England
Mandy Smith-England
Debbie Mcbride-Scotland
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Mandy Smith-England
Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
17


-
18
11:00
BOARD
3
19
11:20
BOARD
3
20
11:40
BOARD
3
21


-
22
12:00
BOARD
3
23
12:20
BOARD
3
24


-
73
74
13:20
BOARD
3
75
76
14:00
BOARD
3
101
14:20
BOARD
3
102
14:40
BOARD
3
115
15:20
BOARD
3
3
1
3
2
0
3
0
3
3
2
3
0
0
3
0
3
2
3
3
2
3
0
4
1
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
Evonne Taylor-England
bye
Shirley Curran-England
Jo Clements-England
Marie Millward-England
Julie Ward-Scotland
Ann Scholey-England
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
Mia Simmons-England
bye
Naruephak Khaosoi-Rest Of World
Ginny Whittaker-England
Vivienne Russell-England
Jessica Shakesby-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Evonne Taylor-England
Jo Clements-England
Julie Ward-Scotland
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
Mia Simmons-England
Naruephak Khaosoi-Rest Of World
Jessica Shakesby-England
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Jo Clements-England
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
Naruephak Khaosoi-Rest Of World
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
Lorraine Winstanley-England
25


-
26
11:00
BOARD
4
27
11:20
BOARD
4
28
11:40
BOARD
4
29


-
30
12:00
BOARD
4
31
12:20
BOARD
4
32


-
77
78
13:20
BOARD
4
79
80
14:00
BOARD
4
103
14:20
BOARD
4
104
14:40
BOARD
4
116
15:20
BOARD
4
0
3
1
3
0
3
3
1
0
3
1
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
2
3
0
3
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
3)Deta Hedman-England
bye
Stella Sims-England
Joanne Langdale-England
Andrea Moosleitner-Germany
Terri Bellamy-England
Ann Waslin-England
Sue Green-England
Julie Whitehouse-England
Fiona Macleod-England
Ann Marie Potts-Wales
Lauren Stoke-England
Sylvia Brown-Scotland
Melanie Robinson-England
Ann Chilton-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
3)Deta Hedman-England
Stella Sims-England
Terri Bellamy-England
Ann Waslin-England
Fiona Macleod-England
Ann Marie Potts-Wales
Melanie Robinson-England
Ann Chilton-England
3)Deta Hedman-England
Terri Bellamy-England
Ann Marie Potts-Wales
Melanie Robinson-England
3)Deta Hedman-England
Melanie Robinson-England
Deta Hedman-England
33


-
34
11:00
BOARD
5
35
11:20
BOARD
5
36
11:40
BOARD
5
37
12:00
BOARD
5
38
12:20
BOARD
5
39
12:40
BOARD
5
40


-
81
82
13:20
BOARD
5
83
13:40
BOARD
5
84
14:00
BOARD
5
105
14:20
BOARD
5
106
14:40
BOARD
5
117
15:20
BOARD
5
3
0
0
3
3
2
2
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
3
1
0
3
3
0
3
2
2
3
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
Sherry Stockdale-England
bye
Sara Mortimer-England
Michelle Thacker-England
Julie Duckett-England
Jo Clark-England
Sally Whiting-England
Sonia Holcroft-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Heather Lodge-Wales
Julie Thompson-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Carla Boyes-England
Gemma Kerr-Scotland
6)Laura Turner-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Sherry Stockdale-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Julie Duckett-England
Sally Whiting-England
Casey Gallagher-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Carla Boyes-England
6)Laura Turner-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Sally Whiting-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
6)Laura Turner-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
Corrine Hammond-Australia
41


-
42
11:00
BOARD
6
43
11:20
BOARD
6
44
11:40
BOARD
6
45
12:00
BOARD
6
46
12:20
BOARD
6
47
12:40
BOARD
6
48


-
85
86
13:20
BOARD
6
87
13:40
BOARD
6
88
14:00
BOARD
6
107
14:20
BOARD
6
108
14:40
BOARD
6
118
15:20
BOARD
6
3
1
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
2
0
3
0
3
1
3
1
3
3
1
3
2
0
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
7)Beau Greaves-England
bye
Lyn Marsden-England
Rebecca Hoyland-England
Astrid Trouwborst-Netherlands
Sue Balaban-England
Katherine Dolman-England
Rebecca Waterfall-England
Anna Gale-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Michelle Binns-England
Rose Mort-England
Hogarth Irene-Scotland
Marlene Huby-England
Sarah Roberts-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
7)Beau Greaves-England
Rebecca Hoyland-England
Sue Balaban-England
Rebecca Waterfall-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Michelle Binns-England
Marlene Huby-England
Sarah Roberts-England
7)Beau Greaves-England
Rebecca Waterfall-England
Amanda Harwood-England
Sarah Roberts-England
7)Beau Greaves-England
Sarah Roberts-England
Beau Greaves-England
49


-
50
11:00
BOARD
7
51
11:20
BOARD
7
52
11:40
BOARD
7
53
12:00
BOARD
7
54
12:20
BOARD
7
55
12:40
BOARD
7
56


-
89
90
13:20
BOARD
7
91
13:40
BOARD
7
92
14:00
BOARD
7
109
14:20
BOARD
7
110
14:40
BOARD
7
119
15:20
BOARD
7
1
3
1
3
0
3
3
2
0
3
3
0
1
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
1
3
4
0
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
Dee Bateman-England
bye
Carol Zehetmeier-Germany
Kelly Haverson-England
Beckie Huntley-England
Jane Jones-England
Brenda Dyer-England
Jade Knight-England
Jordan Mcnally-Scotland
Tammy-Jo Grafton-Northern Ireland
Teresa Conroy-England
Karen Jones-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
Zoe Holland-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
bye
GROUP WINNER
Dee Bateman-England
Kelly Haverson-England
Jane Jones-England
Brenda Dyer-England
Tammy-Jo Grafton-Northern Ireland
Karen Jones-England
Linda Ithurralde-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Dee Bateman-England
Jane Jones-England
Karen Jones-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Dee Bateman-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
Fallon Sherrock-England
57


-
58
11:00
BOARD
8
59
11:20
BOARD
8
60
11:40
BOARD
8
61
12:00
BOARD
8
62
12:20
BOARD
8
63
12:40
BOARD
8
64


-
93
94
13:20
BOARD
8
95
13:40
BOARD
8
96
14:00
BOARD
8
111
14:20
BOARD
8
112
14:40
BOARD
8
120
15:20
BOARD
8
0
3
2
3
0
3
3
0
3
1
3
2
0
3
0
3
3
1
0
3
1
4
Last 128 - Best of 5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3
22/09/2019 23:03:21
British Open  - Singles 22/09/2019
1)Lisa Ashton-England
Nikki Goldsmith-Wales
Frances Lawson-Scotland
8)Maria O'brien-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Mandy Smith-England
Margaret Ferguson-Scotland
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
3)Deta Hedman-England
Melanie Robinson-England
Sara Mortimer-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
7)Beau Greaves-England
Sarah Roberts-England
Dee Bateman-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
CHAMPION
1)Lisa Ashton-England
8)Maria O'brien-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
4)Lorraine Winstanley-England
3)Deta Hedman-England
Corrine Hammond-Australia
7)Beau Greaves-England
2)Fallon Sherrock-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
5)Anastasia Dobromyslova-Russia
Corrine Hammond-Australia
7)Beau Greaves-England
1)Lisa Ashton-England
7)Beau Greaves-England
Lisa Ashton-England
113
15:20
BOARD
1
114
15:20
BOARD
2
115
15:20
BOARD
3
116
15:20
BOARD
4
117
15:20
BOARD
5
118
15:20
BOARD
6
119
15:20
BOARD
7
120
15:20
BOARD
8
121
16.00
BOARD
2
122
16.00
BOARD
4
123
16.00
BOARD
6
124
16.00
BOARD
8
125
126
127
4
1
0
4
4
1
0
4
4
0
0
4
4
0
1
4
4
0
4
2
1
4
4
3
5
2
2
5
5
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Semi-finals - Best of 9 legs
Final - Best of 9 legs
FINALS
27.70
27.74
22.69
23.96
28.98
27.01
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.3