15/03/2019 15:41:40
2019 Torremolinos Ladies Classic - Singles 14/03/2019
Paula Jacklin-England
bye
Karen Bech-Denmark
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Else Nielsen-Denmark
bye
Heidi Berdal
bye
Laima Upeniece-Latvia
bye
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
Chrissy Gringer-England
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Susie Murphy-England
Karen Cruickshanks
bye
GROUP WINNER
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
bye
Rosie Machado-England
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
Claire Wheeler-England
bye
Wilfrid Kasin-Norway
bye
Unni Bakkan
bye
Merenthe Karlsen-Norway
bye
Janice Sumiga-Spain
Kath Wilson-England
Ramona Erikson-Norway
bye
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
0
3
2
3
3
0
0
3
2
3
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Else Nielsen-Denmark
Heidi Berdal
Laima Upeniece-Latvia
Chrissy Gringer-England
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
Claire Wheeler-England
Wilfrid Kasin-Norway
Unni Bakkan
Merenthe Karlsen-Norway
Kath Wilson-England
Ramona Erikson-Norway
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
3
0
2
3
0
3
1
3
3
2
3
2
3
0
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Heidi Berdal
Chrissy Gringer-England
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Claire Wheeler-England
Unni Bakkan
Ramona Erikson-Norway
49
50
51
52
4
1
1
4
4
1
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Ramona Erikson-Norway
57
58
4
1
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Ramona Erikson-Norway
61
4
3
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
GROUP 1
SESSION 1
20.82
21.34
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 15:41:40
2019 Torremolinos Ladies Classic - Singles 14/03/2019
Sandra Page-England
bye
Donna Gleed-England
Lisa Aston-England
Linda Rowe-Spain
bye
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
bye
Valarie Hargrave-England
bye
Jill Goldsmith
Samran Prommetta-England
Wendy Reader-England
Maria Delores-Spain
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
bye
Bonni Bentley-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Terri Bellamy-England
bye
Sabine Seger-Germany
bye
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
bye
Kerri Warman
Mary Pain-England
Lynn Horne-England
Mary Horner-England
Andreaa Brad-Romania
bye
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
1
2
3
3
0
0
3
3
1
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Sandra Page-England
Donna Gleed-England
Linda Rowe-Spain
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
Valarie Hargrave-England
Samran Prommetta-England
Wendy Reader-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Terri Bellamy-England
Sabine Seger-Germany
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Kerri Warman
Lynn Horne-England
Andreaa Brad-Romania
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
0
3
1
3
0
3
3
0
3
2
3
1
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Donna Gleed-England
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
Samran Prommetta-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Terri Bellamy-England
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Andreaa Brad-Romania
53
54
55
56
4
0
1
4
4
3
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Donna Gleed-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Andreaa Brad-Romania
59
60
4
3
2
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Donna Gleed-England
Andreaa Brad-Romania
62
4
1
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Donna Gleed-England
GROUP 2
SESSION 2
20.54
18.89
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 15:41:40
2019 Torremolinos Ladies Classic - Singles 14/03/2019
Paula Jacklin-England
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Else Nielsen-Denmark
Heidi Berdal
Laima Upeniece-Latvia
Chrissy Gringer-England
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
Claire Wheeler-England
Wilfrid Kasin-Norway
Unni Bakkan
Merenthe Karlsen-Norway
Kath Wilson-England
Ramona Erikson-Norway
CHAMPION
Sandra Page-England
Donna Gleed-England
Linda Rowe-Spain
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
Valarie Hargrave-England
Samran Prommetta-England
Wendy Reader-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Terri Bellamy-England
Sabine Seger-Germany
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Kerri Warman
Lynn Horne-England
Andreaa Brad-Romania
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3
0
2
3
0
3
1
3
3
2
3
2
3
0
0
3
0
3
1
3
0
3
3
0
3
2
3
1
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Heidi Berdal
Chrissy Gringer-England
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Claire Wheeler-England
Unni Bakkan
Ramona Erikson-Norway
Donna Gleed-England
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
Samran Prommetta-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Terri Bellamy-England
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Andreaa Brad-Romania
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
4
1
1
4
4
1
0
4
4
0
1
4
4
3
0
4
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Karen Cruickshanks
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Ramona Erikson-Norway
Donna Gleed-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Andreaa Brad-Romania
57
58
59
60
4
1
0
4
4
3
2
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Ramona Erikson-Norway
Donna Gleed-England
Andreaa Brad-Romania
61
62
4
3
4
1
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Donna Gleed-England
63
2
4
Final - Best of 7 legs
Donna Gleed-England
FINALS
20.82
21.34
20.54
18.89
21.33
21.29
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1