15/03/2019 12:45:31
Torremolinos Open Singles - Singles 12/03/2019
Paula Jacklin-England
bye
Jules Fisher-England
Laima Upeniece-Latvia
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
bye
Susie Murphy-England
bye
Lesley Pattison-England
bye
Benny Bentley-England
Terri Bellamy-England
Linda Rowe-Spain
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
bye
Janice Sumiga-Spain
Kerry Warman-England
Sophia De La Prada-Sweden
Clair Wheeler-England
Willfrid Kasin-Norway
bye
Valarie Hrgrave-England
bye
Trudy Meadows-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Wendy Reader-England
Mary Pain-England
Ramona Eriksen-Norway
bye
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
3
2
2
3
0
3
1
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Jules Fisher-England
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
Susie Murphy-England
Lesley Pattison-England
Terri Bellamy-England
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Kerry Warman-England
Clair Wheeler-England
Willfrid Kasin-Norway
Valarie Hrgrave-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Mary Pain-England
Ramona Eriksen-Norway
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
3
0
3
0
2
3
2
3
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
2
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
Terri Bellamy-England
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Clair Wheeler-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Mary Pain-England
49
50
51
52
4
0
2
4
4
2
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
57
58
4
0
3
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
61
4
3
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
GROUP 1
19.99
19.01
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 12:45:31
Torremolinos Open Singles - Singles 12/03/2019
Sandra Page-England
bye
Karen Bech-Denmark
Pascalle Fleuren-Netherlands
Else Nielsen-Denmark
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Merethe Carlsen-Norway
bye
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
bye
Heidi Bevdal-Norway
Mary Horner-England
Lynn Horne-England
Samran Prommetta-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
bye
GROUP WINNER
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
bye
Anneke Houben-Netherlands
Rosie Machado-England
Eve Carlson-Sweden
Sabine Seger-Germany
Kath Wilson-England
bye
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
bye
Anna Madigan-Northern Ireland
Donna Gleed-England
Chrissey Grainger-England
Hillary Kirkbride-England
Andrea Brad-Romania
bye
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
3
1
0
3
0
3
1
3
3
0
0
3
0
3
1
3
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs
Sandra Page-England
Karen Bech-Denmark
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Merethe Carlsen-Norway
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Mary Horner-England
Samran Prommetta-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Anneke Houben-Netherlands
Sabine Seger-Germany
Kath Wilson-England
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
Donna Gleed-England
Hillary Kirkbride-England
Andrea Brad-Romania
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3
0
1
3
3
2
2
3
3
1
3
0
0
3
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Sandra Page-England
Merethe Carlsen-Norway
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Sabine Seger-Germany
Donna Gleed-England
Andrea Brad-Romania
53
54
55
56
4
0
1
4
1
4
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Sandra Page-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Sabine Seger-Germany
Donna Gleed-England
59
60
1
4
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Donna Gleed-England
62
0
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Donna Gleed-England
GROUP 2
22.65
25.05
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1
15/03/2019 12:45:31
Torremolinos Open Singles - Singles 12/03/2019
Paula Jacklin-England
Jules Fisher-England
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
Susie Murphy-England
Lesley Pattison-England
Terri Bellamy-England
Amanda Skinner-Spain
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Kerry Warman-England
Clair Wheeler-England
Willfrid Kasin-Norway
Valarie Hrgrave-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Mary Pain-England
Ramona Eriksen-Norway
CHAMPION
Sandra Page-England
Karen Bech-Denmark
Anastasia Shtareva-Russia
Merethe Carlsen-Norway
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Mary Horner-England
Samran Prommetta-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Anneke Houben-Netherlands
Sabine Seger-Germany
Kath Wilson-England
Elin Mortensen-Denmark
Donna Gleed-England
Hillary Kirkbride-England
Andrea Brad-Romania
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
3
0
3
0
2
3
2
3
3
0
3
0
1
3
3
2
3
0
1
3
3
2
2
3
3
1
3
0
0
3
0
3
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Fiona Roberts-Northern Ireland
Terri Bellamy-England
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Clair Wheeler-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Mary Pain-England
Sandra Page-England
Merethe Carlsen-Norway
Hege Elvevoll-Norway
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Fie Nielsen-Denmark
Sabine Seger-Germany
Donna Gleed-England
Andrea Brad-Romania
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
4
0
2
4
4
2
4
2
4
0
1
4
1
4
4
2
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Karen Cruikshanks-Scotland
Hanne Johnsen-Denmark
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Sandra Page-England
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Sabine Seger-Germany
Donna Gleed-England
57
58
59
60
4
0
3
4
1
4
0
4
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Jennifer Donaghy-Northern Ireland
Grace Crane-Northern Ireland
Donna Gleed-England
61
62
4
3
0
4
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs
Paula Jacklin-England
Donna Gleed-England
63
Final - Best of 7 legs
FINALS
19.99
19.01
22.65
25.05
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.1