28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
bye
Alan Soutar-Scotland
Jason Lockhart-Northern Ireland
Lee Turle-England
Aaron French-Scotland
Julio Barbero Gonzalez-Spain
Ivan Madsen-Denmark
Paul Brown-Northern Ireland
Luke Yates-England
Bryan Snyders-Belgium
Curtis Hammond-England
Marcel Walpen-Switzerland
Warren Mullan-Northern Ireland
James Duncan-Scotland
Justin Hood-England
GROUP WINNER
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Alan Soutar-Scotland
Lee Turle-England
Julio Barbero Gonzalez-Spain
Luke Yates-England
Curtis Hammond-England
Warren Mullan-Northern Ireland
Justin Hood-England
Michael Busscher-Netherlands
Lee Turle-England
Curtis Hammond-England
Justin Hood-England
Lee Turle-England
Justin Hood-England
Justin Hood-England
1
2
11:00
BOARD
1
3
11:35
BOARD
1
4
12:10
BOARD
1
5
12:45
BOARD
1
6
13:20
BOARD
1
7
13:55
BOARD
1
8
14:30
BOARD
1
129
15:05
BOARD
1
130
15:40
BOARD
1
131
16:15
BOARD
1
132
16:50
BOARD
1
193
17:25
BOARD
1
194
18:00
BOARD
1
225
18:35
BOARD
1
2
0
2
0
1
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 1
Page 1
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Francesco Raschini-Italy
bye
Radek Szaganski-Republic of Ireland
Marco Jungwirth-Austria
Martin Dufek-Czech Republic
Robert Phillips-USA
Pavel Jirkal-Czech Republic
Noel Gates-Northern Ireland
Luc Peters-Netherlands
Anton Östlund-Sweden
Jeff Smith-Canada
Robert Bailie-Northern Ireland
Christopher Drouard-France
Lionel Maranhao-France
Niels Heinsoe-Denmark
bye
GROUP WINNER
Francesco Raschini-Italy
Radek Szaganski-Republic of Ireland
Robert Phillips-USA
Pavel Jirkal-Czech Republic
Luc Peters-Netherlands
Jeff Smith-Canada
Christopher Drouard-France
Niels Heinsoe-Denmark
Radek Szaganski-Republic of Ireland
Robert Phillips-USA
Jeff Smith-Canada
Niels Heinsoe-Denmark
Robert Phillips-USA
Jeff Smith-Canada
Jeff Smith-Canada
9
10
11:00
BOARD
2
11
11:35
BOARD
2
12
12:10
BOARD
2
13
12:45
BOARD
2
14
13:20
BOARD
2
15
13:55
BOARD
2
16
133
14:30
BOARD
2
134
15:05
BOARD
2
135
15:40
BOARD
2
136
16:15
BOARD
2
195
16:50
BOARD
2
196
17:25
BOARD
2
226
18:00
BOARD
2
2
1
1
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 2
Page 2
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Gordon Jackson-Northern Ireland
bye
Timmy Nicoll-USA
Aaron Bradley-Isle of Man
Wouter Vaes-Netherlands
Rob Warman-England
Sam Head-England
Pascal Wirotius-Germany
Jim Mcewan-Scotland
Lukasz Sawicki-Poland
Danny Allen-England
Alan Mcknight-Northern Ireland
Jacques Labre-France
Ludovic Rubais-Belgium
Brett Claydon-England
Roemer Mooijman-Netherlands
GROUP WINNER
Gordon Jackson-Northern Ireland
Timmy Nicoll-USA
Rob Warman-England
Sam Head-England
Jim Mcewan-Scotland
Alan Mcknight-Northern Ireland
Jacques Labre-France
Brett Claydon-England
Timmy Nicoll-USA
Rob Warman-England
Alan Mcknight-Northern Ireland
Jacques Labre-France
Rob Warman-England
Jacques Labre-France
Jacques Labre-France
17
18
11:00
BOARD
3
19
11:35
BOARD
3
20
12:10
BOARD
3
21
12:45
BOARD
3
22
13:20
BOARD
3
23
13:55
BOARD
3
24
14:30
BOARD
3
137
15:05
BOARD
3
138
15:40
BOARD
3
139
16:15
BOARD
3
140
16:50
BOARD
3
197
17:25
BOARD
3
198
18:00
BOARD
3
227
18:35
BOARD
3
2
1
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
1
2
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 3
Page 3
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Craig Venman-England
bye
Tony Martin-England
Ashley Coleman-England
Dyson Parody-Gibraltar
Toon Greebe-Netherlands
Wayne Wall-England
Andrew Dempsey-Republic of Ireland
Scott Baker-England
Michael York-England
Ethan Smith-Gibraltar
Daniel Wheatley-England
Mark Clinton-Republic of Ireland
Dayle Morgan-Scotland
Jesus Salate-Spain
Lukasz Waclawski-Poland
GROUP WINNER
Craig Venman-England
Tony Martin-England
Toon Greebe-Netherlands
Andrew Dempsey-Republic of Ireland
Michael York-England
Daniel Wheatley-England
Dayle Morgan-Scotland
Lukasz Waclawski-Poland
Craig Venman-England
Andrew Dempsey-Republic of Ireland
Daniel Wheatley-England
Dayle Morgan-Scotland
Craig Venman-England
Dayle Morgan-Scotland
Craig Venman-England
25
26
11:00
BOARD
4
27
11:35
BOARD
4
28
12:10
BOARD
4
29
12:45
BOARD
4
30
13:20
BOARD
4
31
13:55
BOARD
4
32
14:30
BOARD
4
141
15:05
BOARD
4
142
15:40
BOARD
4
143
16:15
BOARD
4
144
16:50
BOARD
4
199
17:25
BOARD
4
200
18:00
BOARD
4
228
18:35
BOARD
4
2
0
0
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
1
0
2
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 4
Page 4
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Simon Bak-Denmark
bye
Stephen Lovett-England
Alfred Van Der Velden-Netherlands
Stanislav Beno-Slovakia
Mikey Rees-Wales
Richard Walsh-Republic of Ireland
David Skinner-Wales
Thomas Junghans-Switzerland
Richard O Leary-Republic of Ireland
Gary Stafford-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Nigel Heydon-England
bye
Pál Székely-Hungary
Paul Harvey-England
GROUP WINNER
Simon Bak-Denmark
Stephen Lovett-England
Stanislav Beno-Slovakia
David Skinner-Wales
Richard O Leary-Republic of Ireland
Matthew Padgett-England
Nigel Heydon-England
Paul Harvey-England
Stephen Lovett-England
David Skinner-Wales
Matthew Padgett-England
Paul Harvey-England
Stephen Lovett-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Matthew Padgett-England
33
34
11:00
BOARD
5
35
11:35
BOARD
5
36
12:10
BOARD
5
37
12:45
BOARD
5
38
13:20
BOARD
5
39
40
13:55
BOARD
5
145
14:30
BOARD
5
146
15:05
BOARD
5
147
15:40
BOARD
5
148
16:15
BOARD
5
201
16:50
BOARD
5
202
17:25
BOARD
5
229
18:00
BOARD
5
2
0
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
0
2
1
2
2
0
2
1
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 5
Page 5
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Justin Van Tergouw-Netherlands
bye
Jason Heaver-England
Shawn Currie-Canada
Gary Davey-England
David Adshead-England
Simon Tate-England
Stephen Cake-Wales
Tom Veje Kristensen-Denmark
Paul Reid-England
Paolo Trutalli-Italy
Euan Callander-Scotland
Claus Nielsen-Denmark
Ash Richards-Wales
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
Krzysztof Kciuk-Poland
GROUP WINNER
Justin Van Tergouw-Netherlands
Shawn Currie-Canada
David Adshead-England
Simon Tate-England
Paul Reid-England
Euan Callander-Scotland
Ash Richards-Wales
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
Justin Van Tergouw-Netherlands
Simon Tate-England
Paul Reid-England
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
Justin Van Tergouw-Netherlands
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
41
42
11:00
BOARD
6
43
11:35
BOARD
6
44
12:10
BOARD
6
45
12:45
BOARD
6
46
13:20
BOARD
6
47
13:55
BOARD
6
48
14:30
BOARD
6
149
15:05
BOARD
6
150
15:40
BOARD
6
151
16:15
BOARD
6
152
16:50
BOARD
6
203
17:25
BOARD
6
204
18:00
BOARD
6
230
18:35
BOARD
6
1
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
2
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 6
Page 6
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Jukka Laine-Finland
bye
Mark Farmer-Spain
Hiromitsu Tsuji-Japan
Mick Nixon-England
Bent Lambertsen-Denmark
Frank Bruns-Germany
Florian Haider-Austria
Sami Reijonen-Finland
Marcus Brambati-Italy
Erik Van Manen-Netherlands
Rodney Kane-Northern Ireland
Tony O'Shea-England
Kyle Macleod-Wales
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
Jaime Nunez-Spain
GROUP WINNER
Jukka Laine-Finland
Hiromitsu Tsuji-Japan
Bent Lambertsen-Denmark
Frank Bruns-Germany
Marcus Brambati-Italy
Rodney Kane-Northern Ireland
Tony O'Shea-England
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
Jukka Laine-Finland
Bent Lambertsen-Denmark
Rodney Kane-Northern Ireland
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
Bent Lambertsen-Denmark
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
49
50
11:00
BOARD
7
51
11:35
BOARD
7
52
12:10
BOARD
7
53
12:45
BOARD
7
54
13:20
BOARD
7
55
13:55
BOARD
7
56
14:30
BOARD
7
153
15:05
BOARD
7
154
15:40
BOARD
7
155
16:15
BOARD
7
156
16:50
BOARD
7
205
17:25
BOARD
7
206
18:00
BOARD
7
231
18:35
BOARD
7
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
1
1
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 7
Page 7
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Andrew Ryan-Republic of Ireland
bye
Daniel Day-England
Craig Owens-England
Jason Marriott-Wales
Darryl Fitton-England
Kyle Mckinstry-Northern Ireland
John Scott-England
Jim Mccutcheon-Scotland
Marco De Kreij-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
Mark Tiller-Wales
Adam Mould-England
Patrick Kithi-USA
Edward Mullan-Northern Ireland
Mark Grimes-England
GROUP WINNER
Andrew Ryan-Republic of Ireland
Daniel Day-England
Darryl Fitton-England
John Scott-England
Marco De Kreij-Netherlands
Nick Fullwell-England
Patrick Kithi-USA
Mark Grimes-England
Andrew Ryan-Republic of Ireland
John Scott-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Mark Grimes-England
John Scott-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Nick Fullwell-England
57
58
11:00
BOARD
8
59
11:35
BOARD
8
60
12:10
BOARD
8
61
12:45
BOARD
8
62
13:20
BOARD
8
63
13:55
BOARD
8
64
14:30
BOARD
8
157
15:05
BOARD
8
158
15:40
BOARD
8
159
16:15
BOARD
8
160
16:50
BOARD
8
207
17:25
BOARD
8
208
18:00
BOARD
8
232
18:35
BOARD
8
2
1
1
2
2
0
1
2
0
2
2
1
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 8
Page 8
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
James Young-Scotland
bye
Dom Taylor-England
Michael Estevez-France
Marco Apollonio-Italy
Roger Janssen-Belgium
Christopher Gracey-Northern Ireland
Roman Benecky-Czech Republic
Wesley Newton-England
Martin Jongejan-Netherlands
Paul Williams-England
Tom Gregory-England
Trevor Ellacott-Wales
Martin O'boyle-Republic of Ireland
Josh Wood-Canada
Michael Huntley-Wales
GROUP WINNER
James Young-Scotland
Michael Estevez-France
Roger Janssen-Belgium
Christopher Gracey-Northern Ireland
Wesley Newton-England
Paul Williams-England
Martin O'boyle-Republic of Ireland
Michael Huntley-Wales
James Young-Scotland
Christopher Gracey-Northern Ireland
Wesley Newton-England
Michael Huntley-Wales
James Young-Scotland
Wesley Newton-England
Wesley Newton-England
65
66
11:00
BOARD
9
67
11:35
BOARD
9
68
12:10
BOARD
9
69
12:45
BOARD
9
70
13:20
BOARD
9
71
13:55
BOARD
9
72
14:30
BOARD
9
161
15:05
BOARD
9
162
15:40
BOARD
9
163
16:15
BOARD
9
164
16:50
BOARD
9
209
17:25
BOARD
9
210
18:00
BOARD
9
233
18:35
BOARD
9
1
2
2
0
2
0
2
1
1
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
1
2
2
0
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 9
Page 9
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Ondrej Kysilka-Czech Republic
bye
Hannes Schnier-Austria
Mark Mcgrath-New Zealand
John Walton-England
Cameron Menzies-Scotland
Timothy Jones-Wales
Martin Cervenan-Slovakia
Scott Williams-England
Carl Hamilton-England
Lucas Christensen-Denmark
Martin Popelka-Czech Republic
Derek Williams-Wales
Steven Haggerty-England
John Norman Jnr-Canada
John Nigel Peden-Northern Ireland
GROUP WINNER
Ondrej Kysilka-Czech Republic
Hannes Schnier-Austria
John Walton-England
Martin Cervenan-Slovakia
Scott Williams-England
Lucas Christensen-Denmark
Steven Haggerty-England
John Nigel Peden-Northern Ireland
Hannes Schnier-Austria
John Walton-England
Scott Williams-England
Steven Haggerty-England
Hannes Schnier-Austria
Scott Williams-England
Scott Williams-England
73
74
11:00
BOARD
10
75
11:35
BOARD
10
76
12:10
BOARD
10
77
12:45
BOARD
10
78
13:20
BOARD
10
79
13:55
BOARD
10
80
14:30
BOARD
10
165
15:05
BOARD
10
166
15:40
BOARD
10
167
16:15
BOARD
10
168
16:50
BOARD
10
211
17:25
BOARD
10
212
18:00
BOARD
10
234
18:35
BOARD
10
1
2
2
1
2
1
0
2
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 10
Page 10
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Andrew Kateley-England
bye
Joseph Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Gavin Nicoll-USA
Rene Molendijk-Netherlands
Simon Preston-England
Mark Strong-England
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Michel Van Der Horst-Netherlands
Iain Cash-France
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo-Catalonia
Joe Davis-England
Mariusz Datta-Poland
Dylan Duo-Gibraltar
Marc Dewsbury-England
Eric Gregory-USA
GROUP WINNER
Andrew Kateley-England
Joseph Byrne-Republic of Ireland
Rene Molendijk-Netherlands
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Michel Van Der Horst-Netherlands
Joe Davis-England
Mariusz Datta-Poland
Marc Dewsbury-England
Andrew Kateley-England
Francis Carragher-Republic of Ireland
Joe Davis-England
Marc Dewsbury-England
Andrew Kateley-England
Joe Davis-England
Andrew Kateley-England
81
82
11:00
BOARD
11
83
11:35
BOARD
11
84
12:10
BOARD
11
85
12:45
BOARD
11
86
13:20
BOARD
11
87
13:55
BOARD
11
88
14:30
BOARD
11
169
15:05
BOARD
11
170
15:40
BOARD
11
171
16:15
BOARD
11
172
16:50
BOARD
11
213
17:25
BOARD
11
214
18:00
BOARD
11
235
18:35
BOARD
11
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
1
2
0
2
0
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 11
Page 11
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Aaron Turner-England
bye
James Ward Jnr-Scotland
Adrian Emmenegger-Switzerland
Nick Crouwel-Netherlands
Marek Polyák-Czech Republic
David Prins-England
David Neads-Wales
Dave Copley-England
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Jamie Holmes-England
Scott Marsh-England
Paul Milford-England
Daniel Nicholls-England
Yuichiro Ogawa-Japan
Jim Edwards-Canada
GROUP WINNER
Aaron Turner-England
James Ward Jnr-Scotland
Marek Polyák-Czech Republic
David Neads-Wales
Justin Broton-Gibraltar
Scott Marsh-England
Paul Milford-England
Yuichiro Ogawa-Japan
Aaron Turner-England
David Neads-Wales
Scott Marsh-England
Yuichiro Ogawa-Japan
David Neads-Wales
Scott Marsh-England
Scott Marsh-England
89
90
11:00
BOARD
12
91
11:35
BOARD
12
92
12:10
BOARD
12
93
12:45
BOARD
12
94
13:20
BOARD
12
95
13:55
BOARD
12
96
14:30
BOARD
12
173
15:05
BOARD
12
174
15:40
BOARD
12
175
16:15
BOARD
12
176
16:50
BOARD
12
215
17:25
BOARD
12
216
18:00
BOARD
12
236
18:35
BOARD
12
2
0
1
2
0
2
2
1
2
0
1
2
0
2
1
2
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 12
Page 12
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Stuart Kellett-England
bye
Ted Hankey-England
Terry Wood-England
Jason Lovett-England
Lee Cocks-England
Larry Butler-USA
William Borland-Scotland
Keith Medhurst-Gibraltar
Andrew Whellans-Scotland
Wesley Plaisier-Netherlands
Brian Cathcart-Northern Ireland
Paul Freysinger-Austria
Gary Elliott-Northern Ireland
Patrick Schober-Austria
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
GROUP WINNER
Stuart Kellett-England
Terry Wood-England
Lee Cocks-England
William Borland-Scotland
Andrew Whellans-Scotland
Wesley Plaisier-Netherlands
Gary Elliott-Northern Ireland
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
Stuart Kellett-England
William Borland-Scotland
Wesley Plaisier-Netherlands
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
William Borland-Scotland
Jitse Van Der Wal-Netherlands
William Borland-Scotland
97
98
11:00
BOARD
13
99
11:35
BOARD
13
100
12:10
BOARD
13
101
12:45
BOARD
13
102
13:20
BOARD
13
103
13:55
BOARD
13
104
14:30
BOARD
13
177
15:05
BOARD
13
178
15:40
BOARD
13
179
16:15
BOARD
13
180
16:50
BOARD
13
217
17:25
BOARD
13
218
18:00
BOARD
13
237
18:35
BOARD
13
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
1
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 13
Page 13
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Allan Edwards-England
bye
Michael Warburton-Wales
Glenn Honoré-Denmark
Geoffrey Murray-England
Mike Nydegger-Switzerland
bye
bye
Aaron Hardy-Austria
Jani Keskinarkaus-Finland
Ronald Looker-Canada
Dave Webb-England
Joe Croft-England
James Mcclurg-England
Clive Langford-Wales
bye
GROUP WINNER
Allan Edwards-England
Michael Warburton-Wales
Geoffrey Murray-England
bye
Aaron Hardy-Austria
Dave Webb-England
Joe Croft-England
Clive Langford-Wales
Allan Edwards-England
Geoffrey Murray-England
Aaron Hardy-Austria
Joe Croft-England
Allan Edwards-England
Aaron Hardy-Austria
Allan Edwards-England
105
106
11:00
BOARD
14
107
11:35
BOARD
14
108
12:10
BOARD
14
109
12:45
BOARD
14
110
13:20
BOARD
14
111
13:55
BOARD
14
112
13:00
BOARD
14
181
14:30
BOARD
14
182
15:05
BOARD
14
183
15:40
BOARD
14
184
16:15
BOARD
14
219
16:50
BOARD
14
220
17:25
BOARD
14
238
18:00
BOARD
14
2
1
2
1
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
1
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 14
Page 14
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
bye
Jack Main-England
Gareth Chambers-Northern Ireland
Nathan Treadgold-Wales
Paavo Myller-Finland
Liam Meek-Wales
Ben Hazel-England
Viktor Tingström-Sweden
Andreas Toft Joergensen-Denmark
Dawid Robak-Poland
bye
Sven Verdonck-Belgium
John O Shea-Republic of Ireland
Joe Lacey-England
John Mann-England
GROUP WINNER
Marty Moreland-Northern Ireland
Gareth Chambers-Northern Ireland
Paavo Myller-Finland
Ben Hazel-England
Viktor Tingström-Sweden
Dawid Robak-Poland
Sven Verdonck-Belgium
Joe Lacey-England
Gareth Chambers-Northern Ireland
Ben Hazel-England
Dawid Robak-Poland
Sven Verdonck-Belgium
Ben Hazel-England
Dawid Robak-Poland
Ben Hazel-England
113
114
11:00
BOARD
15
115
11:35
BOARD
15
116
12:10
BOARD
15
117
12:45
BOARD
15
118
119
13:20
BOARD
15
120
13:55
BOARD
15
185
14:30
BOARD
15
186
15:05
BOARD
15
187
15:40
BOARD
15
188
16:15
BOARD
15
221
16:50
BOARD
15
222
17:25
BOARD
15
239
18:00
BOARD
15
0
2
2
1
1
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
0
2
2
0
2
0
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 15
Page 15
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Katsuya Aiba-Japan
bye
Alex Fehlmann-Switzerland
Ben Green-England
Barry Davies-England
Sebastian Pohl-Germany
Jamie Roy-Scotland
Michael Baker-England
Dennis Harbour-England
Keith Geraghty-Republic of Ireland
Neil Duff-Northern Ireland
Jesus Noguera-Spain
Stephen Davidson-Wales
Frans Van Der Weit-Netherlands
Alex Roy-England
Anoop Ramdajal-Netherlands
GROUP WINNER
Katsuya Aiba-Japan
Ben Green-England
Sebastian Pohl-Germany
Michael Baker-England
Keith Geraghty-Republic of Ireland
Jesus Noguera-Spain
Frans Van Der Weit-Netherlands
Alex Roy-England
Ben Green-England
Michael Baker-England
Jesus Noguera-Spain
Alex Roy-England
Ben Green-England
Jesus Noguera-Spain
Jesus Noguera-Spain
121
122
11:00
BOARD
16
123
11:35
BOARD
16
124
12:10
BOARD
16
125
12:45
BOARD
16
126
13:20
BOARD
16
127
13:55
BOARD
16
128
14:30
BOARD
16
189
15:05
BOARD
16
190
15:40
BOARD
16
191
16:15
BOARD
16
192
16:50
BOARD
16
223
17:25
BOARD
16
224
18:00
BOARD
16
240
18:35
BOARD
16
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
Last 256 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 128 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 64 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Last 32 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
GROUP 16
Page 16
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4
28/10/2019 20:01:35
World Pro Play offs - Singles 28/10/2019
Justin Hood-England
Jeff Smith-Canada
Jacques Labre-France
Craig Venman-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Stefan Bellmont-Switzerland
Michael Meaney-Republic of Ireland
Nick Fullwell-England
Wesley Newton-England
Scott Williams-England
Andrew Kateley-England
Scott Marsh-England
William Borland-Scotland
Allan Edwards-England
Ben Hazel-England
Jesus Noguera-Spain
CHAMPION
Justin Hood-England
Craig Venman-England
Matthew Padgett-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Scott Williams-England
Andrew Kateley-England
Allan Edwards-England
Ben Hazel-England
Justin Hood-England
Nick Fullwell-England
Scott Williams-England
Ben Hazel-England
241
15.40
BOARD
1
242
15.40
BOARD
3
243
15.40
BOARD
5
244
15.40
BOARD
7
245
15.40
BOARD
9
246
15.40
BOARD
11
247
15.40
BOARD
13
248
15.40
BOARD
15
249
16.00
BOARD
3
250
16.00
BOARD
7
251
16.00
BOARD
11
252
16.00
BOARD
16
253

BOARD
3
254

BOARD
16
255
2
1
0
2
2
1
0
2
0
2
2
1
0
2
2
1
2
0
1
2
2
0
1
2
Last 16 - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Quarter-finals - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Semi-finals - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
Final - Best of 3 sets,5 legs
FINALS
Page 17
© Roger Boyesen 2005-2019
http://www.dartsforwindows.com - Darts for Windows v.2.9.3.4