•  
     
  •  
     
  •  
     

 


 
February 21, 2019

The 2019 Slovakian Open and Masters, the second ever BDO ranked Slovakian event is taking place this weekend at the exclusive X-Bionic arena in Samorin.

Following a successful introduction in 2018, the Slovak Open has also added an additional tournament, the Slovak Masters, and has attracted a healthy level of entrants this year.

The event will kick-start with the CAT B tournament, The Slovak Masters, with Saturday’s CAT A competition, the Slovak Open playing down to a conclusion on Saturday. Sunday will play host to the Men’s and Ladies pairs competition.

Men’s Seeds (Slovak Masters):

1.       Wesley Harms

2.       Jim Williams

3.       Richard Veenstra

4.       Scott Mitchell

5.       Gary Robson

6.       Dave Parletti

7.       Wayne Warren

8.       Scott Waites

9.       Chris Landman

10.   Willem Mandigers

11.   Ross Montgomery

12.   Nick Kenny

13.   Jeffrey van Egdom

14.   Wouter Vaes

15.   Tony O’Shea

16.   Martin Phillips

17.   Dean Reynolds

18.   Craig Venman

19.   Mark Layton

20.   Aaron Turner

21.   Gary Stafford

22.   Francis Carragher

23.   Paul Brown

24.   John Scott

25.   Adam Mould

26.   Adam Smith-Neale

27.   Michael Warburton

28.   Gabriel Pascaru

29.   Ben Hazel

30.   Andrew Beeton

31.   Simon Stainton

32.   Julio Barbero

Women’s Seeds (Slovak Masters)

1.       Lisa Ashton

2.       Fallon Sherrock

3.       Lorraine Winstanley

4.       Deta Hedman

5.       Anastasia Dobromyslova

6.       Trina Gulliver

7.       Maria O’Brien

8.       Casey Gallagher

Men’s Seeds (Slovak Open):

1.       Wesley Harms

2.       Jim Williams

3.       Michael Unterbuchner

4.       Richard Veenstra

5.       Scott Mitchell

6.       Gary Robson

7.       Dave Parletti

8.       Wayne Warren

9.       Scott Waites

10.   Chris Landman

11.   Willem Mandigers

12.   Ross Montgomery

13.   Nick Kenny

14.   Jeffrey van Egdom

15.   Wouter Vaes

16.   Tony O’Shea

17.   Martin Phillips

18.   Dean Reynolds

19.   Craig Venman

20.   Mark Layton

21.   Aaron Turner

22.   Gary Stafford

23.   Francis Carragher

24.   Paul Brown

25.   John Scott

26.   Adam Mould

27.   Adam Smith-Neale

28.   Michael Warburton

29.   Gabriel Pascaru

30.   Rupert Frauendienst

31.   Ben Hazel

32.   Andrew Beeton

Women’s Seeds (Slovak Open)

1.       Lisa Ashton

2.       Fallon Sherrock

3.       Lorraine Winstanley

4.       Deta Hedman

5.       Anastasia Dobromyslova

6.       Trina Gulliver

7.       Maria O’Brien

8.       Casey Gallagher

The full draw for both singles event and more information about the 2019 Slovakian Open and Masters can be found here!

Follow us on Twitter, Facebook and Instagram!

 

For all commercial enquires please contact our exclusive commercial advisors Sportotal Ltd. www.sportotal.co.uk -