BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2018/2019

Premier Division
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-  
1 Yorkshire 9 66 33 77 37 27 240 311  
2 Lancashire 9 70 28 73 33 24 228 206  
3 Lincolnshire 9 59 37 54 22 19 191 7  
4 Glamorgan 9 58 26 53 33 14 184 48  
5 Warwickshire 9 64 20 59 20 10 173 13  
6 Hampshire 9 34 32 48 37 12 163 -75  
7 Essex 9 52 25 47 22 10 156 -106  
8 Northamptonshire 9 48 27 46 19 9 149 -115  
9 West Midlands 9 43 18 49 25 4 139 -104  
10 Cheshire 9 46 24 34 22 3 129 -185  
Results of matches played on 27 April 2019
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Essex 7 3 7 3 3 23 16
A Cheshire 5 3 5 3 0 16 -16
                 
H Glamorgan 5 3 5 5 1 19 1
A West Midlands 7 3 7 1 1 19 -1
                 
H Lancashire 8 3 3 3 0 17 -13
A Yorkshire 4 3 9 3 3 22 13
                 
H Lincolnshire 9 4 6 2 3 24 3
A Hampshire 3 2 6 4 0 15 -3
                 
H Warwickshire 6 2 6 3 0 17 0
A Northamptonshire 6 4 6 3 3 22 0
Highest averages Premier Division 27/04/2019
A Cheshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Mick Haynes 29.25   Joe Rowland 26.85
Mandy Smith 19.51   Kerry Mundy 16.52
A Essex 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Daniel Day 31.12   Tony Osborne 26.14
Sue Baker 20.40   Steph Hewson 16.89
A Glamorgan 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Dale Hughes 30.42   Sean Fisher 29.47
Rhian O'Sullivan 23.86   Donna Thomas 20.20
A Hampshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Gary Stafford 29.74   Steve Jannaway 25.25
Jane Monaghan 19.78   Joanne Senior 20.04
A Lancashire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Carl Sneyd 29.64   Michael Harrison 28.75
Ally Smith 21.47   Anne-Marie Millership 20.19
A Lincolnshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Craig Hill 30.09   Micky Taylor 29.42
Trina Gulliver MBE 20.88   Michelle Creasey 17.20
A Northamptonshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Joshua Richardson 29.08   Liam Fox 25.89
Rebecca Rose 23.71   Suzanne Smith 19.03
A Warwickshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Nigel Heydon 31.31   Karl Reynolds 26.18
Sue Gulliver 21.80   Nina Bolt 19.78
A West Midlands 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Nick Fullwell 33.33   Shane Price 26.59
Sarah Roberts 25.47   Shellbie Simmons 17.65
A Yorkshire 27/04/2019-28/04/2019 B
Keith Flint 30.46   Dean Norman 29.91
Beau Greaves 27.33   Sally Whiting 21.18
Premier Division Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Lancashire 9 7 1 1 70 38 0 70 74
2 Yorkshire 9 6 1 2 66 42 0 66 84
3 Warwickshire 9 7 1 1 64 44 0 64 42
4 Lincolnshire 9 6 0 3 59 49 0 59 18
5 Glamorgan 9 5 0 4 58 50 0 58 19
6 Essex 9 3 1 5 52 56 0 52 -13
7 Northamptonshire 9 1 3 5 48 60 0 48 -37
8 Cheshire 9 2 1 6 46 62 0 46 -43
9 West Midlands 9 3 0 6 43 65 0 43 -32
10 Hampshire 9 0 2 7 34 74 0 34 -112
Premier Division Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Lincolnshire 9 8 1 0 37 17 0 37 43
2 Yorkshire 9 4 4 1 33 21 0 33 42
3 Hampshire 9 5 2 2 32 22 0 32 14
4 Lancashire 9 3 3 3 28 26 0 28 -1
5 Northamptonshire 9 3 3 3 27 27 0 27 6
6 Glamorgan 9 2 5 2 26 28 0 26 -9
7 Essex 9 2 4 3 25 29 0 25 -15
8 Cheshire 9 1 5 3 24 30 0 24 -11
9 Warwickshire 9 0 4 5 20 34 0 20 -29
10 West Midlands 9 0 3 6 18 36 0 18 -40
Premier Division Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Yorkshire 9 6 2 1 77 31 0 77 141
2 Lancashire 9 8 0 1 73 35 0 73 106
3 Warwickshire 9 4 2 3 59 49 0 59 31
4 Lincolnshire 9 5 2 2 54 54 0 54 -30
5 Glamorgan 9 4 2 3 53 55 0 53 9
6 West Midlands 9 3 1 5 49 59 0 49 -16
7 Hampshire 9 3 1 5 48 60 0 48 -30
8 Essex 9 2 1 6 47 61 0 47 -49
9 Northamptonshire 9 3 1 5 46 62 0 46 -51
10 Cheshire 9 1 0 8 34 74 0 34 -111
Premier Division Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Hampshire 9 6 3 0 37 17 0 37 53
2 Yorkshire 9 5 3 1 37 17 0 37 44
3 Glamorgan 9 6 2 1 33 21 0 33 29
4 Lancashire 9 4 4 1 33 21 0 33 27
5 West Midlands 9 3 3 3 25 29 0 25 -16
6 Essex 9 2 3 4 22 32 0 22 -29
7 Lincolnshire 9 2 1 6 22 32 0 22 -24
8 Cheshire 9 1 5 3 22 32 0 22 -20
9 Warwickshire 9 0 4 5 20 34 0 20 -31
10 Northamptonshire 9 0 4 5 19 35 0 19 -33
Premier Division Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Nigel Heydon Warwickshire P A 9 9 9 29.00 38.00
2 Martin Atkins Lancashire P A 9 7 9 29.03 36.03
3 Simon Preston Lancashire P A 8 8 9 27.46 35.46
4 Nick Fullwell West Midlands P A 7 6 9 29.11 35.11
5 Andrew Kateley Essex P A 9 7 9 28.01 35.01
6 Chas Barstow Hampshire P A 8 6 9 28.80 34.80
7 Ian McFarlane Warwickshire P A 9 7 9 27.55 34.55
8 Mick Haynes Cheshire P A 9 7 9 27.52 34.52
9 Carl Sneyd Lancashire P A 8 6 9 28.51 34.51
10 Kevin Dowling Warwickshire P A 9 6 9 28.50 34.50
11 Jeff Bass Glamorgan P A 9 8 9 26.45 34.45
12 Dave Evans Lancashire P A 7 6 9 28.24 34.24
13 Scott Baker West Midlands P A 7 5 9 29.00 34.00
14 John Walton Yorkshire P A 9 7 9 26.87 33.87
15 Wayne Davies Glamorgan P A 9 6 9 27.43 33.43
16 Martin C Atkins Yorkshire P A 6 4 9 28.91 32.91
17 Steve Giddings Warwickshire P A 6 6 9 26.85 32.85
18 James Barton Yorkshire P A 7 5 9 27.84 32.84
19 Wayne Bloomfield Essex P A 8 5 9 27.79 32.79
20 Phil Halls Essex P A 9 6 9 26.77 32.77
21 Lloyd Pennell Lincolnshire P A 9 5 9 27.64 32.64
22 Dale Hughes Glamorgan P A 9 6 9 26.49 32.49
23 Simon Stainton Lincolnshire P A 9 5 9 27.44 32.44
24 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire P A 9 5 9 27.34 32.34
25 Garry Thompson Yorkshire P A 8 6 9 26.34 32.34
26 Andrew Johnson Lancashire P A 6 5 9 27.31 32.31
27 Clive Langford Glamorgan P A 9 5 9 27.19 32.19
28 Steve Johnson Essex P A 9 5 9 27.18 32.18
29 Gavin Baker West Midlands P A 9 5 9 27.14 32.14
30 Daniel Wheatley Northamptonshire P A 9 7 9 25.11 32.11
31 David Rogers Glamorgan P A 9 5 9 27.10 32.10
32 Daniel Day Essex P A 6 5 9 27.05 32.05
33 Carl Dennel Cheshire P A 9 6 9 26.04 32.04
34 Robert Rickwood Lancashire P A 8 6 9 26.00 32.00
35 Keith Flint Yorkshire P A 9 6 9 25.89 31.89
36 Lloyd Browning Glamorgan P A 9 6 9 25.80 31.80
37 Andy Cope Cheshire P A 8 5 9 26.74 31.74
38 Patrick Lynskey Cheshire P A 7 4 9 27.68 31.68
39 Mick Oversby Lancashire P A 9 5 9 26.40 31.40
40 Peter Jacques Yorkshire P A 8 4 9 27.40 31.40
41 David Walker Northamptonshire P A 8 5 9 26.33 31.33
42 Noel Grant Warwickshire P A 9 5 9 26.32 31.32
43 Callum Wilson Lincolnshire P A 6 4 9 27.10 31.10
44 John Costigan Essex P A 7 5 9 26.04 31.04
45 Shane Lowe Lincolnshire P A 9 6 9 25.02 31.02
46 Wez Newton Lancashire P A 9 4 9 26.99 30.99
47 Dave Airey Lancashire P A 9 5 9 25.93 30.93
48 Anthony Hill Lincolnshire P A 7 5 9 25.89 30.89
49 Lee Shewan Lancashire P A 9 5 9 25.83 30.83
50 Steve Hine Warwickshire P A 6 3 9 27.66 30.66
51 Brian Dawson Yorkshire P A 8 4 9 26.64 30.64
52 Dean Stewart Warwickshire P A 8 4 9 26.50 30.50
53 Kev Garcia Lancashire P A 6 3 9 27.35 30.35
54 Gary Stafford Hampshire P A 9 5 9 25.30 30.30
55 Tony Richardson Cheshire P A 8 4 9 26.30 30.30
56 Ross Twell Lincolnshire P A 6 4 9 26.21 30.21
57 Tommy Aldridge Warwickshire P A 8 4 9 26.15 30.15
58 Phillip Brewster Essex P A 8 4 9 25.99 29.99
59 Richie Edwards Glamorgan P A 6 4 9 25.92 29.92
60 Adam Edgar West Midlands P A 7 3 9 26.78 29.78
61 Andy Tee Northamptonshire P A 9 5 9 24.73 29.73
62 Ian Jones West Midlands P A 8 3 9 26.70 29.70
63 Antony Allen Warwickshire P A 9 4 9 25.69 29.69
64 Tony Littleton Northamptonshire P A 8 4 9 25.63 29.63
65 Mike Gillet Hampshire P A 6 2 9 27.40 29.40
66 Paul Brown Lincolnshire P A 8 3 9 26.36 29.36
67 Tony Hull Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 25.29 29.29
68 Darren Peetoom Essex P A 9 3 9 26.28 29.28
69 Stephen Tompkins Northamptonshire P A 7 4 9 25.24 29.24
70 Peter Boughey Cheshire P A 9 5 9 24.17 29.17
71 Glen McGrandle West Midlands P A 9 4 9 25.01 29.01
72 Charlie Symons Warwickshire P A 9 3 9 25.94 28.94
73 Trevor Burkhill Yorkshire P A 6 2 9 26.90 28.90
74 Craig Hill Lincolnshire P A 7 3 9 25.75 28.75
75 Ash Taylor Yorkshire P A 6 3 9 25.66 28.66
76 Paul Marsh Essex P A 9 4 9 24.57 28.57
77 David Bird Cheshire P A 6 3 9 25.50 28.50
78 Micky Taylor Lincolnshire P A 6 1 9 27.43 28.43
79 Matthew Coleman West Midlands P A 6 3 9 25.21 28.21
80 Graham Brooks Glamorgan P A 8 2 9 26.21 28.21
81 David Copley Yorkshire P A 6 3 9 25.19 28.19
82 Luke Getty Hampshire P A 7 3 9 25.10 28.10
83 Tim Jones Glamorgan P A 7 2 9 26.08 28.08
84 Keirion Carter Glamorgan P A 9 4 9 24.00 28.00
85 Andy Mitchell Hampshire P A 9 3 9 24.77 27.77
86 Steve Lomas Cheshire P A 9 2 9 25.71 27.71
87 Martin Biggs Northamptonshire P A 9 3 9 24.41 27.41
88 Wayne Gleed Essex P A 7 3 9 24.32 27.32
89 Chris Jones Northamptonshire P A 8 2 9 25.26 27.26
90 Paul Winter Hampshire P A 9 2 9 25.07 27.07
91 Mike Symes Hampshire P A 7 2 9 24.87 26.87
92 Jamie Peetoom Essex P A 8 1 9 25.70 26.70
93 Ian Shaw Warwickshire P A 8 2 9 24.66 26.66
94 Stephen Phipps Hampshire P A 9 2 9 24.32 26.32
95 Mal Barrow Cheshire P A 8 2 9 24.23 26.23
96 Graham Chalk Hampshire P A 7 1 9 24.98 25.98
97 Colin Gray Northamptonshire P A 6 2 9 23.84 25.84
98 Darren Barnes Hampshire P A 6 0 9 25.66 25.66
99 Mark Craddock West Midlands P A 8 0 9 25.46 25.46
100 Troy Butler Hampshire P A 9 2 9 22.74 24.74
101 Matthew Dicken West Midlands P A 6 0 9 24.00 24.00
Premier Division Ladies A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Rhian O'Sullivan Glamorgan P A 8 8 9 24.63 32.63
2 Trina Gulliver MBE Lincolnshire P A 9 9 9 23.25 32.25
3 Beau Greaves Yorkshire P A 9 8 9 22.28 30.28
4 Lorraine Winstanley Yorkshire P A 6 6 9 24.23 30.23
5 Shelley Bontoft-Gash Lincolnshire P A 9 8 9 20.27 28.27
6 Ally Smith Lancashire P A 9 6 9 22.18 28.18
7 Sue Gulliver Warwickshire P A 9 6 9 21.61 27.61
8 Stacey Ellis Essex P A 9 6 9 21.55 27.55
9 Chris Savvery Glamorgan P A 8 6 9 21.20 27.20
10 Sarah Roberts West Midlands P A 9 5 9 21.76 26.76
11 Natalie Gilbert Warwickshire P A 7 6 9 20.63 26.63
12 Rebecca Barrow Northamptonshire P A 9 6 9 20.44 26.44
13 Jo Clements Lancashire P A 9 5 9 21.43 26.43
14 Sharon Tompkins Northamptonshire P A 8 6 9 20.30 26.30
15 Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire P A 9 6 9 20.28 26.28
16 Rebecca Rose Northamptonshire P A 9 5 9 21.10 26.10
17 Jane Monaghan Hampshire P A 9 6 9 20.01 26.01
18 Sue Cusick Lancashire P A 9 6 9 19.58 25.58
19 Tracy North Hampshire P A 9 6 9 19.55 25.55
20 Sue Lowther Hampshire P A 8 7 9 18.53 25.53
21 Emma Pearce Cheshire P A 7 4 9 21.41 25.41
22 Giffy Khaosoi Yorkshire P A 7 6 9 19.23 25.23
23 Rachel Brooks Yorkshire P A 9 4 9 20.83 24.83
24 Mandy Smith Cheshire P A 9 4 9 20.70 24.70
25 Angela Barrow Northamptonshire P A 8 5 9 19.51 24.51
26 Laura Tye Lincolnshire P A 9 5 9 19.46 24.46
27 Donna Gleed Essex P A 9 5 9 19.27 24.27
28 Abi Jurd Hampshire P A 9 4 9 20.02 24.02
29 Ann Chilton Yorkshire P A 7 5 9 18.65 23.65
30 Amy Eden Lancashire P A 8 6 9 17.60 23.60
31 Tammy Montgomery Lincolnshire P A 9 4 9 19.21 23.21
32 Jo Rolls Hampshire P A 9 4 9 19.03 23.03
33 Sue Baker Essex P A 9 5 9 18.02 23.02
34 Jane Stubbs Cheshire P A 6 3 9 19.98 22.98
35 Dawn Armstrong Lincolnshire P A 7 4 9 18.75 22.75
36 Pauline Donat Essex P A 9 4 9 18.63 22.63
37 Nicky Biddick Glamorgan P A 9 3 9 19.53 22.53
38 Lisa Badger West Midlands P A 9 3 9 18.23 21.23
39 Cheryl Alcock West Midlands P A 9 2 9 19.15 21.15
40 Caroline Pike Warwickshire P A 9 3 9 18.14 21.14
41 Kat McLean West Midlands P A 7 2 9 18.87 20.87
42 Ros Davies Cheshire P A 7 3 9 17.37 20.37
43 Jane Robson Cheshire P A 6 1 9 18.86 19.86
44 Karen Breen Essex P A 9 4 9 15.82 19.82
45 Claire Crocombe Glamorgan P A 7 2 9 17.79 19.79
46 Tracey Cunningham Lancashire P A 9 2 9 17.77 19.77
47 Nina Bolt Warwickshire P A 7 2 9 17.71 19.71
48 Jo Johnson Northamptonshire P A 8 2 9 17.63 19.63
49 Andrea Hunt Cheshire P A 6 1 9 18.61 19.61
50 Jacky White Northamptonshire P A 7 3 9 16.60 19.60
51 Paula Burgess Yorkshire P A 6 1 9 18.11 19.11
52 Debbie Loon West Midlands P A 6 2 9 16.43 18.43
53 Wendy Adams Warwickshire P A 7 1 9 17.19 18.19
54 Wendy Reader Essex P A 8 1 9 17.15 18.15
55 Gemma Barrett West Midlands P A 7 2 9 16.00 18.00
Premier Division Men's B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Dean Norman Yorkshire P B 7 7 9 28.87 35.87
2 Ady Newsholme Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 26.90 33.90
3 Tony Molyneux Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 26.28 33.28
4 Tony Darlow Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 26.82 32.82
5 James Hykin Warwickshire P B 9 7 9 25.76 32.76
6 Tom Martin Warwickshire P B 9 8 9 24.62 32.62
7 James Caton Lancashire P B 9 6 9 26.19 32.19
8 Tony Baker Lancashire P B 6 5 9 26.82 31.82
9 Robert Comben Warwickshire P B 9 7 9 24.36 31.36
10 Paul Moore Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 25.26 31.26
11 David Hill Warwickshire P B 9 8 9 23.25 31.25
12 Michael Ridge Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 25.21 31.21
13 Simon Birkett Yorkshire P B 9 6 9 25.17 31.17
14 Shane Price West Midlands P B 8 4 9 27.16 31.16
15 Joe Rowland Cheshire P B 7 5 9 26.07 31.07
16 Derek Lumley Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 24.89 30.89
17 Matthew Dicken West Midlands P B 7 5 9 25.27 30.27
18 Dai Caller Glamorgan P B 7 5 9 25.19 30.19
19 Neil Ward Lincolnshire P B 7 4 9 26.18 30.18
20 Sam Cromwell Lancashire P B 8 6 9 24.06 30.06
21 Christopher O'Connor Lancashire P B 9 5 9 24.97 29.97
22 Bryan Margerison Essex P B 6 3 9 26.95 29.95
23 Trevor Brennon West Midlands P B 8 4 9 25.84 29.84
24 Barry Kerfoot Lancashire P B 9 5 9 24.73 29.73
25 Allan Fitzpatrick Lancashire P B 7 6 9 23.63 29.63
26 Michael Sexton Lancashire P B 6 4 9 25.58 29.58
27 James Nicholson Hampshire P B 7 4 9 25.32 29.32
28 Jack Wareing Warwickshire P B 8 4 9 25.18 29.18
29 Hywel Manuel Glamorgan P B 6 3 9 26.00 29.00
30 David Bonnett Hampshire P B 7 5 9 23.96 28.96
31 Steve Musson Hampshire P B 9 4 9 24.95 28.95
32 Nillson Pritchard Hampshire P B 6 4 9 24.93 28.93
33 Steve Stacey Yorkshire P B 7 4 9 24.90 28.90
34 Jon Platt West Midlands P B 8 3 9 25.88 28.88
35 Linton Hickman Hampshire P B 6 4 9 24.77 28.77
36 Daniel Thomas Glamorgan P B 9 5 9 23.76 28.76
37 Sean Fisher Glamorgan P B 6 3 9 25.61 28.61
38 Terry Hey Lancashire P B 7 3 9 25.59 28.59
39 Alan Collins Essex P B 8 4 9 24.57 28.57
40 Gareth Braham Warwickshire P B 6 3 9 25.48 28.48
41 Gary Davey Lancashire P B 6 4 9 24.42 28.42
42 Tony Osborne Essex P B 7 4 9 24.21 28.21
43 Paul Wells West Midlands P B 7 2 9 26.19 28.19
44 Andrew John Regan Northamptonshire P B 9 4 9 24.19 28.19
45 Stephen Jones West Midlands P B 7 3 9 25.15 28.15
46 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire P B 8 4 9 24.06 28.06
47 Carl Green Warwickshire P B 8 3 9 24.98 27.98
48 Danny McIntyre Essex P B 7 5 9 22.98 27.98
49 Paul Goodwin Cheshire P B 9 4 9 23.85 27.85
50 Joshua Richardson Northamptonshire P B 6 4 9 23.77 27.77
51 Robert Paine Cheshire P B 7 4 9 23.77 27.77
52 Gary Jackson Lancashire P B 8 4 9 23.70 27.70
53 Dai Powell Glamorgan P B 9 3 9 24.68 27.68
54 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire P B 7 3 9 24.64 27.64
55 Steve Jannaway Hampshire P B 9 4 9 23.59 27.59
56 Karl Reynolds Warwickshire P B 9 4 9 23.56 27.56
57 Lee Williams Lincolnshire P B 7 4 9 23.48 27.48
58 Avtar Singh West Midlands P B 8 4 9 23.39 27.39
59 Mark Strong Warwickshire P B 7 3 9 24.25 27.25
60 Christopher Gibson Cheshire P B 8 3 9 24.03 27.03
61 Jeff Fisher Cheshire P B 6 1 9 26.00 27.00
62 Matthew Garrett Essex P B 7 2 9 24.83 26.83
63 Mick Street Hampshire P B 9 3 9 23.81 26.81
64 Phillip Coward Northamptonshire P B 6 3 9 23.57 26.57
65 Paul Blythe Cheshire P B 7 2 9 24.35 26.35
66 Richard Hubbard Lincolnshire P B 7 2 9 24.17 26.17
67 Jonathon Bywater Lincolnshire P B 7 2 9 23.99 25.99
68 Stuart Gilmour Northamptonshire P B 6 3 9 22.91 25.91
69 Dan Warrington Lincolnshire P B 7 2 9 23.71 25.71
70 Alfie Jacques West Midlands P B 6 2 9 23.70 25.70
71 Andy Newcombe Hampshire P B 9 2 9 23.57 25.57
72 Simon Monk Essex P B 7 2 9 23.51 25.51
73 David Coffin Hampshire P B 9 2 9 23.41 25.41
74 Ross Gilder Jnr Cheshire P B 8 1 9 24.22 25.22
75 Mark Carter Warwickshire P B 8 3 9 22.06 25.06
76 Graham Roberts Northamptonshire P B 7 2 9 22.86 24.86
77 Colin Powell Glamorgan P B 6 2 9 22.78 24.78
78 Steve Woodside Essex P B 6 0 9 24.72 24.72
79 Michael McCombe Essex P B 7 1 9 23.40 24.40
80 Paul Shepherd Northamptonshire P B 8 0 9 24.21 24.21
81 Andy Rose Cheshire P B 8 0 9 24.04 24.04
82 Ron Morgan Glamorgan P B 6 0 9 23.93 23.93
83 Karl Windisch Cheshire P B 9 1 9 22.55 23.55
84 Mark Tirrell Cheshire P B 8 1 9 22.17 23.17
Premier Division Ladies B Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Sally Whiting Yorkshire P B 9 8 9 18.34 26.34
2 Sara Mortimer Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 17.91 24.91
3 Audrey Underwood Lancashire P B 7 7 9 17.75 24.75
4 Donna Thomas Glamorgan P B 6 6 9 17.94 23.94
5 Shellbie Simmons West Midlands P B 9 7 9 16.76 23.76
6 Anne-Marie Millership Lancashire P B 7 6 9 17.52 23.52
7 Suzanne Smith Northamptonshire P B 6 4 9 19.34 23.34
8 Kelly Palmer Hampshire P B 9 7 9 16.17 23.17
9 Pennie Lewis Hampshire P B 9 6 9 17.04 23.04
10 Linda Moorhouse Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 16.92 22.92
11 Leanne Peetoom Essex P B 9 6 9 16.66 22.66
12 Sharon Seed Lancashire P B 8 5 9 17.44 22.44
13 Beverley Martin Cheshire P B 7 5 9 17.23 22.23
14 Dawn Simmonds Hampshire P B 9 6 9 16.16 22.16
15 Layla Bontoft Lincolnshire P B 8 5 9 17.15 22.15
16 Anna Gale Yorkshire P B 6 4 9 18.15 22.15
17 Sandra Quinn Glamorgan P B 7 5 9 17.06 22.06
18 Gail Fullthorpe Northamptonshire P B 7 4 9 17.35 21.35
19 Sophie Singh West Midlands P B 6 4 9 17.07 21.07
20 Marian Conway Warwickshire P B 9 4 9 16.17 20.17
21 Lynn Kelly Essex P B 7 4 9 16.16 20.16
22 Julie Lambie Lincolnshire P B 8 4 9 16.10 20.10
23 Lee Bingham Lincolnshire P B 8 4 9 16.08 20.08
24 Clare Cheney Hampshire P B 9 3 9 16.78 19.78
25 Marie Fitton Lancashire P B 6 3 9 16.60 19.60
26 Heidi Williams Cheshire P B 9 4 9 15.00 19.00
27 Nicky Bewick Essex P B 9 4 9 14.89 18.89
28 Danni-Lea Platt Lancashire P B 7 3 9 15.62 18.62
29 Heather Draper Lincolnshire P B 7 3 9 15.60 18.60
30 Melanie Jones Warwickshire P B 8 2 9 16.56 18.56
31 Sara Rose Northamptonshire P B 7 1 9 17.53 18.53
32 Heather Wright West Midlands P B 9 3 9 15.37 18.37
33 Chloe McKivett Warwickshire P B 7 2 9 15.91 17.91
34 Sharon Wakeling Essex P B 9 3 9 14.77 17.77
35 Heather Lodge Lincolnshire P B 9 2 9 15.00 17.00
36 Faye Mason Northamptonshire P B 8 2 9 14.85 16.85
37 Kath Jenkins West Midlands P B 7 1 9 15.17 16.17
38 Helen Rigg Warwickshire P B 7 1 9 14.86 15.86
39 Sandra Simmonds Northamptonshire P B 8 1 9 14.73 15.73
40 Ann Farmer Essex P B 6 0 9 15.00 15.00

This page is maintained by Sue Williams for the B.D.O.