BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2019/2020

Scotland North
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 51 24 28 14 41 158 182
2 Fife 6 48 19 22 13 33 135 106
3 Angus 6 41 17 22 11 26 117 58
4 Highland 6 26 21 19 14 25 105 -34
5 East Stirlingshire 6 37 17 17 7 18 96 -16
6 Perthshire 6 23 17 10 19 19 88 -100
7 Central 6 37 14 15 5 16 87 -87
8 Tay Valley 6 25 15 11 13 14 78 -109
Results of matches played on 7 March 2020
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Tay Valley 3 3 2 3 3 14 -6
A Central 9 3 4 1 5 22 6
Highest averages Scotland North 07/03/2020
A Central 07/03/2020-08/03/2020 B
Louis Jackson 27.11   Sam Imrie 21.25
Annette Brodie 15.02   Shiona Arbuckle 15.90
A Tay Valley 07/03/2020-08/03/2020 B
Glen Parsons 27.56   Thomas Sangster 19.72
Rone Parson 17.68   Muriel Watt 12.37
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 4 1 1 51 21 9 60 98
2 Fife 6 5 1 0 48 24 11 59 78
3 Angus 6 4 0 2 41 31 8 49 36
4 Central 6 3 1 2 37 35 7 44 -17
5 East Stirlingshire 6 2 1 3 37 35 5 42 14
6 Highland 6 2 0 4 26 46 4 30 -59
7 Tay Valley 6 1 0 5 25 47 2 27 -62
8 Perthshire 6 1 0 5 23 49 2 25 -88
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 6 0 0 24 12 12 36 30
2 Highland 6 3 2 1 21 15 8 29 14
3 Fife 6 3 1 2 19 17 7 26 3
4 Perthshire 6 2 1 3 17 19 5 22 1
5 East Stirlingshire 6 2 1 3 17 19 5 22 -12
6 Angus 6 2 0 4 17 19 4 21 -2
7 Tay Valley 6 1 1 4 15 21 3 18 -6
8 Central 6 0 4 2 14 22 4 18 -28
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 6 6 0 0 28 8 12 40 45
2 Fife 6 4 1 1 22 14 9 31 21
3 Angus 6 3 2 1 22 14 8 30 24
4 Highland 6 2 2 2 19 17 6 25 6
5 East Stirlingshire 6 1 3 2 17 19 5 22 -3
6 Central 6 2 1 3 15 21 5 20 -16
7 Tay Valley 6 0 2 4 11 25 2 13 -41
8 Perthshire 6 0 1 5 10 26 1 11 -36
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Perthshire 6 5 1 0 19 5 11 30 23
2 Grampian 6 3 2 1 14 10 8 22 9
3 Highland 6 3 1 2 14 10 7 21 5
4 Tay Valley 6 2 3 1 13 11 7 20 0
5 Fife 6 2 2 2 13 11 6 19 4
6 Angus 6 1 4 1 11 13 6 17 0
7 East Stirlingshire 6 1 1 4 7 17 3 10 -15
8 Central 6 0 0 6 5 19 0 5 -26
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 6 6 6 29.71 35.71
2 Euan Callander Angus SN A 6 6 6 27.00 33.00
3 Jamie Clark Fife SN A 5 5 6 27.60 32.60
4 James Gay Fife SN A 6 6 6 25.93 31.93
5 Gary Stone East Stirlingshire SN A 5 4 6 27.75 31.75
6 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 6 5 6 26.40 31.40
7 David Wood Tay Valley SN A 6 5 6 26.05 31.05
8 Scott Macleod East Stirlingshire SN A 6 6 6 24.96 30.96
9 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 6 6 6 24.84 30.84
10 Glen Parsons Tay Valley SN A 6 5 6 25.81 30.81
11 Stephen Buchan Grampian SN A 6 5 6 25.76 30.76
12 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 6 4 6 26.55 30.55
13 Stevie Mitchell Highland SN A 6 5 6 25.53 30.53
14 Simon Finn Grampian SN A 6 5 6 25.37 30.37
15 Jamie Bain East Stirlingshire SN A 3 3 6 27.32 30.32
16 Alex Jeffery Fife SN A 6 5 6 25.31 30.31
17 Colin Miller Fife SN A 6 5 6 25.23 30.23
18 Matthew Goldie Grampian SN A 6 5 6 25.12 30.12
19 Brian Woods Grampian SN A 5 4 6 26.07 30.07
20 Owen O'Neill Angus SN A 6 4 6 26.01 30.01
21 Ross MacDougall Perthshire SN A 6 4 6 25.70 29.70
22 Paul Richardson Grampian SN A 6 4 6 25.67 29.67
23 Nathan Girvan Angus SN A 4 4 6 25.59 29.59
24 Jordan Soutar Angus SN A 6 3 6 26.55 29.55
25 Rab Shaw Fife SN A 6 5 6 24.51 29.51
26 Dean Carr Fife SN A 5 3 6 26.35 29.35
27 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 6 3 6 26.30 29.30
28 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 6 5 6 24.27 29.27
29 Sean Ryan Grampian SN A 4 2 6 27.02 29.02
30 Dayle Morgan Fife SN A 5 3 6 25.75 28.75
31 Robert Hamilton Central SN A 6 4 6 24.67 28.67
32 Adam Kerry Central SN A 5 3 6 25.66 28.66
33 Steven Johnstone East Stirlingshire SN A 4 3 6 25.64 28.64
34 Brandon Nicoll Angus SN A 6 3 6 25.45 28.45
35 Paul Coughlin Angus SN A 6 4 6 24.13 28.13
36 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 5 3 6 25.08 28.08
37 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 6 3 6 25.03 28.03
38 Graeme Orr Central SN A 5 3 6 24.92 27.92
39 Ian Towe Grampian SN A 4 3 6 24.66 27.66
40 William Borland East Stirlingshire SN A 2 2 6 25.42 27.42
41 James Duncan Central SN A 5 2 6 25.41 27.41
42 Brian Welsh Perthshire SN A 6 3 6 24.22 27.22
43 Michael Thomson Grampian SN A 1 1 6 26.20 27.20
44 Martyn Cameron Highland SN A 1 1 6 26.18 27.18
45 Lewis Lyle Central SN A 6 4 6 23.10 27.10
46 Alistair Mitchell Highland SN A 6 4 6 23.05 27.05
47 Ronnie McGill Angus SN A 6 4 6 22.96 26.96
48 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN A 4 3 6 23.89 26.89
49 Stewart Rattray Fife SN A 2 0 6 26.79 26.79
50 Adam Fairns Central SN A 3 3 6 23.77 26.77
51 Stephen MacDonald Central SN A 4 3 6 23.70 26.70
52 Denis Dowell Central SN A 3 3 6 23.69 26.69
53 Louis Jackson Central SN A 4 3 6 23.63 26.63
54 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 6 4 6 22.54 26.54
55 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 5 3 6 23.53 26.53
56 Mike Murray Grampian SN A 2 2 6 24.53 26.53
57 John Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 6 3 6 23.42 26.42
58 Stephen Pirie Perthshire SN A 4 2 6 24.21 26.21
59 Christopher Adams Tay Valley SN A 5 3 6 23.19 26.19
60 Craig McFadden Perthshire SN A 4 2 6 24.18 26.18
61 Graham Cummings East Stirlingshire SN A 6 2 6 24.03 26.03
62 Kevin Feeley Fife SN A 4 2 6 23.99 25.99
63 Alan Small Fife SN A 6 1 6 24.93 25.93
64 Jamie McNair Highland SN A 4 2 6 23.92 25.92
65 Ian Robertson East Stirlingshire SN A 6 3 6 22.82 25.82
66 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 6 1 6 24.67 25.67
67 David McFadden Perthshire SN A 2 1 6 24.67 25.67
68 Dean McGlone Tay Valley SN A 6 2 6 23.66 25.66
69 Graeme Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 5 2 6 23.66 25.66
70 Jim Russell Central SN A 6 3 6 22.60 25.60
71 Reece Byrne Highland SN A 5 3 6 22.59 25.59
72 Mark Robertson Central SN A 3 2 6 23.25 25.25
73 Ross Parsons Tay Valley SN A 6 2 6 23.15 25.15
74 William Plank Central SN A 1 0 6 25.15 25.15
75 Paddy Reilly Fife SN A 3 2 6 22.87 24.87
76 Andy Thompson East Stirlingshire SN A 5 1 6 23.70 24.70
77 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN A 6 2 6 22.66 24.66
78 Shaun Duffy Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 21.59 24.59
79 Graham Fyfe Tay Valley SN A 4 2 6 22.50 24.50
80 Douglas Milne Highland SN A 4 1 6 23.47 24.47
81 Aaron French Fife SN A 3 1 6 23.37 24.37
82 Glenn Forsyth Perthshire SN A 6 2 6 22.35 24.35
83 Terry Shepherd Angus SN A 2 1 6 23.30 24.30
84 James Fraser Highland SN A 6 0 6 24.26 24.26
85 Kevin MacLean Highland SN A 1 0 6 24.19 24.19
86 Andy Shepherd Perthshire SN A 2 1 6 23.19 24.19
87 Scott Campbell Grampian SN A 5 1 6 23.18 24.18
88 David Burt Central SN A 2 1 6 23.17 24.17
89 Graham Whyte Grampian SN A 3 2 6 22.12 24.12
90 John MacLean Angus SN A 2 0 6 24.08 24.08
91 Scott Pirie Perthshire SN A 6 1 6 23.05 24.05
92 Scott Melloy Perthshire SN A 2 0 6 24.01 24.01
93 Alistair Ross Highland SN A 5 1 6 22.98 23.98
94 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 2 0 6 23.82 23.82
95 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 6 1 6 22.80 23.80
96 David Hay Angus SN A 4 1 6 22.71 23.71
97 David McClaren Fife SN A 1 0 6 23.64 23.64
98 Andy Wood Angus SN A 3 1 6 22.58 23.58
99 Jamie Nolan Highland SN A 4 1 6 22.55 23.55
100 Jason Norwood East Stirlingshire SN A 4 0 6 23.43 23.43
101 Angus Cossans Angus SN A 1 0 6 23.15 23.15
102 Jeff Wardlaw Fife SN A 2 1 6 22.10 23.10
103 Brian MacLeod JNR Perthshire SN A 4 2 6 21.04 23.04
104 Mark Fraser Perthshire SN A 4 1 6 21.89 22.89
105 John Keith Tay Valley SN A 2 0 6 22.76 22.76
106 Steve Heenan Tay Valley SN A 5 1 6 21.76 22.76
107 Chris Birrell Highland SN A 1 0 6 22.71 22.71
108 Gary Haxton Jnr Tay Valley SN A 6 0 6 22.65 22.65
109 Colin Feeley Fife SN A 1 1 6 21.49 22.49
110 Wayne Shepherd Perthshire SN A 6 0 6 22.48 22.48
111 Davy Grant Highland SN A 6 2 6 20.45 22.45
112 Tucker Reid Central SN A 5 2 6 20.28 22.28
113 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN A 2 0 6 22.16 22.16
114 Fred Hislop Central SN A 3 1 6 21.07 22.07
115 Mark Welsh Central SN A 1 0 6 21.94 21.94
116 Ryan Mathieson Tay Valley SN A 5 0 6 21.93 21.93
117 Robert Booth Central SN A 5 0 6 21.91 21.91
118 Christopher Robertson Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 21.82 21.82
119 Derek Stephen Grampian SN A 1 0 6 21.81 21.81
120 Gordon Davidson Angus SN A 2 0 6 21.78 21.78
121 Andrew Edwards Tay Valley SN A 6 1 6 20.77 21.77
122 Scott Baillie East Stirlingshire SN A 5 2 6 19.58 21.58
123 Martin Nicolson Highland SN A 4 0 6 21.29 21.29
124 Robert Dick East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 6 21.15 21.15
125 John Brown Tay Valley SN A 6 1 6 20.12 21.12
126 Graeme Low Perthshire SN A 4 1 6 20.03 21.03
127 Andy Baillie Perthshire SN A 3 0 6 20.89 20.89
128 Danny Morrison Central SN A 4 0 6 20.70 20.70
129 George Smith Highland SN A 2 1 6 19.62 20.62
130 David Stewart Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 20.15 20.15
131 John Stewart Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 19.90 19.90
132 Sean Adams Highland SN A 1 0 6 19.77 19.77
133 Scott Smith Jnr Perthshire SN A 3 0 6 19.59 19.59
134 Mark Keith Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 19.11 19.11
135 Samuel Vargovsky Central SN A 1 0 6 18.42 18.42
136 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 18.11 18.11
137 Hugh Graham Highland SN A 1 0 6 17.98 17.98
138 Allan Begg Angus SN A 1 0 6 17.53 17.53
139 Thomas Sangster Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 17.50 17.50
140 Kevin Wilson Highland SN A 1 0 6 16.90 16.90
141 Steven Mackie Tay Valley SN A 1 0 6 15.50 15.50
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Sophie McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 6 6 6 20.17 26.17
2 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 6 6 6 19.82 25.82
3 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 6 6 6 19.31 25.31
4 Chelsea McMahon Fife SN A 6 6 6 18.96 24.96
5 Chloe O'Brien Perthshire SN A 6 5 6 19.44 24.44
6 Rone Parson Tay Valley SN A 6 6 6 17.17 23.17
7 Clare Cruickshanks East Stirlingshire SN A 6 4 6 18.74 22.74
8 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 6 4 6 18.08 22.08
9 Sarah Stephen Highland SN A 6 5 6 16.34 21.34
10 Stephanie Gilmour Fife SN A 6 4 6 17.10 21.10
11 Olive Byamukama Highland SN A 5 3 6 18.03 21.03
12 Fiona Smith Angus SN A 5 5 6 15.96 20.96
13 Gayle Maxwell Central SN A 6 5 6 15.48 20.48
14 Jackie Dempster Angus SN A 6 4 6 16.04 20.04
15 Gemma Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 6 4 6 15.85 19.85
16 Kerry Soutar Angus SN A 2 2 6 17.71 19.71
17 Jane Orr Perthshire SN A 4 4 6 15.54 19.54
18 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN A 5 3 6 16.45 19.45
19 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 4 2 6 17.38 19.38
20 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN A 5 4 6 15.34 19.34
21 Karen Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 6 3 6 16.26 19.26
22 Michelle - Louise Rennie Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 16.11 19.11
23 Carrie-Marie Duncan Grampian SN A 5 4 6 14.88 18.88
24 Louise Milne Grampian SN A 6 3 6 15.82 18.82
25 Amanda Smith Angus SN A 6 2 6 16.57 18.57
26 Sarah Binnie Fife SN A 6 4 6 14.34 18.34
27 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN A 2 0 6 18.15 18.15
28 Sarah Christie Perthshire SN A 6 2 6 16.01 18.01
29 Courtney McBain Highland SN A 6 3 6 14.95 17.95
30 Kerry Miller Angus SN A 4 1 6 16.75 17.75
31 Jenny Peddie Tay Valley SN A 6 3 6 14.64 17.64
32 Sharon MacFarlane Central SN A 5 1 6 16.58 17.58
33 Lynn Morrison Central SN A 5 3 6 14.47 17.47
34 Erin McNeill Fife SN A 2 2 6 15.46 17.46
35 Mandy Anderson Highland SN A 1 1 6 16.13 17.13
36 Annette Brodie Central SN A 5 1 6 16.02 17.02
37 Irene McInness East Stirlingshire SN A 3 1 6 15.72 16.72
38 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN A 6 1 6 15.44 16.44
39 Avril Patrick Central SN A 3 2 6 14.40 16.40
40 Chantelle Jolly Tay Valley SN A 3 2 6 14.38 16.38
41 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 5 2 6 14.25 16.25
42 Maggie Cook Perthshire SN A 5 1 6 14.99 15.99
43 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 15.96 15.96
44 Ana Bestani Perthshire SN A 2 1 6 14.90 15.90
45 Jacqui Clark Grampian SN A 1 0 6 15.69 15.69
46 Heather Ross Central SN A 2 0 6 15.64 15.64
47 Susan Gellatly Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 15.42 15.42
48 Tina Fairweather Angus SN A 6 1 6 14.40 15.40
49 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN A 1 0 6 15.40 15.40
50 Linda Hutchison Fife SN A 5 1 6 14.25 15.25
51 Tricia McLean Central SN A 6 1 6 14.14 15.14
52 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN A 4 1 6 14.08 15.08
53 Lynn Torrance Fife SN A 3 1 6 14.07 15.08
54 Roz Brown Angus SN A 1 0 6 15.06 15.06
55 Marian Ogg Highland SN A 5 1 6 13.90 14.90
56 Mhairi McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 6 1 6 13.85 14.85
57 Jacqui Hill Highland SN A 3 0 6 14.78 14.78
58 Denise Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 5 1 6 13.70 14.70
59 Alison Duncan Tay Valley SN A 6 0 6 14.67 14.67
60 Jane Bassett Fife SN A 5 1 6 13.67 14.67
61 Shiona Arbuckle Central SN A 1 1 6 13.42 14.42
62 Muriel Watt Tay Valley SN A 3 0 6 14.05 14.05
63 Kim Anderson Central SN A 3 0 6 13.99 13.99
64 Andrea Carr Fife SN A 3 0 6 13.87 13.87
65 Siobhan Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 4 0 6 13.74 13.74
66 Tracey Duke Angus SN A 1 0 6 12.35 12.35
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Danny Trueman Grampian SN B 6 6 6 23.48 29.48
2 Mike Murray Grampian SN B 1 1 6 27.33 28.33
3 Andy Wood Angus SN B 3 2 6 26.13 28.13
4 Michael Thomson Grampian SN B 5 5 6 22.83 27.83
5 Jamie Munn Fife SN B 6 4 6 23.79 27.79
6 Robert Kirton- Vaughn East Stirlingshire SN B 5 3 6 24.15 27.15
7 Derek Stephen Grampian SN B 5 4 6 22.99 26.99
8 Robert Watson Fife SN B 2 2 6 24.59 26.59
9 Jason Norwood East Stirlingshire SN B 2 2 6 24.53 26.53
10 Samuel Vargovsky Central SN B 6 4 6 22.45 26.45
11 Jeff Wardlaw Fife SN B 3 2 6 24.23 26.23
12 Kenny Aiken Grampian SN B 4 2 6 24.03 26.03
13 Terry Shepherd Angus SN B 4 3 6 22.75 25.75
14 Robert Booth Central SN B 1 1 6 24.64 25.64
15 Adam Fairns Central SN B 2 1 6 24.59 25.59
16 Scott Baillie East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 24.55 25.55
17 Stephen MacDonald Central SN B 2 1 6 24.49 25.49
18 George Smith Highland SN B 3 2 6 23.42 25.42
19 Sean Adams Highland SN B 4 2 6 23.38 25.38
20 Peter Cessford Fife SN B 5 3 6 22.38 25.38
21 Robert Dick East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 24.32 25.32
22 Jamie McNair Highland SN B 2 1 6 24.10 25.10
23 Paul Rae Angus SN B 3 2 6 22.93 24.93
24 James Giles Fife SN B 4 2 6 22.70 24.70
25 Keith Slocombe Grampian SN B 3 2 6 22.56 24.56
26 Graham Whyte Grampian SN B 3 3 6 21.51 24.51
27 Chris Birrell Highland SN B 3 3 6 21.50 24.50
28 Ian Towe Grampian SN B 2 2 6 22.47 24.47
29 David McClaren Fife SN B 3 2 6 22.40 24.40
30 John MacLean Angus SN B 2 2 6 22.17 24.17
31 Keith Blake Grampian SN B 1 1 6 23.13 24.13
32 Hugh Graham Highland SN B 4 3 6 21.05 24.05
33 Craig Robertson Grampian SN B 1 1 6 23.00 24.00
34 Angus Cossans Angus SN B 4 2 6 21.90 23.90
35 Martyn Cameron Highland SN B 1 1 6 22.68 23.68
36 Paddy Reilly Fife SN B 2 2 6 21.54 23.54
37 Derek Morrison Angus SN B 5 3 6 20.51 23.51
38 David Hay Angus SN B 2 1 6 22.51 23.51
39 Liam Hislop Central SN B 6 2 6 21.27 23.27
40 Gordon Davidson Angus SN B 4 3 6 20.26 23.26
41 Ian Paterson Fife SN B 3 2 6 21.22 23.22
42 Marc Campbell East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 22.98 22.98
43 Mark Wilkie Angus SN B 4 2 6 20.97 22.97
44 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN B 4 2 6 20.97 22.97
45 Scott Campbell Grampian SN B 1 0 6 22.74 22.74
46 Rikki Brown East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 21.72 22.72
47 Billy Martin East Stirlingshire SN B 5 2 6 20.65 22.65
48 Gordon Donnelly Fife SN B 2 1 6 21.58 22.58
49 David Burt Central SN B 2 1 6 21.55 22.55
50 Callum Cockburn East Stirlingshire SN B 3 0 6 22.50 22.50
51 Sam Imrie Central SN B 2 1 6 21.40 22.40
52 Martin Nicolson Highland SN B 1 1 6 21.38 22.38
53 Robert Brown Jnr Tay Valley SN B 5 2 6 20.37 22.37
54 Robert Brown Tay Valley SN B 1 0 6 22.33 22.33
55 Philip Thomson Central SN B 4 1 6 21.04 22.04
56 Aaron French Fife SN B 2 1 6 20.97 21.97
57 Gary Lyon Central SN B 4 2 6 19.86 21.86
58 Andy Shepherd Perthshire SN B 2 2 6 19.60 21.60
59 Mark McCann Tay Valley SN B 6 3 6 18.53 21.53
60 Greg Wellington Angus SN B 3 1 6 20.51 21.51
61 John Stewart Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 20.42 21.42
62 Jim MacNeil Highland SN B 6 3 6 18.39 21.39
63 Christopher Robertson Perthshire SN B 4 2 6 19.23 21.23
64 Fred Hislop Central SN B 3 1 6 20.23 21.23
65 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN B 1 0 6 21.00 21.00
66 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 19.88 20.88
67 Alex Burns Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 20.80 20.80
68 Alan Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 6 19.75 20.75
69 Colin Stewart Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 20.74 20.74
70 Mark Fraser Perthshire SN B 1 1 6 19.68 20.68
71 Scott Smith Jnr Perthshire SN B 3 1 6 19.65 20.65
72 Steven Douglas Fife SN B 3 1 6 19.41 20.41
73 Lewis Coult East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 19.25 20.25
74 Brian MacLeod JNR Perthshire SN B 2 0 6 20.21 20.21
75 Kevin Wilson Highland SN B 1 1 6 19.08 20.08
76 Stuart Pearce Highland SN B 1 0 6 19.85 19.85
77 Stephen Munro Highland SN B 4 0 6 19.78 19.78
78 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 18.73 19.73
79 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 3 1 6 18.70 19.70
80 Andrew McGill Tay Valley SN B 1 0 6 19.57 19.57
81 Thomas Sangster Tay Valley SN B 2 1 6 18.42 19.42
82 David Anderson Central SN B 3 0 6 19.10 19.10
83 James McNair Highland SN B 2 0 6 18.99 18.99
84 Cameron Leadbetter Perthshire SN B 4 1 6 17.95 18.95
85 Grant Fyfe Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 18.94 18.94
86 Kevin Clark Tay Valley SN B 2 1 6 17.94 18.94
87 Jim McNair Highland SN B 2 1 6 17.93 18.93
88 Brian Needs Perthshire SN B 3 0 6 18.93 18.93
89 Josef Honeyman Perthshire SN B 3 1 6 17.90 18.90
90 Billy Gray Perthshire SN B 3 0 6 18.79 18.79
91 Robert Brown snr Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 18.73 18.73
92 Jim Wood Highland SN B 1 0 6 18.66 18.66
93 Bradley Weston Grampian SN B 4 1 6 17.59 18.59
94 Paul Adam Tay Valley SN B 5 2 6 16.51 18.51
95 John Gallazzi Angus SN B 2 1 6 17.28 18.28
96 John Robertson Tay Valley SN B 2 1 6 17.24 18.24
97 Ewan Mathieson Tay Valley SN B 3 0 6 18.00 18.00
98 William Plank Central SN B 1 0 6 17.43 17.43
99 James Adams East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 16.41 17.41
100 Liam Macaskill Highland SN B 1 1 6 15.99 16.99
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Ana Bestani Perthshire SN B 2 2 6 18.05 20.05
2 Carrie-Marie Duncan Grampian SN B 1 1 6 18.56 19.56
3 Meganne Shearer Highland SN B 1 1 6 17.28 18.28
4 Lesley Dawson Highland SN B 1 1 6 17.28 18.28
5 Liza Warrender Fife SN B 6 4 6 13.92 17.92
6 Rebecca Masson Grampian SN B 6 5 6 12.92 17.92
7 Helena Wild Angus SN B 5 4 6 13.55 17.55
8 Louise Paterson Grampian SN B 2 1 6 16.20 17.20
9 Maggie Cook Perthshire SN B 1 1 6 16.16 17.16
10 Erin McNeill Fife SN B 1 1 6 15.84 16.84
11 Tracey Duke Angus SN B 4 2 6 14.69 16.69
12 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN B 4 4 6 12.59 16.59
13 Roz Brown Angus SN B 3 2 6 14.56 16.56
14 Shiona Arbuckle Central SN B 4 3 6 13.51 16.51
15 Mandy Anderson Highland SN B 5 4 6 12.51 16.51
16 Marian Ogg Highland SN B 1 1 6 15.18 16.18
17 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN B 2 2 6 14.11 16.11
18 Susan Gellatly Perthshire SN B 6 4 6 11.73 15.73
19 Mandy MacKenzie Highland SN B 5 3 6 12.70 15.70
20 Samantha Milne Angus SN B 4 2 6 13.70 15.70
21 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN B 1 1 6 14.57 15.57
22 Denise Bird East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 6 14.52 15.52
23 Jacqui Clark Grampian SN B 6 2 6 13.50 15.50
24 Chantelle Jolly Tay Valley SN B 3 3 6 12.21 15.21
25 Caroline Shearer Grampian SN B 6 2 6 13.19 15.19
26 Sam Smeaton Fife SN B 1 1 6 14.03 15.03
27 Gillian Hepplewhite Fife SN B 4 2 6 12.92 14.92
28 Jane Bassett Fife SN B 1 1 6 13.90 14.90
29 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN B 5 4 6 10.72 14.72
30 Jacqui Hill Highland SN B 3 2 6 12.70 14.70
31 Lynn Torrance Fife SN B 2 2 6 12.22 14.22
32 Lisa Jamieson Angus SN B 2 0 6 14.00 14.00
33 Natasha Bird Perthshire SN B 3 2 6 11.95 13.95
34 Caroline McCann Tay Valley SN B 5 3 6 10.91 13.91
35 Irene McInness East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 13.90 13.90
36 Jenni Parsons Tay Valley SN B 6 3 6 10.75 13.75
37 Andrea Carr Fife SN B 4 2 6 11.70 13.70
38 Mo Patterson Angus SN B 1 0 6 13.67 13.67
39 Kelly Anne Scobbie East Stirlingshire SN B 4 2 6 11.66 13.66
40 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN B 1 1 6 12.50 13.50
41 Kim Anderson Central SN B 3 0 6 13.39 13.39
42 Vikki Swann East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 12.35 13.35
43 Fiona Hamilton East Stirlingshire SN B 2 1 6 12.33 13.33
44 Muriel Watt Tay Valley SN B 3 2 6 11.22 13.22
45 Helen McPherson Angus SN B 3 1 6 12.16 13.16
46 Siobhan Quinn East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 13.13 13.13
47 Carol McLean Central SN B 6 2 6 11.01 13.01
48 Lainy Lewis East Stirlingshire SN B 6 1 6 11.78 12.78
49 Tracey McGill Tay Valley SN B 4 2 6 10.73 12.73
50 Linda Hutchison Fife SN B 1 0 6 12.58 12.58
51 Amy Irving Central SN B 1 0 6 12.52 12.52
52 Linda Simon Highland SN B 2 0 6 12.36 12.36
53 Lauren Torrance Fife SN B 2 0 6 12.21 12.21
54 Nicola King Tay Valley SN B 1 0 6 11.74 11.74
55 Sandra Bruce Perthshire SN B 1 0 6 11.64 11.64
56 Maria Ross Highland SN B 6 2 6 9.35 11.35
57 Leanne Millar Tay Valley SN B 2 0 6 11.33 11.33
58 Michelle McLay East Stirlingshire SN B 5 1 6 10.14 11.14
59 Mags Morrison East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 11.13 11.13
60 Toni McLaren Fife SN B 2 0 6 11.09 11.09
61 Jane Carpenter Central SN B 5 0 6 11.05 11.05
62 Jane Maxwell Central SN B 5 0 6 10.99 10.99
63 Emma Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 6 10.07 10.07
64 Bindy Thom Perthshire SN B 1 1 6 8.56 9.56
65 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN B 2 0 6 8.36 8.36

This page is maintained by Cliff Murray for the B.D.O.