BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2019/2020

Scotland North
No County P MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 1 11 4 5 3 8 31 45
2 Fife 1 10 4 4 1 6 25 34
3 Angus 1 5 6 4 3 6 24 20
4 East Stirlingshire 1 9 4 4 0 6 23 20
5 Perthshire 1 3 2 2 4 2 13 -20
6 Central 1 7 0 2 1 2 12 -20
7 Tay Valley 1 2 2 2 3 2 11 -34
8 Highland 1 1 2 1 1 0 5 -45
Results of matches played on 14 September 2019
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Angus 5 6 4 3 6 24 20
A Central 7 0 2 1 2 12 -20
                 
H East Stirlingshire 9 4 4 0 6 23 20
A Perthshire 3 2 2 4 2 13 -20
                 
H Highland 1 2 1 1 0 5 -45
A Grampian 11 4 5 3 8 31 45
                 
H Tay Valley 2 2 2 3 2 11 -34
A Fife 10 4 4 1 6 25 34
Highest averages Scotland North 14/09/2019
A Angus 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
Ronnie McGill 26.99   David Hay 28.36
Kerry Miller 18.56   Helena Wild 14.31
A Central 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
James Duncan 32.85   Gary Lyon 23.32
      Carol McLean 13.20
A East Stirlingshire 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
William Borland 29.47   Robert Kirton- Vaughn 22.43
Sophie McKinlay 25.05      
A Fife 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
Dayle Morgan
Alex Jeffery
28.63
28.63
  Jeff Wardlaw 26.84
Chelsea McMahon 17.08   Liza Warrender 10.87
A Grampian 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
Scott Robertson 27.61   Danny Trueman 25.47
Emily Davidson 18.70   Carrie-Marie Duncan 18.56
A Highland 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
Stevie Mitchell 26.64   Jamie McNair 26.37
Lynn Shearer 21.47   Meganne Shearer 17.28
A Perthshire 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
Neil MacDougall 28.43   Christopher Robertson 19.23
Chloe O'Brien 18.11   Lesley MacLeod 11.01
A Tay Valley 14/09/2019-15/09/2019 B
David Wood 27.32   Mark McCann 18.50
Rone Mollison 17.48   Caroline McCann 12.44
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 1 1 0 0 11 1 2 13 27
2 Fife 1 1 0 0 10 2 2 12 27
3 East Stirlingshire 1 1 0 0 9 3 2 11 18
4 Central 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 9 3
5 Angus 1 0 0 1 5 7 0 5 -3
6 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -18
7 Tay Valley 1 0 0 1 2 10 0 2 -27
8 Highland 1 0 0 1 1 11 0 1 -27
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Angus 1 1 0 0 6 0 2 8 15
2 Grampian 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 7
3 Fife 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 3
4 East Stirlingshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 0
5 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 0
6 Tay Valley 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -3
7 Highland 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -7
8 Central 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 -15
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 7
2 East Stirlingshire 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 8
3 Fife 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 7
4 Angus 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 4
5 Central 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -4
6 Tay Valley 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -7
7 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -8
8 Highland 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -7
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Perthshire 1 1 0 0 4 0 2 6 6
2 Angus 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 5 4
3 Grampian 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 5 4
4 Tay Valley 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 5 3
5 Fife 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 -3
6 Central 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 -4
7 Highland 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 -4
8 East Stirlingshire 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 -6
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 150)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 James Duncan Central SN A 1 1 1 32.85 33.85
2 William Borland East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 29.47 30.47
3 Alex Jeffery Fife SN A 1 1 1 28.63 29.63
4 Dayle Morgan Fife SN A 1 1 1 28.63 29.63
5 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 28.43 29.43
6 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 27.61 28.61
7 Jamie Clark Fife SN A 1 1 1 27.33 28.33
8 David Wood Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 27.32 28.32
9 Andy Thompson East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 27.09 28.09
10 Brian Woods Grampian SN A 1 1 1 27.06 28.06
11 Simon Finn Grampian SN A 1 1 1 27.02 28.02
12 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 27.01 28.01
13 Ronnie McGill Angus SN A 1 1 1 26.99 27.99
14 Stevie Mitchell Highland SN A 1 1 1 26.64 27.64
15 Sean Ryan Grampian SN A 1 0 1 27.48 27.48
16 James Fraser Highland SN A 1 0 1 27.45 27.45
17 Matthew Goldie Grampian SN A 1 1 1 25.98 26.98
18 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 1 1 1 25.86 26.86
19 Gary Haxton Jnr Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 26.71 26.71
20 Ross MacDougall Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 25.55 26.55
21 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 1 1 1 25.54 26.54
22 Nathan Girvan Angus SN A 1 1 1 25.50 26.50
23 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 1 1 1 25.42 26.42
24 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN A 1 1 1 25.35 26.35
25 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 25.35 26.35
26 Dean McGloive Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 26.25 26.25
27 John Keith Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 26.23 26.23
28 Stewart Rattray Fife SN A 1 0 1 26.19 26.19
29 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 1 1 1 25.03 26.03
30 Graeme Orr Central SN A 1 1 1 25.01 26.01
31 Robert Hamilton Central SN A 1 1 1 24.99 25.99
32 Lewis Lyle Central SN A 1 1 1 24.92 25.92
33 David McFadden Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 24.91 25.91
34 Stephen Buchan Grampian SN A 1 1 1 24.85 25.85
35 Graeme Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 24.74 25.74
36 Brandon Nicoll Angus SN A 1 0 1 25.48 25.48
37 Brian Welsh Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 25.48 25.48
38 Euan Callander Angus SN A 1 1 1 24.34 25.34
39 Glen Parsons Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 24.33 25.33
40 Colin Miller Fife SN A 1 1 1 24.14 25.14
41 James Gay Fife SN A 1 1 1 24.05 25.05
42 Kevin Feeley Fife SN A 1 0 1 25.02 25.02
43 Scott Macleod East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 23.67 24.67
44 John Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 23.61 24.61
45 Graham Whyte Grampian SN A 1 1 1 23.58 24.58
46 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 23.58 24.58
47 Rab Shaw Fife SN A 1 1 1 23.57 24.57
48 Reece Byrne Highland SN A 1 0 1 24.55 24.55
49 Paul Richardson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 23.54 24.54
50 Owen O'Neill Angus SN A 1 0 1 24.47 24.47
51 Paul Coughlin Angus SN A 1 1 1 23.30 24.30
52 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 1 0 1 24.26 24.26
53 Douglas Milne Highland SN A 1 0 1 24.22 24.22
54 Kevin MacLean Highland SN A 1 0 1 24.19 24.19
55 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 1 0 1 24.17 24.18
56 Alan Small Fife SN A 1 1 1 23.03 24.03
57 Jason Norwood East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 1 23.92 23.92
58 Craig McFadden Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 23.91 23.91
59 Wayne Shepherd Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 23.89 23.89
60 Jordan Soutar Angus SN A 1 0 1 23.72 23.72
61 Jim Russell Central SN A 1 0 1 23.70 23.70
62 Ryan Mathieson Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 23.64 23.64
63 Graham Cummings East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 1 23.63 23.63
64 Robert Booth Central SN A 1 0 1 23.61 23.61
65 Scott Melloy Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 23.55 23.55
66 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 1 0 1 23.39 23.39
67 Scott Campbell Grampian SN A 1 1 1 22.33 23.33
68 Mark Robertson Central SN A 1 1 1 22.33 23.33
69 Alistair Ross Highland SN A 1 0 1 23.14 23.14
70 Scott Baillie East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 22.12 23.12
71 Danny Morrison Central SN A 1 0 1 23.05 23.05
72 Adam Kerry Central SN A 1 0 1 22.86 22.86
73 Fred Hislop Central SN A 1 1 1 21.78 22.78
74 Martin Nicolson Highland SN A 1 0 1 22.59 22.59
75 Ian Robertson East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 21.52 22.52
76 Colin Feeley Fife SN A 1 1 1 21.49 22.49
77 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 1 0 1 22.17 22.17
78 Tucker Reid Central SN A 1 1 1 21.13 22.13
79 Andy Wood Angus SN A 1 0 1 22.09 22.09
80 Darren Walls East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 1 22.02 22.02
81 David Burt Central SN A 1 0 1 21.98 21.98
82 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 1 0 1 21.95 21.95
83 Shaun Duffy Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 21.55 21.55
84 Scott Pirie Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 21.27 21.27
85 Graeme Low Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 21.20 21.20
86 Davy Grant Highland SN A 1 0 1 20.93 20.93
87 Alistair Mitchell Highland SN A 1 0 1 20.85 20.85
88 Glenn Forsyth Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 20.60 20.60
89 Ross Parsons Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 20.09 20.09
90 Andy Bailie Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 19.59 19.59
91 Andrew Edwards Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 19.49 19.49
92 John Brown Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 19.30 19.30
93 Mark Keith Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 19.11 19.11
94 Brian MacLeod SNR Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 18.11 18.11
95 Allan Begg Angus SN A 1 0 1 17.53 17.53
96 Steven Mackie Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 15.50 15.50
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Sophie McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 25.05 26.05
2 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 1 1 1 21.47 22.47
3 Sarah Stephen Highland SN A 1 1 1 19.16 20.16
4 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 18.70 19.70
5 Kerry Miller Angus SN A 1 1 1 18.56 19.56
6 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 1 1 1 18.11 19.11
7 Chloe O'Brien Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 18.11 19.11
8 Clare Cruickshanks East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 17.76 18.76
9 Irene McInness East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 17.49 18.49
10 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN A 1 1 1 17.48 18.48
11 Rone Mollison Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 17.48 18.48
12 Gemma Kerr East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 1 17.17 18.17
13 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN A 1 0 1 18.08 18.08
14 Michelle - Louise Rennie Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 17.08 18.08
15 Chelsea McMahon Fife SN A 1 1 1 17.08 18.08
16 Jackie Dempster Angus SN A 1 1 1 17.08 18.08
17 Wendy Mathers Grampian SN A 1 0 1 18.06 18.06
18 Tina Fairweather Angus SN A 1 1 1 17.00 18.00
19 Stephanie Gilmour Fife SN A 1 1 1 16.64 17.64
20 Amanda Smith Angus SN A 1 1 1 16.50 17.50
21 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 1 0 1 17.25 17.25
22 Isobel Day Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 17.07 17.07
23 Karen Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 15.99 16.99
24 Maggie Cook Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 16.91 16.91
25 Sarah Christie Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 16.88 16.88
26 Erin McNeill Fife SN A 1 1 1 15.70 16.70
27 Louise Milne Grampian SN A 1 1 1 15.66 16.66
28 Lynn Torrance Fife SN A 1 0 1 16.41 16.41
29 Fiona Smith Angus SN A 1 1 1 15.34 16.34
30 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 1 1 1 15.22 16.22
31 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 15.96 15.96
32 Sarah Binnie Fife SN A 1 1 1 14.81 15.81
33 Sharon MacFarlane Central SN A 1 0 1 15.62 15.62
34 Kim Anderson Central SN A 1 0 1 15.62 15.62
35 Jacqui Hill Highland SN A 1 0 1 15.59 15.59
36 Gayle Maxwell Central SN A 1 0 1 15.58 15.58
37 Alison Duncan Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 15.40 15.40
38 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 15.40 15.40
39 Courtney McBain Highland SN A 1 0 1 15.25 15.25
40 Heather Ross Central SN A 1 0 1 15.20 15.20
41 Jenny Peddie Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 14.97 14.97
42 Jane Bassett Fife SN A 1 0 1 14.92 14.92
43 Marian Ogg Highland SN A 1 0 1 14.39 14.39
44 Lynn Morrison Central SN A 1 0 1 14.20 14.20
45 Denise Bird East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 1 14.07 14.07
46 Tricia McLean Central SN A 1 0 1 13.64 13.64
47 Muriel Watt Tay Valley SN A 1 0 1 13.28 13.28
48 Mhairi McKinlay East Stirlingshire SN A 1 0 1 12.12 12.12
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 100)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 David Hay Angus SN B 1 1 1 28.36 29.36
2 Jeff Wardlaw Fife SN B 1 1 1 26.84 27.84
3 Jamie McNair Highland SN B 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
4 Gordon Davidson Angus SN B 1 1 1 25.95 26.95
5 Danny Trueman Grampian SN B 1 1 1 25.47 26.47
6 Terry Shepherd Angus SN B 1 1 1 23.75 24.75
7 Gary Lyon Central SN B 1 1 1 23.32 24.32
8 Adam Fairns Central SN B 1 0 1 24.30 24.30
9 Keith Blake Grampian SN B 1 1 1 23.13 24.13
10 David McClare Fife SN B 1 1 1 23.00 24.00
11 Derek Stephen Grampian SN B 1 1 1 22.85 23.85
12 Stephen MacDonald Central SN B 1 0 1 23.75 23.75
13 Robert Kirton- Vaughn East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 1 22.43 23.43
14 Jamie Munn Fife SN B 1 1 1 22.43 23.43
15 Ian Towe Grampian SN B 1 1 1 22.10 23.10
16 Michael Thomson Grampian SN B 1 1 1 21.95 22.95
17 Angus Cossans Angus SN B 1 0 1 22.17 22.17
18 Keith Slocombe Grampian SN B 1 0 1 22.06 22.06
19 Samuel Vargovsky Central SN B 1 0 1 22.02 22.02
20 James McNair Highland SN B 1 0 1 21.93 21.93
21 Paddy Reiley Fife SN B 1 1 1 20.88 21.88
22 Derek Morrison Angus SN B 1 1 1 20.61 21.61
23 Liam Hislop Central SN B 1 1 1 20.54 21.54
24 Mark Wilkie Angus SN B 1 0 1 21.05 21.05
25 Ewan Mathieson Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 20.99 20.99
26 Sean Adams Highland SN B 1 0 1 20.60 20.60
27 Hugh Graham Highland SN B 1 0 1 20.58 20.58
28 Christopher Robertson Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 19.23 20.23
29 Aaron French Fife SN B 1 0 1 19.96 19.96
30 Billy Martin East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 19.64 19.64
31 Andrew McGill Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 19.57 19.57
32 Alan Kerr East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 1 18.51 19.51
33 David Anderson Central SN B 1 0 1 19.51 19.51
34 Mark McCann Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 18.50 19.50
35 Brian Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 1 18.33 19.33
36 Brian Needs Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 19.27 19.27
37 Josef Honeyman Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 17.96 18.96
38 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 1 17.74 18.74
39 Stephen Munro Highland SN B 1 0 1 18.51 18.51
40 Paul Adam Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 16.89 17.89
41 Cameron Leadbetter Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 17.57 17.57
42 Scott Smith Jnr Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 17.29 17.29
43 Robert Brown Jnr Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 17.20 17.20
44 John Stewart Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 17.19 17.19
45 Steven Douglas Fife SN B 1 0 1 16.70 16.70
46 Jim MacNeil Highland SN B 1 0 1 16.36 16.36
47 David Gracie East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 15.72 15.72
48 Aidan McCann Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 15.02 15.02
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 75)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Carrie-Marie Duncan Grampian SN B 1 1 1 18.56 19.56
2 Meganne Shearer Highland SN B 1 1 1 17.28 18.28
3 Caroline Shearer Grampian SN B 1 1 1 15.66 16.66
4 Jacqui Clark Grampian SN B 1 0 1 16.61 16.61
5 Rebecca Masson Grampian SN B 1 1 1 14.74 15.74
6 Helena Wild Angus SN B 1 1 1 14.31 15.31
7 Samantha Milne Angus SN B 1 1 1 14.09 15.09
8 Mandy Anderson Highland SN B 1 0 1 14.48 14.48
9 Carol McLean Central SN B 1 1 1 13.20 14.20
10 Jane Carpenter Central SN B 1 0 1 13.76 13.76
11 Helen McPherson Angus SN B 1 0 1 13.69 13.69
12 Caroline McCann Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 12.44 13.44
13 Tracey Duke Angus SN B 1 1 1 12.37 13.37
14 Tracey McGill Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 11.65 12.65
15 Linda Hutchinson Fife SN B 1 0 1 12.58 12.58
16 Shiona Arbuckle Central SN B 1 0 1 12.17 12.17
17 Jane Maxwell Central SN B 1 0 1 12.08 12.08
18 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 11.01 12.01
19 Liza Warrender Fife SN B 1 1 1 10.87 11.87
20 Linda Simon Highland SN B 1 0 1 11.82 11.82
21 Chantelle Jolly Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 10.72 11.72
22 Andrea Carr Fife SN B 1 0 1 11.68 11.68
23 Susan Gellatly Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 10.66 11.66
24 Natasha Bird Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 10.36 11.36
25 Maria Ross Highland SN B 1 0 1 11.00 11.00
26 Vikki Swann East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 10.86 10.86
27 Michelle McLay East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 10.73 10.73
28 Jenni Parsons Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 10.55 10.55
29 Toni McLaren Fife SN B 1 0 1 10.23 10.23
30 Emma Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 10.07 10.07
31 Bindy Thom Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 8.56 9.56
32 Lainy Lewis East Stirlingshire SN B 1 0 1 8.51 8.51

This page is maintained by Cliff Murray for the B.D.O.